2019 Klein Bearkat Bash 5K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Timed 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Pickett 1010 16 17 20:57.9 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marci Martinez 385 41 32 23:15.5 7:29/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary McGuire 492 13 22 21:53.8 7:04/M
2 ELAINA BUFFINGTON 1000 12 27 22:28.4 7:15/M
3 Kalie Shanor 337 11 37 23:39.9 7:38/M
4 Natalie Ivins 331 11 46 24:51.3 8:01/M
5 Katie Koonts 455 12 50 25:09.5 8:07/M
6 Gabriella Dickson 490 13 53 25:19.5 8:10/M
7 Mary Drew Davis 432 12 57 25:39.5 8:16/M
8 Daya Hosey 276 10 58 25:39.9 8:16/M
9 Sarah Nelson 383 13 59 25:42.3 8:17/M
10 Braylen Hambor 241 12 68 26:30.2 8:33/M
11 Josie Cowin 281 12 72 26:58.4 8:42/M
12 Kinnley Shanor 338 10 75 27:05.9 8:44/M
13 Jenna Elnasr 392 11 77 27:12.8 8:46/M
14 Gracie Diettrich 446 12 107 30:34.1 9:52/M
15 Destiny Caldwell 443 11 113 30:48.2 9:56/M
16 Adalene Chambers 272 11 119 31:26.1 10:08/M
17 Valerie Garcia 459 12 121 31:34.9 10:11/M
18 Gabriella Monteiro 267 12 140 33:46.0 10:54/M
19 Brynlee Skillicorn 261 8 172 37:03.3 11:57/M
20 Hayley Smith 283 9 176 37:27.7 12:05/M
21 Jorlaney Oquendo 107 7 179 37:55.9 12:14/M
22 Skyler De La Garza 323 9 187 39:27.6 12:44/M
23 Nadia Ghenaim 269 10 208 44:57.0 14:30/M
24 DiaraLuz Gunstanson 300 10 209 44:57.3 14:30/M
25 Brylee gibson 302 9 212 49:04.4 15:50/M
26 Sophia Hees 328 10 214 50:01.9 16:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tatum Martinson 435 15 138 33:39.9 10:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon McLain 406 26 38 24:09.4 7:47/M
2 Naomi Broussard 376 22 102 29:33.9 9:32/M
3 Stephania Vasquez 494 24 122 31:36.7 10:12/M
4 Amanda Beck 192 29 135 33:12.7 10:43/M
5 Tori Trammell 474 25 144 34:09.8 11:01/M
6 Charla Wilson 341 29 158 35:42.2 11:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christen Shanor 25 37 29 22:54.2 7:23/M
2 JENNIFER hORNSBY 878 35 41 24:38.7 7:57/M
3 Katherine Jackson 428 35 43 24:47.3 8:00/M
4 Maryanne Svoboda 393 30 52 25:18.8 8:10/M
5 Kim Moss 339 37 54 25:28.8 8:13/M
6 Stephanie Stroever 370 35 61 25:56.8 8:22/M
7 Allison Walton 452 36 67 26:13.8 8:27/M
8 Connie Beaver 409 33 76 27:09.4 8:45/M
9 Jennifer Harper 233 33 88 28:25.2 9:10/M
10 Sally Thurner 351 33 95 28:57.3 9:20/M
11 Samantha Thurner 352 31 99 29:14.3 9:26/M
12 Osaze Crumedy 325 35 116 30:53.1 9:58/M
13 Kim Martinson 434 39 126 32:11.5 10:23/M
14 Stephanie Joseph 466 31 142 33:58.8 10:57/M
15 HJORDIS LIMBRICK 1004 35 146 34:49.4 11:14/M
16 Lorraine Rodriguez 307 38 149 35:01.4 11:18/M
17 Holly Mason 342 30 157 35:41.6 11:31/M
18 Kristen Skillicorn 262 31 173 37:03.6 11:57/M
19 Karin Chambers 273 36 175 37:21.9 12:03/M
20 Heather Duff 289 36 186 39:26.5 12:43/M
21 Miree Edman 480 34 192 40:27.3 13:03/M
22 Kathy Monteiro 264 39 210 48:28.8 15:38/M
23 angie runnels 230 38 219 53:37.0 17:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Koonts 306 42 35 23:28.8 7:34/M
2 emilee adams 255 43 47 24:57.5 8:03/M
3 Stacy Manken 287 41 49 25:08.2 8:06/M
4 Cheryl Hope Cypress TX 364 49 51 25:18.4 8:10/M
5 Kristin Baker 294 41 73 27:00.1 8:43/M
6 Colleen Magura 303 48 80 27:38.6 8:55/M
7 Jennifer Fowlkes 314 44 96 29:01.3 9:22/M
8 Dawn Saenz 477 47 98 29:11.4 9:25/M
9 Jennifer Adams 427 45 100 29:15.0 9:26/M
10 Theresa Ivins 330 41 104 30:20.9 9:47/M
11 Tasha Nissen 407 47 112 30:46.3 9:55/M
12 ERIKKA WASHINGTON 1002 47 120 31:29.7 10:09/M
13 Elizabeth Myles 411 41 123 31:46.9 10:15/M
14 Stephanie Burdine 401 42 128 32:28.8 10:28/M
15 Maria McCorvy 418 47 129 32:48.9 10:35/M
16 Al Castro 458 49 148 34:59.3 11:17/M
17 Jacquelyn Allen 442 42 150 35:08.8 11:20/M
18 Meghan Smith-Flores 344 40 153 35:34.5 11:28/M
19 Brittany Cappadonna 347 40 162 35:56.0 11:35/M
20 Tammi Moss 180 49 165 36:10.8 11:40/M
21 Erica Reed 389 41 169 36:50.4 11:53/M
22 Sarah Buckstead 476 42 170 37:02.7 11:57/M
23 Kelly Cooper 317 49 171 37:03.0 11:57/M
24 Lisa Ryan 462 46 196 41:43.7 13:27/M
25 Claire Cunningham 1001 44 200 43:44.4 14:06/M
26 Sheala Cunningham 305 43 213 49:04.7 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Elijah 345 52 62 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Norma J Neonis 468 52 66 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Rosaura Wagner 398 55 94 28:53.3 9:19/M
4 Suzanne Brown 362 50 103 29:45.5 9:36/M
5 Sandy LaClave 485 58 106 30:32.3 9:51/M
6 Brenda Menzdorf 425 55 108 30:40.6 9:54/M
7 Ann McLain 405 54 111 30:44.8 9:55/M
8 Katharine Crowley 454 57 137 33:36.7 10:50/M
9 Janie De La Garza 322 50 174 37:15.2 12:01/M
10 Joel Smith 423 52 182 38:13.4 12:20/M
11 Margaret Nowak 479 56 185 39:21.5 12:42/M
12 Susan Stroud 396 51 190 40:17.1 13:00/M
13 Beth Read 410 51 202 43:59.0 14:11/M
14 Mary Turley 309 55 211 49:03.3 15:49/M
15 Faye Deacon 1198 54 217 51:10.2 16:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Docherty 416 65 152 35:18.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Mendoza 471 72 195 41:20.0 13:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 dylan sequeira 475 15 1 17:19.1 5:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Blutt 386 40 13 20:44.3 6:41/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rey avelar 438 14 11 20:20.9 6:34/M
2 David Baker, Jr. 296 12 14 20:46.1 6:42/M
3 COLLIN HORNSBY 877 12 23 22:04.9 7:07/M
4 Hunter Ellison 149 11 24 22:14.5 7:10/M
5 Grayson Murillo 403 13 25 22:17.6 7:11/M
6 Jacob Faasse 433 13 31 23:03.9 7:26/M
7 Cody Swan 377 10 40 24:33.9 7:55/M
8 Cameron Hoschar Spring TX 489 11 48 24:58.8 8:03/M
9 Aidan Duff 291 13 63 26:00.6 8:23/M
10 JJ Martinson 436 12 64 26:03.9 8:24/M
11 Declan Duff 292 11 69 26:33.5 8:34/M
12 Rocco Guillen 22 9 78 27:18.4 8:48/M
13 Dax Baker 297 9 89 28:30.3 9:12/M
14 Alexander Perez 333 10 105 30:29.9 9:50/M
15 Royce Gale 329 11 115 30:53.0 9:58/M
16 Zachary Brewer 483 10 132 32:53.2 10:36/M
17 Casey Owens 335 11 136 33:31.1 10:49/M
18 Ethan Rodriguez 495 11 145 34:25.3 11:06/M
19 Slade Folds 274 10 147 34:50.0 11:14/M
20 Matthew Cappadonna 348 7 155 35:36.7 11:29/M
21 Curtis Monteiro 268 7 160 35:48.6 11:33/M
22 Jamison Monteiro 266 14 161 35:49.9 11:33/M
23 Parker Cooper 319 10 166 36:23.8 11:44/M
24 Jackson Reed Spring TX 390 12 168 36:38.7 11:49/M
25 Jack Guzmann 308 8 188 40:10.1 12:57/M
26 Aiden Edman 482 8 193 40:29.6 13:04/M
27 Max Newitt 304 9 197 42:33.2 13:44/M
28 Omar Roberts 1197 10 201 43:53.8 14:09/M
29 Sami Roberts 1195 7 203 44:00.2 14:12/M
30 Karim Roberts 1196 10 204 44:01.4 14:12/M
31 Thomas Rivera 14 12 206 44:48.4 14:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FAMOUS RHODES 1006 15 3 18:29.9 5:58/M
2 Drew Cunningham 1003 15 4 18:42.9 6:02/M
3 Jacob avelar 439 16 7 19:31.3 6:18/M
4 Craig Williams 349 18 15 20:47.9 6:42/M
5 Hussein Moursy 450 19 18 21:06.4 6:48/M
6 Judah Gross 448 15 36 23:33.8 7:36/M
7 Seth Angel 380 17 139 33:41.0 10:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Connor 357 29 2 17:30.8 5:39/M
2 Blake Stroud 461 21 8 19:46.6 6:23/M
3 Tommy Johnson 441 26 10 20:10.6 6:30/M
4 Mateo Avelar 440 23 12 20:34.2 6:38/M
5 Albert Rodriguez 491 23 19 21:38.9 6:59/M
6 Samuel Walton 150 22 134 32:57.7 10:38/M
7 Blake Ross 493 26 159 35:45.1 11:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arold Sylvain 354 33 5 19:01.7 6:08/M
2 Aaron Berg 430 36 6 19:08.9 6:10/M
3 Dustin Harris 470 30 9 20:07.4 6:29/M
4 Daniel Alvarado 456 35 26 22:25.2 7:14/M
5 Richard Broderick 271 32 28 22:31.8 7:16/M
6 Ian Windsor 288 32 39 24:14.1 7:49/M
7 Matt Stroever 371 36 45 24:50.8 8:01/M
8 Carlo Sal Rivera 346 38 70 26:44.3 8:37/M
9 Alex Woll 422 31 79 27:23.5 8:50/M
10 Andrew Castaneda 451 33 87 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Clint Stevens 286 37 91 28:37.4 9:14/M
12 Jake Thurner 353 35 92 28:37.6 9:14/M
13 Jeff Freeman 350 33 93 28:38.5 9:14/M
14 Mario Quezada 368 36 118 31:23.0 10:07/M
15 Eli Gross 447 35 127 32:14.5 10:24/M
16 Nadeem Elnasr 391 37 143 34:00.5 10:58/M
17 Nicholas Hoschar 488 38 151 35:13.4 11:22/M
18 Jonathan Harvell 343 31 156 35:41.6 11:31/M
19 Jorge Oquendo 105 38 180 37:56.1 12:14/M
20 Chris Edman 481 34 191 40:26.8 13:03/M
21 Austin Pearson 421 34 194 40:34.8 13:05/M
22 Jason Gunstanson 299 35 207 44:56.5 14:30/M
23 Randall Hees 327 39 215 50:02.9 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Martinez 285 40 16 20:51.6 6:44/M
2 Joseph Hambor 237 41 21 21:53.0 7:04/M
3 Jim Svoboda 394 40 34 23:24.1 7:33/M
4 Sean Terrazas 478 43 44 24:47.8 8:00/M
5 Mariano Chavez 457 41 55 25:32.0 8:14/M
6 Eric Lewis 361 47 56 25:36.1 8:15/M
7 Dave Baker 295 46 60 25:47.1 8:19/M
8 Lance Barbin 388 49 71 26:51.4 8:40/M
9 Andrew Dommert 3 47 81 27:51.4 8:59/M
10 Steven Myles 412 40 82 28:09.1 9:05/M
11 Todd Cowin 282 47 83 28:13.1 9:06/M
12 MATTHEW PHILLIPS 1007 49 97 29:04.2 9:23/M
13 Leo Castro 1199 48 101 29:33.7 9:32/M
14 Dimitric Murph 278 43 110 30:42.7 9:54/M
15 Gary Wilson 332 41 154 35:35.0 11:29/M
16 Jamie Monteiro 265 42 163 36:01.1 11:37/M
17 Shawn Stewart 320 42 167 36:35.8 11:48/M
18 Matthew Smith 284 43 177 37:29.1 12:05/M
19 Tyrone Tribbett 326 42 183 38:31.7 12:25/M
20 Thomas Ryan 463 49 189 40:16.5 12:59/M
21 Abdelhamid Moursy 449 42 198 43:25.0 14:00/M
22 Jeff McCormick 356 47 199 43:34.1 14:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wheldon 387 53 20 21:41.7 7:00/M
2 Brian Nelson 384 52 30 23:03.6 7:26/M
3 Tomas Acevedo 469 56 33 23:17.1 7:31/M
4 Jon Walk 473 52 84 28:13.2 9:06/M
5 Gang Zong 324 52 85 28:14.6 9:06/M
6 Mat Castaneda 419 54 86 28:14.7 9:06/M
7 Clark Courtright 487 59 109 30:40.8 9:54/M
8 Grant LaClave 486 52 117 31:20.8 10:06/M
9 Roel Perez 334 53 125 32:09.8 10:22/M
10 Jeff Gobbell 360 54 131 32:49.0 10:35/M
11 Mark Zessin 191 55 141 33:54.7 10:56/M
12 Christian Cooper 318 53 178 37:42.4 12:10/M
13 Kelly Smith 424 53 181 38:12.7 12:19/M
14 Steve Magura 301 53 184 38:45.2 12:30/M
15 Billy Read 379 50 205 44:15.3 14:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Ehmann 381 61 42 24:44.2 7:59/M
2 Terry Cook 467 65 65 26:06.7 8:25/M
3 Michael Crowley 453 60 90 28:35.0 9:13/M
4 Jerry Reimer Spring TX 373 66 124 31:59.3 10:19/M
5 Jeffrey Jenkins 280 64 130 32:49.0 10:35/M
6 ROBERT KELLEY 437 63 133 32:56.6 10:37/M
7 John Deacon 420 60 216 51:10.0 16:30/M
8 Larry Chamberlin 397 68 218 52:46.5 17:01/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Mendoza 472 73 74 27:03.7 8:44/M
2 Thomas Dugger 363 75 114 30:51.5 9:57/M
3 Lawrence Cullen 378 75 164 36:09.1 11:40/M