2021 Shadow Creek Ranch Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 18, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Sophie Hudzietz Sugar Land TX 44 15 1 9:20.4 0:13.0 1 40:00.0 0:16.7 1 24:06.8 1:13:57.1
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Sarah Roach Pearland TX 141 40 1 12:22.6 1:06.5 1 35:58.4 0:57.6 1 26:29.5 1:16:54.7
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 141 Elizabeth Jones Houston TX 7 14 2 10:14.7 1:01.9 1 41:32.7 1:17.2 2 36:39.3 1:30:46.0
2 148 Katelyn Fraley Sugar Land TX 42 14 1 9:37.1 0:22.3 2 44:59.5 0:28.7 1 36:29.7 1:31:57.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 170 Ana Elise Jones Pearland TX 45 17 1 12:10.8 1:24.4 1 43:45.7 0:35.0 1 36:39.0 1:34:35.1
2 248 Fredricka Vaughen Houston TX 177 15 2 15:12.3 1:09.1 2 54:28.6 1:08.5 2 37:51.9 1:49:50.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Allison Johnston League City TX 20 26 4 10:13.5 0:42.7 1 37:54.0 0:40.6 2 27:23.1 1:16:54.1
2 47 Colby Jensen Houston TX 28 28 1 8:38.3 1:20.0 2 40:03.9 0:59.0 3 27:53.6 1:18:55.0
3 51 Danielle Brecht Katy TX 27 29 2 9:57.4 0:51.9 3 41:05.5 0:57.0 1 26:20.6 1:19:12.6
4 110 Allison Butcher Houston TX 23 27 3 10:00.9 1:14.3 4 43:11.4 0:41.8 4 32:22.9 1:27:31.5
5 213 Morgan Hatfield Houston TX 19 27 5 13:38.7 3:37.9 5 47:25.4 1:45.8 5 34:42.3 1:41:10.2
6 279 Stephanie Powell Houston TX 21 26 6 15:16.1 3:29.1 6 1:14:02.7 0:56.1 6 49:52.7 2:23:37.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Brittany Miller Montgomery TX 62 32 4 10:33.8 0:52.5 1 35:48.7 0:55.2 2 26:10.5 1:14:20.8
2 33 Melissa Bittick Seabrook TX 60 33 6 11:00.3 1:37.5 3 39:18.0 1:41.0 1 22:39.6 1:16:16.6
3 57 Linda Fox Houston TX 74 33 1 9:05.8 1:34.4 2 38:08.7 0:52.7 6 30:58.1 1:20:39.9
4 118 Cassandra Zamoralez Lake Jackson TX 78 33 9 13:26.6 2:13.2 4 39:26.9 1:13.8 8 31:42.1 1:28:02.8
5 125 Lindsay Morriss Houston TX 57 32 3 10:24.2 2:21.1 11 45:34.5 0:37.8 5 30:12.9 1:29:10.6
6 140 Sarah Hoopes Houston TX 52 31 8 13:11.2 1:47.0 7 43:04.7 1:20.2 7 31:03.3 1:30:26.6
7 173 Kristin Garst Humble TX 405 32 7 12:24.6 3:11.5 5 39:46.2 1:52.7 13 37:34.4 1:34:49.7
8 194 Tiffany Newell Missouri City TX 76 33 5 10:54.3 2:28.9 12 46:51.1 1:21.6 11 36:07.0 1:37:43.0
9 205 Jessica Rattani Houston TX 63 32 10 14:15.7 2:17.2 8 43:39.9 1:49.1 14 37:47.7 1:39:49.7
10 224 Rayna Reid Houston TX 427 33 11 15:05.6 4:39.1 13 47:05.8 4:36.2 9 31:55.1 1:43:22.1
11 225 Melissa Carris Humble TX 56 32 2 9:28.3 0:52.7 17 49:44.5 1:35.1 16 41:55.2 1:43:36.0
12 227 Brandi Piercy Houston TX 34 30 17 27:21.4 1:17.7 10 45:31.5 0:39.6 3 28:51.9 1:43:42.3
13 229 Teresa Kendall Pinehurst TX 61 33 12 15:41.4 2:01.5 9 45:21.3 1:18.3 15 40:09.8 1:44:32.4
14 233 Gillse Irausquin-Blum Houston TX 75 33 14 17:55.5 3:40.9 18 49:52.7 1:55.2 10 33:09.4 1:46:34.0
15 236 Beth Anne Ashcraft Houston TX 32 30 16 26:02.4 2:01.9 15 48:14.6 1:21.7 4 29:39.9 1:47:20.6
16 259 Marissa Gibbs La Porte TX 88 34 13 17:39.9 1:20.9 6 42:55.3 1:31.5 18 51:11.4 1:54:39.2
17 266 Sagirah Ahmed Norris Houston TX 353 32 15 22:24.3 2:38.5 14 47:57.2 3:37.5 17 43:51.1 2:00:28.9
18 267 Calland Manning Houston TX 33 30 18 32:21.6 1:12.0 16 49:24.0 1:27.3 12 36:32.3 2:00:57.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Anette Bonifas Magnolia TX 423 39 6 12:10.9 1:10.1 1 37:58.0 1:27.5 3 28:12.2 1:20:58.9
2 67 Danielle Cooper Houston TX 115 37 4 10:25.3 1:02.6 4 41:08.2 1:29.3 2 27:59.6 1:22:05.1
3 75 Katherine Andreski Katy TX 433 39 8 12:57.2 1:53.3 3 39:36.2 1:37.7 1 27:37.1 1:23:41.7
4 107 Michelle Hull Cypress TX 430 35 5 10:40.7 1:47.0 2 39:22.4 2:02.7 5 33:18.5 1:27:11.5
5 134 Brittany Woodard Pearland TX 89 35 1 5:16.7 2:27.6 16 50:58.8 2:23.8 4 28:51.4 1:29:58.5
6 142 Tiffany Ladewig Humble TX 108 36 2 7:39.6 1:50.8 7 43:37.1 0:41.5 9 37:04.9 1:30:54.1
7 154 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 121 38 7 12:16.2 1:08.7 6 42:59.3 0:53.9 7 35:36.7 1:32:54.9
8 159 Amelia Metz Pearland TX 109 36 3 9:58.2 1:16.2 10 45:49.1 1:09.3 6 34:53.5 1:33:06.4
9 226 Adrian Kane Spring TX 116 37 9 14:34.7 2:42.8 9 45:27.8 1:05.5 10 39:45.6 1:43:36.6
10 232 Adriana Perez Houston TX 133 39 11 14:58.5 1:31.2 13 47:17.3 1:34.4 12 41:12.2 1:46:33.9
11 243 Nicole Corso Houston TX 107 36 14 15:21.0 1:45.2 15 50:36.1 0:31.7 11 40:10.0 1:48:24.1
12 253 Alexandra Epstein Pearland TX 100 35 13 15:15.9 4:34.8 5 42:53.0 4:04.4 14 44:51.2 1:51:39.4
13 256 Charanya Ravikumar Sugar Land TX 134 39 10 14:41.2 1:42.2 11 46:18.5 2:42.5 16 47:35.7 1:53:00.3
14 257 Stephanie Patke Houston TX 117 38 16 17:35.7 3:08.5 17 54:07.0 1:50.4 8 36:31.6 1:53:13.3
15 258 Crystal Behrens Houston TX 87 35 12 15:07.5 2:43.4 14 50:02.9 1:44.4 13 44:05.0 1:53:43.4
16 260 Ellen Robinson Katy TX 122 39 17 18:26.8 2:54.7 8 44:36.9 3:38.7 15 45:44.1 1:55:21.3
17 275 Olivia Watkins Pearland TX 322 37 15 15:42.0 6:38.0 12 46:50.7 12:35.3 17 50:35.2 2:12:21.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 Sara St Vincent Houston TX 155 41 5 12:16.2 1:21.9 1 36:31.5 1:02.1 5 30:52.7 1:22:04.6
2 70 Angelica Cuartas Houston TX 132 40 1 10:36.5 1:08.4 5 41:36.0 1:10.1 1 28:01.5 1:22:32.6
3 101 Molly Arc Lake Jackson TX 162 42 2 10:39.3 2:29.2 3 40:48.4 1:31.3 4 30:52.2 1:26:20.5
4 106 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TX 152 42 4 11:54.4 1:22.7 6 41:41.0 0:55.5 7 31:16.9 1:27:10.7
5 129 Grace Jin Sugar Land TX 153 41 7 13:56.4 1:20.5 4 41:10.1 1:22.9 8 31:53.7 1:29:43.9
6 145 Flor Aguilar Missouri City TX 161 42 16 17:29.4 1:25.9 2 40:29.4 1:00.5 6 31:08.6 1:31:34.0
7 175 Andrea Skoglund Missouri City TX 181 44 3 11:52.9 1:57.5 9 43:03.7 2:01.7 12 36:12.6 1:35:08.7
8 184 Crissy Cornell Spring TX 137 41 17 20:15.1 2:32.1 7 42:24.9 2:03.1 2 29:00.1 1:36:15.5
9 185 Carolina Ochoa Houston TX 138 41 15 16:29.9 1:40.7 12 45:53.3 1:31.8 3 30:43.3 1:36:19.1
10 189 Dawn Stuckey Pearland TX 165 43 8 13:59.9 2:06.2 8 42:26.9 1:29.4 13 36:42.3 1:36:44.9
11 197 Debbie Klein Houston TX 163 42 6 13:14.5 2:26.6 11 45:43.7 1:29.6 10 35:03.0 1:37:57.5
12 199 Hang Pham Houston TX 139 41 14 16:05.0 1:32.5 10 44:04.9 1:29.6 11 35:19.1 1:38:31.2
13 223 Jennifer Richardson Spring TX 140 41 13 16:04.2 2:27.2 14 48:48.7 1:50.8 9 34:06.0 1:43:17.1
14 251 Michelle Guerrero Houston TX 403 40 10 14:43.8 3:12.1 13 47:16.7 3:15.7 15 42:13.2 1:50:41.6
15 252 Kressia Rodriguez Katy TX 154 42 11 15:41.9 3:06.5 16 52:33.8 2:12.5 14 37:56.0 1:51:30.8
16 263 Katherine Blanchard Pearland TX 171 44 9 14:11.3 2:17.0 15 49:19.4 2:56.9 17 50:16.6 1:59:01.4
17 277 Luz Denizze Houston TX 412 41 12 16:04.0 5:11.8 17 1:07:22.2 3:06.8 16 43:31.3 2:15:16.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 94 Shanna Hayden Houston TX 205 48 1 11:29.3 1:36.9 2 39:15.7 1:14.2 1 32:11.5 1:25:47.8
2 103 Georgia Polley Houston TX 206 47 2 12:30.5 1:17.0 1 39:12.7 1:04.2 2 32:42.4 1:26:46.9
3 219 Cindy Wu Sugar Land TX 197 46 5 18:17.1 0:54.5 3 45:48.4 1:12.5 3 35:46.2 1:41:58.9
4 230 Amy Hinkle Pearland TX 189 46 4 13:53.1 1:34.8 4 46:31.4 1:21.2 5 43:09.2 1:46:29.8
5 250 Erin Oropeza Houston TX 196 46 3 13:03.7 2:30.0 5 55:47.5 1:10.1 4 38:00.5 1:50:31.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Terri Stone Pearland TX 451 50 1 11:12.3 1:18.0 1 35:55.1 1:08.4 1 28:06.5 1:17:40.5
2 61 Victoria Armendariz Pearland TX 228 51 3 12:26.5 1:20.5 2 37:46.3 1:41.4 2 28:22.2 1:21:37.0
3 93 Karen Guerra Pearland TX 253 54 5 12:49.6 1:23.0 3 37:53.9 1:06.2 8 32:32.7 1:25:45.6
4 95 Heidi Riggs Friendswood TX 235 52 7 13:41.3 1:22.9 5 38:07.5 1:21.2 6 31:28.3 1:26:01.4
5 100 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 446 50 9 13:50.8 1:15.3 4 37:56.6 1:57.6 4 31:19.2 1:26:19.7
6 121 Annette Colgan Houston TX 252 53 6 12:53.3 1:13.4 7 39:24.7 1:50.3 9 33:00.6 1:28:22.4
7 147 Mimi Kim Pearland TX 222 50 2 12:07.5 1:07.0 8 39:24.9 1:47.2 11 37:24.4 1:31:51.3
8 151 Kathleen Lancaster Cypress TX 414 51 4 12:40.4 1:54.6 10 44:18.9 1:52.3 5 31:28.0 1:32:14.4
9 152 Candy Devany Houston TX 243 52 10 14:09.4 1:52.8 9 42:16.4 1:58.3 7 32:20.0 1:32:37.0
10 179 Holly Jones Pearland TX 234 52 13 15:37.0 1:11.1 6 38:41.6 2:02.9 13 37:53.8 1:35:26.6
11 191 Diane McKernan Houston TX 261 54 8 13:48.1 2:12.1 11 44:25.1 1:15.3 10 35:36.6 1:37:17.4
12 193 Laura Wayne Missouri City TX 246 52 14 17:11.6 2:27.3 13 46:47.9 1:28.7 3 29:34.7 1:37:30.4
13 245 Lagenia Clark Bellaire TX 251 53 12 14:52.4 1:27.8 12 44:55.6 1:41.8 15 45:53.2 1:48:50.8
14 254 Barbara Pastalaniec Friendswood TX 245 52 11 14:26.5 2:51.7 15 48:16.8 1:22.4 14 45:10.6 1:52:08.1
15 255 Huang Huang Katy TX 254 53 15 24:18.2 1:56.7 14 47:37.9 1:35.3 12 37:28.5 1:52:56.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 Ann Morris Houston TX 273 57 1 9:59.8 0:47.6 2 38:20.3 1:07.6 1 30:01.6 1:20:17.1
2 96 Tracey Priem Katy TX 282 58 2 11:33.6 1:04.1 4 39:12.2 1:41.8 3 32:32.6 1:26:04.5
3 116 Catherine Brown Houston TX 275 58 5 12:48.6 1:08.6 1 37:43.7 1:17.6 5 35:02.6 1:28:01.2
4 135 Jacque Moravec Austin TX 262 55 4 12:23.9 1:12.4 5 40:44.0 1:16.1 4 34:30.1 1:30:06.7
5 144 Darlene Goode Spring TX 286 59 6 14:06.2 1:04.3 7 42:12.9 1:40.2 2 32:18.0 1:31:21.7
6 181 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 283 58 7 14:45.5 1:44.2 6 41:09.1 1:45.2 8 36:25.9 1:35:49.9
7 188 Lauri Kay Houston TX 276 57 3 12:14.9 1:27.8 3 38:35.8 3:15.4 9 40:58.6 1:36:32.7
8 209 Carmen Lukner Houston TX 259 55 8 15:12.2 3:25.1 8 42:36.9 3:04.5 7 36:17.5 1:40:36.3
9 238 Lisa Thomas Houston TX 263 55 9 17:35.6 2:04.4 9 50:04.9 2:00.2 6 36:13.9 1:47:59.1
10 273 Rhonda Dean Houston TX 268 55 10 19:40.1 2:22.0 10 58:16.6 3:15.1 10 42:25.5 2:05:59.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 119 Jane Green Richmond TX 294 61 1 10:29.1 1:20.8 1 38:31.3 1:03.8 2 36:40.0 1:28:05.1
2 204 Amy Smith Katy TX 292 60 2 12:04.6 1:47.1 2 40:35.1 1:43.6 6 43:28.0 1:39:38.5
3 211 Leslie Woodward Katy TX 437 60 5 15:23.5 3:26.8 4 44:55.3 3:17.8 1 33:47.5 1:40:51.1
4 220 Xiaoman Zhang Pearland TX 409 61 4 13:47.9 1:25.9 5 45:10.7 1:28.8 4 40:44.0 1:42:37.4
5 222 Andrea Milbourne Manvel TX 291 60 3 13:36.2 2:00.0 3 44:46.6 2:56.5 3 39:30.7 1:42:50.2
6 249 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 295 62 6 17:32.0 2:01.7 6 47:17.5 2:03.7 5 41:01.6 1:49:56.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 261 Mitzie Caulfield Spring TX 300 66 2 17:49.0 3:00.9 2 55:53.1 1:31.9 1 39:46.7 1:58:01.8
2 262 Emily Sattler Richmond TX 301 66 1 15:39.3 2:16.0 1 53:49.3 1:35.7 2 45:38.4 1:58:58.9
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeffrey Short Pearland TX 151 40 1 9:52.9 1:09.0 1 32:07.9 1:10.9 1 21:37.0 1:05:57.9
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 210 47 1 10:09.8 1:54.1 1 30:25.7 0:43.3 1 23:47.8 1:07:00.8
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 270 Michael Watkins Pearland TX 40 13 1 9:44.8 2:05.9 1 57:11.9 0:44.6 1 52:09.9 2:01:57.4
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Tommy Jones Houston TX 6 16 3 9:27.9 0:24.2 1 33:57.1 0:41.4 3 28:43.2 1:13:14.1
2 36 Conley Feng Houston TX 47 18 1 7:50.5 1:45.1 2 39:25.5 0:27.9 2 27:40.8 1:17:09.9
3 44 Anthony Roberts Houston TX 418 16 2 8:52.0 2:58.4 3 44:22.1 1:12.3 1 20:58.9 1:18:23.9
4 186 Jacob Wipf Richmond TX 48 17 5 11:43.7 0:50.8 5 49:47.1 0:27.8 5 33:31.8 1:36:21.3
5 206 Luis Acosta Pearland TX 51 19 6 15:07.8 3:05.6 4 45:47.5 1:55.3 6 33:57.0 1:39:53.4
6 207 Justus Hardin Houston TX 420 15 4 10:00.0 1:44.8 6 54:33.0 0:58.5 4 32:43.0 1:39:59.4
7 271 Marcus Richard Pearland TX 46 17 7 19:50.7 2:17.2 7 1:05:11.7 0:42.2 7 35:11.6 2:03:13.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 Caleb Johnson Porter TX 13 23 2 11:26.6 1:48.3 1 36:11.1 0:48.7 3 34:35.0 1:24:49.9
2 132 Jean-Paul Gazzaneo Houston TX 11 20 3 16:57.7 3:07.6 2 44:02.1 1:33.8 2 24:07.5 1:29:48.9
3 149 Sam Stewart Galveston TX 15 22 1 9:57.5 1:54.3 3 57:07.9 0:46.6 1 22:19.2 1:32:05.6
4 264 Kevin Marquez Dickinson TX 12 20 4 18:36.5 2:22.9 4 59:07.3 0:58.7 4 38:23.3 1:59:28.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Andrew Lewis Humble TX 37 29 9 14:07.9 0:51.9 2 33:17.1 0:45.5 3 25:14.1 1:14:16.7
2 29 Tyler Rice Houston TX 31 28 3 9:30.9 0:50.4 5 38:50.5 1:34.4 2 24:57.2 1:15:43.7
3 32 Matthew Butcher Houston TX 29 29 5 11:09.3 1:38.8 3 37:29.2 1:02.6 1 24:48.7 1:16:08.8
4 54 Gabriel Florentino Houston TX 36 29 7 12:49.3 1:17.2 1 23:59.0 0:41.2 9 41:33.0 1:20:19.9
5 77 Israel Reyes Stafford TX 30 29 2 9:19.2 1:14.5 4 38:05.1 0:46.5 6 34:48.6 1:24:14.0
6 117 Emiliano Quevedo La Marque TX 18 25 4 10:42.2 1:27.8 9 45:40.7 0:25.5 4 29:46.1 1:28:02.5
7 128 Matt Davidson Houston TX 35 29 6 11:12.1 1:53.0 7 44:09.9 0:44.9 5 31:24.8 1:29:24.9
8 228 Liam Bruzdoski Houston TX 25 28 10 15:09.0 1:15.1 11 52:02.6 0:59.3 7 34:56.8 1:44:23.1
9 240 Peter Wynne Plano TX 411 25 8 13:56.4 3:20.6 8 44:58.1 3:24.3 11 42:24.6 1:48:04.1
10 274 Michael Borski Spring TX 24 28 12 34:19.4 2:45.1 10 49:18.0 1:55.8 8 37:42.3 2:06:00.8
11 278 Emilio Marquez Dickinson TX 16 25 11 21:22.6 2:34.2 12 1:14:55.5 0:38.8 10 41:47.9 2:21:19.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christopher Zapple Houston TX 415 30 1 8:05.0 1:08.6 4 35:10.5 1:16.8 1 20:49.3 1:06:30.4
2 4 Sean Mata Houston TX 95 34 4 9:08.6 0:50.1 5 35:12.2 0:34.7 2 21:16.7 1:07:02.5
3 6 Fabrizio Chiesa Houston TX 66 33 5 10:23.3 0:30.2 1 32:48.0 0:40.9 5 23:48.2 1:08:11.0
4 10 Cody Solbo Houston TX 436 31 3 8:52.9 0:57.6 2 33:59.9 1:25.6 9 27:01.9 1:12:18.1
5 13 Matthew Harding Spring TX 93 34 9 10:41.8 0:47.0 3 34:54.6 1:19.3 6 24:46.8 1:12:29.6
6 25 Gabriel Cruz Avila Houston TX 290 30 2 8:07.7 1:27.1 15 40:37.1 0:56.2 4 23:39.2 1:14:47.4
7 31 Brian Bush Houston TX 91 34 13 12:05.0 1:08.8 8 38:40.9 0:51.5 3 23:21.8 1:16:08.2
8 46 Austin Tramell Spring TX 70 33 19 13:45.1 1:57.5 6 36:20.6 0:51.0 8 25:57.1 1:18:51.5
9 48 Tyler Bowman Seabrook TX 453 33 11 11:00.6 0:47.1 7 36:23.9 1:29.7 14 29:15.9 1:18:57.3
10 69 Sergio Leal Missouri City TX 53 31 18 13:42.7 1:54.5 11 39:49.5 2:00.9 7 24:53.6 1:22:21.4
11 87 David Ladewig Humble TX 81 33 6 10:27.8 0:46.9 17 41:22.8 1:07.6 19 31:12.9 1:24:58.1
12 92 Jesse Pence Houston TX 69 32 7 10:31.2 3:29.0 12 40:13.4 3:01.8 11 28:16.2 1:25:31.8
13 102 Stuart Nelson Houston TX 408 32 10 10:45.1 2:04.8 10 39:28.9 1:39.1 20 32:35.5 1:26:33.6
14 104 Sam Phillips Houston TX 83 33 12 11:06.4 2:14.6 18 42:43.8 1:12.9 16 29:34.2 1:26:52.1
15 105 Austin Glass Houston TX 80 34 20 14:26.2 1:53.6 13 40:31.4 1:16.0 13 28:46.0 1:26:53.4
16 115 Thomas Kasper Houston TX 94 34 17 13:38.1 1:57.0 16 41:11.9 1:13.1 18 30:00.3 1:28:00.6
17 120 Alex Champagne Conroe TX 65 32 25 17:40.7 1:53.5 9 39:01.6 1:12.0 12 28:23.3 1:28:11.2
18 156 Anthony Wilkins Houston TX 86 33 14 12:30.7 2:00.2 21 44:02.8 1:29.9 21 32:53.7 1:32:57.5
19 157 Adam Straub Pearland TX 84 34 24 17:05.1 2:15.1 22 45:10.0 0:58.1 10 27:34.2 1:33:02.6
20 165 Paul Lockhart Kingwood TX 82 33 16 13:21.6 3:07.4 23 46:21.1 1:25.8 17 29:45.6 1:34:01.8
21 166 Alan Almonte Houston TX 406 31 21 14:57.1 3:06.1 19 43:16.2 3:38.3 15 29:21.3 1:34:19.2
22 167 Kyle Mendel Houston TX 96 34 8 10:40.8 2:21.1 20 43:43.6 1:35.6 23 36:01.5 1:34:22.7
23 178 Kevin Woods Alvin TX 72 33 22 15:08.2 1:03.0 14 40:31.5 0:46.7 24 37:52.5 1:35:22.1
24 201 John Sanchez Houston TX 55 30 15 13:06.8 2:48.1 24 46:43.7 1:52.8 22 34:26.0 1:38:57.6
25 241 Caylen Wall Houston TX 85 33 23 16:47.4 2:51.8 25 47:26.7 1:44.4 25 39:13.8 1:48:04.3
26 268 Aaron Eddleman La Porte TX 67 32 26 27:01.5 1:30.4 26 51:03.9 2:13.9 26 39:48.9 2:01:38.7
27 281 Oscar Garza Houston TX 79 34 27 1:02:46.4 2:20.7 27 51:20.3 0:45.5 27 47:23.6 2:44:36.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 135 39 10 9:40.5 0:48.8 2 32:20.5 1:05.7 2 23:36.0 1:07:31.6
2 7 Bruce Sanger Houston TX 98 35 7 8:40.7 0:27.0 3 32:38.0 0:48.8 9 25:59.4 1:08:33.9
3 9 Chase Ferrell Houston TX 126 38 18 12:30.5 1:15.7 1 32:01.8 0:45.0 3 24:32.3 1:11:05.4
4 11 Michael Conover Houston TX 124 38 8 9:07.5 1:00.1 9 36:10.8 1:05.7 4 24:53.8 1:12:18.1
5 12 Dominik Rudecki Houston TX 9 39 12 10:50.3 1:30.3 4 33:15.3 0:54.1 8 25:48.3 1:12:18.5
6 18 Bryan Kelley Houston TX 103 35 11 9:44.7 1:25.3 5 35:06.5 0:48.4 11 26:23.1 1:13:28.2
7 20 Joel Benson Cypress TX 118 38 6 8:34.7 0:31.3 12 37:12.4 1:15.3 12 26:29.8 1:14:03.6
8 21 Gray Slocum Houston TX 105 35 14 11:07.8 0:58.6 7 35:57.9 1:03.9 5 25:00.5 1:14:08.8
9 26 Tim Wellman Sugar Land TX 3 38 13 11:05.7 1:16.7 6 35:47.4 1:01.7 7 25:37.4 1:14:49.2
10 43 John Calder The Woodlands TX 443 37 20 13:17.3 2:56.5 13 37:58.7 0:48.3 1 23:15.5 1:18:16.4
11 50 Derek Cannoy League City TX 123 38 15 11:44.9 1:44.2 10 36:55.1 1:17.3 13 27:30.7 1:19:12.3
12 65 Spencer Phillips Houston TX 104 36 9 9:19.3 1:55.2 15 39:23.5 0:25.5 16 30:58.4 1:22:02.0
13 85 Van Joslin Magnolia TX 111 36 19 12:33.6 1:06.4 8 36:00.0 1:00.4 21 34:14.4 1:24:55.1
14 112 Ben Smith Houston TX 4 35 25 15:57.0 2:58.5 11 36:59.9 1:24.8 15 30:22.5 1:27:42.9
15 133 Jared Morgan Houston TX 113 36 27 17:09.9 2:06.0 22 42:21.8 2:10.6 10 26:01.5 1:29:50.0
16 136 Chakra Mandava Houston TX 128 38 5 6:59.0 4:31.0 23 44:38.3 2:25.1 18 31:39.5 1:30:12.9
17 139 Alan Fogarasi San Antonio TX 119 38 23 14:38.5 1:33.0 17 40:00.0 1:26.7 20 32:45.9 1:30:24.2
18 143 Chris Wetherholt Houston TX 131 38 21 14:04.2 2:41.7 26 48:30.5 0:51.7 6 25:12.9 1:31:21.1
19 164 Matt Lockhart Kingwood TX 127 38 22 14:07.4 3:57.7 20 41:58.5 2:54.8 17 30:58.5 1:33:57.1
20 171 Pedro Corona Houston TX 125 38 24 15:10.1 3:34.0 25 46:45.0 1:14.0 14 28:01.1 1:34:44.4
21 198 James Leblanc Weatherford TX 407 36 16 12:27.4 2:18.6 19 41:37.8 3:23.4 22 38:26.5 1:38:13.9
22 200 Dominic Peterson Austin TX 120 37 26 17:04.0 2:15.7 24 44:46.7 2:32.5 19 32:13.1 1:38:52.1
23 214 Florian Basier Houston TX 90 35 28 17:27.6 0:55.0 21 42:15.1 1:03.0 23 39:30.1 1:41:10.9
24 237 Juan Fuentes Houston TX 92 35 17 12:28.3 2:00.5 27 50:01.7 1:40.3 24 41:36.4 1:47:47.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Nelson Rodriguez Katy TX 168 43 1 9:25.9 0:46.5 1 33:53.1 0:58.8 1 25:11.6 1:10:16.1
2 59 Matt Jones Spring TX 147 40 8 12:36.0 1:32.0 5 37:46.4 1:04.1 8 28:03.6 1:21:02.3
3 60 Will Ogilvie Spring TX 401 43 9 13:04.8 1:29.3 6 37:51.6 1:38.3 3 26:59.5 1:21:03.7
4 62 George Kubove Houston TX 148 40 10 13:18.0 2:04.3 4 37:43.8 1:10.4 5 27:22.3 1:21:39.0
5 72 Luis Texier Houston TX 410 42 6 12:01.4 2:17.2 2 36:21.8 1:38.9 11 30:46.3 1:23:05.8
6 74 Joshua Schirard League City TX 150 40 11 13:32.6 1:40.5 12 39:48.3 1:25.8 4 27:08.6 1:23:36.0
7 88 Romain Vidal Michel Houston TX 188 44 3 11:15.7 2:11.5 25 44:51.3 1:18.9 2 25:23.0 1:25:00.5
8 90 Todd Bonvillian Friendswood TX 166 43 5 11:49.9 2:27.2 3 37:24.4 1:39.3 13 32:01.4 1:25:22.5
9 97 Claudio Coletta Houston TX 167 42 12 13:38.5 1:40.3 11 39:40.3 1:55.9 9 29:10.5 1:26:05.7
10 113 Shane Armstrong League City TX 156 42 2 10:17.3 0:44.0 14 40:29.8 1:03.3 17 35:17.0 1:27:51.6
11 122 Tarun Chandrasekhar Sugar Land TX 172 44 21 18:00.0 1:50.0 10 38:55.9 2:19.0 6 27:29.7 1:28:34.8
12 124 Matthew Garza Spring TX 173 43 16 15:22.7 1:27.7 9 38:14.2 1:07.9 14 32:48.2 1:29:00.9
13 138 Julio Javier Delgado Houston TX 143 40 20 17:40.4 2:20.0 16 41:15.6 1:23.3 7 27:37.2 1:30:16.7
14 155 Chanler Langham Houston TX 185 44 7 12:02.0 2:20.8 7 38:00.2 2:00.5 22 38:31.7 1:32:55.3
15 161 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 146 41 14 14:50.0 2:48.7 23 43:18.7 1:21.5 12 31:06.6 1:33:25.6
16 162 Seung Park Houston TX 149 40 22 18:09.8 1:57.8 17 41:18.3 2:14.6 10 29:49.2 1:33:29.8
17 176 Ernie Farrand League City TX 144 41 19 17:12.5 1:40.0 13 40:06.5 1:49.8 16 34:21.9 1:35:10.9
18 180 Brian McLean League City TX 174 43 15 15:10.2 1:44.8 8 38:02.4 1:54.2 23 38:37.9 1:35:29.7
19 187 Joseph Scarborough Houston TX 169 42 17 15:43.0 2:07.4 22 42:48.5 1:44.4 15 34:02.1 1:36:25.5
20 195 Eduardo Cortez Pearland TX 142 41 13 14:48.4 1:40.2 18 41:27.8 1:35.6 21 38:12.1 1:37:44.3
21 210 Craig Gibbs La Porte TX 182 44 4 11:37.1 0:45.2 20 41:34.9 1:20.1 26 45:22.2 1:40:39.7
22 212 Jason Helms Houston TX 183 44 18 16:36.3 3:52.9 19 41:28.9 1:37.5 18 37:21.3 1:40:57.1
23 231 Fernando Fuentes Spring TX 157 41 24 22:10.1 1:25.0 24 43:50.4 1:09.4 20 37:56.5 1:46:31.5
24 239 Nathaniel King Missouri City TX 159 42 25 22:46.7 2:06.3 15 40:45.3 1:20.8 24 41:03.9 1:48:03.1
25 246 Kosala Karriem Pearland TX 184 44 23 18:21.6 2:58.3 21 42:16.2 2:42.9 25 42:38.9 1:48:57.9
26 276 Steven Vaughan Houston TX 178 44 26 29:34.7 11:45.6 26 54:34.5 1:21.8 19 37:33.4 2:14:50.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Enrique Guerrero Houston TX 400 47 6 11:29.3 1:44.5 5 34:41.3 1:29.7 1 23:15.5 1:12:40.5
2 15 Matthew Roberts Humble TX 195 46 2 10:16.0 0:37.3 8 35:29.3 0:59.6 3 25:41.0 1:13:03.4
3 27 Timothy Shaffer Onalaska TX 440 45 12 12:13.8 1:02.1 2 32:49.6 1:11.6 6 27:33.9 1:14:51.2
4 30 Russell Sollock Katy TX 219 49 3 10:25.3 0:54.8 7 35:07.9 0:47.1 8 28:28.5 1:15:43.7
5 38 Antonio Rosales Pearland TX 225 49 24 14:37.1 1:03.6 12 36:11.8 1:18.2 2 24:19.3 1:17:30.1
6 45 Alexandre Perchat Houston TX 413 46 5 11:21.8 1:26.3 3 33:47.4 1:37.4 12 30:26.9 1:18:40.1
7 49 Kyung Kim Pearland TX 224 49 4 11:15.2 0:41.4 6 34:49.0 1:15.9 14 31:01.9 1:19:03.6
8 52 Stephen Kelly Katy TX 200 47 15 12:35.0 1:09.9 16 37:50.3 1:08.8 5 27:18.8 1:20:03.0
9 55 Tom Jones Pearland TX 217 48 8 11:54.7 0:44.2 9 35:54.7 1:22.0 11 30:25.3 1:20:21.0
10 63 Benjamin Castillo Katy TX 213 49 21 13:34.4 1:08.1 17 38:04.8 1:07.5 7 27:45.4 1:21:40.5
11 71 Jason Fraser Cypress TX 216 49 20 13:31.8 2:58.0 14 36:47.4 2:55.9 4 26:38.3 1:22:51.6
12 80 Jose Mauricio Perdomo Houston TX 194 45 7 11:32.6 2:00.0 4 34:22.8 3:08.5 16 33:17.9 1:24:22.0
13 82 Cory Brown Cypress TX 212 48 10 12:04.2 1:02.7 10 36:01.8 1:43.7 18 33:50.9 1:24:43.6
14 89 John Black Houston TX 429 49 13 12:21.1 2:10.0 15 37:01.0 1:49.5 15 31:48.8 1:25:10.6
15 99 Simon Gonzalez Richmond TX 192 46 23 14:27.2 1:10.1 19 39:29.1 1:37.6 9 29:28.5 1:26:12.7
16 111 Jason Wipf Richmond TX 203 47 1 10:09.5 1:38.1 11 36:04.4 0:55.8 23 38:44.7 1:27:32.7
17 114 Christian Wendenburg Houston TX 227 49 14 12:32.9 0:53.6 13 36:16.5 1:12.6 20 36:58.0 1:27:53.8
18 127 Arturo Cassani San Antonio TX 191 45 11 12:07.0 2:10.1 23 43:08.0 1:33.8 10 30:19.7 1:29:18.8
19 130 Fermin Blum Houston TX 198 47 16 12:37.6 2:58.6 21 42:08.7 1:31.6 13 30:30.1 1:29:46.8
20 153 Gustavo Paredes Manvel TX 201 47 22 13:52.1 1:07.1 18 38:21.7 1:39.6 21 37:53.5 1:32:54.3
21 174 J Merrick Kelley Tomball TX 211 48 25 14:39.9 2:28.9 22 42:20.7 1:52.6 17 33:35.2 1:34:57.5
22 196 Jay Shaw Pearland TX 450 46 26 15:04.9 2:49.7 20 41:12.9 4:08.7 19 34:28.5 1:37:44.9
23 218 Alejandro Alvarez Katy TX 207 47 9 12:03.2 1:44.1 25 44:21.8 1:39.6 25 42:07.7 1:41:56.5
24 234 Erik Spence Missouri City TX 187 45 18 13:23.0 1:39.9 26 45:33.7 1:48.2 26 44:11.1 1:46:36.1
25 235 Zachary Fox League City TX 199 46 19 13:24.8 2:06.5 27 47:46.8 3:42.1 24 39:54.2 1:46:54.6
26 242 Thomas Scire Houston TX 202 47 27 18:17.1 3:41.2 24 43:12.8 4:31.9 22 38:33.7 1:48:16.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Norman Ritchie Houston TX 249 52 7 11:05.0 1:10.1 5 36:11.4 0:47.8 2 24:09.8 1:13:24.2
2 37 Esau Velazquez Katy TX 233 50 17 14:19.1 0:49.5 7 37:04.3 0:57.2 1 24:07.0 1:17:17.3
3 42 Fabio Borges Houston TX 247 53 3 9:44.4 0:56.3 10 37:47.7 2:00.7 5 27:28.6 1:17:57.7
4 64 Mark Melton Houston TX 240 52 9 12:17.9 1:46.6 11 37:59.3 1:40.3 6 28:13.3 1:21:57.5
5 68 Jeffrey Tomz The Woodlands TX 232 50 5 10:44.0 2:09.3 8 37:25.4 2:06.6 8 29:53.8 1:22:19.2
6 79 Chris Turner Houston TX 226 50 6 11:01.0 0:55.8 12 38:05.2 1:17.8 12 33:00.7 1:24:20.7
7 81 Elias Armendariz Pearland TX 236 52 20 16:32.4 1:31.9 6 37:03.2 2:21.9 4 27:05.1 1:24:34.7
8 83 William Price Richmond TX 5 53 21 16:44.8 0:56.3 4 36:02.5 1:36.0 7 29:25.6 1:24:45.3
9 86 Jason Godfrey Texas City TX 237 51 11 12:44.9 1:04.2 2 35:31.7 1:02.0 15 34:33.4 1:24:56.4
10 108 Alberto Mendoza Houston TX 257 53 16 14:15.6 1:36.3 13 38:21.9 2:03.4 9 30:56.0 1:27:13.4
11 109 Jeff Feng Houston TX 229 51 4 9:45.8 2:13.4 16 41:19.9 1:51.6 11 32:19.5 1:27:30.5
12 123 Kahn Grice Houston TX 238 51 19 16:29.9 1:53.2 18 42:11.9 1:50.7 3 26:17.3 1:28:43.1
13 131 Mike Skelly Spring TX 231 51 12 13:01.8 2:40.5 9 37:30.4 3:05.7 14 33:29.7 1:29:48.3
14 137 Giancarlo Volante Katy TX 250 52 14 13:27.8 1:55.7 14 39:59.1 1:41.0 13 33:12.9 1:30:16.6
15 163 Michael Kinney Houston TX 239 52 2 8:00.9 2:37.3 20 42:53.4 3:04.7 16 37:03.4 1:33:40.0
16 169 Tim Pylate Pearland TX 230 51 18 15:03.6 2:41.9 19 42:34.1 2:00.6 10 32:09.3 1:34:29.7
17 190 Chris Wibner Katy TX 448 51 15 13:29.0 1:31.6 15 40:04.5 1:53.9 18 40:01.9 1:37:01.2
18 203 David Truong Sugar Land TX 241 51 10 12:38.7 3:20.0 17 41:30.3 2:26.0 17 39:34.4 1:39:29.7
19 215 Kyle Stone Pearland TX 426 51 8 11:54.3 1:22.3 3 35:48.9 1:12.9 20 51:06.0 1:41:24.5
20 221 John Edwards Rosharon TX 255 54 13 13:24.9 1:55.8 21 43:49.0 1:31.6 19 42:06.2 1:42:47.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Robert Montgomery Manvel TX 444 56 6 12:35.4 1:07.7 1 33:26.4 0:58.2 2 26:11.3 1:14:19.2
2 28 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 287 59 1 9:35.5 1:14.7 6 37:48.0 0:49.6 1 26:09.2 1:15:37.1
3 41 Bob Mars Pearland TX 289 59 11 13:30.5 1:18.8 2 34:11.5 0:58.5 3 27:48.0 1:17:47.5
4 56 Andy Butcher Cedar Park TX 265 55 12 13:39.7 0:48.3 3 34:43.7 1:54.0 4 29:15.6 1:20:21.4
5 76 Mark Nye Houston TX 280 57 5 12:20.0 0:58.8 4 37:22.8 1:14.6 5 32:00.3 1:23:56.7
6 91 Jeff Watkins Stafford TX 272 55 3 11:45.7 1:37.7 5 37:23.2 1:40.7 6 33:02.6 1:25:30.1
7 98 Ron Bradshaw Richmond TX 284 59 2 10:27.6 1:09.7 9 38:53.7 1:40.6 7 33:55.2 1:26:06.9
8 168 Pedro Rodriguez Pearland TX 281 57 9 13:16.9 2:01.3 13 41:14.0 2:09.6 8 35:46.3 1:34:28.3
9 172 Quincy Jackson Missouri City TX 416 55 4 12:00.2 1:26.3 11 39:50.5 1:56.6 14 39:34.0 1:34:47.8
10 177 Johannes Keus Houston TX 439 55 10 13:24.0 1:50.0 10 39:06.0 2:32.5 12 38:24.9 1:35:17.7
11 182 David Allen Pearland TX 264 55 8 12:48.5 4:09.2 7 38:33.8 2:49.2 10 37:48.0 1:36:08.9
12 183 Steven Grant Beaumont TX 266 55 13 13:47.2 0:53.1 8 38:34.3 1:46.4 15 41:09.5 1:36:10.8
13 208 Todd Lucas Fulshear TX 279 58 14 14:42.5 1:30.5 12 40:55.5 1:45.7 16 41:19.8 1:40:14.1
14 216 Kenneth McNulty Katy TX 278 56 7 12:47.0 2:33.2 16 45:18.9 1:33.9 13 39:23.6 1:41:36.8
15 217 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 285 59 16 15:57.7 2:21.3 14 43:57.4 2:31.9 9 36:54.8 1:41:43.3
16 247 Tad Mulder Bellaire TX 270 55 15 15:13.7 2:24.9 15 45:03.0 2:20.3 17 44:40.2 1:49:42.2
17 269 Jose Briones Kingwood TX 277 58 18 18:58.0 3:18.4 17 59:24.9 1:38.3 11 38:19.9 2:01:39.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 Josh Rubin Humble TX 298 61 1 12:49.0 0:57.7 2 38:51.3 1:15.6 1 29:29.1 1:23:22.9
2 150 Matt Korioth Katy TX 288 60 4 17:55.7 1:13.0 1 38:23.9 1:20.9 2 33:14.5 1:32:08.2
3 158 Terry Duffy Houston TX 296 62 2 13:52.5 3:11.3 3 39:59.8 1:52.1 3 34:07.1 1:33:03.0
4 265 Von Hampton Pratt KS 293 61 3 17:10.5 4:52.2 4 46:01.1 5:17.5 4 46:47.6 2:00:09.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Emil Raschle Lake Jackson TX 308 68 1 11:34.7 1:52.8 1 35:41.4 1:25.0 1 27:01.6 1:17:35.7
2 78 Scott Sim Houston TX 303 66 2 12:53.6 1:39.3 2 38:14.4 1:22.9 2 30:08.7 1:24:19.1
3 146 Jim Ladewig Humble TX 306 69 6 14:04.3 3:00.7 5 40:11.2 1:20.2 3 33:08.5 1:31:45.1
4 160 Steve Mendel Houston TX 304 68 5 13:36.2 1:59.7 4 39:49.0 1:29.3 4 36:15.6 1:33:10.0
5 192 Michael Gallup The Woodlands TX 299 65 3 12:55.7 2:15.4 6 41:47.7 1:20.3 5 39:02.9 1:37:22.0
6 202 William Phillips Houston TX 307 69 4 13:35.4 3:34.8 3 39:47.1 2:45.8 6 39:37.1 1:39:20.3
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 126 Randy Ernst Montgomery TX 404 70 1 10:05.8 1:28.2 1 38:11.8 1:49.4 1 37:39.4 1:29:14.8
2 244 John Tuttle Katy TX 309 72 2 14:21.0 3:27.7 2 43:17.8 2:09.3 2 45:21.0 1:48:36.9
3 280 Robb Murphy Houston TX 424 71 3 21:33.6 3:29.5 3 57:19.5 3:37.8 3 58:40.3 2:24:40.8
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 272 Robert Snider Richmond TX 312 78 2 26:27.8 2:09.6 1 47:41.5 2:11.1 1 45:38.7 2:04:08.9