2019 Kingwood Park Melon Run

Age Group Results

August 10, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Div Overall Total Time
1 Lucy Foltz 122 1 1 17:25.0
Top

Place Name City Bib No Div Overall Total Time
1 Majoys Lane 54 1 2 17:28.5
2 Anneke Kluft 118 1 3 17:40.8
3 Ensley Hammond 25 1 4 17:42.6
4 Sierra Mauldin 90 1 5 18:05.0
5 Allie Benson 82 1 6 18:15.1
6 Haley Watson Kingwood 63 1 7 18:24.6
7 Anaih Ibarra 85 1 8 18:36.0
8 Trezzie Ivy 53 1 9 18:40.2
9 Adriana Vargas 170 1 10 18:55.5
10 Mattie Carr 168 1 11 18:56.8
11 Angel Notto 74 1 12 18:58.5
12 Isabel Aburto 81 1 13 18:59.2
13 Jennifer Wachel 45 1 14 19:09.9
14 Isabel Monks 114 1 15 19:24.2
15 Katherine Eckerty 139 1 16 19:37.6
16 Allie Watson Kingwood TX 10 1 17 20:16.9
17 Vivian Garcia 80 1 18 20:25.7
18 April Cavallo 40 1 19 20:43.5
19 Jamie Dailey 129 1 20 20:58.5
20 Sophia Burliag 167 1 21 21:01.3
21 Rachel Hughes 32 1 22 21:40.4
22 Kaitlyn Carroll 35 1 23 22:14.1
23 Skye Richardson 91 1 24 22:59.8
24 Emi Hammond 26 1 25 23:37.6
25 Kendi Sylvie 89 1 26 23:40.2
26 Zadie Hammond 22 1 27 23:49.6
27 Lauraelei Frank 164 1 28 23:55.8
28 Victoria Jackson 165 1 29 23:56.8
29 Krin Warr 119 1 30 24:24.4
30 Becky Hnatek 36 1 31 24:30.3
31 Annabelle Fretwell 112 1 32 24:34.2
32 Callie Hammond 21 1 33 24:41.4
33 Hiana Ibarra 84 1 34 24:42.6
34 Janeen Hammond 28 1 35 24:44.4
35 Sarah Stanley 113 1 36 25:25.2
36 Morgan Eckerty 140 1 37 25:26.1
37 Lorena Bernal 158 1 38 25:49.7
38 Lidia Miller 159 1 39 26:39.3
39 Natasha Merino 72 1 40 26:52.3
40 Natalie Conde 16 1 41 26:56.4
41 Yvonne Catala 111 1 42 26:57.2
42 Marissa Benson 174 1 43 27:48.4
43 Jamilyn Edmond 127 1 44 28:04.2
44 Kashikala Mundemba 52 1 45 28:08.1
45 Danna Eckerty 142 1 46 29:06.2
46 Henrietta Rincones 163 1 47 29:24.7
47 Gabriela Romero 109 1 48 31:35.1
48 Erica Romero 107 1 49 31:36.0
49 Anna Carmona Kingwood TX 8 1 50 32:29.3
50 Pamela Ott 138 1 51 32:46.1
51 Grace Carmona 9 1 52 32:51.1
52 Aryana Amerikaznoon 180 1 53 33:30.0
53 Monica Miller 160 1 54 34:40.4
54 Zuleika Vargas-Cortes 172 1 55 34:44.1
55 Amaya Bynes 150 1 56 34:59.8
56 Miranda Housman 124 1 57 35:10.6
57 Carmen Ramirez 115 1 58 37:15.8
58 Veronica Leah 79 1 59 37:47.4
59 Adriana George 77 1 60 39:39.4
60 Maya Fritz Kingwood TX 56 1 61 40:22.9
61 Amelia Fritz 57 1 62 40:23.7
62 Anne Amis 13 1 63 43:08.3
63 Micah Lopez 184 1 64 43:20.0
64 Olivia McCrea 192 1 65 43:21.3
65 Emily Bernal 157 1 66 43:23.0
66 Lesley Vazquez 156 1 67 43:24.9
67 Maribeth Stitt 14 1 68 43:39.4
68 Cassie Rincones 15 1 69 43:40.2
69 Amanda Hovious 71 1 70 44:29.1
70 Emma Romero 110 1 71 45:54.0
71 Yajaira Romero 133 1 72 45:56.1
72 Noreen McArthy 188 1 73 45:57.1
73 Elizabeth Trautner 106 1 74 45:57.8
74 Criss Daspit 187 1 75 45:58.7
75 Moira Dodge 68 1 76 47:03.7
76 Melinda Perez Kingwood TX 69 1 77 47:07.1
77 Suzy Karash 162 1 78 50:24.3
Top

Place Name City Bib No Div Overall Total Time
1 Lucy Foltz 122 1 1 17:25.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Div Overall Total Time
1 Kade Terrell 95 1 1 14:39.4
Top

Place Name City Bib No Div Overall Total Time
1 Christian Smith 144 1 2 14:46.6
2 Barrett Kenny Kingwood 97 1 3 15:08.4
3 Corey Foltz 121 1 4 15:10.3
4 Christian White 59 1 5 15:25.5
5 Mario Foltz 123 1 6 15:35.5
6 Reece Cavallo 41 1 7 15:36.6
7 Ruben Romero III 130 1 8 15:52.7
8 Sam Warr 120 1 9 15:53.4
9 Dominic Sottile 100 1 10 15:56.6
10 Christian Rincones 2 1 11 16:06.0
11 Pierce Dietrich 48 1 12 16:10.2
12 Ian Ganem 11 1 13 16:14.4
13 Leslie Wilson 50 1 14 16:31.5
14 Caleb Budde Kingwood TX 94 1 15 16:41.7
15 Alex Varela 5 1 16 16:58.3
16 Luke Cavallo Kingwood 39 1 17 17:08.8
17 Katina Mundemba 51 1 18 17:14.2
18 Dontae Bynes 149 1 19 17:27.2
19 Jose Maldonado 93 1 20 17:29.2
20 Solomon Karash 46 1 21 17:33.0
21 Braden Hammond 27 1 22 17:34.9
22 Jason Hammond 29 1 23 17:43.2
23 Caden Medlock Kingwood TX 3 1 24 18:03.5
24 Ethan Ott 126 1 25 18:33.9
25 Evan Janacek 148 1 26 18:35.2
26 Tristen Richardson 4 1 27 18:47.1
27 John Trautner 104 1 28 18:51.8
28 Brett Smith 47 1 29 19:05.0
29 Benjamin Serrano 154 1 30 19:13.3
30 Cameron Barker 128 1 31 19:15.9
31 Ian Karash 44 1 32 19:18.3
32 David Allen Kingwood TX 186 1 33 19:34.2
33 Zach Perez 70 1 34 19:54.8
34 Logan Ware 49 1 35 19:58.7
35 Jimmy Smith 151 1 36 20:26.6
36 Aydin Overton 55 1 37 20:37.0
37 Ethan Balandran 147 1 38 20:41.6
38 David George 76 1 39 20:48.8
39 Wilkes Varela 64 1 40 20:57.1
40 Sean Eckerty 141 1 41 21:00.2
41 Clay White 7 1 42 21:24.0
42 Sivan Moreno 99 1 43 21:32.4
43 Miles Kenny 185 1 44 21:37.0
44 James Amendola 43 1 45 21:48.4
45 Elijah Merino 83 1 46 23:07.7
46 Talmage Hammond 23 1 47 23:08.7
47 Jesus Guardiola 143 1 48 23:10.8
48 Daniel Marshall 146 1 49 23:23.5
49 Tj Merino 73 1 50 23:36.6
50 David Kimathi 189 1 51 23:41.1
51 Aaron Hammond 24 1 52 23:47.7
52 Casey Foltz 155 1 53 24:21.9
53 Joe Hnatek 37 1 54 24:31.2
54 Fox Hall 19 1 55 24:40.0
55 Ruben Sr. Gonzalez 18 1 56 25:03.9
56 Michael Scheid 65 1 57 25:23.7
57 Nathan Pearce 153 1 58 25:34.6
58 Alex Pearce Kingwood 152 1 59 25:35.4
59 Miguel Vargas 171 1 60 26:53.6
60 DAvid Ott 169 1 61 28:09.0
61 Brandon Benson 173 1 62 28:21.1
62 Kevin McCarty Sugar Land 61 1 63 29:35.6
63 Len Kluft 117 1 64 29:50.8
64 Tranner Wachel 125 1 65 30:35.1
65 Connor Eckerty 193 1 66 30:48.1
66 Raymond Morales 17 1 67 30:48.8
67 Porter Dodge 67 1 68 31:11.5
68 Francisco Romero 108 1 69 33:11.0
69 Rayden Romero 131 1 70 33:14.5
70 Chuck Leah 78 1 71 36:54.2
71 Jaime Retamales 12 1 72 40:03.6
72 Jose Rincones 98 1 73 40:49.5
73 Jose Sanchez 96 1 74 42:10.1
74 Ruben Romero Jr. 132 1 75 45:54.6
75 Steve McCrea 191 1 76 48:21.1
76 Chris McCrea 194 1 77 48:22.7
77 Elliot Karash 42 1 78 50:26.0
Top

Place Name City Bib No Div Overall Total Time
1 Kade Terrell 95 1 1 14:39.4

*Overall place within gender.