Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Darcy McCarty 353 32 ***** 21:27.0 6:54/M ***** 21:12.3 6:50/M 42:37.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Eamon Cullinane 402 24 ***** 18:49.0 6:04/M ***** 18:12.1 5:52/M 36:59.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Suzy Seeley 366 57 ***** 24:30.5 7:53/M ***** 24:09.1 7:47/M 48:36.1
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Rogelio Corona 391 46 ***** 20:57.8 6:45/M ***** 20:53.6 6:44/M 41:49.7
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Catherine Martin 308 8 1 28:43.3 9:16/M 1 27:58.6 9:01/M 56:41.9
2 83 Lindsey Carpenter 409 11 2 42:30.7 13:43/M 2 40:32.7 13:05/M 1:23:03.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Catie Cohen 375 24 1 25:37.5 8:16/M 1 24:59.3 8:04/M 50:36.8
2 19 Rachel Deweese 317 28 2 28:21.9 9:09/M 2 27:29.7 8:52/M 55:51.6
3 33 Jessica Williams 356 23 4 28:28.3 9:11/M 3 30:28.1 9:50/M 58:56.5
4 35 Rebecca Deweese 318 24 3 28:25.3 9:10/M 4 31:16.1 10:05/M 59:41.4
5 37 Magen Calderon 337 25 5 28:51.7 9:18/M 5 31:31.6 10:10/M 1:00:23.4
6 41 Chimere Davis 307 29 6 31:32.7 10:10/M 8 32:07.1 10:22/M 1:03:39.8
7 44 Brittany Cannon 403 28 9 32:00.2 10:19/M 7 31:54.6 10:17/M 1:03:54.9
8 45 Julia Devito 354 24 8 31:40.3 10:13/M 9 32:38.1 10:32/M 1:04:18.4
9 49 Mathilde MacHeda 340 23 10 33:16.3 10:44/M 6 31:47.3 10:15/M 1:05:03.6
10 57 Amanda Leger 359 27 11 33:48.1 10:54/M 10 34:52.1 11:15/M 1:08:40.2
11 60 Catherine Harbove 392 29 12 33:53.4 10:56/M 11 35:24.2 11:25/M 1:09:17.6
12 62 Ashley Winslow 301 29 7 31:38.3 10:12/M 12 38:35.2 12:27/M 1:10:13.5
13 75 Amber Clark 369 26 13 39:10.0 12:38/M 13 40:14.1 12:59/M 1:19:24.1
14 93 Amy Altchuler 343 26 14 47:09.1 15:13/M 14 46:53.6 15:07/M 1:34:02.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Joseph Mack 352 22 1 18:40.9 6:01/M 1 18:21.9 5:55/M 37:02.8
2 3 Aaron Olszeski 321 28 3 20:51.6 6:44/M 2 20:35.6 6:38/M 41:27.2
3 4 Ryan Lynch 361 27 2 20:39.9 6:40/M 3 21:00.7 6:46/M 41:40.6
4 15 Stephen Greenlee 373 25 4 25:36.9 8:15/M 4 24:59.6 8:04/M 50:36.5
5 31 Koji Muto 357 23 5 29:03.1 9:22/M 5 29:03.7 9:22/M 58:06.8
6 46 Paul Martin 355 24 6 31:40.4 10:13/M 6 32:38.6 10:32/M 1:04:19.0
7 59 Tom Schmidt 313 27 7 34:05.8 11:00/M 7 34:44.6 11:12/M 1:08:50.4
8 76 David Prettyman 410 27 8 39:55.7 12:53/M 8 41:09.7 13:16/M 1:21:05.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Gabriela Gadeva 330 30 2 22:52.3 7:23/M 1 22:18.5 7:12/M 45:10.9
2 8 Regina Massingill 400 33 1 22:51.8 7:22/M 2 22:59.4 7:25/M 45:51.2
3 20 Amy Friedlander 335 35 4 29:08.8 9:24/M 3 27:00.3 8:43/M 56:09.1
4 23 Laura Ricchiardi 314 33 3 28:56.8 9:20/M 4 27:47.0 8:58/M 56:43.9
5 30 Christina Stamatakis 372 30 5 29:35.9 9:33/M 5 28:13.2 9:06/M 57:49.2
6 34 Melody Davis 334 36 6 29:54.1 9:39/M 6 29:39.9 9:34/M 59:34.1
7 40 Akomu Okoh 305 35 7 31:35.8 10:11/M 7 31:42.3 10:14/M 1:03:18.1
8 50 Geraldine Pena 379 35 8 31:48.4 10:15/M 8 33:20.5 10:45/M 1:05:09.0
9 58 Whitney Laidlaw 360 30 9 33:49.7 10:55/M 9 34:55.9 11:16/M 1:08:45.6
10 68 Rebecca Tullar-West 310 30 10 36:13.6 11:41/M 10 39:53.0 12:52/M 1:16:06.7
11 80 Kashmiri Kulkarni 382 38 12 40:44.4 13:08/M 11 41:10.5 13:17/M 1:21:54.9
12 82 Mary Edwards 333 39 11 38:53.9 12:33/M 12 43:57.9 14:11/M 1:22:51.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Tyrone Davis 306 33 1 23:47.4 7:40/M 1 24:41.7 7:58/M 48:29.2
2 14 Robert Moya 304 37 2 25:03.0 8:05/M 2 25:08.2 8:06/M 50:11.3
3 17 William Bolsen 389 31 3 26:37.3 8:35/M 3 26:24.1 8:31/M 53:01.4
4 25 Alberto Salinas 311 37 4 28:50.7 9:18/M 5 28:03.7 9:03/M 56:54.5
5 28 Stephen Cox 303 37 6 30:11.1 9:44/M 4 27:22.5 8:50/M 57:33.6
6 29 Mumtaz Cimen 302 38 5 28:56.2 9:20/M 6 28:48.8 9:17/M 57:45.1
7 64 Tacuy Raymund 411 34 7 34:31.5 11:08/M 7 38:32.2 12:26/M 1:13:03.7
8 72 Tolga Ergokcel 376 35 8 36:52.4 11:54/M 8 39:37.7 12:47/M 1:16:30.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Sarah Husbands 405 40 1 26:27.6 8:32/M 1 26:49.2 8:39/M 53:16.8
2 26 Kathleen Schmeler 329 47 2 28:26.4 9:10/M 2 28:40.7 9:15/M 57:07.1
3 32 Hyon Yim 341 41 3 29:24.5 9:29/M 3 28:56.5 9:20/M 58:21.0
4 36 Linda N Vo 332 48 4 30:29.8 9:50/M 4 29:16.7 9:26/M 59:46.6
5 38 Shonna Simpson 331 41 5 30:37.7 9:53/M 5 29:55.0 9:39/M 1:00:32.7
6 43 Theresa Bueno 388 49 8 32:23.2 10:27/M 6 31:20.8 10:06/M 1:03:44.0
7 47 Jennifer Vajdos 406 43 7 31:50.8 10:16/M 8 32:32.8 10:30/M 1:04:23.6
8 52 Anna Gonzales 325 46 11 33:01.2 10:39/M 7 32:22.2 10:26/M 1:05:23.4
9 53 Jennifer Ayres 383 40 6 31:48.6 10:15/M 11 34:20.1 11:05/M 1:06:08.8
10 54 Sarbani Venugopal 339 42 10 32:38.0 10:32/M 10 34:06.7 11:00/M 1:06:44.7
11 55 Kristen Koudelka 384 46 12 33:21.4 10:45/M 9 33:26.9 10:47/M 1:06:48.3
12 61 Rhon Gosda 309 46 9 32:34.8 10:30/M 13 36:51.6 11:53/M 1:09:26.4
13 63 Michelle Spoonemore 344 41 14 36:21.1 11:44/M 12 35:33.4 11:28/M 1:11:54.6
14 69 Shelley Garza 312 43 13 34:39.8 11:11/M 17 41:28.0 13:23/M 1:16:07.9
15 73 Mona Chudgar 336 47 16 37:43.6 12:10/M 14 39:40.3 12:48/M 1:17:23.9
16 74 Genevieve Keeney 368 46 17 39:09.2 12:38/M 16 40:14.3 12:59/M 1:19:23.5
17 81 Angela Phillips 399 45 18 42:04.2 13:34/M 15 39:52.4 12:52/M 1:21:56.6
18 90 Yogita Joshi 398 43 15 36:52.3 11:54/M 19 52:42.0 17:00/M 1:29:34.3
19 91 Deepika Gorji 374 43 19 43:59.5 14:11/M 18 48:06.7 15:31/M 1:32:06.2
20 95 Ana Meece 346 45 20 55:46.2 17:59/M 20 57:57.4 18:42/M 1:53:43.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Eduardo Ambriz 320 40 1 22:38.7 7:18/M 1 24:38.1 7:57/M 47:16.8
2 13 Celso Perez 350 46 2 24:40.2 7:57/M 2 24:49.1 8:00/M 49:29.4
3 27 Roger Church 345 45 3 27:52.3 8:59/M 3 29:15.5 9:26/M 57:07.9
4 66 Joe Sanchez 394 41 4 35:45.4 11:32/M 4 38:20.8 12:22/M 1:14:06.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Linda Zapalac 338 51 1 31:19.8 10:06/M 1 31:31.8 10:10/M 1:02:51.6
2 56 Lynell Rogeri 322 55 2 32:17.9 10:25/M 2 35:30.9 11:27/M 1:07:48.8
3 65 Lajuan Ellis 404 50 3 36:26.2 11:45/M 4 37:27.8 12:05/M 1:13:54.1
4 67 Jill Mays 358 57 4 37:34.4 12:07/M 3 37:27.5 12:05/M 1:15:02.0
5 71 Jonina Dickey 396 58 5 38:43.3 12:29/M 5 37:43.4 12:10/M 1:16:26.7
6 78 Gunda Fleischer 324 54 7 40:13.3 12:58/M 6 41:00.5 13:14/M 1:21:13.9
7 79 Cindy McKee 401 53 6 39:58.9 12:54/M 7 41:31.6 13:24/M 1:21:30.6
8 86 Janice Hall 326 54 8 41:47.0 13:29/M 9 44:03.7 14:13/M 1:25:50.7
9 87 Vicki Villarreal Bayer 387 54 9 43:02.6 13:53/M 8 43:55.4 14:10/M 1:26:58.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Stephen Brown 328 51 1 24:35.8 7:56/M 1 24:40.0 7:57/M 49:15.9
2 24 Mark Kenney 347 59 2 28:46.5 9:17/M 2 28:02.1 9:03/M 56:48.6
3 48 Greg Miller 323 55 3 31:44.1 10:14/M 3 33:10.2 10:42/M 1:04:54.3
4 84 Eric Carpenter 408 51 4 42:31.2 13:43/M 4 40:33.3 13:05/M 1:23:04.5
5 88 Martin Giesecke 342 57 5 44:17.7 14:17/M 5 44:21.9 14:18/M 1:28:39.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 77 June Harris 412 60 1 39:56.4 12:53/M 2 41:11.5 13:17/M 1:21:08.0
2 89 Pam Stegall 351 63 3 52:42.6 17:00/M 1 36:46.5 11:52/M 1:29:29.1
3 92 Nicole Talbot 364 61 2 46:11.3 14:54/M 3 46:16.2 14:55/M 1:32:27.6
4 94 Cathy Buchanan 378 66 4 56:57.1 18:22/M 4 55:46.5 17:59/M 1:52:43.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Michael Bayer 386 61 1 26:58.4 8:42/M 1 29:16.6 9:26/M 56:15.0
2 42 Rodney White 407 61 2 31:06.8 10:02/M 3 32:36.4 10:31/M 1:03:43.3
3 51 Troy Masse 319 65 3 32:41.2 10:33/M 2 32:29.3 10:29/M 1:05:10.6
4 70 Robert Dickey 397 64 4 38:42.5 12:29/M 4 37:43.3 12:10/M 1:16:25.8
5 85 Greg Hall 327 62 5 43:03.0 13:53/M 5 42:47.5 13:48/M 1:25:50.5