Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Megna 561 23 5 22:33.2 7:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Kress 527 16 1 19:40.8 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Thummel 494 41 10 24:34.8 7:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Huisman 486 40 11 24:53.3 8:02/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anh Ho 575 12 9 23:53.5 7:42/M
2 Ainsley Filip 600 12 20 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Mikayla Martinez 500 7 26 30:07.9 9:43/M
4 Ailed Torres 584 13 30 31:20.5 10:06/M
5 Ainara Rivera 579 14 38 35:25.2 11:25/M
6 Teagan Grumley 511 7 62 41:39.7 13:26/M
7 Mackenzie Grumley 509 9 77 47:42.5 15:23/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Rivera Houston TX 581 11 14 26:54.5 8:41/M
2 Isaias Rodriguez 508 9 23 29:46.1 9:36/M
3 Alfredo Rivera 580 11 47 37:53.6 12:13/M
4 Elias Rodriguez 512 6 64 41:40.8 13:26/M
5 Ezra Rodriguez 510 7 75 46:24.9 14:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Clark 559 18 17 28:35.8 9:13/M
2 Dani Wassell 492 16 18 28:59.2 9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Parker 496 27 22 29:36.4 9:33/M
2 Kenan Key 538 27 24 29:47.1 9:36/M
3 Tammy Nguyen 550 28 32 31:33.7 10:11/M
4 Alexandra Forseth 528 24 35 32:46.4 10:34/M
5 Katie Artzberger 503 27 42 36:18.1 11:43/M
6 Jasmine Soto 488 29 57 40:14.7 12:59/M
7 Diana Paramo 530 29 72 45:44.2 14:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Soto 505 29 8 23:53.2 7:42/M
2 Kiefer Forseth 529 24 34 32:44.7 10:34/M
3 Ivan Mateo 506 28 51 39:14.3 12:39/M
4 Mathew Mallon 551 21 85 58:04.2 18:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Huisman 521 33 6 23:12.1 7:29/M
2 Erin Tade 557 31 16 28:27.0 9:11/M
3 Maria Gonzalez 501 32 28 30:48.5 9:56/M
4 Sabrina Cox Sugar Land TX 589 30 37 33:15.1 10:44/M
5 Paris Johnson 574 31 40 35:44.2 11:32/M
6 Kamna Bansal 541 37 69 43:46.2 14:07/M
7 Karla Gonzalez 513 34 78 47:43.4 15:24/M
8 Brooke Browne 515 36 81 51:23.6 16:35/M
9 Neha Shabde 487 33 82 51:32.9 16:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oliveros Escribano 556 34 2 20:05.3 6:29/M
2 Patrick Painter 566 31 3 21:29.9 6:56/M
3 John Nguyen 565 37 4 22:21.2 7:13/M
4 Jose Soto 504 31 7 23:12.7 7:29/M
5 Charlton Edjeren 493 37 21 29:25.3 9:29/M
6 Jorge Rodriguez 716 35 31 31:30.2 10:10/M
7 Uday Godse 547 36 45 37:15.7 12:01/M
8 Peter Grumley 507 39 63 41:40.6 13:26/M
9 Vikram Shabde 549 36 80 48:54.3 15:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Cook 534 40 33 32:28.3 10:28/M
2 Adriana Agudelo 578 46 41 36:03.8 11:38/M
3 Tami Clark 558 48 49 38:12.1 12:19/M
4 Maria Hinojosa 585 44 52 39:34.1 12:46/M
5 Laura Ramirez 598 42 53 39:35.0 12:46/M
6 Maria Isas 499 43 59 40:36.6 13:06/M
7 Paty Espinosa 597 43 65 41:56.4 13:32/M
8 Asri Margono De Garcia 524 41 67 43:05.1 13:54/M
9 Tammy Eernisse 543 48 70 44:17.1 14:17/M
10 Wendy Tisdel 542 43 71 45:06.9 14:33/M
11 Michelle Reyes 497 48 84 53:31.1 17:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Fierro 586 49 12 26:02.2 8:24/M
2 Alfredo Rivera C 582 48 48 37:54.8 12:14/M
3 Luis Torres 583 43 66 41:56.6 13:32/M
4 Andrew Cortez 495 45 83 53:30.7 17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Motter Clute TX 316 58 29 30:56.0 9:59/M
2 Kathy McAughan 595 57 39 35:30.3 11:27/M
3 Joy Zehrbach Sugar Land TX 591 53 54 39:45.8 12:49/M
4 Lorraine Romero 502 56 55 39:59.5 12:54/M
5 Jenni Walthall 526 57 56 40:07.1 12:56/M
6 Gayla Garrison 489 55 68 43:33.2 14:03/M
7 Karla Stephenson 514 53 73 46:09.4 14:53/M
8 Lisa Rosenfeld 520 57 86 58:04.6 18:44/M
9 Ruth Mallon 594 50 87 58:04.7 18:44/M
10 Ann Page 569 58 88 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Walthall 525 57 19 29:00.6 9:21/M
2 Robert Key 537 56 25 29:50.8 9:37/M
3 Jeffery Eernisse 544 50 43 36:50.8 11:53/M
4 Tim Hiebert 587 59 46 37:51.5 12:13/M
5 Jorge Ramirez 491 58 50 38:13.7 12:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice McLaren 564 64 44 36:55.5 11:55/M
2 Barbara Brennan 572 64 58 40:33.8 13:05/M
3 Terry Harris 573 64 60 41:00.2 13:14/M
4 Sharon D Ramirez 490 61 61 41:09.5 13:16/M
5 Kathleen Mahon 522 62 76 46:36.9 15:02/M
6 Carmella Dean 546 65 79 48:29.8 15:38/M
7 Becky Yonts 560 61 89 1:01:36.5 19:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Brennan 571 63 15 28:18.6 9:08/M
2 Dewayne Cox 570 64 27 30:46.0 9:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Willmon Houston TX 599 77 36 33:06.8 10:41/M
2 Nancy Holcomb Houston TX 540 71 74 46:12.4 14:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Crouch 539 70 13 26:53.9 8:40/M