Fairfield Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 27, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Triathlon Age Groups

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Chloe Tondera Houston TX 214 18 1 4:49.7 1:26.8 1 31:13.1 0:50.4 1 26:55.0 1:05:15.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 169 38 1 4:18.2 0:56.8 1 24:35.5 0:33.9 1 21:37.3 52:01.9
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Macy Milkovisch Houston TX 137 13 1 5:40.9 3:19.1 1 32:17.4 1:19.6 1 31:13.2 1:13:50.3
2 115 Elizabeth Jones Pearland TX 103 12 2 7:32.0 3:51.7 2 40:35.0 1:36.4 3 35:42.3 1:29:17.5
3 118 Lauren Evans Houston TX 53 13 3 7:46.6 2:20.8 3 46:21.0 1:16.2 2 32:08.2 1:29:53.1
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Tommy Jones Pearland TX 106 14 1 5:30.3 2:31.2 1 30:04.1 2:47.9 1 24:43.2 1:05:36.9
2 140 Layne Evans Houston TX 54 12 2 7:46.5 5:13.1 2 49:24.2 1:22.4 2 56:48.0 2:00:34.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Meghan Lee Cypress TX 115 15 1 1:09.4 1:15.2 1 35:07.4 0:24.2 1 29:29.9 1:07:26.2
2 116 Ana Elise Jones Pearland TX 102 15 2 7:33.0 3:55.9 2 38:10.2 1:54.4 2 37:47.7 1:29:21.4
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Joshua Lim Cypress TX 116 17 2 4:30.2 0:31.1 1 26:40.1 0:33.8 1 21:06.0 53:21.3
2 28 Evan Davis Conroe TX 36 16 4 6:44.5 2:33.8 2 29:58.4 1:30.6 4 26:34.8 1:07:22.3
3 30 Conley Feng Sugar Land TX 58 16 1 4:27.8 2:28.0 3 32:46.2 0:49.4 5 27:33.4 1:08:05.0
4 34 Hayden Silkenson Katy TX 194 16 3 4:52.0 2:49.4 4 36:07.9 0:53.0 2 23:59.3 1:08:41.6
5 96 Kyle Kekish Houston TX 109 16 5 7:02.1 2:25.7 5 47:11.6 1:43.1 3 24:49.6 1:23:12.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 137 Stephanie Powell The Woodlands TX 168 24 1 9:26.1 5:22.6 1 54:08.6 1:42.7 1 42:12.3 1:52:52.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Hunter Houston Houston TX 94 24 1 4:28.8 0:35.2 1 27:34.5 0:59.8 1 22:21.0 55:59.4
2 92 Jonathan Campos Cypress TX 19 22 2 7:05.8 2:02.2 3 42:13.5 1:22.7 2 28:52.5 1:21:36.9
3 133 Jeremy Kowis Cleveland TX 112 20 5 10:10.1 4:25.8 2 38:29.1 2:00.5 4 42:03.1 1:37:08.8
4 135 Víctor Morales Katy TX 236 23 4 9:43.0 3:49.0 4 53:26.2 0:53.6 3 32:16.3 1:40:08.4
5 136 Jonathan Nguyen Houston TX 149 24 3 8:37.0 4:01.6 5 53:34.9 1:09.8 5 45:08.6 1:52:32.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Abbie Guidry Houston TX 80 29 4 9:44.6 2:46.9 1 32:03.5 1:09.0 1 28:45.7 1:14:29.9
2 78 Katie Benjamin Houston TX 14 28 3 7:37.5 1:39.8 2 34:04.0 2:06.2 2 33:22.3 1:18:50.1
3 110 Candace Lara Houston TX 113 29 2 7:00.5 3:15.6 3 39:38.1 1:08.0 3 35:51.2 1:26:53.6
4 138 Katelyn Czarnecki Houston TX 33 25 1 6:50.0 4:59.1 4 55:03.5 0:57.3 4 45:25.0 1:53:15.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Juan Lozoya La Porte TX 120 29 6 9:42.3   1 30:31.8 1:01.1 2 25:32.4 1:06:47.8
2 60 John Glaskox La Marque TX 75 27 3 8:15.1 2:28.0 3 35:10.4 0:45.8 3 28:27.9 1:15:07.4
3 68 Matthew Corban Houston TX 28 28 5 9:38.4 4:47.6 5 39:07.4 0:58.3 1 22:55.2 1:17:27.0
4 73 Carlos Cruz Houston TX 32 25 1 7:36.8 3:42.0 2 33:37.0 2:08.7 5 30:59.8 1:18:04.5
5 85 Jack Lund Cypress TX 235 29 4 8:28.2 3:28.9 4 38:33.3 0:54.3 4 28:57.5 1:20:22.4
6 139 Ryan Danielson Spring TX 34 28 2 8:03.7 3:35.6 6 55:14.7 1:06.4 6 50:03.7 1:58:04.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Anna Carr Cypress TX 21 30             8 1:13:28.6 1:13:28.6
2 53 Jessica Soliz San Antonio TX 199 30 5 8:13.5 4:15.2 1 33:14.1 1:22.4 1 26:42.9 1:13:48.2
3 59 Jaclyn Marcacci Houston TX 125 31 2 6:12.3 2:55.6 2 33:34.1 0:42.0 3 31:14.7 1:14:38.9
4 79 Erin Hanlin San Antonio TX 84 34 3 6:27.8 2:24.9 5 40:14.5 1:45.4 2 28:00.9 1:18:53.8
5 86 Richelle Bonk Cypress TX 17 30             9 1:20:45.6 1:20:45.6
6 104 Sara Kanaby Cypress TX 107 32 6 8:51.0 4:00.3 4 37:42.5 1:54.6 4 33:06.9 1:25:35.5
7 106 Amanda Gentry Houston TX 71 33 1 5:58.6 4:04.2 6 41:13.4 0:33.7 6 33:52.4 1:25:42.4
8 109 Gabriela Donatti Houston TX 43 33 4 6:49.2 5:44.2 3 37:42.0 2:57.6 5 33:29.4 1:26:42.5
9 126 Wingsze Wong College Station TX 231 34 7 10:12.5 4:07.9 7 43:10.1 1:22.6 7 34:02.7 1:32:56.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Nathan Rowbury Humble TX 178 32 1 4:46.8 1:39.4 1 31:56.0 0:25.3 5 27:18.1 1:06:05.7
2 31 Matthew McQueeney Montgomery TX 134 32 3 6:43.1 1:37.4 2 32:00.5 1:01.2 4 27:08.7 1:08:31.1
3 36 Miles Payne Houston TX 160 31 4 6:59.0 1:51.2 3 33:53.0 1:23.0 1 24:47.5 1:08:53.8
4 39 David Mercer San Antonio TX 244 32 2 6:18.7 2:05.1 5 34:10.5 1:28.5 3 25:53.0 1:09:56.0
5 61 Rodrigo Hernandez Spring TX 89 31 7 8:00.8 2:43.8 8 35:03.0 2:06.1 6 27:28.9 1:15:22.8
6 63 Patrick Clayton Missouri City TX 26 30 10 8:20.5 4:54.2 4 33:56.3 2:46.4 2 25:30.6 1:15:28.1
7 65 Cecilio Flores Cypress TX 61 34 6 7:51.4 3:17.7 7 34:27.0 1:32.1 7 28:49.2 1:15:57.6
8 94 Salomon Lara Houston TX 114 30 5 7:26.4 3:43.9 9 36:24.1 2:56.5 8 31:58.6 1:22:29.8
9 97 Isaac Barnett La Porte TX 8 31 9 8:12.9 2:38.4 6 34:21.0 1:00.4 12 37:29.2 1:23:42.1
10 129 Joshua Nowitz Houston TX 151 33 12 10:36.0 5:21.8 10 39:06.5 4:42.9 10 34:36.7 1:34:24.1
11 134 Joel Loredo Houston TX 119 34 11 8:27.6 11:19.2 11 41:08.5 2:09.6 11 35:11.8 1:38:16.9
12 141 Anthony Jalomo Spring TX 100 31 8 8:09.7 3:26.7 12 1:19:16.3 1:19.2 9 32:40.1 2:04:52.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Vane Paez Richmond TX 159 37 1 5:45.8 1:14.9 1 30:10.2 1:22.7 2 27:11.3 1:05:45.0
2 33 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 111 36 2 6:10.6 1:34.1 2 32:47.0 1:00.7 1 27:08.5 1:08:41.1
3 83 Alison Anderson Owasso OK 2 38 5 10:24.3 1:54.7 3 37:44.9 1:29.3 3 27:56.6 1:19:30.0
4 120 Lyndsay Sabaka Denver CO 181 36 3 7:02.9 6:33.6 4 39:56.9 4:32.8 4 31:53.1 1:29:59.6
5 127 Nicole McKinstry Houston TX 132 37 4 10:10.6 4:34.3 5 41:18.2 2:02.4 5 35:12.3 1:33:18.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Matthew Thompson Cypress TX 213 39 1 4:21.5 1:32.9 1 25:42.5 0:31.5 2 21:21.4 53:29.9
2 7 Julian Garcia Houston TX 64 36 7 7:13.5 1:52.7 3 26:38.9 1:07.5 1 20:52.1 57:44.9
3 10 Nicholas Day Spring TX 38 37 5 6:41.3 1:59.9 2 26:06.6 1:15.6 4 24:28.2 1:00:31.8
4 14 Michael Sharkey Cypress TX 192 35 4 6:22.4 2:30.2 5 29:28.1 0:32.8 3 22:51.9 1:01:45.7
5 25 Matthew Shields Katy TX 193 36 6 7:02.6 2:19.4 4 28:30.9 2:22.5 7 25:52.1 1:06:07.6
6 32 Shane Windsor Cypress TX 228 35 9 7:23.7 3:13.2 8 32:21.1 0:35.9 5 24:59.8 1:08:33.9
7 37 Matias Soto Conroe TX 202 35 3 5:59.4 2:45.1 11 32:56.4 1:49.8 6 25:49.4 1:09:20.3
8 52 Hans Petter Ovrevik Katy TX 157 39 12 8:05.7 3:49.7 6 31:58.5 1:50.1 9 27:56.4 1:13:40.5
9 57 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 68 39 11 7:56.2 4:13.0 9 32:24.0 1:11.4 10 28:36.2 1:14:21.1
10 64 Vera Venkata Su Manikonda Cypress TX 124 37 8 7:15.5 5:55.3 7 32:06.0 3:20.8 8 27:19.6 1:15:57.3
11 71 Mark Decatur Katy TX 40 38 2 5:32.4 3:07.1 12 37:12.6 2:31.6 11 29:22.4 1:17:46.3
12 112 Chris Gardner Cypress TX 65 36 10 7:37.8 2:36.3 10 32:44.7 2:46.9 15 42:44.6 1:28:30.6
13 119 Daniel Pinn Houston TX 165 37 14 8:30.3 3:24.3 15 40:34.6 1:28.9 13 36:00.4 1:29:58.5
14 130 Andrew Shadowens Sugar Land TX 190 37 13 8:10.3 7:54.6 13 39:37.4 2:57.1 12 35:45.7 1:34:25.4
15 132 Christopher Deitz Cypress TX 41 36 15 11:17.8 5:00.3 14 40:14.3 1:16.6 14 38:21.1 1:36:10.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TX 96 40 1 5:46.7 1:28.0 1 33:07.7 1:21.4 1 27:07.5 1:08:51.4
2 113 Jimela Coring Houston TX 29 43 3 10:23.4 1:37.6 2 36:47.4 1:40.3 3 38:13.8 1:28:42.7
3 131 Taciane Hixon Cypress TX 91 40 2 9:56.4 7:23.0 3 40:55.2 2:57.0 2 34:24.7 1:35:36.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Juan Hernandez Houston TX 88 42 1 4:22.6 1:02.1 3 28:34.1 0:40.6 3 24:18.8 58:58.3
2 11 Britt Willows Cypress TX 226 40 11 7:01.2 2:36.0 1 27:31.8 0:43.0 1 22:42.4 1:00:34.5
3 15 William Ogilvie Spring TX 237 41 6 6:32.1 3:03.5 2 27:45.1 1:28.0 2 23:32.9 1:02:21.8
4 17 Jon Balter Cypress TX 7 44 2 5:28.2 1:02.3 4 29:34.9 0:55.3 6 26:11.3 1:03:12.2
5 19 Juan Romero Spring TX 176 40 3 5:28.7 2:06.8 5 30:48.5 1:17.2 4 24:32.5 1:04:13.8
6 41 Anderson Sooklal Katy TX 200 42 16 7:36.9 1:34.2 9 33:37.0 0:56.7 7 26:47.6 1:10:32.7
7 44 Tomas Munoz Houston TX 143 43 4 5:58.7 3:58.1 7 33:00.5 0:40.8 8 27:44.9 1:11:23.1
8 50 Felipe Padilla Spring TX 238 42 10 6:48.9 2:10.3 13 36:06.3 2:04.7 5 25:49.7 1:13:00.0
9 56 Jason Peterson Cypress TX 163 40 9 6:48.4 0:56.9 6 31:06.2 1:44.1 15 33:40.2 1:14:16.0
10 62 Jay Hughes Houston TX 98 43             20 1:15:23.2 1:15:23.2
11 69 Christian Campos Cypress TX 18 44 14 7:29.8 3:18.0 8 33:07.9 2:03.1 12 31:30.4 1:17:29.5
12 80 Aron Szucs Houston TX 210 41 18 8:16.9 5:34.5 10 34:03.8 3:11.0 9 28:16.5 1:19:22.9
13 88 Erik Spence Missouri City TX 205 43 8 6:47.3 5:04.2 11 34:22.9 1:45.5 14 32:55.6 1:20:55.6
14 99 Casey Oquinn Montgomery TX 155 41 15 7:34.2 3:01.1 15 37:47.2 3:57.8 13 31:42.9 1:24:03.4
15 100 Abraham Perez Santana Houston TX 162 43 7 6:46.2 2:41.6 12 34:36.6 0:41.6 19 39:49.9 1:24:36.1
16 107 Joey Carr Cypress TX 22 41 5 6:18.3 2:04.2 17 39:47.6 1:17.9 18 36:23.2 1:25:51.4
17 111 Grant Garrett Cypress TX 67 44 17 7:45.1 5:27.7 14 36:53.9 2:00.1 16 36:05.0 1:28:11.9
18 114 Dalsamy Porrata Houston TX 167 40 13 7:27.8 7:00.8 18 42:07.0 1:31.0 10 30:45.1 1:28:51.9
19 121 Eddie Salazar League City TX 182 41 19 9:56.2 3:31.0 16 38:51.6 1:43.1 17 36:19.9 1:30:22.0
20 125 Seneca Silkenson Katy TX 195 42 12 7:22.1 3:34.0 19 49:12.0 1:29.5 11 30:56.9 1:32:34.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Tara Morrison Houston TX 140 48 1 6:13.3 1:18.1 1 33:08.9 2:11.6 1 28:46.5 1:11:38.5
2 122 Nadia Mohammed Houston TX 138 49 2 9:19.9 2:16.5 2 35:51.8 3:19.9 2 39:55.6 1:30:43.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 82 45 2 5:07.3 0:26.4 1 25:29.2 0:38.3 2 21:44.2 53:25.6
2 6 Frederic Houville Houston TX 95 47 3 5:26.4 2:51.6 2 26:48.3 1:05.1 1 21:08.9 57:20.5
3 13 Thomas Jones Pearland TX 105 46 4 5:29.3 1:32.5 4 28:19.7 1:05.5 4 25:07.0 1:01:34.2
4 16 Juan Soto Cypress TX 201 46 6 6:33.5 1:48.5 3 28:14.6 2:30.8 3 23:24.6 1:02:32.2
5 23 Jeff Feng Sugar Land TX 59 49 1 4:44.3 2:22.3 6 31:16.6 1:45.7 5 25:36.9 1:05:46.1
6 26 Marshall Bishop Shiner TX 16 49 5 5:30.4 1:06.3 5 30:10.3 0:47.6 6 29:00.8 1:06:35.6
7 77 Kannan Gandhi Cypress TX 63 47 8 7:41.5 5:22.1 8 32:17.9 3:16.5 7 30:00.2 1:18:38.4
8 91 Thad Davis Conroe TX 37 49 10 8:02.7 5:43.1 7 31:41.9 3:43.4 8 32:18.9 1:21:30.1
9 95 Christian Etienne Spring TX 51 47 9 7:50.7 3:16.3 10 35:03.7 0:47.6 9 35:47.2 1:22:45.9
10 124 Donnie Christian Houston TX 25 47 7 7:36.5 2:54.5 9 34:58.0 1:53.0 10 45:11.6 1:32:33.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Kelly Fair Cypress TX 57 53 3 7:04.0 1:16.0 1 30:40.7 1:29.9 3 29:53.6 1:10:24.4
2 48 Lisa Correll Volente TX 31 53 5 7:19.4 3:12.8 3 32:37.8 1:34.9 1 27:49.3 1:12:34.4
3 72 Leslie Pillows Cedar Park TX 164 51 4 7:11.1 3:02.7 5 33:04.2 1:02.8 8 33:37.7 1:17:58.8
4 75 Holly Jones Pearland TX 104 50 8 9:11.0 1:55.7 2 32:07.8 1:42.0 7 33:13.4 1:18:10.1
5 81 Kimberly Stratton Cypress TX 208 51 1 5:38.7 1:26.4 10 39:23.6 3:49.1 2 29:10.5 1:19:28.5
6 82 Laura Evans Houston TX 52 50 2 6:59.3 2:23.6 4 32:47.3 2:29.8 10 34:48.5 1:19:28.7
7 84 Laura Taggett Cypress TX 211 50 6 7:35.4 3:27.5 7 36:28.6 1:11.8 5 30:55.7 1:19:39.3
8 93 Trixy Roy Bryan TX 179 50 9 9:20.8 3:59.5 8 37:08.4 0:53.6 4 30:32.9 1:21:55.3
9 101 Wendy Alley Magnolia TX 1 51 10 9:48.4 2:55.5 9 38:57.3 1:18.6 6 32:23.7 1:25:23.5
10 105 Kym Miller Kemah TX 241 51 7 8:45.5 4:03.9 6 35:49.6 3:07.8 9 33:53.3 1:25:40.3
11 128 Karen Saul Spring TX 186 50 11 9:49.7 3:28.2 11 41:40.5 2:46.6 11 36:15.0 1:34:00.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Mark Speets Houston TX 204 51 1 6:25.0 1:22.3 4 29:45.8 0:43.1 1 20:48.3 59:04.7
2 18 Terry Winkler Friendswood TX 229 53 2 6:39.8 0:57.4 1 29:00.2 0:46.6 4 26:48.3 1:04:12.6
3 42 Gary Coates Tomball TX 27 52 3 7:10.0 2:04.4 3 29:25.3 1:26.6 7 30:49.0 1:10:55.5
4 43 Edgar Zavala Houston TX 233 52 5 7:29.9 3:16.2 2 29:19.2 1:06.8 6 30:06.4 1:11:18.7
5 45 James Rees Spring TX 173 52 7 7:46.1 3:33.4 7 32:57.4 2:01.8 3 25:08.3 1:11:27.1
6 47 Ray Innis Conroe TX 99 54 6 7:31.6 4:00.9 10 34:47.1 2:08.8 2 23:14.7 1:11:43.2
7 66 Elridge Guillory Houston TX 81 53 8 7:53.9 4:18.5 6 31:57.8 4:28.7 5 28:07.3 1:16:46.3
8 90 Tom Ayers Katy TX 4 50 9 7:56.8 6:07.3 9 34:13.0 1:57.4 8 31:11.2 1:21:25.8
9 103 Jeff Slocumb Houston TX 196 52 10 8:40.9 5:19.4 5 30:54.2 3:03.4 9 37:31.2 1:25:29.3
10 123 Isaac Vandyken Lumberton TX 219 50 4 7:11.3 3:38.2 8 33:39.9 3:00.5 10 44:06.2 1:31:36.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Donald McShanog Houston TX 135 55 1 4:49.5 1:17.9 1 26:59.7 2:44.9 1 25:09.0 1:01:01.2
2 55 John Bauer Friendswood TX 10 59 3 6:34.1 3:05.5 2 30:57.4 1:10.3 5 32:11.7 1:13:59.2
3 67 Greg Hanlon Spring TX 85 58 4 7:43.2 4:24.6 3 31:55.6 2:16.0 3 30:54.9 1:17:14.5
4 70 Doug Chappell Cedar Park TX 23 55 2 6:22.0 3:12.1 4 35:09.9 1:26.0 4 31:28.4 1:17:38.6
5 102 Jim Miller Kemah TX 240 56 6 10:00.8 6:13.8 5 37:27.4 4:05.2 2 27:40.8 1:25:28.2
6 108 Wade Durdin Magnolia TX 47 56 5 8:55.5 3:38.4 6 37:31.3 1:03.7 6 34:54.2 1:26:03.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 73 64 2 7:12.3 2:33.6 1 30:56.5 1:17.8 2 30:46.4 1:12:46.8
2 76 Greg Getz Willis TX 72 62 1 6:36.8 3:40.8 2 33:22.7 1:32.7 3 33:01.8 1:18:15.0
3 87 Tom Marshall Houston TX 128 60 4 8:21.7 5:35.7 4 35:36.9 1:43.5 1 29:32.0 1:20:49.9
4 98 John McLaughlin Spring TX 133 62 5 8:28.5 5:15.7 3 35:25.3 1:20.5 4 33:22.9 1:23:53.1
5 117 Robert Symmank Houston TX 209 61 3 7:59.8 5:24.7 5 36:19.8 4:54.9 5 34:46.0 1:29:25.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Alfredo Locht Montgomery TX 117 69 1 5:40.0 3:14.4 1 29:58.8 2:51.5 1 27:54.6 1:09:39.4
2 89 Timothy Howard Houston TX 97 67 2 8:18.3 4:49.0 2 35:12.8 1:57.5 2 30:47.2 1:21:05.0
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 74 Robert Snider Richmond TX 198 76 1 8:45.6 2:28.4 1 33:26.1 2:08.2 1 31:21.1 1:18:09.4