Giving Thanks

Overall Results

November 19, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net

10K

  ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Eamon Cullinane 402 24 M 1 Open 2 18:47.4 6:04/M 1 18:12.1 5:52/M 36:59.6 37:01.1 5:58/M
2 Joseph Mack 352 22 M 1 20-29 1 18:40.9 6:01/M 2 18:21.9 5:55/M 37:02.8 37:11.1 5:58/M
3 Aaron Olszeski 321 28 M 2 20-29 4 20:51.6 6:44/M 3 20:35.6 6:38/M 41:27.2 41:31.2 6:41/M
4 Ryan Lynch 361 27 M 3 20-29 3 20:39.9 6:40/M 5 21:00.7 6:46/M 41:40.6 41:43.4 6:43/M
5 Rogelio Corona 391 46 M 1 Masters 5 20:56.0 6:45/M 4 20:53.6 6:44/M 41:49.7 41:51.5 6:45/M
6 Darcy McCarty 353 32 F 1 Open 6 21:24.9 6:54/M 6 21:12.3 6:50/M 42:37.2 42:39.3 6:52/M
7 Gabriela Gadeva 330 30 F 1 30-39 9 22:52.3 7:23/M 7 22:18.5 7:12/M 45:10.9 45:13.3 7:17/M
8 Regina Massingill 400 33 F 2 30-39 8 22:51.8 7:22/M 8 22:59.4 7:25/M 45:51.2 45:55.7 7:24/M
9 Eduardo Ambriz 320 40 M 1 40-49 7 22:38.7 7:18/M 10 24:38.1 7:57/M 47:16.8 47:21.1 7:37/M
10 Tyrone Davis 306 33 M 1 30-39 10 23:47.4 7:40/M 12 24:41.7 7:58/M 48:29.2 49:27.3 7:49/M
11 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 366 57 F 1 Masters 11 24:27.0 7:53/M 9 24:09.1 7:47/M 48:36.1 48:39.6 7:50/M
12 Stephen Brown 328 51 M 1 50-59 12 24:35.8 7:56/M 11 24:40.0 7:57/M 49:15.9 49:46.9 7:57/M
13 Celso Perez 350 46 M 2 40-49 13 24:40.2 7:57/M 13 24:49.1 8:00/M 49:29.4 49:37.8 7:59/M
14 Robert Moya 304 37 M 2 30-39 14 25:03.0 8:05/M 16 25:08.2 8:06/M 50:11.3 50:13.4 8:06/M
15 Stephen Greenlee 373 25 M 4 20-29 15 25:36.9 8:15/M 15 24:59.6 8:04/M 50:36.5 50:59.9 8:10/M
16 Catie Cohen 375 24 F 1 20-29 16 25:37.5 8:16/M 14 24:59.3 8:04/M 50:36.8 51:00.0 8:10/M
17 William Bolsen 389 31 M 3 30-39 18 26:37.3 8:35/M 17 26:24.1 8:31/M 53:01.4 53:32.1 8:33/M
18 Sarah Husbands 405 40 F 1 40-49 17 26:27.6 8:32/M 18 26:49.2 8:39/M 53:16.8 53:21.2 8:35/M
19 Rachel Deweese 317 28 F 2 20-29 21 28:21.9 9:09/M 21 27:29.7 8:52/M 55:51.6 56:36.7 9:00/M
20 Amy Friedlander 335 35 F 3 30-39 32 29:08.8 9:24/M 19 27:00.3 8:43/M 56:09.1 56:50.7 9:03/M
21 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 386 61 M 1 60-69 19 26:58.4 8:42/M 32 29:16.6 9:26/M 56:15.0 56:18.4 9:04/M
22 Catherine Martin 308 8 F 1 0-14 25 28:43.3 9:16/M 23 27:58.6 9:01/M 56:41.9 56:47.3 9:09/M
23 Laura Ricchiardi 314 33 F 4 30-39 30 28:56.8 9:20/M 22 27:47.0 8:58/M 56:43.9 57:06.9 9:09/M
24 Mark Kenney 347 59 M 2 50-59 26 28:46.5 9:17/M 24 28:02.1 9:03/M 56:48.6 57:00.5 9:10/M
25 Alberto Salinas 311 37 M 4 30-39 27 28:50.7 9:18/M 25 28:03.7 9:03/M 56:54.5 57:25.5 9:11/M
 
  ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Kathleen Schmeler Houston TX 329 47 F 2 40-49 23 28:26.4 9:10/M 27 28:40.7 9:15/M 57:07.1 57:42.4 9:13/M
27 Roger Church 345 45 M 3 40-49 20 27:52.3 8:59/M 31 29:15.5 9:26/M 57:07.9 57:30.2 9:13/M
28 Stephen Cox Sugar Land TX 303 37 M 5 30-39 36 30:11.1 9:44/M 20 27:22.5 8:50/M 57:33.6 58:04.0 9:17/M
29 Mumtaz Cimen 302 38 M 6 30-39 29 28:56.2 9:20/M 28 28:48.8 9:17/M 57:45.1 58:08.7 9:19/M
30 Christina Stamatakis 372 30 F 5 30-39 34 29:35.9 9:33/M 26 28:13.2 9:06/M 57:49.2 58:14.5 9:20/M
31 Koji Muto 357 23 M 5 20-29 31 29:03.1 9:22/M 30 29:03.7 9:22/M 58:06.8 58:16.1 9:22/M
32 Hyon Yim Sugar Land TX 341 41 F 3 40-49 33 29:24.5 9:29/M 29 28:56.5 9:20/M 58:21.0 58:27.6 9:25/M
33 Jessica Williams 356 23 F 3 20-29 24 28:28.3 9:11/M 36 30:28.1 9:50/M 58:56.5 59:05.5 9:30/M
34 Melody Davis 334 36 F 6 30-39 35 29:54.1 9:39/M 34 29:39.9 9:34/M 59:34.1 1:00:13.7 9:36/M
35 Rebecca Deweese 318 24 F 4 20-29 22 28:25.3 9:10/M 37 31:16.1 10:05/M 59:41.4 1:00:23.3 9:38/M
36 Linda N Vo 332 48 F 4 40-49 37 30:29.8 9:50/M 33 29:16.7 9:26/M 59:46.6 1:00:02.5 9:38/M
37 Magen Calderon 337 25 F 5 20-29 28 28:51.7 9:18/M 39 31:31.6 10:10/M 1:00:23.4 1:01:03.5 9:44/M
38 Shonna Simpson 331 41 F 5 40-49 38 30:37.7 9:53/M 35 29:55.0 9:39/M 1:00:32.7 1:00:40.7 9:46/M
39 Linda Zapalac Sugar Land TX 338 51 F 1 50-59 40 31:19.8 10:06/M 40 31:31.8 10:10/M 1:02:51.6 1:02:58.4 10:08/M
40 Akomu Okoh 305 35 F 7 30-39 42 31:35.8 10:11/M 41 31:42.3 10:14/M 1:03:18.1 1:03:24.0 10:13/M
41 Chimere Davis 307 29 F 6 20-29 41 31:32.7 10:10/M 44 32:07.1 10:22/M 1:03:39.8 1:04:27.6 10:16/M
42 Rodney White 407 61 M 2 60-69 39 31:06.8 10:02/M 48 32:36.4 10:31/M 1:03:43.3 1:04:36.8 10:17/M
43 Theresa Bueno 388 49 F 6 40-49 52 32:23.2 10:27/M 38 31:20.8 10:06/M 1:03:44.0 1:04:07.2 10:17/M
44 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 403 28 F 7 20-29 50 32:00.2 10:19/M 43 31:54.6 10:17/M 1:03:54.9 1:04:17.7 10:18/M
45 Julia Devito 354 24 F 8 20-29 44 31:40.3 10:13/M 49 32:38.1 10:32/M 1:04:18.4 1:04:48.5 10:22/M
46 Paul Martin 355 24 M 6 20-29 45 31:40.4 10:13/M 50 32:38.6 10:32/M 1:04:19.0 1:04:48.8 10:22/M
47 Jennifer Vajdos 406 43 F 7 40-49 49 31:50.8 10:16/M 47 32:32.8 10:30/M 1:04:23.6 1:04:40.5 10:23/M
48 Greg Miller 323 55 M 3 50-59 46 31:44.1 10:14/M 51 33:10.2 10:42/M 1:04:54.3 1:05:11.4 10:28/M
49 Mathilde MacHeda 340 23 F 9 20-29 57 33:16.3 10:44/M 42 31:47.3 10:15/M 1:05:03.6 1:05:18.9 10:30/M
50 Geraldine Pena 379 35 F 8 30-39 47 31:48.4 10:15/M 52 33:20.5 10:45/M 1:05:09.0 1:05:16.1 10:30/M
 
  ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Troy Masse 319 65 M 3 60-69 55 32:41.2 10:33/M 46 32:29.3 10:29/M 1:05:10.6 1:06:10.5 10:31/M
52 Anna Gonzales 325 46 F 8 40-49 56 33:01.2 10:39/M 45 32:22.2 10:26/M 1:05:23.4 1:06:22.3 10:33/M
53 Jennifer Ayres Sugar Land TX 383 40 F 9 40-49 48 31:48.6 10:15/M 55 34:20.1 11:05/M 1:06:08.8 1:06:15.2 10:40/M
54 Sarbani Venugopal 339 42 F 10 40-49 54 32:38.0 10:32/M 54 34:06.7 11:00/M 1:06:44.7 1:07:30.3 10:46/M
55 Kristen Koudelka 384 46 F 11 40-49 58 33:21.4 10:45/M 53 33:26.9 10:47/M 1:06:48.3 1:07:10.9 10:46/M
56 Lynell Rogeri 322 55 F 2 50-59 51 32:17.9 10:25/M 60 35:30.9 11:27/M 1:07:48.8 1:08:07.3 10:56/M
57 Amanda Leger 359 27 F 10 20-29 59 33:48.1 10:54/M 57 34:52.1 11:15/M 1:08:40.2 1:09:29.2 11:05/M
58 Whitney Laidlaw 360 30 F 9 30-39 60 33:49.7 10:55/M 58 34:55.9 11:16/M 1:08:45.6 1:09:33.3 11:05/M
59 Tom Schmidt 313 27 M 7 20-29 62 34:05.8 11:00/M 56 34:44.6 11:12/M 1:08:50.4 1:09:11.6 11:06/M
60 Catherine Harbove 392 29 F 11 20-29 61 33:53.4 10:56/M 59 35:24.2 11:25/M 1:09:17.6 1:09:36.0 11:10/M
61 Rhon Gosda 309 46 F 12 40-49 53 32:34.8 10:30/M 63 36:51.6 11:53/M 1:09:26.4 1:09:40.4 11:12/M
62 Ashley Winslow 301 29 F 12 20-29 43 31:38.3 10:12/M 70 38:35.2 12:27/M 1:10:13.5 1:10:55.5 11:20/M
63 Michelle Spoonemore 344 41 F 13 40-49 67 36:21.1 11:44/M 61 35:33.4 11:28/M 1:11:54.6 1:12:18.6 11:36/M
64 Tacuy Raymund 411 34 M 7 30-39 63 34:31.5 11:08/M 69 38:32.2 12:26/M 1:13:03.7 1:13:10.6 11:47/M
65 Lajuan Ellis 404 50 F 3 50-59 68 36:26.2 11:45/M 65 37:27.8 12:05/M 1:13:54.1 1:14:11.7 11:55/M
66 Joe Sanchez 394 41 M 4 40-49 65 35:45.4 11:32/M 68 38:20.8 12:22/M 1:14:06.3 1:14:11.9 11:57/M
67 Jill Mays 358 57 F 4 50-59 71 37:34.4 12:07/M 64 37:27.5 12:05/M 1:15:02.0 1:15:28.7 12:06/M
68 Rebecca Tullar-West 310 30 F 10 30-39 66 36:13.6 11:41/M 74 39:53.0 12:52/M 1:16:06.7 1:16:12.1 12:16/M
69 Shelley Garza 312 43 F 14 40-49 64 34:39.8 11:11/M 83 41:28.0 13:23/M 1:16:07.9 1:16:12.8 12:17/M
70 Robert Dickey 397 64 M 4 60-69 73 38:42.5 12:29/M 66 37:43.3 12:10/M 1:16:25.8 1:17:22.6 12:20/M
71 Jonina Dickey 396 58 F 5 50-59 74 38:43.3 12:29/M 67 37:43.4 12:10/M 1:16:26.7 1:17:21.8 12:20/M
72 Tolga Ergokcel 376 35 M 8 30-39 70 36:52.4 11:54/M 71 39:37.7 12:47/M 1:16:30.1 1:16:52.2 12:20/M
73 Mona Chudgar 336 47 F 15 40-49 72 37:43.6 12:10/M 72 39:40.3 12:48/M 1:17:23.9 1:17:38.9 12:29/M
74 Genevieve Keeney 368 46 F 16 40-49 76 39:09.2 12:38/M 76 40:14.3 12:59/M 1:19:23.5 1:19:52.4 12:48/M
75 Amber Clark 369 26 F 13 20-29 77 39:10.0 12:38/M 75 40:14.1 12:59/M 1:19:24.1 1:19:52.2 12:48/M
 
  ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 David Prettyman 410 27 M 8 20-29 78 39:55.7 12:53/M 80 41:09.7 13:16/M 1:21:05.4 1:21:41.4 13:05/M
77 June Harris 412 60 F 1 60-69 79 39:56.4 12:53/M 82 41:11.5 13:17/M 1:21:08.0 1:21:42.3 13:05/M
78 Gunda Fleischer 324 54 F 6 50-59 81 40:13.3 12:58/M 79 41:00.5 13:14/M 1:21:13.9 1:21:44.4 13:06/M
79 Cindy McKee 401 53 F 7 50-59 80 39:58.9 12:54/M 84 41:31.6 13:24/M 1:21:30.6 1:21:44.3 13:09/M
80 Kashmiri Kulkarni 382 38 F 11 30-39 82 40:44.4 13:08/M 81 41:10.5 13:17/M 1:21:54.9 1:22:07.8 13:13/M
81 Angela Phillips 399 45 F 17 40-49 84 42:04.2 13:34/M 73 39:52.4 12:52/M 1:21:56.6 1:22:39.5 13:13/M
82 Mary Edwards 333 39 F 12 30-39 75 38:53.9 12:33/M 87 43:57.9 14:11/M 1:22:51.9 1:22:54.6 13:22/M
83 Lindsey Carpenter 409 11 F 2 0-14 85 42:30.7 13:43/M 77 40:32.7 13:05/M 1:23:03.4 1:23:27.1 13:24/M
84 Eric Carpenter 408 51 M 4 50-59 86 42:31.2 13:43/M 78 40:33.3 13:05/M 1:23:04.5 1:23:27.4 13:24/M
85 Greg Hall 327 62 M 5 60-69 88 43:03.0 13:53/M 85 42:47.5 13:48/M 1:25:50.5 1:26:26.0 13:51/M
86 Janice Hall 326 54 F 8 50-59 83 41:47.0 13:29/M 88 44:03.7 14:13/M 1:25:50.7 1:26:25.4 13:51/M
87 Vicki Villarreal Bayer Richmond TX 387 54 F 9 50-59 87 43:02.6 13:53/M 86 43:55.4 14:10/M 1:26:58.0 1:27:15.2 14:02/M
88 Martin Giesecke 342 57 M 5 50-59 90 44:17.7 14:17/M 89 44:21.9 14:18/M 1:28:39.6 1:29:00.2 14:18/M
89 Pam Stegall 351 63 F 2 60-69 93 52:42.6 17:00/M 62 36:46.5 11:52/M 1:29:29.1 1:29:49.2 14:26/M
90 Yogita Joshi 398 43 F 18 40-49 69 36:52.3 11:54/M 93 52:42.0 17:00/M 1:29:34.3 1:29:47.9 14:27/M
91 Deepika Gorji 374 43 F 19 40-49 89 43:59.5 14:11/M 92 48:06.7 15:31/M 1:32:06.2 1:32:20.6 14:51/M
92 Nicole Talbot 364 61 F 3 60-69 91 46:11.3 14:54/M 90 46:16.2 14:55/M 1:32:27.6 1:33:14.1 14:55/M
93 Amy Altchuler 343 26 F 14 20-29 92 47:09.1 15:13/M 91 46:53.6 15:07/M 1:34:02.8 1:34:23.0 15:10/M
94 Cathy Buchanan 378 66 F 4 60-69 95 56:57.1 18:22/M 94 55:46.5 17:59/M 1:52:43.7 1:53:23.2 18:11/M
95 Ana Meece 346 45 F 20 40-49 94 55:46.2 17:59/M 95 57:57.4 18:42/M 1:53:43.6 1:54:31.8 18:20/M