Back to School

Age Group Results

September 03, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frances Esson Houston 151 38 24 21:37.8 21:42.5 6:58/M
2 Nunziata Pirruccio Katy TX 128 45 33 22:22.4 22:35.6 7:13/M
3 Nicole Zucker Katy 372 39 38 23:04.7 23:12.4 7:26/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Whitten Katy 398 16 41 23:13.9 23:17.3 7:29/M
2 Megan Krueger Katy 396 15 50 23:35.5 23:42.9 7:36/M
3 Lily Ferguson Katy 178 13 112 28:40.6 28:46.5 9:15/M
4 Amy Bodine Katy 382 16 135 29:55.7 30:04.6 9:39/M
5 Camryn Strohman Katy 201 12 157 31:20.5 31:48.6 10:06/M
6 Darcie Banks Katy 176 13 163 32:04.7 32:10.5 10:21/M
7 Lexi Varvel Katy 415 15 194 33:59.6 34:09.9 10:58/M
8 Alejandra Carrizal Katy 381 17 222 36:13.0 36:34.9 11:41/M
9 Eliana keeler Katy 167 9 231 36:50.4 37:16.4 11:53/M
10 Aven Ingram Katy 455 8 241 38:11.5 38:41.3 12:19/M
11 Abigail keeler Katy 169 13 244 38:24.3 38:48.5 12:23/M
12 Jayda Howard Katy 137 17 254 39:29.8 40:14.0 12:44/M
13 Lili Perry Katy 198 8 259 39:59.9 40:30.4 12:54/M
14 Samantha keeler Katy 168 11 269 40:49.9 41:29.8 13:10/M
15 Leila Smith Katy 186 8 271 40:54.1 41:06.2 13:12/M
16 Bryannah Muckelvaney Katy 495 12 275 41:48.8 42:22.9 13:29/M
17 Alexis Clark Katy 497 8 276 41:48.9 42:23.3 13:29/M
18 sarah kimber Katy 343 9 286 42:21.5 43:05.1 13:40/M
19 Addison Ingram Katy 190 11 308 47:37.1 48:15.8 15:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Thomas Katy 435 22 81 26:24.1 26:43.2 8:31/M
2 Katie Castellucci Katy 309 29 90 27:17.1 27:57.8 8:48/M
3 Sarah Spurling Katy 437 21 91 27:19.3 27:39.1 8:49/M
4 Morgan Taherian Katy 436 22 128 29:41.3 30:00.2 9:35/M
5 Brita Valadez Katy 207 28 129 29:41.8 30:13.1 9:35/M
6 Lauren Clinger Houston 481 28 130 29:44.7 30:11.1 9:35/M
7 Kacie Jo Corbin Katy 354 20 134 29:55.6 30:09.1 9:39/M
8 Alexandra Doukakis Katy 250 29 138 30:07.2 30:24.3 9:43/M
9 Tiffany Myers Katy 399 24 146 30:24.0 30:24.0 9:48/M
10 Shelby Bercu Cypress 183 28 154 31:11.7 31:27.7 10:04/M
11 Kelly Hannah Richmond 305 27 160 31:39.8 32:03.2 10:13/M
12 Krista Becker Katy 230 27 168 32:13.0 32:26.1 10:24/M
13 Rebeca Gomez Katy 195 22 198 34:12.5 34:47.7 11:02/M
14 Andrea Carrizal Katy 401 20 289 42:25.7 42:50.2 13:41/M
15 Alexandra Jackson Houston 334 28 291 43:17.6 43:41.9 13:58/M
16 Carolyn McCormick Houston 366 28 299 44:46.0 44:46.0 14:26/M
17 Sandra Smith Houston 152 28 336 1:03:52.3 1:04:41.2 20:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica McDaniel Katy 376 33 48 23:35.1 23:42.9 7:36/M
2 Nicola Beattie Serrano Katy 387 32 49 23:35.2 23:41.7 7:36/M
3 Anne Gandini Katy 432 39 64 24:56.7 25:07.1 8:03/M
4 Maria sonnen Katy 210 35 72 25:49.2 26:27.6 8:20/M
5 Sandy Szafran Houston 231 34 79 26:21.2 26:42.9 8:30/M
6 Viviane Lock Katy 150 33 84 27:04.7 27:32.2 8:44/M
7 Lesley Watson Katy 328 36 88 27:14.9 27:19.3 8:47/M
8 Kiki Lally Houston 312 35 89 27:15.8 27:57.3 8:47/M
9 Dana Heiman Houston 332 34 98 27:36.7 27:52.1 8:54/M
10 kenna cassat Benton 120 38 104 28:04.8 28:28.1 9:03/M
11 Sofia Ruas Katy 485 31 107 28:06.1 28:17.1 9:04/M
12 Iryny Lara Katy 144 39 113 28:47.8 28:53.2 9:17/M
13 Liz Abbate Boston 453 39 117 28:50.5 29:30.9 9:18/M
14 Leah Hendricks Houston 479 35 131 29:46.4 30:05.8 9:36/M
15 Ana Mullins Houston 211 32 132 29:47.7 30:07.9 9:36/M
16 Rosalinda Soto Katy 217 37 133 29:51.4 30:20.8 9:38/M
17 Sarah Rayder Katy 370 32 136 30:05.4 30:22.7 9:42/M
18 Abigail Wylie Brookshire 426 39 141 30:09.9 30:22.3 9:44/M
19 Amanda Manriquez Katy 145 34 151 30:35.5 31:03.0 9:52/M
20 Candace Rusk Katy 139 30 170 32:13.8 32:46.2 10:24/M
21 Andrea Barnes Katy 149 31 185 33:10.0 33:37.0 10:42/M
22 Lisa Rogers Houston 175 38 195 34:00.3 34:10.9 10:58/M
23 Kathleen Oakley Katy 444 35 197 34:05.9 34:43.8 11:00/M
24 Renee Feathers Katy 248 38 206 34:56.5 35:35.6 11:16/M
25 Tamela Adams Houston 390 34 207 34:57.6 35:36.0 11:16/M
26 Julia Blackmore Katy 321 32 211 35:09.8 35:26.2 11:20/M
27 Elizabeth Paz Katy 337 35 216 35:43.9 36:22.4 11:31/M
28 Elizabeth Seltzer Katy 365 37 226 36:35.8 37:17.4 11:48/M
29 Sarah Worthen Katy 252 38 230 36:50.0 37:30.6 11:53/M
30 Carrie Haire Richmond 174 33 246 38:31.2 38:53.4 12:25/M
31 Oyenike Oyerinde Katy 247 32 247 38:31.9 39:14.4 12:25/M
32 Yemi Oyerinde Houston 430 38 248 38:32.3 39:15.1 12:26/M
33 Morgan Williams Houston 146 31 249 38:52.4 39:35.7 12:32/M
34 Kristi Keen Houston 135 35 253 39:24.8 40:16.9 12:43/M
35 Lorena Ponce Katy 237 36 266 40:26.2 40:47.2 13:03/M
36 Katy Heerssen Katy 173 35 297 44:41.6 44:41.6 14:25/M
37 Marlen Garrison Katy 457 37 298 44:41.6 45:26.1 14:25/M
38 Christina Garza Katy 496 34 301 45:23.1 45:23.1 14:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ingram Katy 414 42 46 23:34.2 23:41.5 7:36/M
2 Marjorie Broussard Katy 131 40 60 24:43.4 24:55.2 7:58/M
3 Jill Clark Katy 159 40 66 25:04.4 25:09.9 8:05/M
4 Barbara Rames Katy TEXAS 300 49 67 25:11.6 25:20.9 8:07/M
5 Nathalie Chevallier Katy 256 40 87 27:14.8 27:18.9 8:47/M
6 Debbie Woest Katy 467 47 100 27:43.3 27:55.9 8:56/M
7 Linda Corbin Katy 353 46 108 28:11.8 28:25.3 9:05/M
8 Amy Anderson Maifeld Katy 208 42 110 28:21.4 28:43.1 9:09/M
9 Lillian Wanjagi Katy 282 46 121 29:05.6 29:31.9 9:23/M
10 Theresa Castillo Texas City 460 40 123 29:13.7 29:25.8 9:25/M
11 Charlotte Martinez Katy 442 42 125 29:22.4 29:40.7 9:28/M
12 Ruth Ramos Katy 279 49 137 30:05.7 30:32.1 9:42/M
13 Sarah Smith Katy 216 40 140 30:08.8 30:22.6 9:43/M
14 Keisha Tanner Houston 215 46 142 30:10.2 30:28.0 9:44/M
15 Andrea Witte Katy 410 49 143 30:11.1 30:22.7 9:44/M
16 Jennifer Lightsey Katy 348 46 147 30:26.1 30:44.1 9:49/M
17 Kelli McClung Katy TX 212 40 148 30:27.8 30:49.7 9:49/M
18 Karen Boman Houston 473 45 149 30:31.5 30:51.5 9:51/M
19 Elaine Miranda Katy 243 46 161 31:43.8 32:04.2 10:14/M
20 Mindy Nash Katy 469 47 165 32:07.4 32:25.1 10:22/M
21 Jennifer Faber Houston 136 43 176 32:37.8 32:52.8 10:31/M
22 Chinyere Ngene Houston 233 42 178 32:46.7 33:12.3 10:34/M
23 Rafaela Prince Sealy 179 42 181 32:55.2 33:21.2 10:37/M
24 Kimberly Hanna Katy 119 45 183 33:04.9 33:25.9 10:40/M
25 Claudia Naranjo Katy 324 49 196 34:04.0 34:19.0 10:59/M
26 Tina Hunt Katy 465 49 200 34:14.8 34:32.4 11:03/M
27 Angie Hartwell Houston 253 44 203 34:30.4 35:13.5 11:08/M
28 Laura Weathers Katy 142 45 205 34:35.3 35:02.3 11:09/M
29 Kristy Dorsett Katy 141 46 208 35:02.2 35:24.4 11:18/M
30 Amy Keeler KATY 170 44 210 35:07.7 35:45.9 11:20/M
31 Jenn Rienstra Houston 269 49 218 35:49.6 36:10.3 11:33/M
32 Tina Drewke Houston TX 384 49 219 35:51.9 36:12.6 11:34/M
33 BARBRA SCHULTE KATY 155 49 220 35:56.5 36:32.1 11:35/M
34 Denise Voyles New Plymouth 333 44 224 36:27.3 37:16.7 11:45/M
35 Tanya Howard Fulshear 358 47 232 37:05.7 37:05.7 11:58/M
36 Adriana Agudelo Houston 420 48 235 37:26.1 37:50.5 12:05/M
37 Karen Buckley Houston 191 48 242 38:21.2 38:43.3 12:22/M
38 Cristina Hepler Katy 494 48 243 38:22.2 38:41.8 12:23/M
39 Shabnum Hiremath Katy 238 44 245 38:30.8 38:53.4 12:25/M
40 Farzana Sulemanji Katy 356 48 256 39:34.0 39:50.4 12:46/M
41 Julie Hinson Fulshear 239 44 257 39:58.1 40:37.9 12:54/M
42 Natalie Shelton Katy TX 203 41 260 40:12.0 40:43.2 12:58/M
43 Monica West Katy 408 43 262 40:14.9 40:38.8 12:59/M
44 Cecile Speter Katy 325 40 268 40:36.9 40:53.7 13:06/M
45 Anne Smith Katy 185 41 270 40:52.7 41:05.6 13:11/M
46 Jenny Woollen Houston 274 48 279 41:59.6 42:29.4 13:33/M
47 Felicia Sheedy Katy 234 48 285 42:20.1 42:37.0 13:39/M
48 Juli Ruopp Katy 315 48 288 42:24.0 42:56.6 13:41/M
49 Emma Carter Katy 307 48 290 42:29.7 42:56.8 13:42/M
50 lina monteverde Katy 344 40 292 43:33.4 44:17.4 14:03/M
51 Carrie Calkins Katy 244 43 314 48:55.1 49:25.8 15:47/M
52 Marie Thompson Katy TX 319 48 316 49:10.7 49:43.8 15:52/M
53 Hoai-Nam Nguyen Katy 316 42 322 51:01.3 51:55.3 16:27/M
54 Jennifer Notz Katy 242 47 323 51:01.9 51:55.6 16:27/M
55 Deanna Lowry Katy 402 46 327 51:51.7 52:07.6 16:44/M
56 Tammy Bearden Katy TX 188 46 328 53:09.5 53:56.6 17:09/M
57 dana cashman Katy 265 41 342 1:06:12.6 1:07:03.8 21:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rowena Hay Houston 342 52 95 27:22.4 27:41.3 8:50/M
2 Sheri Thomas Katy 434 57 102 27:58.2 28:16.7 9:01/M
3 Ginny Ebben Katy 1176 50 111 28:33.4 29:01.3 9:13/M
4 Jennifer Bernard Katy 329 56 120 28:58.7 29:26.7 9:21/M
5 Josie Deckelman Katy TX 293 59 126 29:24.6 29:42.6 9:29/M
6 Jerri Sedelmeier Katy 276 53 127 29:30.3 29:50.3 9:31/M
7 Deidre Echols Katy 260 54 158 31:21.0 31:40.0 10:07/M
8 Gail Brodie Houston 488 58 162 31:56.4 32:33.8 10:18/M
9 Suzanne McLean Houston 405 57 169 32:13.5 32:37.9 10:24/M
10 Kim Johnston Richmond 448 57 177 32:41.3 33:04.3 10:33/M
11 Maria Colon Houston 220 58 179 32:50.7 33:14.8 10:35/M
12 Jocelyn Williams Richmond 291 56 180 32:53.5 33:38.5 10:36/M
13 Mary McConville Katy 458 50 187 33:27.1 33:35.0 10:47/M
14 Brenda Davis Katy 287 51 193 33:59.5 34:10.6 10:58/M
15 Vangie Ibbotson Katy 182 55 201 34:21.5 34:41.5 11:05/M
16 Andrea Hazley Katy 229 50 202 34:21.7 34:32.7 11:05/M
17 Gwen Wilkinson Katy 258 59 204 34:32.7 35:02.9 11:08/M
18 Susan Hutson Katy 194 51 209 35:07.5 35:27.5 11:20/M
19 Marah Retherford Katy 361 50 213 35:15.2 35:31.7 11:22/M
20 Cindy Stevenson Katy 428 55 215 35:17.3 35:36.8 11:23/M
21 Pamela Sullivan Katy 278 55 217 35:45.6 36:03.1 11:32/M
22 Lisa Anne Sanders Katy 331 50 223 36:26.2 36:43.3 11:45/M
23 Lisa Stine Katy 180 50 227 36:39.8 36:39.8 11:49/M
24 Elaine Robertson Katy 162 56 229 36:42.1 37:03.3 11:50/M
25 Siobhan Cassin Houston 403 54 234 37:21.5 37:57.5 12:03/M
26 Holly Mayson Katy 226 58 238 37:52.3 38:19.9 12:13/M
27 Joan Flynn Houston 148 59 250 38:53.9 39:36.4 12:33/M
28 Robin Sturgis Katy 351 51 251 38:54.1 39:41.0 12:33/M
29 Kimberly Guidry Katy 486 50 264 40:20.6 40:56.2 13:01/M
30 Carol Stamatedes Cypress 236 59 267 40:27.9 40:41.2 13:03/M
31 Heidi Trocchio Philadelphia 268 55 274 41:33.4 41:39.2 13:24/M
32 Vicki Villarreal-Bayer Richmond 192 56 281 42:04.1 42:54.0 13:34/M
33 Kimberly Stacks Katy 446 53 284 42:15.7 42:40.5 13:38/M
34 Rebekah Swick Katy TX 280 50 293 43:45.1 44:20.2 14:07/M
35 Vanessa Heintz Katy 241 50 296 44:04.2 44:41.2 14:13/M
36 Julie Harth Houston 140 57 304 46:38.4 47:07.2 15:03/M
37 Linda Smith Katy 487 55 307 47:34.3 48:13.6 15:21/M
38 Colleen Saltus Houston TX 452 51 320 50:32.4 51:20.8 16:18/M
39 Cindy Davis Houston 255 58 321 50:40.6 51:26.3 16:21/M
40 Lynette Alidon Houston 313 53 325 51:29.9 52:04.5 16:36/M
41 Tina Seaman Houston 301 59 332 54:56.9 54:56.9 17:43/M
42 Funke Omo-Osagie Cypress 122 51 334 1:03:28.2 1:04:18.6 20:28/M
43 Caryl Coronis Katy TX 154 59 335 1:03:49.3 1:04:39.2 20:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mahon Houston 475 63 167 32:11.1 32:25.6 10:23/M
2 Karla Oakley Fulshear 443 62 186 33:19.6 33:57.5 10:45/M
3 Lynne Skoyles Katy 355 64 191 33:54.8 34:09.4 10:56/M
4 Mary Castellucci Katy 308 68 239 37:52.9 38:35.3 12:13/M
5 Jody Miller League City 472 61 273 41:01.8 41:32.6 13:14/M
6 Mary Pegg Katy 345 60 287 42:23.6 43:05.9 13:40/M
7 Jill Seltzer Brookshire 284 64 319 50:28.8 51:16.5 16:17/M
8 Toni Benavides Katy 251 62 331 54:25.9 54:57.5 17:33/M
9 Carletta Lloyd Katy 335 67 333 57:03.9 57:03.9 18:24/M
10 Barbara Hannah Katy 445 64 338 1:03:57.6 1:04:22.2 20:38/M
11 Sandy Bell Katy 440 60 339 1:04:20.0 1:04:54.0 20:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAMELA WILLMON Katy 298 78 272 41:00.6 41:32.7 13:14/M
2 Susan Cournoyer Fulshear TX 350 70 302 46:07.9 46:32.4 14:53/M
3 Gay Waltrip Katy 347 70 312 48:54.4 49:24.4 15:46/M
4 Nancy Holcomb Houston 271 72 318 49:51.2 50:36.7 16:05/M
5 Victoria Contreras Cypress 124 73 340 1:04:39.4 1:04:39.4 20:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calum Neff Katy 490 34 1 16:08.2 16:10.9 5:12/M
2 Patrick Pitts Houston 121 26 2 17:37.6 17:40.7 5:41/M
3 Johan Nordby Norway 1172 34 3 18:08.6 18:12.2 5:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 568 568 8 19:02.5 19:02.5 6:08/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1174 1174 255 39:33.9 39:50.5 12:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Trujillo Katy 395 16 4 18:20.2 18:31.8 5:55/M
2 Miles Woest Katy 466 16 21 20:53.8 21:03.0 6:44/M
3 Sebastian Driver Houston 431 17 30 22:00.4 22:05.5 7:06/M
4 Carter Vallejo Katy 439 17 31 22:03.9 22:15.9 7:07/M
5 Ethan Woodard Katy 379 13 34 22:33.1 22:41.5 7:16/M
6 Brayden Park The Woodlands 424 10 51 23:35.6 23:40.8 7:36/M
7 Kyle Royal Katy 388 19 61 24:48.1 25:07.2 8:00/M
8 Jackson Nettleingham Katy 477 14 68 25:27.8 25:36.0 8:13/M
9 Liam Gallegos Katy 397 6 77 25:58.0 26:05.8 8:23/M
10 Linc Perry Katy 197 8 80 26:22.7 26:49.7 8:30/M
11 James Howard Katy 138 17 85 27:13.7 28:01.0 8:47/M
12 John Austin Castronovo Katy 213 15 92 27:20.9 27:43.2 8:49/M
13 Alejandro Rivera Katy 418 13 97 27:33.0 27:58.2 8:53/M
14 Santiago Benavedez Houston 433 15 101 27:48.1 28:20.9 8:58/M
15 Tyler Hanna Katy 118 14 116 28:50.4 29:11.2 9:18/M
16 Nathan Kenison Richmond 1165 14 159 31:24.3 31:48.1 10:08/M
17 Juan Pablo De Los Rios Katy 391 8 166 32:07.4 32:16.5 10:22/M
18 Luke Ferguson Katy 177 9 175 32:31.6 33:03.3 10:29/M
19 Alex hernandez Katy 1168 16 190 33:52.4 34:04.0 10:55/M
20 Leonardo Mainieri Katy 273 8 214 35:16.7 35:31.5 11:23/M
21 Alex Corrudino Houston 493 8 237 37:50.6 38:12.4 12:12/M
22 Keaton Hinson Katy 240 10 258 39:58.7 40:38.1 12:54/M
23 Beau Strohman Katy 202 7 261 40:13.4 40:44.5 12:58/M
24 Alfredo Rivera Jr. Katy 417 13 263 40:18.9 40:43.8 13:00/M
25 Wyatt Calkins Katy 166 9 313 48:54.6 49:26.2 15:46/M
26 Casey Corliss Katy 134 18 324 51:17.9 51:31.4 16:33/M
27 Kane Strohman Katy 199 15 329 53:30.7 53:59.1 17:15/M
28 Mason Allen Little Elm 422 13 330 53:46.0 54:15.7 17:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Fredrich Katy 499 24 6 18:33.4 18:36.8 5:59/M
2 Sean Kusick Katy 285 27 9 19:27.5 19:30.7 6:16/M
3 Blake Warden Katy 438 25 27 21:52.6 22:03.5 7:03/M
4 Thomas D'Lima Katy 393 26 53 23:52.7 23:59.4 7:42/M
5 Ben Brown Houston 468 27 73 25:54.0 26:01.3 8:21/M
6 Michael Johnson Katy 222 20 74 25:55.3 26:19.8 8:22/M
7 Barrett Haby Houston 421 26 153 31:06.4 31:29.5 10:02/M
8 Jake Kleinman Katy 187 22 199 34:13.4 34:47.5 11:02/M
9 Dylan Smith Houston 153 28 337 1:03:53.3 1:04:41.4 20:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gomez Richmond 1173 36 5 18:24.7 18:27.7 5:56/M
2 Tim Barnett Katy 326 36 7 18:46.6 18:49.8 6:03/M
3 Josh Kerley Katy 459 38 10 19:27.8 19:37.1 6:16/M
4 Joel Davis Katy 330 32 14 20:09.1 20:13.1 6:30/M
5 Guto Jones Houston 1169 34 20 20:52.9 21:00.1 6:44/M
6 Michael McCormick Houston 367 30 28 21:53.3 22:01.1 7:04/M
7 Eliton Luz Katy 249 37 32 22:15.2 22:21.2 7:11/M
8 Matthew Hess Katy 263 31 44 23:29.2 23:44.7 7:35/M
9 christopher owor Katy 189 32 45 23:29.4 24:01.6 7:35/M
10 Robert Ponville Katy 407 36 47 23:35.0 23:42.8 7:36/M
11 Ben Rayder Katy 369 31 63 24:54.6 25:11.4 8:02/M
12 Chris Wetherholt Houston 425 35 71 25:46.3 26:01.1 8:19/M
13 Brandon Gallegos Katy 406 32 76 25:57.5 26:05.5 8:22/M
14 Arturo Reyes Katy 411 38 78 25:58.6 26:06.8 8:23/M
15 Robert Soto Katy 218 37 93 27:21.9 27:51.3 8:49/M
16 Juan Siu Katy 484 32 103 28:03.3 28:14.4 9:03/M
17 Timothy Szafran Katy 232 35 109 28:13.6 29:07.7 9:06/M
18 Juan De Los Rios Katy 392 35 164 32:07.0 32:16.4 10:22/M
19 Drew Estes Alvin 254 38 173 32:26.2 32:57.0 10:28/M
20 lokendranath bobba Katy 227 34 240 37:52.9 38:17.7 12:13/M
21 Wali Zaidi Richmond 404 30 282 42:09.0 42:30.8 13:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JERRY Hernandez Katy 412 45 11 19:29.4 19:33.1 6:17/M
2 Jesus Campos Katy 463 49 13 19:50.1 19:53.4 6:24/M
3 Christopher Strohman Katy 204 44 15 20:12.3 20:20.2 6:31/M
4 Pablo Perez Leon Katy 394 48 18 20:39.5 20:49.9 6:40/M
5 Jerritt Park The Woodlands 423 41 19 20:50.0 20:55.0 6:43/M
6 James Ingram Katy 261 41 22 21:07.8 21:07.8 6:49/M
7 Daniel Butcher Katy 317 40 25 21:46.0 21:52.6 7:01/M
8 Joe Christoffersen Katy 157 48 35 22:36.2 22:53.2 7:17/M
9 John Cordes Katy 449 42 36 22:42.4 22:57.4 7:19/M
10 Chao Li Richmond 292 48 39 23:13.4 23:27.1 7:29/M
11 Dave Theran Boston 454 42 43 23:21.2 24:01.1 7:32/M
12 Nobuo French Katy 363 47 54 24:03.5 24:46.8 7:45/M
13 Michael Danke Houston 491 49 59 24:42.6 24:57.3 7:58/M
14 John Pankey Houston 374 49 65 24:59.9 25:15.0 8:04/M
15 James Howard Houston 359 47 69 25:39.1 26:24.7 8:16/M
16 Mark Zucker Katy 373 43 75 25:55.4 26:21.7 8:22/M
17 Paul Chapman Sugar Land TEXAS 262 42 82 26:51.7 27:01.2 8:40/M
18 Jeffrey Royal Katy 389 48 106 28:05.6 28:23.8 9:04/M
19 Jesus Martinez Katy 143 44 114 28:48.5 28:53.4 9:17/M
20 Tony Castronovo Katy 214 49 115 28:49.6 29:12.9 9:18/M
21 James Wylie Brookshire 427 40 139 30:08.4 30:21.9 9:43/M
22 Bryan Lightsey Katy 357 47 145 30:21.9 30:40.2 9:47/M
23 Cecilio Carrizal Katy 380 45 171 32:20.4 32:45.7 10:26/M
24 Lee Nash Katy 470 48 172 32:25.7 32:48.4 10:27/M
25 Michael Kenison Richmond 1166 43 174 32:28.5 32:52.5 10:28/M
26 Manhal Schbat Katy 364 45 188 33:38.8 33:52.3 10:51/M
27 Torrey Kramer Katy 267 44 192 33:59.3 34:10.2 10:58/M
28 john keeler Katy 171 43 233 37:18.9 37:18.9 12:02/M
29 Steven Fein Katy 341 46 252 39:08.6 39:33.3 12:37/M
30 David Lombardo Katy 327 47 277 41:56.3 42:22.1 13:32/M
31 Rodney McMahan Katy 165 44 280 42:04.0 42:35.0 13:34/M
32 Sean Herbold Houston 340 43 303 46:18.5 47:02.3 14:56/M
33 Windsor Cervantes Katy 1171 47 305 46:40.6 47:07.4 15:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd DeMerchant Katy 125 50 12 19:33.0 19:37.3 6:18/M
2 Mike Van Hoozer Katy 228 52 16 20:28.3 20:35.6 6:36/M
3 Jeffrey Hill Katy 219 53 23 21:16.7 21:25.2 6:52/M
4 David Moore Katy 1167 53 26 21:50.3 21:56.0 7:03/M
5 Neil Ruocco Katy 360 56 29 22:00.4 22:05.8 7:06/M
6 Craig Prevallet Katy 196 53 37 22:49.6 23:01.1 7:22/M
7 Shawn Siemers Katy 413 51 40 23:13.9 23:17.7 7:29/M
8 Warren Koshak Fulshear 181 57 42 23:19.0 23:32.6 7:31/M
9 Craig White Katy 184 57 52 23:43.3 23:57.6 7:39/M
10 Gary Sullivan Katy 277 59 55 24:19.8 24:29.7 7:51/M
11 MIN LOU Cypress 270 57 56 24:25.7 24:30.9 7:53/M
12 Grego Chapman Brookshire 306 52 57 24:30.7 24:39.8 7:54/M
13 Li-Ching Chen Katy 206 59 62 24:52.3 24:58.5 8:01/M
14 Andrew Thompson Houston 318 53 70 25:40.4 25:56.7 8:17/M
15 Jeff Stocks Richmond 441 55 83 27:01.8 27:21.6 8:43/M
16 Paul van Helmond Katy TX 281 52 94 27:22.3 27:42.5 8:50/M
17 Tim Goedeker Katy 290 57 105 28:05.4 28:05.4 9:04/M
18 Jeffrey Stevenson Katy 429 55 119 28:55.5 29:30.4 9:20/M
19 Hob Boazman Katy 320 53 122 29:09.8 29:24.3 9:24/M
20 Rob Ramey Houston 483 52 124 29:14.3 29:21.2 9:26/M
21 Scott Witte Katy 409 54 144 30:11.6 30:22.6 9:44/M
22 Mark Woollen Katy 275 55 150 30:35.0 31:02.1 9:52/M
23 Salvatore Pirruccio Katy TX 1170 52 155 31:12.2 31:27.9 10:04/M
24 GREGORY SCHULTE KATY 156 51 182 32:58.3 33:33.5 10:38/M
25 Jeff Gosney Katy 362 50 184 33:07.1 33:07.1 10:41/M
26 Josh Flynn Houston 147 52 189 33:51.4 34:02.8 10:55/M
27 Greg Garrison Katy 456 53 225 36:32.8 37:22.7 11:47/M
28 Steve Robertson Katy 164 56 228 36:41.2 37:03.5 11:50/M
29 David Thurman Katy 225 58 236 37:50.0 38:18.3 12:12/M
30 Alfredo Rivera Houston 419 50 265 40:21.4 40:46.6 13:01/M
31 Kenneth Stacks Katy 447 55 283 42:13.7 42:38.8 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich Katy 500 61 17 20:37.9 20:41.6 6:39/M
2 Elijio Serrano Katy TX 264 60 58 24:35.0 24:43.5 7:56/M
3 Alan Holland Houston 476 63 86 27:14.7 27:49.4 8:47/M
4 Mark Darnell Katy 283 62 96 27:27.3 27:51.4 8:51/M
5 David Hannah Katy 172 60 99 27:40.9 27:59.6 8:55/M
6 Michael Bayer Richmond 193 62 118 28:53.8 29:53.4 9:19/M
7 Dana Cleland Katy 221 66 152 30:37.6 30:37.6 9:53/M
8 Joe Wilkinson Katy 257 61 156 31:15.2 31:45.0 10:05/M
9 Brian Thomas Katy 1175 62 294 43:52.8 44:12.0 14:09/M
10 Charles Gaspard Katy 451 67 306 46:41.7 47:08.4 15:04/M
11 Charles Miller League City 471 63 309 47:38.2 48:11.8 15:22/M
12 Walter Davis Richmond TX 464 61 315 49:08.9 49:43.5 15:51/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lloyd Burnett Mcallen 163 70 212 35:12.7 35:47.6 11:21/M
2 Mohan Kudchadker Houston 498 77 221 35:59.4 36:18.8 11:36/M
3 Charley Seay Sugar Land TX 126 71 278 41:57.3 42:21.0 13:32/M
4 Mike Ezzell Houston 338 74 295 44:02.3 44:43.4 14:12/M
5 Tony Castellucci Katy 314 72 300 45:21.6 46:03.7 14:38/M
6 Donald Willmon Houston 492 73 310 48:15.0 48:50.1 15:34/M
7 Terry Waltrip Katy 346 72 311 48:53.4 49:24.9 15:46/M
8 George Holland Houston 416 74 317 49:41.6 49:41.6 16:02/M
9 Dick Churns Katy 480 74 326 51:46.1 52:15.9 16:42/M
10 Tony Cashman Katy 266 72 341 1:06:12.0 1:07:03.9 21:21/M