June Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

June 02, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simone Gomes 133 31 12 22:54.6 7:23/M
2 Li Deng 174 36 14 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 252 38 16 23:46.9 7:40/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siri Krothapalli 4 13 66 38:18.1 12:26/M
2 Logan Barrett 192 7 73 40:48.1 13:12/M
3 Sara Gilbert 166 13 82 44:48.9 14:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Bartlett 170 24 84 45:17.5 14:40/M
2 Marisol Esparza 784 23 96 55:15.5 17:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Razo Houston TX 253 27 25 26:10.1 8:27/M
2 Karla Ramos 201 27 80 44:01.5 14:15/M
3 Sarah Abrams 169 27 83 44:49.4 14:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Kruse 787 33 17 23:58.2 7:44/M
2 Kristen Johns 250 33 19 24:30.0 7:55/M
3 Erika Dawkins 225 32 21 24:34.3 7:57/M
4 Estela Hernandez 160 34 38 29:35.1 9:33/M
5 Shelley Nauss 65 32 40 29:42.7 9:38/M
6 Audra Woodings 262 31 70 39:23.4 12:46/M
7 Emily Jones 176 31 87 47:19.7 15:56/M
8 Amy 172 31 88 47:20.3 15:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xing Ma 157 35 26 26:20.5 8:30/M
2 Dolly Richards 279 38 51 32:23.7 10:39/M
3 Nhat Tu Tran 130 35 63 36:31.9 11:54/M
4 Nadia Rueda de Leon 219 37 65 37:59.6 12:19/M
5 Elizabeth Ortiz 114 39 75 41:23.9 14:14/M
6 Sravanti Krothapalli 5 39 98 56:27.2 18:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Donald 256 44 36 29:09.4 9:25/M
2 Yesica Montejano 240 40 43 30:01.3 9:45/M
3 Marieper Lyde 277 44 49 32:11.3 10:27/M
4 Angie Gillikin 276 42 53 33:25.2 10:50/M
5 Haley Barrett 194 42 62 36:13.4 11:43/M
6 Irene Gonzalez 151 42 72 40:24.8 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Evans 202 45 23 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Loan Ho 245 49 27 27:06.9 8:47/M
3 Becca Smiley 213 45 47 30:37.8 9:54/M
4 Genny Bar-Tal 268 49 50 32:14.0 10:27/M
5 YUAN-MEI LI 20 48 56 33:50.8 10:58/M
6 Debbie Bush 788 45 69 39:00.1 12:40/M
7 Virginia Reyes 147 46 91 47:58.0 15:33/M
8 anna luckenbach 226 49 93 49:37.2 16:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeri Braswell 273 52 44 30:08.2 9:43/M
2 Wendy Alley 204 50 64 36:59.2 11:58/M
3 Paula Garza 785 52 81 44:45.7 14:27/M
4 Rita McKenzie 164 53 89 47:45.2 15:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shimna Gammack 261 56 46 30:11.0 9:44/M
2 Silvia Jackson 243 59 54 33:38.0 10:54/M
3 Toni Adams 241 55 76 41:50.2 13:35/M
4 Margot Campos 211 59 94 49:37.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carmona 15 64 77 42:02.9 13:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodrigo Silva 123 22 1 18:33.8 5:59/M
2 Art Sherry 269 36 2 19:04.0 6:09/M
3 Didier E. Velasco 259 32 3 19:56.9 6:26/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Unknown Partic. 609 609 DQ --- 9:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Barret 790 7 61 35:45.6 11:34/M
2 Cole Gilbert 167 8 85 45:29.7 14:45/M
3 Zane Vazquez 146 8 90 47:49.6 15:28/M
4 Varun Krothapalli 3 9 97 55:45.9 18:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Esparza 264 17 28 27:12.8 8:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonardo Jr Esparza 272 20 33 28:26.8 9:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rene Gamboa 266 26 6 21:05.0 6:48/M
2 TJ 267 26 30 27:15.0 8:50/M
3 Jordan 197 29 48 30:56.8 10:02/M
4 Steven Mahoney 271 29 55 33:39.6 10:55/M
5 Alejandro Salgado 171 28 58 34:22.2 11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric R Raap 227 31 7 21:16.4 6:53/M
2 Eric Hernandez 238 34 15 23:30.0 7:38/M
3 Cody Robertson 275 32 37 29:15.5 9:29/M
4 Matthew Gilbert 168 31 86 45:29.9 14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Young 223 39 4 20:23.7 6:36/M
2 Ian Zhi 234 35 11 22:25.9 7:15/M
3 Adrian Dunlap 251 36 32 27:58.9 9:05/M
4 Steve Chanthapaseuth 217 35 39 29:35.1 9:35/M
5 Luis G Guachisaca 789 39 78 43:02.7 14:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Mullen 782 40 5 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 Jonathan Fogg Houston 209 44 18 24:11.7 7:49/M
3 Chris Guzofski 783 44 34 28:27.8 9:20/M
4 Rey Rome 231 40 57 34:16.0 11:03/M
5 Jose reyes 156 41 67 38:32.2 12:26/M
6 Wade Barrett 193 42 74 41:13.4 13:20/M
DQ Chris Guzofski 260 44 DQ --- 9:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 63 48 9 21:50.3 7:03/M
2 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 47 29 27:14.7 8:52/M
3 Rafael Bullman 270 48 42 29:56.6 9:44/M
4 Esteban Pineda 161 47 59 34:59.5 11:18/M
5 Jose Briones 132 46 68 38:42.1 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Xie 206 53 8 21:22.8 6:55/M
2 Jon Walk 258 52 45 30:09.0 9:46/M
3 Roberto Garza 786 54 79 43:46.0 14:07/M
4 Roy Rodriguez 263 53 95 49:38.1 16:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 120 55 10 22:06.4 7:09/M
2 Manuel Esparza 274 57 13 23:06.7 7:27/M
3 Tim Goedeker Katy 239 58 35 29:05.4 9:24/M
4 Wade Durdin 203 56 60 35:24.4 11:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 257 62 20 24:33.0 7:58/M
2 Mark Coleman 17 60 22 25:10.8 8:08/M
3 Gregory Scharer 109 62 24 25:41.8 8:20/M
4 MICHAEL BAYER 232 63 41 29:47.8 9:42/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Quinlan 255 69 31 27:30.6 8:54/M
2 Donnie Bannert 196 70 52 32:24.2 10:29/M
3 Javier Jasminoy 237 67 71 40:04.4 13:04/M
4 Edward Campos 210 67 92 49:18.5 16:00/M