April Wellness Virtual George Bush Park

Age Group Results

April 26, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Bixby 1 48 4 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Kelly Ramey 14 45 5 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Charlotte Anderson 10 34 10 32:00.0 10:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmeer Ramlal 32 40 1 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 Zach Liu 40 40 2 22:05.0 7:07/M
3 Chao Li 6 50 3 23:44.0 7:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Liu 42 11 21 48:05.0 15:31/M
2 Siri Krothapalli 27 14 24 55:18.0 17:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Liu 41 9 14 35:11.0 11:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittani LeMay 37 31 26 1:00:40.0 19:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 34 35 11 33:07.0 10:41/M
2 Ramandeep Kaur 30 35 12 33:13.0 10:43/M
3 T’Noya Gonzales 18 36 16 37:50.0 12:12/M
4 Lucy Wu 43 39 18 39:54.0 12:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Bracken 33 38 6 26:46.0 8:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Warner 23 41 17 39:09.0 12:38/M
2 Anita Cook 45 43 22 48:43.0 15:43/M
3 Sravanti Krothapalli 29 40 25 1:00:21.0 19:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Riesenfeld 21 43 23 53:57.0 17:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 26 48 8 30:50.0 9:57/M
2 Esteban Pineda 35 48 15 37:14.0 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Whitehead 44 54 13 33:17.0 10:44/M
2 Brenda LeMaire 13 54 27 1:15:22.0 24:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott LeMaire 17 53 28 1:15:22.0 24:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Goedeker Katy 19 59 9 31:34.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Scharer 25 63 7 29:37.0 9:33/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart 8 71 19 43:19.0 13:58/M
2 Chris Carmona 3 65 20 47:00.0 15:10/M