No Label Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 15, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 1-39 40-99
Women: 1-39 40-99

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 11 Laura Pryor Houston TX 8 37 3 6:30.3 1:52.0 1 44:47.5 18.6mph 2:16.8 3 35:27.6 11:49/M 6:06/M 1:30:54.4
2 17 Jameica Johnson Katy TX 214 32 5 7:07.2 2:41.0 4 54:45.4 15.2mph 2:09.9 1 34:54.9 11:38/M 7:24/M 1:41:38.6
3 18 Kalyn True Brookshire TX 152 30 2 6:20.7 2:26.5 2 50:50.8 16.4mph 1:34.2 7 43:51.5 14:37/M 6:48/M 1:45:03.8
4 20 Elizabeth Traylor Cypress TX 447 35 1 6:17.1 3:18.6 7 59:08.9 14.1mph 2:19.3 2 35:24.1 11:48/M 7:44/M 1:46:28.3
5 21 Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX 441 39 4 6:43.7 1:51.2 6 56:49.9 14.7mph 0:55.7 6 41:21.1 13:47/M 7:03/M 1:47:41.8
6 24 Rachel Lee Houston TX 286 29 6 8:12.6 3:37.2 5 55:37.9 15.0mph 2:15.1 8 45:32.3 15:11/M 8:05/M 1:55:15.3
7 25 Jennifer Larue Houston TX 465 38 9 9:44.8 3:43.8 3 51:22.3 16.2mph 3:54.0 9 48:42.2 16:14/M 8:16/M 1:57:27.4
8 29 Delilah Orozco Spring TX 380 34 7 8:45.0 3:18.1 8 1:25:08.1 9.80mph 1:39.1 5 40:51.6 13:37/M 9:17/M 2:19:42.1
DQ DQ Victoria Strange Houston TX 296 36 8 9:29.2       5:15.8 4 40:32.2 13:31/M   55:17.4
 
Top

Female 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 7 Kristy Kyle Houston TX 285 44 3 7:08.8 1:59.5 1 44:46.8 18.6mph 2:08.2 1 33:01.9 11:01/M 6:33/M 1:29:05.5
2 13 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 82 43 1 5:28.3 0:44.4 2 48:17.0 17.3mph 1:33.0 3 38:22.5 12:48/M 5:04/M 1:34:25.3
3 16 Silvestra Herrada Corpus Christi TX 473 45 6 9:25.4 2:35.1 3 49:49.5 16.7mph 2:18.3 2 37:04.7 12:22/M 7:46/M 1:41:13.1
4 19 Kristy Ward Katy TX 125 41 2 6:24.9 2:30.8 4 50:25.3 16.5mph 3:12.3 5 42:42.2 14:14/M 6:48/M 1:45:15.7
5 22 Leia Engle Conroe TX 342 42 4 8:34.7 2:09.8 5 56:55.5 14.7mph 2:21.7 4 42:18.8 14:06/M 7:55/M 1:52:20.8
6 26 Jennifer Moss Houston TX 69 42 8 10:51.9 1:42.7 7 1:03:58.2 13.0mph 0:52.7 6 43:57.2 14:39/M 9:01/M 2:01:23.0
7 27 Catherine Marshall Cibolo TX 319 46 7 9:45.8 2:32.1 9 1:08:34.1 12.2mph 0:59.0 7 48:52.4 16:17/M 8:08/M 2:10:43.5
8 28 Angela Nava Richmond TX 453 46 9 10:58.4 3:34.3 6 59:14.5 14.1mph 2:21.2 8 55:41.0 18:34/M 9:32/M 2:11:49.5
9 30 Lilian Gaertner Cypress TX 239 42 5 9:10.0 1:59.9 8 1:05:12.6 12.8mph 1:33.8 9 1:17:36.9 25:52/M 10:24/M 2:35:33.5
 
Top

Male 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Jackson Alexander Richmond TX 33 29 1 3:29.4 0:32.4 1 36:52.3 22.6mph 0:42.1 1 24:01.8 8:01/M 3:19/M 1:05:38.1
2 4 Ronald Fahlgren Portland TX 299 31 4 8:44.9 2:07.7 2 42:08.5 19.8mph 1:48.7 3 30:34.9 10:12/M 6:44/M 1:25:24.8
3 5 Tyson Taylor Katy TX 424 38 2 6:09.8 0:54.6 3 46:45.9 17.8mph 1:30.7 4 30:47.0 10:16/M 4:44/M 1:26:08.2
4 6 Joel Orozco San Benito TX 346 32 3 6:58.2 2:24.6 4 48:31.0 17.2mph 0:52.8 2 29:27.6 9:49/M 7:00/M 1:28:14.4
 
Top

Male 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Harold Engle Conroe TX 264 50 3 6:31.6 1:04.3 1 41:41.6 20.0mph 1:49.9 1 24:13.2 8:04/M 5:59/M 1:15:20.7
2 3 Jason Donner Katy TX 34 47 1 4:39.0 0:55.9 3 44:14.4 18.9mph 1:47.9 3 30:28.8 10:10/M 4:17/M 1:22:06.1
3 8 George Hobbs Katy TX 65 52 5 7:53.6 1:53.7 6 48:27.8 17.2mph 2:04.8 2 29:37.7 9:53/M 5:09/M 1:29:57.7
4 9 Adam Rudy Tomball TX 151 47 4 6:44.5 1:53.4 4 45:00.2 18.5mph 3:27.7 6 33:13.5 11:05/M 5:26/M 1:30:19.4
5 10 Jody Martin Richmond TX 357 40 8 9:23.1 4:04.1 2 43:19.4 19.3mph 2:50.8 4 30:45.2 10:15/M 6:36/M 1:30:22.8
6 12 Frank Cruz League City TX 324 51 6 8:32.8 2:02.8 5 45:12.8 18.4mph 1:42.2 7 35:00.2 11:40/M 7:29/M 1:32:31.0
7 14 Cooper Smith Houston TX 356 54 9 11:45.5 2:03.7 7 49:07.4 17.0mph 1:49.5 5 32:59.6 11:00/M 7:33/M 1:37:45.8
8 15 Brad Nugent Brookshire TX 326 44 2 5:09.1 2:31.6 9 53:41.2 15.5mph 2:14.8 8 36:29.1 12:10/M 6:19/M 1:40:05.9
9 23 Tom Blotzer Houston TX 310 46 7 9:07.1 3:51.2 8 52:51.9 15.8mph 1:54.5 9 47:27.9 15:49/M 8:06/M 1:55:12.7