2020 Montgomery JV Meet Invitational

September 10, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1757 Zach Joplin Conroe 19:59.46 6:40/M
2 2 1769 Tyler Sorries Montgomery 20:03.36 6:41/M
3 3 1759 Joseph Kolb Conroe 20:24.98 6:48/M
4 4 1752 David Glynn Conroe 20:51.70 6:57/M
5 5 1754 Parker Workman Lake Creek 21:22.25 7:07/M
6 6 1747 Trey Bohne A&M Consolidated 21:27.08 7:09/M
7 7 1770 Ethan Tucker Conroe 21:32.51 7:11/M
8 8 1749 Jackson Carwile A&M Consolidated 21:45.96 7:15/M
9 9 1755 Alejandro Hinojosa A&M Consolidated 22:03.85 7:21/M
10 10 1760 Isaac Laney A&M Consolidated 22:25.10 7:28/M
11 11 1756 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 22:27.32 7:29/M
12 12 1746 Jerome Agleam Conroe 22:31.46 7:30/M
13 13 1763 Graham McAdams A&M Consolidated 22:31.93 7:31/M
14 14 1750 Kolby Clark Montgomery 22:48.31 7:36/M
15 15 1767 Tanner Poage A&M Consolidated 23:04.22 7:41/M
16 16 1768 Joshua Price A&M Consolidated 23:21.29 7:47/M
17 17 1766 Skyler Plunk Lake Creek 23:24.28 7:48/M
18 18 1761 Kayden Lendvay Montgomery 23:29.98 7:50/M
19 19 1751 Mathew Etchenkamp Lake Creek 23:53.34 7:58/M
20 (> 7) 1772 Zane Wright A&M Consolidated 24:11.31 8:04/M
21 20 1753 Cole Harrington Lake Creek 24:42.58 8:14/M
22 21 1771 Chad Wisneski Montgomery 24:45.31 8:15/M
23 22 1773 Zach Zimny Montgomery 25:04.81 8:22/M
24 23 1764 Cory Miller Lake Creek 25:14.25 8:25/M
25 24 1748 Jacob Butler Lake Creek 25:16.45 8:25/M
26 25 1765 Conor Nerren Lake Creek 26:45.68 8:55/M
27 (> 7) 1762 Christopher Lewis Lake Creek 33:16.85 11:06/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys A

Team - Conroe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:45:20.11

Ave Time:21:04.02

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1757 Zach Joplin   1 1 19:59.46 19:59.46 0:00.00
2 1759 Joseph Kolb   3 4 20:24.98 40:24.44 0:25.52
3 1752 David Glynn   4 8 20:51.70 1:01:16.14 0:52.24
4 1770 Ethan Tucker   7 15 21:32.51 1:22:48.65 1:33.05
5 1746 Jerome Agleam   12 27 22:31.46 1:45:20.11 2:32.00

Team - A&M Consolidated

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:50:13.92

Ave Time:22:02.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1747 Trey Bohne   6 6 21:27.08 21:27.08 1:27.62
2 1749 Jackson Carwile   8 14 21:45.96 43:13.04 1:46.50
3 1755 Alejandro Hinojosa   9 23 22:03.85 1:05:16.89 2:04.39
4 1760 Isaac Laney   10 33 22:25.10 1:27:41.99 2:25.64
5 1763 Graham McAdams   13 46 22:31.93 1:50:13.92 2:32.47
6 1767 Tanner Poage   (15) (61) 23:04.22 2:13:18.14 3:04.76
7 1768 Joshua Price   (16) (77) 23:21.29 2:36:39.43 3:21.83
8 1772 Zane Wright   More Than 7   24:11.31 3:00:50.74 4:11.85

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:53:34.28

Ave Time:22:42.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1769 Tyler Sorries   2 2 20:03.36 20:03.36 0:03.90
2 1756 Reagan Johnson   11 13 22:27.32 42:30.68 2:27.86
3 1750 Kolby Clark   14 27 22:48.31 1:05:18.99 2:48.85
4 1761 Kayden Lendvay   18 45 23:29.98 1:28:48.97 3:30.52
5 1771 Chad Wisneski   21 66 24:45.31 1:53:34.28 4:45.85
6 1773 Zach Zimny   (22) (88) 25:04.81 2:18:39.09 5:05.35

Team - Lake Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:58:36.70

Ave Time:23:43.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1754 Parker Workman   5 5 21:22.25 21:22.25 1:22.79
2 1766 Skyler Plunk   17 22 23:24.28 44:46.53 3:24.82
3 1751 Mathew Etchenkamp   19 41 23:53.34 1:08:39.87 3:53.88
4 1753 Cole Harrington   20 61 24:42.58 1:33:22.45 4:43.12
5 1764 Cory Miller   23 84 25:14.25 1:58:36.70 5:14.79
6 1748 Jacob Butler   (24) (108) 25:16.45 2:23:53.15 5:16.99
7 1765 Conor Nerren   (25) (133) 26:45.68 2:50:38.83 6:46.22
8 1762 Christopher Lewis   More Than 7   33:16.85 3:23:55.68 13:17.39