37th Annual Sugar Land Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Coach Andy's 5 Mile Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Vowell Richmond TX 592 12 16 33:01.4 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Rafie Missouri City TX 608 60 31 36:48.7 7:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Rousse Sugar Land TX 596 13 46 38:51.5 7:46/M
2 Bethany Johnson Spring TX 609 13 47 39:07.3 7:49/M
3 Bella Heczey Houston TX 355 11 53 39:48.7 7:58/M
4 Madilynn (madi) MacSay Missouri City TX 407 14 56 40:14.5 8:03/M
5 Lily Heczey Houston TX 356 10 134 45:52.1 9:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Harkrider Richmond TX 353 18 23 34:35.7 6:55/M
2 Lily Alexander East Bernard TX 636 16 60 40:38.0 8:08/M
3 Elyssa Rodarte Sugar Land TX 469 17 62 40:55.9 8:11/M
4 Hermela Leul Missouri City TX 396 17 64 41:00.6 8:12/M
5 Joanna Lombara Houston TX 402 19 103 43:58.1 8:48/M
6 Monica Lopez Richmond TX 404 18 206 50:03.7 10:01/M
7 Mikaela Wood Sugar Land TX 532 15 235 52:36.6 10:31/M
8 Caitlin Goldwait Sugar Land TX 339 19 249 53:34.9 10:43/M
9 Ashley McCulloch Sugar Land TX 418 16 251 54:12.8 10:51/M
10 Catherine Cook Houston TX 306 18 272 55:42.2 11:08/M
11 Whitney Childs Missouri City TX 299 17 283 57:08.0 11:26/M
12 Mia Clarke Sugar Land TX 300 17 286 57:27.1 11:29/M
13 Chloe Enard Sugar Land TX 321 17 287 57:31.6 11:30/M
14 Anna Milholland Sugar Land TX 432 15 299 59:16.1 11:51/M
15 Serena Valdiviezo Richmond TX 516 19 312 1:00:31.7 12:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Heikkila Richmond TX 357 20 21 34:16.8 6:51/M
2 Brianna Armendariz 669 23 68 41:46.0 8:21/M
3 Kendall Zwang Missouri City TX 645 22 69 41:50.7 8:22/M
4 Avery Moorer Houston TX 643 24 176 48:55.0 9:47/M
5 Rosalind Coats Houston TX 303 20 177 48:55.6 9:47/M
6 Allison Pham Sugar Land TX 457 22 188 49:25.1 9:53/M
7 Lauren Moorer Sugar Land TX 644 24 212 50:27.1 10:05/M
8 Annie Sweeney Sugar Land TX 503 24 218 50:45.5 10:09/M
9 Mallory Font Sugar Land TX 329 20 259 54:53.2 10:59/M
10 Drew Milholland Sugar Land TX 434 24 295 58:59.0 11:48/M
11 Kate Binau Bellaire TX 601 20 343 1:04:32.8 12:55/M
12 Julia Webster Sugar Land TX 523 21 366 1:19:11.1 15:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Phillips Andover KS 459 25 24 34:56.6 6:59/M
2 Lauren Graham Bellaire TX 341 25 25 35:55.4 7:11/M
3 Brianna Fogarty Houston TX 326 26 94 43:34.6 8:43/M
4 Danielle Fournier Chicago IL 330 27 119 44:50.5 8:58/M
5 Kimberly Heallen Meadows Place TX 579 27 159 47:26.7 9:29/M
6 Kimberlyn Alexander Katy TX 253 27 197 49:47.0 9:57/M
7 Savannah Laricci Sugar Land TX 390 27 221 51:03.2 10:13/M
8 Tiffany Portillo Houston TX 462 28 224 51:13.3 10:15/M
9 Chelsea Laricci Sugar Land TX 389 29 237 52:39.9 10:32/M
10 Kathleen Gullion Houston TX 345 29 281 57:00.5 11:24/M
11 Natasha Schepps Houston TX 485 26 310 1:00:08.2 12:02/M
12 Ashten Ruck Houston TX 476 29 311 1:00:10.8 12:02/M
13 Dylan Allotta Missouri City TX 254 27 314 1:00:51.4 12:10/M
14 Christina Evans Rosenberg TX 322 27 317 1:01:07.2 12:13/M
15 Anna Mendiola Sugar Land TX 427 25 319 1:01:09.6 12:14/M
16 Madeline Buchanan Sugar Land TX 291 27 352 1:08:41.4 13:44/M
17 Michelle Dang Missouri City TX 309 26 370 1:29:12.5 17:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianne Heitzer Sugar Land TX 610 30 50 39:29.3 7:54/M
2 Amanda Hubbard Houston TX 370 33 99 43:53.9 8:47/M
3 Mallory Hester Houston TX 548 31 147 46:37.3 9:19/M
4 Bailey Weiner Sugar Land TX 525 32 150 46:51.0 9:22/M
5 Diana Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 416 32 156 47:07.9 9:26/M
6 Casey Braun Austin TX 283 30 192 49:34.3 9:55/M
7 Catherine Jimenea Houston TX 375 32 196 49:40.5 9:56/M
8 Sarah Amyx Richmond TX 260 31 217 50:41.7 10:08/M
9 Ieva Sunaksle Stafford TX 502 33 230 51:48.0 10:22/M
10 Linda Fox Missouri City TX 333 34 238 52:41.6 10:32/M
11 Julie Loiland Bel Air MD 401 32 250 54:09.4 10:50/M
12 Denise Hernandez Sugar Land TX 359 34 302 59:37.7 11:56/M
13 Anna Isakova Katy TX 372 33 356 1:10:12.7 14:03/M
14 Katherine Spearman Houston TX 497 32 367 1:23:56.6 16:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Balsaver Sugar Land TX 270 36 43 38:34.7 7:43/M
2 Alana McKee Sugar Land TX 424 36 49 39:29.1 7:54/M
3 Amy MacHemehl Houston TX 406 35 75 42:19.9 8:28/M
4 Melissa Johnson Sugar Land TX 377 39 80 42:30.6 8:30/M
5 Megan Flood Sugar Land TX 325 36 91 43:17.7 8:40/M
6 Jayme Pack Spring TX 453 36 101 43:56.3 8:47/M
7 Charity Grannis Houston TX 342 38 127 45:25.1 9:05/M
8 Jennifer Tran Brooklyn NY 607 36 129 45:30.2 9:06/M
9 Ana Maria Rocha-Goldberg 660 35 161 47:38.4 9:32/M
10 Jen Straub 672 38 164 47:48.6 9:34/M
11 Erin Lyons San Antonio TX 405 39 173 48:40.3 9:44/M
12 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 399 39 253 54:32.6 10:55/M
13 Amy Parkins Richmond TX 455 37 260 54:57.5 11:00/M
14 Esther Schinzler Sugar Land TX 487 37 271 55:41.4 11:08/M
15 Nelly Salinas Meadows Place TX 480 36 291 58:09.2 11:38/M
16 Amanda Forner Houston TX 543 38 309 59:54.5 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlana Klinger Houston TX 382 40 55 40:01.1 8:00/M
2 Rachelle Dillett Missouri City TX 317 43 95 43:35.0 8:43/M
3 Patricia Gerould Sugar Land TX 634 44 120 44:53.3 8:59/M
4 Maldonado Danielle 665 41 148 46:37.4 9:19/M
5 Lauren Vowell Richmond TX 593 43 160 47:31.9 9:30/M
6 Mirna Gutierrez Sugar Land TX 347 40 168 48:10.0 9:38/M
7 Insiya Jafferji Pearland TX 374 42 194 49:37.0 9:55/M
8 Sonal Pandya Houston TX 454 41 199 49:48.4 9:58/M
9 Rosie Valdiviezo Richmond TX 515 41 220 51:01.1 10:12/M
10 Esther Sasu Fresno TX 482 40 226 51:22.2 10:16/M
11 Heather Waterwall Meadows Place TX 521 40 246 53:18.0 10:40/M
12 Laura Hardy Missouri City TX 351 42 247 53:18.1 10:40/M
13 Hilda Guerrero Missouri City TX 573 41 279 56:51.1 11:22/M
14 Terri Morrison Missouri City TX 441 44 280 56:56.5 11:23/M
15 April Davis Sugar Land TX 310 42 301 59:18.0 11:52/M
16 Cathy Veniegas Friendswood TX 652 42 325 1:02:28.1 12:30/M
17 Zhen Mahoney Katy TX 549 43 340 1:04:20.8 12:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Runions Sugar Land TX 630 45 83 42:46.0 8:33/M
2 Jennifer Ozturk Sugar Land TX 561 47 84 42:48.3 8:34/M
3 Binni Chadda Washington DC 294 45 93 43:31.8 8:42/M
4 Thummel Allison 667 47 111 44:34.1 8:55/M
5 Mayra Alvarado Missouri City TX 540 46 113 44:36.4 8:55/M
6 Kim Williamson Kerrville TX 528 45 121 45:02.9 9:01/M
7 Tammy Alexander East Bernard TX 637 47 122 45:06.7 9:01/M
8 Julia Blount Houston TX 279 46 124 45:11.5 9:02/M
9 Dawn Beauparlant Issaquah WA 272 47 133 45:51.9 9:10/M
10 Mary Austin Houston TX 265 48 137 45:58.8 9:12/M
11 Tracy Moffett Sugar Land TX 438 47 152 46:55.3 9:23/M
12 Angela Tse Sugar Land TX 512 45 158 47:26.0 9:29/M
13 Cheng Wood Houston TX 531 48 236 52:37.0 10:31/M
14 Sarah Carr Missouri City TX 585 46 248 53:25.9 10:41/M
15 Katrina Blume Richmond TX 586 46 254 54:32.6 10:55/M
16 Janica Owen Richmond TX 588 47 255 54:33.6 10:55/M
17 Kate Murray Henrico VA 444 45 264 55:16.9 11:03/M
18 Allison Horner Missouri City TX 369 45 269 55:40.7 11:08/M
19 Robin Yovan Missouri City TX 535 48 276 56:21.4 11:16/M
20 April Chears Richmond TX 296 49 278 56:45.0 11:21/M
21 Monica Vance Houston TX 542 47 306 59:51.9 11:58/M
22 Ismat Haque Sugarland TX 560 48 313 1:00:40.2 12:08/M
23 Dianna Ramirez Missouri City TX 551 46 321 1:01:33.2 12:19/M
24 Angie Roberts Missouri City TX 466 48 335 1:03:50.3 12:46/M
25 Tia Benson Missouri City TX 554 47 345 1:05:01.8 13:00/M
26 Pon Vongsombath Sugar Land TX 591 49 350 1:06:51.7 13:22/M
27 Kati Sotillo Sugar Land TX 638 49 354 1:09:45.8 13:57/M
28 Missi Shapiro Missouri City TX 494 48 357 1:10:40.2 14:08/M
29 Monica Perez Houston TX 618 49 358 1:10:43.0 14:09/M
30 Melissa Burkett-Kohler Cypress TX 292 47 359 1:13:04.0 14:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyzanne Mason Missouri City TX 413 52 67 41:39.1 8:20/M
2 Aimee Braswell Richmond TX 597 51 87 42:54.7 8:35/M
3 Stacy Garcia Meadows Place TX 558 51 128 45:25.9 9:05/M
4 Victoria Armendariz 671 52 139 46:05.0 9:13/M
5 Maleah Preston Missouri City TX 463 50 180 49:03.8 9:49/M
6 Keith Jaasma Missouri City TX 627 53 195 49:37.5 9:56/M
7 Rebecca Hassel Katy TX 598 50 198 49:48.3 9:58/M
8 Donna-Lynn Musgrave Houston TX 445 53 219 50:55.8 10:11/M
9 Stacey McCulloch Sugar Land TX 422 52 232 52:28.3 10:30/M
10 Cynthia Mason Sugar Land TX 412 53 245 53:06.0 10:37/M
11 Tam Vo Sugar Land TX 518 50 268 55:38.3 11:08/M
12 Meredtih Cary Sugar Land TX 605 50 275 56:06.1 11:13/M
13 Dannette Cook Somerset KY 307 54 290 57:54.2 11:35/M
14 Mary Reveles Sugar Land TX 577 51 292 58:17.8 11:40/M
15 Daniela Hammons Sugar Land TX 348 52 300 59:17.1 11:51/M
16 Susana Langlois Katy TX 387 51 304 59:41.2 11:56/M
17 Jen Altamura Missouri City TX 256 50 333 1:03:36.2 12:43/M
18 Angie Babin Pearland TX 268 53 348 1:05:14.7 13:03/M
19 Sonya Fogg Houston TX 328 51 355 1:10:10.6 14:02/M
20 Dakira Jacquot Missouri City TX 373 50 360 1:14:57.0 14:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Coles-Shilcock Fulshear TX 304 59 59 40:30.5 8:06/M
2 Janet Wong Sugar Land TX 541 55 70 41:52.4 8:22/M
3 Caryn Honig Houston TX 365 57 72 42:04.5 8:25/M
4 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 371 55 114 44:40.3 8:56/M
5 Wanda Buxton Richmond TX 550 59 123 45:08.8 9:02/M
6 Liping Wei Sugar Land TX 646 58 126 45:23.5 9:05/M
7 Vivien Pham Sugar Land TX 458 58 190 49:27.2 9:53/M
8 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 511 56 215 50:37.3 10:07/M
9 Tessy Phillips Sugar Land TX 460 59 267 55:29.6 11:06/M
10 Lee Ann Stubenrouch Sugar Land TX 500 57 285 57:26.0 11:29/M
11 Robin Coyne Sugar Land TX 308 58 289 57:43.3 11:33/M
12 Tracy Hughey Missouri City TX 580 55 328 1:02:36.4 12:31/M
13 Theresa Hollaway Sugar Land TX 364 58 332 1:03:35.8 12:43/M
14 Farah Hashemi Sugar Land TX 553 59 334 1:03:45.3 12:45/M
15 Carrie Mendiola Sugar Land TX 428 56 347 1:05:11.2 13:02/M
16 Donna Whisonant Missouri City TX 526 59 363 1:15:40.2 15:08/M
17 Donna Allotta 631 59 369 1:29:12.2 17:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Cloutier Missouri City TX 301 61 166 48:04.9 9:37/M
2 Juli Fournier Sugar Land TX 331 61 223 51:06.6 10:13/M
3 Leen Laricci Sugar Land TX 391 61 228 51:33.9 10:19/M
4 Melissa Hoffman Sugar Land TX 362 60 241 52:53.3 10:35/M
5 Regina Densmore Van Vleck TX 314 62 318 1:01:07.3 12:13/M
6 Diane Ditman Sugar Land TX 318 61 330 1:03:02.0 12:36/M
7 Sara Binau Bellaire TX 600 62 344 1:04:33.7 12:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Bradford Las Cruces NM 281 65 170 48:28.0 9:42/M
2 Laura Warren Missouri City TX 641 68 222 51:04.9 10:13/M
3 Yong Collins Richmond TX 568 68 324 1:02:04.1 12:25/M
4 Rosemary Schuber Richmond TX 489 66 327 1:02:31.7 12:30/M
5 Mary Spurlock Sugarland TX 499 68 364 1:17:44.6 15:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Wallace Pearland TX 606 27 1 26:45.0 5:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Sherry Houston TX 673 40 7 31:20.1 6:16/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Vowell Richmond TX 595 14 4 30:24.9 6:05/M
2 Edward Ordaz Missouri City TX 451 14 82 42:37.4 8:31/M
3 Esteban Rodriguez Sugar Land TX 470 13 118 44:48.8 8:58/M
4 Noah Melton 656 12 157 47:19.2 9:28/M
5 Keith Luo Houston TX 574 14 202 49:52.0 9:58/M
6 Nick Tovar El Campo TX 603 14 207 50:07.9 10:02/M
7 Logan Childs Missouri City TX 297 12 227 51:31.0 10:18/M
8 Logan Emborsky Katy TX 614 9 298 59:12.9 11:51/M
9 Jeffrey Shapiro Missouri City TX 493 14 331 1:03:20.6 12:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Hogan Richmond TX 363 15 2 29:52.2 5:58/M
2 Joshua Wan Sugar Land TX 519 16 5 30:25.8 6:05/M
3 Travis Morrey Sugar Land TX 440 17 6 30:55.0 6:11/M
4 Derek Jimenez Sugarland TX 653 15 11 32:07.9 6:26/M
5 Mikael Leul Missouri City TX 397 16 12 32:11.9 6:26/M
6 Joseph Bellew Sugar Land TX 275 16 37 37:49.3 7:34/M
7 Andrew Hopkins Missouri City TX 366 16 57 40:24.2 8:05/M
8 Jose Rodriguez Sugar Land TX 472 19 65 41:23.6 8:17/M
9 Anthony Dillett Missouri City TX 316 16 96 43:44.0 8:45/M
10 Ivan Rodriguez Sugar Land TX 471 16 117 44:47.4 8:57/M
11 Grayson Ros Van Vleck TX 617 18 144 46:29.2 9:18/M
12 Jay Murray Montgomery TX 443 15 149 46:43.2 9:21/M
13 Jay Thumbar Stafford TX 507 17 211 50:23.5 10:05/M
14 Gaven Ros Van Vleck TX 616 16 225 51:21.4 10:16/M
15 Ethan Davis Sugar Land TX 311 15 229 51:47.9 10:22/M
16 Mark McCulloch Sugar Land TX 420 18 270 55:41.2 11:08/M
17 Gabriel Roberts Missouri City TX 468 15 274 56:05.0 11:13/M
18 Nathaniel Hammons Sugar Land TX 349 17 293 58:32.9 11:43/M
19 Nathan Kenison Missouri City TX 379 18 294 58:49.2 11:46/M
20 Garek Gratzer Missouri City TX 651 17 316 1:01:04.9 12:13/M
21 Thomas Hayes 679 19 323 1:01:49.8 12:22/M
22 Paulina Mares Sugar Land TX 408 17 351 1:08:37.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yash Hooda Richmond TX 552 20 22 34:25.4 6:53/M
2 Aidan Rangel Richmond TX 465 23 41 38:23.3 7:41/M
3 Zach Yovan Missouri City TX 536 20 44 38:38.5 7:44/M
4 Robert Lord 668 23 58 40:28.7 8:06/M
5 Michael McCulloch Sugar Land TX 421 20 76 42:21.5 8:28/M
6 John McCulloch Sugar Land TX 419 20 104 43:58.3 8:48/M
7 Marcus Gaffney Sugar Land TX 335 22 105 43:58.4 8:48/M
8 Samuel Hayes 678 21 112 44:34.5 8:55/M
9 Coby Gratzer Missouri City TX 650 20 174 48:49.6 9:46/M
10 David Baker Sugar Land TX 269 22 175 48:53.9 9:47/M
11 Jack Goldwait Sugar Land TX 340 21 181 49:09.0 9:50/M
12 Matthew Martinez Sugar Land TX 411 21 242 52:57.3 10:35/M
13 Michael Hayes 677 24 315 1:01:01.3 12:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Heikkila Stafford TX 358 26 8 31:26.5 6:17/M
2 Dalton McInnis Missouri City TX 621 29 10 31:30.1 6:18/M
3 Ivan Morales Ann Arbor MI 439 29 52 39:48.7 7:58/M
4 Patrick Gaffney Sugarland TX 336 27 98 43:49.0 8:46/M
5 Murphy Will 666 26 106 43:58.4 8:48/M
6 Travis Stubenrouch Sugar Land TX 501 27 107 43:59.5 8:48/M
7 Marcelino Herrera Houston TX 360 28 108 44:04.0 8:49/M
8 Angel Ramos Orchard TX 657 25 110 44:32.1 8:54/M
9 John Villajomez 658 25 115 44:43.1 8:57/M
10 Kyle Ruck Houston TX 477 28 142 46:22.9 9:17/M
11 Blake Frampton Houston TX 334 26 162 47:38.6 9:32/M
12 Garret Hanson Manvel TX 350 25 191 49:29.5 9:54/M
13 Steven Bell Austin TX 274 29 208 50:08.1 10:02/M
14 Daniel Hanson 654 28 257 54:41.7 10:56/M
15 Evan Medina Richmond TX 425 29 282 57:05.4 11:25/M
16 Chandler Sebek Houston TX 544 27 307 59:53.3 11:59/M
17 Edrey Ocampo Sugar Land TX 449 27 322 1:01:44.6 12:21/M
18 Paxton Densmore Rosenberg TX 313 26 336 1:03:58.7 12:48/M
19 Jordan Buchanan Sugar Land TX 290 27 353 1:08:41.5 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Asphall Missouri City TX 264 30 15 32:45.2 6:33/M
2 Matthew Tomas Richmond TX 508 32 20 34:07.4 6:49/M
3 Jackson Massey Houston TX 414 34 35 37:34.8 7:31/M
4 Tito Torres Richmond TX 509 31 78 42:24.9 8:29/M
5 Nick Jaisen 675 30 88 42:56.0 8:35/M
6 Jason Loiland Sugar Land TX 400 34 136 45:52.6 9:11/M
7 Josh Hoelker Katy TX 626 31 203 49:54.8 9:59/M
8 Casey-Sheri Asphall Missouri City TX 263 34 273 56:01.5 11:12/M
9 Jared Jakacky Rosharon TX 642 34 337 1:04:00.9 12:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baptiste Terena 664 38 3 30:22.1 6:04/M
2 Dan Carlson Sugarland TX 639 35 9 31:27.1 6:17/M
3 Andrew Hopkinson Brisbane UNK 368 36 14 32:41.4 6:32/M
4 Derek Giese Rosenberg TX 584 37 19 34:05.4 6:49/M
5 Brian Wrona Dripping Springs TX 604 39 32 36:48.7 7:22/M
6 Alex Schneider 662 36 33 36:56.6 7:23/M
7 Colin Rust Sugar Land TX 478 36 42 38:28.6 7:42/M
8 Lucas Bridgens Sugar Land TX 284 35 45 38:42.1 7:44/M
9 Andrew Lauer Sugar Land TX 393 38 92 43:22.1 8:40/M
10 Pedro Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 417 37 125 45:13.6 9:03/M
11 Giancarlo Sardi Rosenberg TX 481 39 141 46:22.5 9:17/M
12 Brandon Adame Houston TX 546 39 145 46:36.3 9:19/M
13 Jai Kelkar Sugar Land TX 378 37 153 47:06.0 9:25/M
14 Kirk Layden Dallas TX 394 37 171 48:30.2 9:42/M
15 Isidro Sifuentes Houston TX 495 37 303 59:38.3 11:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tojo Thomas Bellaire TX 649 43 13 32:25.9 6:29/M
2 Paul Schuber Sugar Land TX 488 40 27 36:20.5 7:16/M
3 Andrew Mercker Sugar Land TX 431 42 77 42:23.9 8:29/M
4 Chris Brown Sugar Land TX 287 43 79 42:30.5 8:30/M
5 Jeremy Winn Flower Mound TX 612 43 81 42:36.9 8:31/M
6 Ryan Bellew Sugar Land TX 276 44 132 45:38.8 9:08/M
7 Richard Wommack Sugar Land TX 632 44 143 46:26.2 9:17/M
8 Reece Hardy Missouri City TX 352 43 155 47:07.5 9:26/M
9 Wes Amistad Missouri City TX 259 42 185 49:17.6 9:52/M
10 Ashu Tarh Houston TX 505 40 187 49:22.9 9:53/M
11 Aaron Valdiviezo Richmond TX 514 41 233 52:29.6 10:30/M
12 Vijay Dasari 661 44 288 57:42.4 11:32/M
13 Daniel Bosse Missouri City TX 280 44 296 59:07.8 11:50/M
14 Russell Ryan Sugar Land TX 479 41 297 59:12.4 11:50/M
15 Mike Fields Sugar Land TX 547 40 308 59:53.6 11:59/M
16 Chris Emborsky Katy TX 613 41 341 1:04:21.4 12:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Perez Sugar Land TX 456 48 17 33:32.4 6:42/M
2 Anthony Melton Sugar Land TX 655 48 26 36:16.0 7:15/M
3 Robert Lapus Missouri City TX 388 48 51 39:45.0 7:57/M
4 Andras Heczey Houston TX 354 45 54 39:50.7 7:58/M
5 Jonathan Fogg Houston TX 327 47 90 43:07.6 8:38/M
6 Brian Hayes 676 49 131 45:34.1 9:07/M
7 Dan Kurak Pipersville PA 640 47 135 45:52.1 9:10/M
8 John Zapata Sugar Land TX 566 46 140 46:20.2 9:16/M
9 Jesse Alatorre Houston TX 545 46 146 46:37.0 9:19/M
10 Seth Goldberg 659 45 163 47:38.7 9:32/M
11 Trevor Gage Houston TX 338 46 182 49:10.3 9:50/M
12 David Beauparlant Issaquah WA 271 47 186 49:20.5 9:52/M
13 Jay Jimenea Houston TX 376 47 204 49:58.7 10:00/M
14 Allen Scarrow Sugar Land TX 484 47 210 50:17.0 10:03/M
15 Brian Roberts Missouri City TX 467 48 234 52:36.3 10:31/M
16 Haitham Baba Sugar Land TX 267 46 262 55:09.4 11:02/M
17 Thomas Allen Houston TX 571 49 263 55:15.7 11:03/M
18 Bel Alvarado Jr. Missouri City TX 625 48 349 1:06:25.7 13:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yi Luo Houston TX 575 51 18 33:44.6 6:45/M
2 Tommy Yates Missouri City TX 590 54 38 37:53.5 7:35/M
3 Hugh Murray Henrico VA 442 50 63 40:59.9 8:12/M
4 Elias Armendariz 670 53 66 41:38.3 8:20/M
5 David McGeehon Sugar Land TX 423 54 85 42:52.2 8:34/M
6 Jose Castro 619 54 89 43:01.8 8:36/M
7 Kevin McEnaney Sugarland TX 647 51 97 43:47.0 8:45/M
8 Patrick Larue Sugar Land TX 629 52 100 43:56.3 8:47/M
9 Carey Lindsey Sugar Land TX 398 50 102 43:56.4 8:47/M
10 Gregg Smith Richmond TX 587 51 130 45:33.7 9:07/M
11 Marvin Rodriguez Sugar Land TX 473 50 154 47:06.4 9:25/M
12 Lenny Altamura Missouri City TX 257 50 167 48:06.1 9:37/M
13 John Hopkins Missouri City TX 367 52 178 48:59.0 9:48/M
14 Shane Baldon Sugar Land TX 633 51 184 49:12.5 9:51/M
15 Juan Martinez Sugar Land TX 410 54 189 49:26.5 9:53/M
16 Shannon Rosette 663 50 193 49:34.9 9:55/M
17 Scott Horner Missouri City TX 578 50 258 54:46.2 10:57/M
18 Chris Eckols 648 51 266 55:24.5 11:05/M
19 Mikael Behrens Austin TX 273 52 329 1:02:39.8 12:32/M
20 Rajesh Chanpura Sugar Land TX 295 51 342 1:04:32.0 12:54/M
21 Jamey Webster Sugar Land TX 522 52 365 1:19:11.0 15:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Lasker Sugar Land TX 392 55 29 36:30.1 7:18/M
2 Scott Schepps Houston TX 486 56 30 36:44.8 7:21/M
3 Steve Lombara Missouri City TX 403 55 34 37:00.7 7:24/M
4 Paul Lopez El Campo TX 602 57 73 42:06.5 8:25/M
5 Brian Ross Sugar Land TX 475 59 74 42:07.8 8:26/M
6 Harry Wong Sugar Land TX 530 58 109 44:13.9 8:51/M
7 Trey Stone Katy TX 599 56 200 49:49.1 9:58/M
8 David Alvarado Orchard TX 258 58 209 50:13.3 10:03/M
9 Keith Teague Missouri City TX 506 57 231 52:26.8 10:29/M
10 Chuck Rosenbaum Sugar Land TX 474 55 240 52:44.4 10:33/M
11 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 510 57 244 53:04.5 10:37/M
12 Mark Seilkop Sugar Land TX 491 57 284 57:23.1 11:29/M
13 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 483 57 305 59:41.2 11:56/M
14 Victor Mendiola Sugar Land TX 430 56 320 1:01:10.0 12:14/M
15 Ramana Kolluri Sugar Land TX 385 56 326 1:02:31.6 12:30/M
16 Russell Whisonant Missouri City TX 527 58 362 1:15:39.0 15:08/M
17 Frank Altamura Missouri City TX 255 56 368 1:29:10.4 17:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abelino Jeronimo Houston TX 567 63 40 37:58.4 7:36/M
2 Malcolm Greig Sugar Land TX 344 60 48 39:16.5 7:51/M
3 Dung (yung) Tran Richmond TX 562 64 86 42:54.2 8:35/M
4 David Coats Houston TX 302 61 138 46:03.3 9:13/M
5 Dave Heitzer 674 62 169 48:10.3 9:38/M
6 W James Hoelker Sugar Land TX 572 63 179 49:02.8 9:49/M
7 Matt Davis Houston TX 576 62 201 49:50.4 9:58/M
8 Joey Bloom Richmond TX 278 61 213 50:30.8 10:06/M
9 Marty Appelbaum Sugar Land TX 262 60 214 50:31.2 10:06/M
10 Damon Brownd Sugar Land TX 288 62 216 50:40.9 10:08/M
11 Todd Gutek Hockley TX 346 60 243 53:02.7 10:37/M
12 Jim Zimmerman Sugar Land TX 537 64 261 54:58.2 11:00/M
13 Simon Gaffney Sugar Land TX 337 62 265 55:18.8 11:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Arriola Missouri City TX 539 66 28 36:22.5 7:17/M
2 Bob Sevin Jr Richmond TX 492 65 36 37:41.8 7:32/M
3 Dick Milholland Sugar Land TX 433 69 39 37:56.3 7:35/M
4 John Polisini Houston TX 538 69 61 40:46.3 8:09/M
5 Donald Kline Sugar Land TX 381 65 151 46:53.2 9:23/M
6 Andrew Cox Richmond TX 569 67 172 48:33.6 9:43/M
7 Tom Layden Sugar Land TX 395 69 205 49:59.7 10:00/M
8 David Fox Houston TX 332 67 239 52:42.0 10:32/M
9 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 570 67 252 54:23.3 10:53/M
10 Kevin Walker Sugar Land TX 564 65 277 56:32.9 11:19/M
11 Tim Ewert Sugar Land TX 323 69 338 1:04:12.4 12:50/M
12 Garry Matocha Spring TX 415 65 346 1:05:10.4 13:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Earle Sugar Land TX 320 70 71 41:54.3 8:23/M
2 Richard Bryant Sugar Land TX 289 70 116 44:45.5 8:57/M
3 Allen Wu Sugar Land TX 565 73 165 48:03.9 9:37/M
4 Joe Turner Missouri City TX 611 71 183 49:11.1 9:50/M
5 Daryl Knox Sugar Land TX 384 70 256 54:41.6 10:56/M
6 Al Antich Sugar Land TX 261 74 339 1:04:15.8 12:51/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelva Washington Sugar Land TX 520 77 361 1:14:58.0 15:00/M
2 Myron Dianiska Sugar Land TX 315 77 371 1:30:30.6 18:06/M