2020 Darling Dash 5K/10K

Age Group Results

February 23, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 247 34 4 36:18.1
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aubrey Zipter houston 217 16 40 1:12:23.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bethany Cummins Houston TX 309 29 27 58:12.8
2 Lesly Facundo Sugar land TX 175 23 30 59:39.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Montalvo-Garcia Houston 290 35 41 1:13:33.8
2 Maria Elena Cano Houston 274 31 43 1:14:13.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Willey Bellaire TX 199 46 9 47:01.9
2 Ellen Lukasik 351 46 16 52:45.3
3 Pechaz Clark Saint Louis 292 48 20 53:57.4
4 Laura Whitley HOUSTON 284 44 22 54:07.8
5 Jena Moreno HOUSTON TX 232 45 35 1:07:36.4
6 Sherrell Andrews Florissant 273 45 36 1:07:48.5
7 Catalina Garcia Houston TX 289 49 42 1:13:45.2
8 erica franciosi houston TX 168 43 44 1:14:24.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Darnell Crested Butte 155 57 13 49:05.3
2 Cheryl Mitchell 314 54 34 1:04:02.0
3 Gina Sessums HOUSTON 152 51 38 1:08:40.5
4 Vicki Villarreal Richmond 327 57 45 1:26:41.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Kingstedt Stockholm 278 27 1 31:23.1
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 359 359 3 34:50.5
2 Unknown Partic. 187 187 25 57:58.5
3 Unknown Partic. 165 165 31 59:51.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Otto Kingstedt Stockholm 318 25 2 32:28.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Scheiner Houston 294 34 5 36:28.7
2 Terry Love Pearland TX 288 36 6 44:09.2
3 Chaz Miller Houston 157 32 11 47:44.1
4 Alfredo Dominguez HOUSTON 275 38 12 48:46.5
5 George Golod Katy 198 35 14 50:40.9
6 Kiatisak Watanakiatkamchorn Houston 252 35 21 54:06.0
7 Jamil Simien Kelly Houston 185 38 29 59:21.1
8 Reymundo GarcĂ­a Houston 281 35 39 1:11:23.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kahn Grice Houston TX 317 49 7 45:21.6
2 Justin Sternberg Missouri City TX 171 44 8 45:56.3
3 Anael Wilson 343 42 10 47:21.9
4 Samuel Royal Houston 285 49 15 51:38.4
5 Tom Gandy Houston TX 231 48 19 53:51.8
6 Chris Campbell Houston 328 45 23 55:10.2
7 Samuel Keen 118 40 26 57:59.9
8 David Mackey Houston 136 47 28 58:25.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Washburn 348 53 17 53:00.6
2 Rob Task Houston TX 153 54 24 56:59.6
3 Mshinda Nyofu Missouri City 170 57 32 1:00:20.5
4 Bill Sessums Houston 149 50 37 1:08:40.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 326 64 18 53:12.2
2 Kevin Lang League City TX 291 60 33 1:02:08.6
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Papadopoulos Houston 128 45 3 23:22.2
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 AMBER RICHARDSON 109 0 130 1:07:09.5
2 CARISSA BRUCE 113 0 141 1:13:59.7
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabrielle Stewart Houston 218 10 109 55:24.0
2 London O'Neal Houston 201 12 111 55:24.3
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaylie Perez Tomball TX 206 14 6 24:39.3
2 Jasmine Picka Richmond 270 13 14 26:30.5
3 Cadence Clements Houston TX 164 14 30 29:02.8
4 LAUREN PARRIS 235 17 74 38:55.0
5 Citlaly Ruiz Texas City 180 19 86 43:30.7
6 Kennedy Roberts Katy 131 14 99 50:57.4
7 Nevaeh carrizal HOUSTON 191 16 136 1:10:16.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Ray Plano 259 28 17 26:44.7
2 Destiny McCoy Webster 211 24 55 35:07.5
3 Shirelle Webb STAFFORD 132 27 68 36:41.5
4 ANNIE JEFFERSON Missouri City 140 20 122 58:22.7
5 Madelyn Garcia HOUSTON 301 22 134 1:10:15.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jzaugn Pitts Arcola TX 210 36 8 25:01.9
2 Pamela Price Houston 255 39 22 27:33.0
3 Ashley Winslow Pearland TX 202 32 24 28:47.0
4 Melanie Walker Stafford 261 32 26 28:52.1
5 Audrey Nath Houston 249 37 34 30:32.2
6 Jzaugn Pitts 350 36 36 30:49.7
7 Caroline Engerrand Houston 334 33 42 31:56.8
8 Victoria McDonough Houston 250 34 45 32:49.1
9 Ana Tagtmeyer Houston 148 35 56 35:11.7
10 Simone Williams Houston 297 36 61 35:48.5
11 stefanie sunnes Cypress 276 39 63 36:05.1
12 Tiffani Nelson HOUSTON 277 38 64 36:07.9
13 Lauren Sterr Marion 262 37 65 36:18.8
14 Erin Vader Houston 306 36 67 36:21.5
15 Randi Jones Conroe 123 34 93 47:45.1
16 Ayesha Farr Houston 143 38 98 50:28.3
17 Rahmatu Mansaray Houston 174 39 116 57:03.0
18 Kennetra Washington Spring 156 31 119 58:12.0
19 Linda German-Martinez Katy 229 37 133 1:07:33.0
20 Rachel Wotipka HOUSTON 188 33 142 1:15:15.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandra Zaragoza Houston TX 160 46 10 25:40.5
2 Lindy Anderson-Papke Houston 267 40 32 29:31.4
3 Tiffany Riley 353 43 38 31:31.2
4 LaTiffany Sauls Missouri City TX 299 49 44 32:21.5
5 B Pratt Pearland 279 49 48 33:22.0
6 Michele Ohler 356 47 51 34:02.8
7 Tonya Bradley Houston 237 46 52 34:24.2
8 Cynthia Ramos Tomball 205 43 58 35:25.5
9 Jessica Montez Gunn La Porte TX 323 41 80 40:32.2
10 Michele Ohler Bellaire 121 47 81 41:19.3
11 Christie Moore Houston 162 41 82 42:46.4
12 Erica Crawford Sugar Land 316 49 87 43:50.5
13 Chanda Dewoody Spring TX 244 44 95 48:42.0
14 Kimberly Rearick Richmond 222 45 101 51:00.0
15 Micleah Cherry Richmond 223 41 102 51:01.2
16 Emily Su Houston 242 40 125 59:53.9
17 REBECCA WALKES HOUSTON 296 43 135 1:10:15.7
18 Jennifer Seay Missouri City TX 325 46 139 1:10:18.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Rames Houston TX 203 51 11 25:45.7
2 Arburn Cain Missouri City TX 144 51 12 25:45.9
3 LINDA NEELY-SHELMIRE HOUSTON TX 248 55 29 28:59.4
4 Tracey Scott Houston 240 52 72 38:01.8
5 Elana Marsh Richmond 300 53 78 39:27.7
6 Doris McCoy Webster 183 51 103 51:03.7
7 Cheryl Ritter Manvel 173 50 105 53:05.8
8 Marshelle SIMMS HOUSTON 158 50 106 53:27.4
9 Jennifer Bradley Houston 272 54 113 56:25.3
10 Joy Jones Houston 221 50 117 57:14.2
11 Betty Croffre 367 59 118 58:00.5
12 barbara nguyen Houston 312 57 124 59:35.7
13 Ronda Lockett-Brooks Missouri City 142 55 128 1:05:16.1
14 Michelle Causley Katy 224 57 131 1:07:27.9
15 Nisha Nolen Missouri City TX 324 51 137 1:10:17.7
16 Susan Dostal Richmond 226 57 140 1:12:09.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Teri Stafford 133 66 89 45:32.3
2 Kay Netherly Spring TX 245 65 94 48:40.6
3 Lety Turullols Spring 193 63 123 58:42.1
4 Linda Crosby SugarLand 311 61 127 1:03:28.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Johnson Houston TX 370 71 120 58:12.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Wangler Houston 127 42 1 21:44.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KENDRICK RISHER 101 0 62 36:03.3
2 VURCHUN RISHER SPRING 108 0 73 38:25.5
3 MARCUS KNOX PEARLAND 105 0 76 38:58.6
4 MILES RICHARDSON 110 0 129 1:07:07.6
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristopher Perez Tomball 207 12 9 25:14.0
2 Kaden Riley 354 11 13 26:13.4
3 Ashton Farr 358 11 96 49:36.0
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RHETT ATTLESON 234 16 4 23:56.4
2 KJ Riley 357 14 25 28:48.0
3 Jones Mays Pearland TX 286 15 60 35:43.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maxwell Benavides Houston TX 287 20 2 22:59.3
2 David Butler Houston 282 20 21 27:32.1
3 Lee Lacey Spring 150 29 75 38:56.2
4 Eric Machuca Texas City 179 22 85 43:30.1
5 Dominick simmons Missouri City 135 22 88 44:42.2
6 Sunny Singh Houston 104 29 138 1:10:18.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Simmons 360 36 20 27:18.0
2 Jordan McDonough Houston 251 34 23 28:03.2
3 Fahad Kamel 258 36 27 28:54.3
4 Ali Nasser Houston 265 36 31 29:05.2
5 Bill Kost Houston 332 38 41 31:56.1
6 Christophe JOhnson 374 33 43 32:07.1
7 Jason Carey 349 35 46 32:56.7
8 Brett Tagtmeyer Houston 147 39 57 35:15.5
9 Sean Kleinfelter HOUSTON 236 30 66 36:20.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Ohler Bellaire TX 120 49 5 24:33.2
2 Rafael Perez Tomball 208 43 7 24:54.3
3 Jones Mays Sr Pearland 283 49 15 26:33.6
4 Graham Schooley Cypress TX 154 46 18 26:45.2
5 Behrooz Saffari Brookshire 219 45 28 28:58.7
6 Paul Tobin Houston 196 48 33 29:42.0
7 ROSS ATTLESON Houston TX 233 48 35 30:44.6
8 Justin Dewoody Spring 243 44 37 30:57.0
9 Donald Gaines Katy 177 42 39 31:41.3
10 Nat Nelson Porter 178 45 40 31:42.7
11 Edward Orta Sugar Land 122 48 49 33:24.0
12 Ordel Davis Richmond 138 44 53 34:41.3
13 Dane Hawkins Houston 209 44 70 37:12.7
14 Byron Clements Houston 163 42 71 37:24.7
15 Gerry Carmichael Rosharon 169 47 77 39:06.0
16 Craig Scaife Indianapolis 189 48 79 39:31.5
17 Warren Clavelle Houston 192 41 90 46:13.9
18 Byron O'Neal Houston 200 43 91 46:16.5
19 Jason Payne Houston TX 215 42 92 46:16.9
20 Victor Roberts Katy 228 47 100 50:59.6
21 Marlon Stewart Houston 214 46 110 55:24.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dwight Johnson PEARLAND 329 50 16 26:44.2
2 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land 331 55 19 26:55.9
3 Anthony Scott Houston 241 59 47 33:01.5
4 Steve Friedman HOUSTON TX 298 53 54 35:04.6
5 Martin Lavergne Houston 181 51 69 37:03.5
6 Daniel Mckinney HOUSTON 125 53 83 42:46.6
7 Mark Washburn Round Rock 151 53 84 43:26.8
8 Larry Robison Manvel 172 51 104 53:05.3
9 Bill SIMMS HOUSTON 159 52 107 53:28.6
10 Darrell McCoy Webster 182 53 108 53:43.7
11 CLIFFORD LOCKETT Missouri City 139 58 114 56:51.9
12 JOSEPH BROOKS Missouri City 141 59 115 56:55.3
13 James Mubiru 376 55 121 58:19.3
14 Warren Lewis HOUSTON 320 57 126 1:00:16.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carl Kemmerly Houston 194 64 112 55:59.3
2 Dirk Rahn Katy 225 60 132 1:07:32.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Parr Sugar Land 253 74 50 33:32.1
2 Lloyd Burnett Mission TX 130 71 59 35:29.5
3 Melvin Lewis HOUSTON 319 83 97 50:02.5