9th Annual San Jacinto Texas Independence Fun Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitzi Laughlin Pearland TX 31 50 4 51:07.8 51:07.8 8:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex James 42 28 1 49:49.2 49:50.1 8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Leon Houston TX 32 24 11 55:30.8 55:33.8 8:58/M
2 Carly Williams 39 21 49 1:17:30.3 1:17:38.4 12:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allie Europa 24 27 21 59:23.7 59:26.9 9:35/M
2 Victoria Castaneda 49 29 22 1:00:24.8 1:00:26.5 9:45/M
3 Kelsey Eason Alvin TX 63 27 32 1:04:51.1 1:04:55.9 10:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Farris 66 28 12 56:07.5 56:12.1 9:04/M
2 Fransico Joya 55 28 14 56:51.6 56:53.5 9:11/M
3 Chris Richards 51 29 25 1:01:40.0 1:01:41.9 9:57/M
4 Thomas Maranuk 60 26 27 1:03:51.6 1:03:52.4 10:18/M
5 Jose Pena 17 29 29 1:03:58.2 1:04:00.8 10:19/M
6 Alex Montiel 12 27 35 1:06:33.7 1:06:39.2 10:45/M
7 Emmanuel Melgoza 71 29 40 1:09:19.5 1:09:27.1 11:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlana Teekel 37 32 16 57:18.9 57:20.7 9:15/M
2 Maria Munoz Deerpark TX 72 33 20 59:19.6 59:26.7 9:35/M
3 Alyssa Thomas 38 31 41 1:11:02.3 1:11:05.1 11:28/M
4 Fatima De Leon 46 30 44 1:13:44.1 1:13:50.2 11:55/M
5 Joyce Roosz 36 33 53 1:20:04.4 1:20:09.5 12:56/M
6 Verena Conwin 70 32 54 1:20:22.6 1:20:22.6 12:58/M
7 Brittany Moreno Richmond TX 33 33 60 1:32:07.3 1:32:15.2 14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Arnone 48 32 8 53:45.2 53:47.1 8:41/M
2 Joseph Dollarhide 65 32 19 57:43.8 57:43.8 9:19/M
3 Hunter Kenney 9 34 46 1:15:26.6 1:15:26.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca White 68 38 18 57:38.7 57:45.4 9:19/M
2 Annabell Lara 30 35 33 1:05:28.5 1:05:34.5 10:35/M
3 Iris De Leon Baytown 40 38 37 1:08:34.5 1:08:40.8 11:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ross Talbot 43 35 2 49:52.8 49:52.8 8:03/M
2 Mark Mata 11 36 9 54:17.6 54:17.6 8:45/M
3 Ryan Orr 64 36 23 1:01:30.4 1:01:34.4 9:56/M
4 Raul Velasco 54 35 24 1:01:35.4 1:01:37.2 9:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Orr 34 40 10 54:22.5 54:26.2 8:47/M
2 Dani Ortiz 44 43 50 1:17:36.6 1:17:48.6 12:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Farid Kharbachi 53 42 26 1:02:57.1 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
2 Michael MacIas 45 43 28 1:03:54.1 1:04:05.5 10:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacey Clough 23 46 30 1:04:09.4 1:21:25.1 13:08/M
2 Stephanie Crawford 69 46 38 1:08:47.8 1:08:54.9 11:07/M
3 Lee Ann Henry 41 46 45 1:14:52.9 1:15:01.9 12:06/M
4 Norma Reyna 35 45 55 1:22:51.5 1:22:55.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Towmey 18 47 6 52:50.5 52:52.2 8:32/M
2 David Vass 19 47 36 1:06:39.3 1:06:42.5 10:46/M
3 Brent Iverson 6 46 43 1:13:29.4 1:13:37.4 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Alexander 21 53 7 53:06.0 53:08.0 8:34/M
2 Ronna Knight 28 52 34 1:05:37.9 1:05:45.5 10:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stuart Scott 57 53 3 51:02.1 51:03.2 8:14/M
2 Brent Jaco 8 51 51 1:18:44.7 1:18:48.1 12:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Bell 22 56 39 1:09:04.4 1:09:13.3 11:10/M
2 Maria Jaco 27 56 47 1:17:05.1 1:17:08.5 12:27/M
3 Mary Apodoca 67 57 58 1:24:00.0 1:24:00.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Nevada 52 55 5 51:42.8 51:42.9 8:20/M
2 Paul Green 5 56 13 56:26.3 56:28.0 9:06/M
3 Andy Williams 20 57 48 1:17:29.9 1:17:38.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Jones 47 62 56 1:23:01.8 1:23:07.9 13:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Eason Alvin TX 62 66 31 1:04:51.0 1:04:55.6 10:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Peckham 16 68 15 57:05.1 57:10.9 9:13/M
2 William Peckham 15 66 17 57:35.4 1:14:46.2 12:04/M
3 Ravi Iyer 7 66 52 1:19:48.2 1:19:54.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Andrews 1 71 42 1:12:47.8 1:12:51.0 11:45/M
2 Robert Duzan 3 77 57 1:23:56.9 1:24:04.3 13:34/M
3 Richard Osburn 13 74 59 1:25:28.8 1:25:34.4 13:48/M