Run to Attack Poverty

Age Group Results

June 19, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Galligan Mcallen 643 50 11 49:54.6 8:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fren-Mark Banes Houston 606 40 1 39:22.0 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Jordan Missouri City 674 44 13 50:59.4 8:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Vowell Richmond TX 623 44 3 41:26.5 6:41/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Murray Hockley 675 11 10 49:03.0 7:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Magallan Richmond 640 15 15 51:59.6 8:24/M
2 Carson Sherrell Katy 616 14 54 1:11:30.6 11:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Coogan Houston 630 28 24 57:33.9 9:19/M
2 Haley Roberts Pasadena 678 23 56 1:12:25.6 11:43/M
3 Brina Eackles Houston 669 28 57 1:12:29.8 11:43/M
4 Chaniya Nunn Houston 659 23 59 1:14:34.9 12:03/M
5 Chelsea Vizcarrondo Richmond 651 25 61 1:17:10.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fibich Katy 621 22 2 41:14.1 6:39/M
2 Ryan Bethke Sugar Land 656 21 4 45:32.7 7:21/M
3 Jonathan Shane Katy 654 26 8 48:03.3 7:45/M
4 Kunal Tanwani Houston 605 22 38 1:03:36.7 10:17/M
5 Herman Vizcarrondo Richmond 650 25 48 1:06:37.6 10:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bedore 632 39 20 55:14.7 8:55/M
2 Sydney Gotcher Richmond 627 35 28 59:47.0 9:40/M
3 Abigail Cortez Rosenberg 664 30 29 59:47.9 9:40/M
4 Vilma Minerva Reyna Houston 677 33 30 1:01:07.1 9:53/M
5 Amy Parkins Richmond TX 626 35 40 1:04:37.8 10:27/M
6 Brittany Barraza Rosenberg 631 30 43 1:04:43.4 10:28/M
7 Elena Fermin Friendswood 671 37 45 1:05:05.9 10:31/M
8 Diana Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 633 31 49 1:07:22.8 10:53/M
9 Emily Rocha Richmond 646 33 52 1:09:01.5 11:10/M
10 Stephanie MacKey Richmond 648 33 53 1:09:02.3 11:10/M
11 Wendy Olawale Missouri City 635 35 63 1:21:55.4 13:15/M
12 Cheri Ayoola Sugar Land 639 34 64 1:21:55.5 13:15/M
13 Kristina Contreras Friendswood 668 36 65 1:22:17.8 13:34/M
14 Olasubomi Ayoola Katy 638 38 66 1:37:02.2 15:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Eackles Houston 670 30 5 46:08.3 7:27/M
2 Colin Rust Sugar Land 649 34 7 46:39.2 7:32/M
3 Michael Lohan Houston 642 31 9 48:52.3 7:53/M
4 Brian Shalghon Houston 610 37 12 50:50.0 8:13/M
5 Nathan Rocha Houston 679 31 22 55:46.4 9:07/M
6 Calvin Nguyen Katy 615 33 31 1:01:45.3 9:58/M
7 Mark Wolfe Brookshire 612 38 32 1:02:13.2 10:03/M
8 Brandon Peterson El Campo 608 34 36 1:02:45.2 10:09/M
9 Andrew Salazar Richmond 644 37 41 1:04:38.4 10:27/M
10 Bao Huynh 614 32 42 1:04:42.8 10:28/M
11 Pedro Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 634 36 50 1:07:29.1 10:54/M
12 Akhtar Samani Houston TX 613 38 55 1:11:34.0 11:33/M
13 Christopher Reyes Richmond 645 39 62 1:20:03.3 12:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Alvarez Fulshear 665 48 17 54:08.2 8:45/M
2 Joanna Jones Magnolia 662 44 18 54:29.8 8:49/M
3 Liz Wolfley Houston 683 41 21 55:46.1 9:00/M
4 Cindy Medema Magnolia 661 45 25 57:42.8 9:20/M
5 Melissa Diaz Richmond 653 43 33 1:02:14.8 10:03/M
6 Veronica Picard Magnolia 663 49 44 1:05:03.3 10:31/M
7 Olga Deleon Richmond TX 655 49 60 1:16:24.7 12:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Tinegate Katy 680 46 14 51:10.2 8:16/M
2 Michael Flikkema Brookshire 622 43 16 53:25.6 8:37/M
3 David Garcia-Prats Houston 628 44 23 57:26.8 9:18/M
4 Selwin Vaquerano Houston 682 42 26 57:56.1 9:22/M
5 Full House Katy 618 45 34 1:02:15.2 10:03/M
6 Deepu Dethan Richmond 617 43 35 1:02:15.9 10:03/M
7 Marceli Palak Katy 619 43 39 1:04:37.1 10:26/M
8 Matt Berg 684 46 51 1:08:51.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Bethke Sugar Land 657 51 27 58:17.9 9:25/M
2 Elizabeth Perez Victoria 676 56 37 1:03:03.8 10:11/M
3 Kim Hollas Richmond 611 50 47 1:06:32.8 10:45/M
4 Kimberly Palak Katy 620 53 67 1:38:41.7 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Bethke Sugar Land 658 51 6 46:17.7 7:28/M
2 Alex Baez Missouri City 609 53 46 1:05:07.7 10:32/M
3 Alex Sosa Richmond 641 50 68 1:41:30.0 16:23/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfonso Torres League City TX 681 63 19 54:41.6 8:50/M
2 Jim Zimmerman Sugar Land TX 625 62 58 1:13:32.0 11:53/M