2019 Memorial Villages July 4th 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grace DeJong 407 16 15 21:00.2
2 Lesley Schick 319 38 21 22:02.4
3 Angela Matula Houston TX 388 36 24 22:45.2
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ariana Lopez 371 16 28 23:58.9
2 Cristy Cantu 401 17 38 25:13.6
3 kelley camet 462 18 60 28:48.6
4 Victoria Smith 396 16 69 30:13.0
5 Nina Piazza 359 9 74 31:05.1
6 Allison Lee 447 9 76 31:33.9
7 Caroline Thielhorn 438 9 78 31:40.0
8 Taylor Schick 320 7 84 33:03.7
9 Allyson Lopez 372 16 102 35:53.7
10 Maya Woodmansee 432 14 105 36:19.8
11 Hannah Thornton 391 7 109 37:13.7
12 Emely Barralaga 317 14 115 38:24.7
13 Heidi Schulze 318 10 120 38:48.9
14 Kate Puhala 450 13 133 43:03.5
15 Lyla Storms 362 9 139 45:36.2
16 Avery Lien 348 16 141 50:04.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melody Freeman 415 26 57 28:27.0
2 Savannah Gonzalez 470 26 106 36:30.3
3 Jillian Estrella 449 29 134 44:08.9
4 Hallie Beth Branstetter 468 29 135 44:10.0
5 Danielle Torres 451 29 136 44:10.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Johns 305 33 30 24:15.7
2 Jacquelyn Talbert 324 38 41 26:35.4
3 Sylvia Jimenez 310 30 49 27:26.5
4 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 328 34 82 32:35.6
5 Sarah Seely 304 36 114 38:17.1
6 Liana Schulze 316 35 118 38:48.6
7 Kelsey Carbone Houston TX 368 30 128 40:21.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Leos 422 40 50 27:38.4
2 Jacqueline Sanchez 421 42 51 27:39.2
3 Susan Trammell 424 44 63 29:10.5
4 Quennie Que 350 42 75 31:07.4
5 Kim Autrey 307 44 90 33:40.0
6 Theresa Sandoval 441 45 95 35:01.4
7 Katie Thornton 389 40 110 37:15.2
8 Erica Serrano 455 42 122 39:19.0
9 Ineke Kerkhofs 365 49 131 42:57.8
10 Irene Puhala 427 49 132 43:03.3
11 Mary Storms 361 41 138 45:34.7
12 Elizabeth Conrow 464 41 144 50:54.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosemary Schatzman Houston TX 364 56 47 27:12.6
2 Leslie Nogaret 419 50 58 28:27.1
3 Beverly Jurenko 360 55 88 33:15.6
4 Kay Fontenot 429 55 93 34:36.1
5 Sandy Sales 472 55 96 35:09.6
6 Kari Walker 386 54 98 35:10.4
7 Kim Johnson 383 55 117 38:37.5
8 Mary Serrano 330 59 140 47:04.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Brown 395 63 44 26:50.6
2 Annabella Green 373 63 91 34:34.2
3 Sherri Richey 344 67 112 38:09.1
4 Deborah Adams Houston TX 367 61 127 40:19.4
5 Edith Gilman 465 78 145 52:26.0
6 Carol Gilliland 466 78 146 52:42.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Spencer Gambrell 448 18 1 17:15.9
2 Lane Adkins 356 17 2 17:28.3
3 Sean Gambrell 399 16 3 17:32.8
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Loran Sheffer 301 0 31 24:20.5
2 Unknown Partic. 416 416 77 31:35.2
3 Garrett Sheffer 302 0 92 34:34.3
4 Unknown Partic. 488 488 137 44:18.2
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connor Davis 410 19 5 19:13.0
2 Cade Roman 331 17 6 19:28.8
3 Cameron Turner 471 17 7 19:32.9
4 Davy Evans 411 17 8 19:42.2
5 Christian Yeathermon 452 15 9 20:04.2
6 Colby Amieva 406 17 10 20:09.9
7 Vincent Kim 336 18 13 20:43.6
8 Daniel Salazar 378 19 14 20:51.9
9 Ethan Jensen 453 13 16 21:19.4
10 Ryan Lopez 370 16 19 21:41.6
11 Teo Nogaret 420 17 20 21:58.1
12 Kyle Hoppie League City TX 363 15 23 22:27.6
13 Aidan Hynes 461 16 25 23:21.8
14 James Tesarek 347 18 26 23:26.9
15 Ryan Chen 433 16 32 24:37.3
16 Merrick Huang 413 18 34 24:46.1
17 David NemotoJr Houston TX 338 19 35 24:50.8
18 Will Dixon 454 13 36 24:53.1
19 Hunt Thielhorn 439 7 37 25:04.5
20 Pate Lee 446 11 39 25:31.1
21 Aidan Perras 426 19 40 26:03.7
22 Nicholas Koutani 475 6 48 27:20.6
23 Allison Stokes 313 16 55 28:07.2
24 Michael Piazza, Jr. 358 8 66 29:37.7
25 Thompson Evans 412 17 68 29:46.0
26 Sam Puhala 428 15 79 31:44.0
27 Jack Hada 332 18 86 33:13.1
28 Louis Hanson 442 6 100 35:26.4
29 Cole Thornton 392 10 103 36:17.5
30 Connor Walsh 403 13 107 36:37.7
31 Matthew Nemoto 337 13 108 36:53.7
32 Clinton Woodmansee 431 12 111 37:46.3
33 Leo Hanson 443 11 121 39:10.9
34 Shaunak Amin 459 12 129 41:31.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Keneally 409 26 4 18:02.5
2 matthew salazar 377 26 17 21:27.0
3 Thomas Salazar 375 24 43 26:44.3
4 Adrian Dunlap 398 29 62 29:01.4
5 Jarod Branstetter 469 29 67 29:39.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wayne Brown 306 38 12 20:24.4
2 Courtney Amor 323 38 18 21:31.9
3 JOSEPH GILLESPIE 380 34 61 28:52.6
4 Marcus Talbert 325 38 70 30:27.9
5 Barrett Schick 321 38 85 33:04.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Piazza 357 41 22 22:23.5
2 Eivind Johnsen 342 49 27 23:36.6
3 Shannon Holzer 400 49 33 24:45.7
4 Thomas Stokes 312 45 54 28:05.2
5 Mark Woodmansee 430 47 59 28:37.1
6 Lance Luehrmann 460 44 72 30:51.8
7 Eli Ben-Shoshan 467 49 73 30:55.8
8 Bill Sanchez 314 49 81 32:25.6
9 Olivier Leten 366 44 87 33:13.4
10 Travis Hanson 440 48 99 35:20.9
11 Albert Bothe Jr 414 49 101 35:36.2
12 Todd Thornton 390 43 104 36:18.4
13 Mike Seely 303 43 113 38:16.5
14 Aaron Thielhorn 435 43 123 39:21.5
15 Rajesh Amin 457 48 142 50:24.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philip Autrey 308 55 42 26:41.0
2 Joe Walsh 408 55 45 26:51.1
3 Peter Tesarek 345 55 46 27:08.4
4 Javier Hernandez 335 52 52 27:51.5
5 David Nemoto Houston TX 339 55 53 27:57.4
6 Jeremy Walker 387 58 64 29:18.6
7 Russell Jack 425 51 65 29:31.7
8 Ron Beck 385 51 71 30:38.8
9 Stuart Bodden 334 50 80 32:00.0
10 Sigfried Casar 340 54 83 32:44.2
11 Travis Sales 473 57 97 35:10.0
12 Mark Schulze 315 54 119 38:48.9
13 Lee Sheffer 423 51 125 39:52.6
14 Michael Walsh 402 51 126 40:14.2
15 Marvin Collins 309 57 130 42:26.7
16 David Conrow 463 50 143 50:53.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ikjoon Kim 349 65 11 20:11.1
2 Elijio Serrano 329 61 29 24:01.2
3 David Price 343 62 56 28:14.9
4 Mike Marek 327 69 89 33:29.7
5 Tom Roth 311 67 94 34:37.4
6 william Johnson 384 60 116 38:37.2
7 Richard Brann 369 76 124 39:44.4