August 23 Time Trial

Overall Results

August 23, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing
Male Finishers

2 Mile Time Trial

Female Finishers

  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Elizabeth Davis Cy Woods 947 12 F 2 4:23.7 1 4:16.2 1 4:09.5 12:49.5 12:49.5
2 Hewan Abunei Cy Woods 938 9 F 1 4:23.5 2 4:16.4 4 4:17.1 12:57.1 12:57.1
3 Anna DeMeritt Cy Ranch 166 10 F 5 4:33.7 3 4:25.5 2 4:14.9 13:14.2 13:14.2
4 Julia Ameringer Cy Woods 941 12 F 6 4:33.7 4 4:26.0 3 4:16.4 13:16.2 13:16.2
5 Abigail Wilder Cy Woods 976 10 F 3 4:23.7 5 4:33.6 5 4:29.8 13:27.2 13:27.2
6 Endygo Scott Cy Park 1291 12 F 4 4:25.1 7 4:40.3 6 4:31.8 13:37.3 13:37.3
7 Ariane Williams Cy Woods 977 10 F 8 4:40.4 6 4:38.1 7 4:39.0 13:57.5 13:57.5
8 Lauren Fritz Cy Woods 950 9 F 7 4:39.9 8 4:44.2 9 4:42.9 14:07.1 14:07.1
9 Amboree Johnson Cy Park 1272 10 F 11 4:49.3 9 4:45.6 8 4:41.7 14:16.7 14:16.7
10 Lexi Burk Cy Ranch 164 11 F 13 4:54.2 10 4:53.4 10 4:43.3 14:31.1 14:31.1
11 Alejandra Garza Cy Ranch 170 9 F 9 4:45.5 14 4:59.0 12 4:55.7 14:40.2 14:40.2
12 Emmelia Mosier Cy Woods 964 9 F 14 4:55.4 13 4:56.7 11 4:48.2 14:40.4 14:40.4
13 Tania Munoz Cy Park 1275 10 F 10 4:49.1 15 5:01.2 18 5:00.4 14:50.8 14:50.8
14 Lilly Redwine Cy Woods 969 10 F 15 4:55.6 12 4:56.5 16 4:59.5 14:51.8 14:51.8
15 Heather McLeod Cy Woods 962 12 F 20 4:58.7 11 4:56.4 14 4:57.0 14:52.3 14:52.3
16 Simone Trainer Cy Woods 974 11 F 19 4:58.1 16 5:07.4 13 4:56.9 15:02.5 15:02.5
17 Olivia Shaw Cy Ranch 180 10 F 18 4:57.7 18 5:10.9 17 5:00.0 15:08.7 15:08.7
18 Megan Stelter Cy Ranch 181 11 F 21 5:00.2 17 5:10.0 19 5:03.0 15:13.3 15:13.3
19 Sarah Mulholland Cy Ranch 177 9 F 22 5:01.4 19 5:11.6 20 5:03.2 15:16.4 15:16.4
20 Leah DeMeritt Cy Ranch 167 10 F 17 4:56.9 21 5:15.8 21 5:04.0 15:16.8 15:16.8
21 Lorelys Rivera Lugo Cy Park 1287 11 F 12 4:49.5 24 5:21.9 22 5:08.3 15:19.8 15:19.8
22 Catherine Nguyen Cy Woods 965 11 F 24 5:08.2 20 5:14.2 15 4:58.9 15:21.4 15:21.4
23 Inioluwa Ojediran Cy Park 1286 12 F 23 5:07.4 22 5:16.8 25 5:15.3 15:39.6 15:39.6
24 Jasmine Toress Cy Park 1292 11 F 16 4:55.8 25 5:22.8 28 5:25.0 15:43.6 15:43.6
25 Nora Al-Almra Cy Woods 939 12 F 28 5:23.5 26 5:24.2 23 5:10.6 15:58.4 15:58.4
  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Mikayla Hernandez Cy Woods 954 11 F 29 5:29.4 23 5:19.2 24 5:13.6 16:02.3 16:02.3
27 Evelyn Sanchez Cy Park 1289 11 F 26 5:14.4 28 5:33.3 27 5:23.6 16:11.4 16:11.4
28 Alexandra Flores Cy Park 1269 10 F 25 5:11.2 27 5:31.5 30 5:31.5 16:14.2 16:14.2
29 Caroline Cordes Cy Woods 945 11 F 31 5:42.9 29 5:36.6 26 5:19.7 16:39.3 16:39.3
30 Kaylee Steckbeck Cy Woods 970 11 F 30 5:30.7 30 5:38.6 29 5:31.2 16:40.6 16:40.6
31 Nicole Jedlicka Cy Woods 957 9 F 27 5:19.5 31 5:55.0 31 5:41.9 16:56.5 16:56.5
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Xavier Torres Cy Woods 156 12 M 2 3:36.5 1 3:27.0 2 3:17.1 10:20.6 10:20.6
2 Garcia Ivan Cy Ranch 199 12 M 9 3:49.4 3 3:30.8 1 3:12.1 10:32.4 10:32.4
3 Jaden Callaway Cy Woods 984 12 M 1 3:36.2 2 3:29.2 4 3:28.9 10:34.5 10:34.5
4 Luke Abad Cy Woods 978 10 M 4 3:39.2 6 3:39.8 3 3:28.2 10:47.4 10:47.4
5 Garcon Thierry Cy Ranch 1181 9 M 8 3:49.3 4 3:31.6 5 3:29.5 10:50.5 10:50.5
6 Hibbard Kelton Cy Ranch 1165 11 M 7 3:44.6 5 3:36.9 6 3:29.7 10:51.3 10:51.3
7 Ethan Escobedo Cy Woods 990 12 M 5 3:44.2 7 3:40.5 13 3:42.9 11:07.8 11:07.8
8 Cooper Griffin Cy Woods 995 11 M 11 3:51.5 8 3:43.6 7 3:37.4 11:12.6 11:12.6
9 Benjamin Gonzales Cy Woods 994 11 M 10 3:50.8 9 3:44.6 8 3:39.0 11:14.6 11:14.6
10 Ricardo Ruiz Cy Park 1331 12 M 3 3:38.4 13 3:50.4 24 3:53.6 11:22.5 11:22.5
11 Douglas Mangham Cy Woods 141 12 M 6 3:44.4 11 3:48.1 21 3:51.8 11:24.4 11:24.4
12 Herrera Andres Cy Ranch 188 11 M 17 3:56.1 10 3:47.2 17 3:46.8 11:30.2 11:30.2
13 Luke Morin Cy Woods 146 9 M 12 3:51.7 19 3:55.5 15 3:45.6 11:32.8 11:32.8
14 Osho Joshua Cy Ranch 1163 11 M 13 3:52.7 12 3:50.2 19 3:51.1 11:34.1 11:34.1
15 Jacob Shiflett Cy Woods 151 11 M 18 3:56.7 14 3:51.4 18 3:47.9 11:36.1 11:36.1
16 Collin Bass Cy Woods 981 12 M 24 4:01.2 15 3:53.5 12 3:41.7 11:36.5 11:36.5
17 Grady Hester Cy Woods 997 10 M 23 3:59.7 22 3:57.7 11 3:39.9 11:37.4 11:37.4
18 Thomas Popoca Cy Park 1329 11 M 28 4:04.7 17 3:54.1 10 3:39.3 11:38.3 11:38.3
19 Kaleb Johnson Cy Woods 999 12 M 15 3:53.9 16 3:54.1 25 3:54.1 11:42.2 11:42.2
20 Mason Thieu Cy Woods 155 11 M 19 3:57.8 26 3:58.4 16 3:46.1 11:42.4 11:42.4
21 Joshua Miranda Cy Park 1324 10 M 16 3:54.5 20 3:57.1 27 3:57.6 11:49.3 11:49.3
22 Garcia Adam Cy Ranch 184 11 M 37 4:16.1 18 3:55.0 9 3:39.1 11:50.3 11:50.3
23 TJ Villanueva Cy Falls 1264 11 M 20 3:58.7 27 3:58.9 23 3:53.5 11:51.3 11:51.3
24 Diego Vidal Melendez Cy Woods 158 11 M 22 3:59.4 34 4:05.1 20 3:51.7 11:56.2 11:56.2
25 Rafael Popoca Cy Park 1328 11 M 35 4:14.9 23 3:57.7 14 3:43.7 11:56.5 11:56.5
  ------- 1138 m. ------- ------- 2175 m. ------- ------- 3200 m. ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Jack Mullally Cy Woods 148 10 M 25 4:01.9 33 4:03.3 22 3:52.0 11:57.3 11:57.3
27 Marek Mouton Cy Falls 1258 10 M 21 3:59.4 25 3:58.0 30 4:00.0 11:57.5 11:57.5
28 Kyle Kimich Cy Woods 1000 12 M 26 4:03.3 29 4:00.4 26 3:54.9 11:58.7 11:58.7
29 Gianpiero Lara Cy Falls 1255 10 M 14 3:53.5 31 4:02.6 34 4:04.5 12:00.7 12:00.7
30 DeMerit Luke Cy Ranch 1167 9 M 31 4:06.7 24 3:58.0 28 3:59.3 12:04.2 12:04.2
31 McAfoose Mitchell Cy Ranch 1169 12 M 30 4:06.7 21 3:57.6 29 3:59.8 12:04.3 12:04.3
32 John Henley Cy Woods 996 9 M 27 4:04.2 28 3:59.9 32 4:03.1 12:07.3 12:07.3
33 Brown Alex Cy Ranch 186 11 M 32 4:09.2 30 4:02.5 35 4:04.7 12:16.5 12:16.5
34 Conner Diego Cy Ranch 193 9 M 33 4:09.2 32 4:03.0 36 4:05.2 12:17.5 12:17.5
35 Nicholas Valdez Cy Woods 157 10 M 29 4:05.7 35 4:07.5 38 4:07.9 12:21.3 12:21.3
36 Ethan Ramirez Cy Park 1330 9 M 34 4:10.6 37 4:14.6 37 4:05.4 12:30.7 12:30.7
37 Cameron Walla Cy Woods 159 12 M 42 4:22.7 36 4:13.9 31 4:02.7 12:39.4 12:39.4
38 Joel Mosier Cy Woods 147 12 M 40 4:22.5 38 4:16.7 33 4:04.4 12:43.7 12:43.7
39 Luis Leal Cy Falls 1256 11 M 38 4:16.2 41 4:21.2 39 4:09.9 12:47.4 12:47.4
40 Nathaniel Smith Cy Woods 153 10 M 41 4:22.5 39 4:17.0 41 4:15.9 12:55.5 12:55.5
41 Xavier Loya Cy Woods 140 10 M 36 4:15.7 40 4:20.9 45 4:30.1 13:06.9 13:06.9
42 Joshua Padilla Cy Park 1327 10 M 39 4:17.7 42 4:22.5 43 4:28.7 13:09.1 13:09.1
43 Henry McPherson Cy Woods 143 12 M 44 4:30.4 43 4:23.9 40 4:15.9 13:10.3 13:10.3
44 Alexander Wiehage Cy Woods 162 11 M 45 4:31.2 44 4:25.2 42 4:17.1 13:13.6 13:13.6
45 Caleb Castellano Cy Woods 985 11 M 43 4:22.9 45 4:31.8 44 4:29.6 13:24.4 13:24.4
46 Andres Silva Cy Falls 1262 11 M 46 4:32.6 46 4:33.8 46 4:30.1 13:36.7 13:36.7
47 Patrick Lank Cy Woods 137 11 M 47 4:39.1 47 4:38.9 47 4:43.3 14:01.4 14:01.4