May Wellness George Bush Park

Age Group Results

May 26, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 315 15 10 21:23.7 21:23.7 6:51/M
2 Qingmin Ruan 214 42 30 25:36.6 25:36.6 8:15/M
3 Tina 320 54 38 27:40.4 27:40.4 8:51/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kushi kumar 133 9 39 28:18.4 29:59.7 9:08/M
2 Megan Chester 147 12 47 29:59.9 29:59.9 9:40/M
3 Sariyah Guilbeau 139 11 80 34:36.2 34:51.0 11:10/M
4 Logan Barrett 258 7 93 35:57.5 36:10.9 11:36/M
5 Bailey Reeves 278 14 96 37:41.0 37:47.0 12:09/M
6 Siri Krothapalli 7 13 100 38:30.4 38:36.4 12:25/M
7 Sydney stadnick 245 7 111 40:35.4 41:06.5 13:05/M
8 Jordan Marin 166 6 122 44:52.1 45:09.1 14:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ysve Valverde-Martinez 322 16 63 32:15.0 32:21.1 10:24/M
2 Kameryn Guilbeau 138 16 114 42:58.7 43:16.4 13:52/M
3 Suletu Freeman 220 18 136 51:59.5 52:07.6 16:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Wang 186 25 72 33:15.7 33:32.3 10:44/M
2 Amy Le 261 25 92 35:52.3 35:52.3 11:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 193 34 45 29:38.0 29:39.1 9:34/M
2 Chioma Ikoku 95 33 54 30:42.4 31:06.3 9:54/M
3 Lisnorys Carbo 30 34 66 32:36.9 35:36.6 10:31/M
4 Becky galeana 247 33 106 39:18.7 39:50.2 12:41/M
5 Kayla Forsythe 197 33 112 41:19.1 41:46.3 13:20/M
6 Kristine Gemici 242 32 113 41:57.3 41:57.3 13:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Stone 203 35 53 30:38.6 30:52.9 9:53/M
2 Cindy Tong 207 35 58 31:54.4 32:06.0 10:17/M
3 Asha Bhalwal 101 38 77 34:15.4 34:15.8 11:03/M
4 Joanne Zhou Katy 225 39 91 35:50.6 36:01.9 11:34/M
5 Rekha Sri 292 37 101 38:35.9 38:47.2 12:27/M
6 Ashley May 202 36 121 44:26.7 44:26.7 14:20/M
7 Sravanti Krothapalli 8 39 144 55:51.2 56:00.6 18:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tamara Bird 149 42 57 31:32.5 37:09.4 10:10/M
2 Jiangyi Hu 300 44 59 32:01.8 32:01.8 10:20/M
3 Jennifer Southern 241 40 65 32:16.2 33:19.0 10:25/M
4 Rafaela Prince Sealy 248 43 74 33:35.5 34:04.5 10:50/M
5 Haley Barrett 260 41 94 36:01.6 36:15.0 11:37/M
6 Heather Cousson 217 44 98 37:59.5 38:15.5 12:15/M
7 Marcia 210 40 124 45:01.2 45:16.1 14:31/M
8 Sunitha Munagavalasa 311 43 128 46:33.9 46:42.2 15:01/M
9 Katherine Anderson 224 42 131 49:24.1 52:05.1 15:56/M
10 Myrna Calderon 194 40 147 1:01:35.8 1:01:35.8 19:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Verónica Martínez 324 45 44 29:32.9 29:39.8 9:32/M
2 Jessica Marin 167 45 69 32:54.8 33:13.5 10:37/M
3 Shana Phillips 319 46 71 33:10.7 33:20.6 10:42/M
4 Loan Ho 606 49 84 35:06.0 35:41.7 11:19/M
5 Ana sanchez 308 48 97 37:47.9 38:57.3 12:11/M
6 Jennifer Vincent 178 47 102 38:37.3 38:42.8 12:27/M
7 Debbie Bush 256 45 103 38:44.6 39:09.2 12:30/M
8 Migdalia Freeman 219 49 135 51:59.0 52:07.5 16:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Huang 35 50 49 30:19.1 30:22.7 9:47/M
2 Diane Whitehead 328 53 60 32:01.9 32:01.9 10:20/M
3 Amy 179 51 104 38:49.9 38:55.2 12:31/M
4 Pramila Tamminayana 94 51 127 45:35.0 45:35.0 14:42/M
5 Jessica Guilbeau 140 53 129 48:20.6 48:20.6 15:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shimna Gammack 302 56 50 30:24.0 30:50.2 9:48/M
2 maria acosta Houston TX 57 56 81 34:36.9 34:44.7 11:10/M
3 Sherbanu Kadibhai 102 56 126 45:21.7 45:36.2 14:38/M
4 Anna Jackson 327 56 130 48:26.0 53:46.9 15:37/M
5 Silvia Jackson 282 59 133 50:00.3 50:24.4 16:08/M
6 Margot Campos 222 59 138 52:23.3 52:45.7 16:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Carmona 15 64 132 49:31.1 49:38.7 15:58/M
2 Toni Benavides Katy 154 62 146 57:53.9 57:59.3 18:40/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart 152 70 116 43:36.8 43:36.8 14:04/M
2 Tabitha Ayim 343 79 120 44:17.6 44:45.0 14:17/M
3 Lynn Furman Katy TX 43 72 134 50:23.8 50:30.4 16:15/M
4 Juliet A Wendt 270 66 140 53:45.5 54:11.4 17:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Quanxin Xia 269 39 1 17:38.9 17:38.9 5:41/M
2 Andrew Chaddick 276 36 2 17:52.4 17:52.4 5:46/M
3 Seaver Chester Katy 146 14 3 19:04.6 19:04.6 6:09/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 609 609 88 35:31.3 35:51.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Lu 294 14 13 22:21.3 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Jack Barrett 257 7 29 25:10.4 25:20.8 8:07/M
3 Aarush Parekh 100 10 55 31:16.6 31:16.6 10:05/M
4 Nicolas Lorenzo Southern 239 7 68 32:49.2 33:50.7 10:35/M
5 Ethan Lei 131 8 79 34:26.1 34:28.5 11:06/M
6 Christopher Ho 605 9 86 35:20.0 35:39.6 11:24/M
7 Leonardo Dixon 306 7 99 38:00.0 38:54.8 12:15/M
8 Sean stadnick 244 9 105 39:16.9 39:46.6 12:40/M
9 Julian Marin 280 12 118 43:55.1 44:21.0 14:10/M
10 Michael May 338 11 119 44:05.8 44:19.3 14:13/M
11 Rafael Sosa 161 7 142 55:30.6 56:59.5 17:54/M
12 Varun Krothapalli 6 9 143 55:41.0 55:49.2 17:58/M
13 Jesus Sosa 160 12 145 56:59.9 56:59.9 18:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian French 604 18 22 24:32.5 25:11.7 7:55/M
2 Jacob Nichols 345 18 24 24:33.2 25:03.0 7:55/M
3 Manan Bhatia 326 19 76 33:50.8 35:50.1 10:55/M
4 Taro Bush 255 19 139 52:52.2 53:16.7 17:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leonardo Jr Esparza 341 20 43 29:14.8 29:23.8 9:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Gruver 249 29 4 19:23.2 19:25.3 6:15/M
2 Marc Slater 344 25 33 26:27.4 26:29.9 8:32/M
3 Unknown Hugo 603 29 37 27:15.5 27:34.2 8:47/M
4 Ricardo David Sosa 262 25 73 33:16.5 33:16.5 10:44/M
5 Jason Alvarado 325 28 107 39:30.7 40:04.5 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 286 32 6 20:01.5 20:02.3 6:27/M
2 Kevin Forsythe 198 33 9 21:15.0 21:31.9 6:51/M
3 Louis 267 30 115 43:08.2 52:32.9 13:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Stone 296 38 16 23:06.5 23:09.6 7:27/M
2 Emeka Obianyor 54 37 40 28:21.7 28:43.8 9:09/M
3 Craig Bracken 329 37 41 28:30.9 28:49.9 9:12/M
4 Olivier Laigle 342 36 52 30:30.1 31:02.5 9:50/M
5 Luis G Guachisca 607 39 56 31:29.7 32:04.2 10:09/M
6 Ligang Lei 132 37 78 34:18.7 34:21.1 11:04/M
7 Kumar nagaraju 134 39 89 35:45.8 36:58.0 11:32/M
8 Daniel Barreto 209 38 125 45:02.7 45:16.4 14:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Changrui Cheng 335 43 5 19:25.9 19:27.1 6:16/M
2 Jerry He 281 44 15 22:37.1 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Yan Pan 274 44 19 23:48.7 23:48.7 7:41/M
4 Xianghua Yu 290 44 21 24:24.1 24:25.8 7:52/M
5 Hui Long 268 43 23 24:32.7 25:13.3 7:55/M
6 Wade Barrett 259 42 28 25:09.6 25:21.2 8:07/M
7 Sylvain Chambon 336 42 51 30:29.7 31:02.6 9:50/M
8 Javier Lorenzo Santiago 240 42 64 32:15.7 33:13.9 10:24/M
9 Lakshminarasimm Jagannathan 334 43 87 35:20.3 35:24.4 11:24/M
10 Sean Stadnick 246 41 110 40:31.4 41:05.6 13:04/M
11 Suhail Qureshi 227 44 141 53:49.7 53:49.7 17:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Donckels 234 47 7 20:15.2 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Jianguo Liu 601 46 11 21:39.2 21:42.1 6:59/M
3 Adam Eiler 69 48 12 22:14.3 22:16.2 7:10/M
4 Lei Liu 22 48 14 22:24.0 22:27.1 7:14/M
5 Hugo Calderon 196 45 25 24:33.9 32:56.1 7:55/M
6 Victor Yuan 46 48 31 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
7 Ben Castillo 339 46 32 26:23.0 26:25.8 8:31/M
8 Edward Montana 19 47 34 26:41.4 26:42.6 8:36/M
9 Daniel Marmolejo houston 307 45 35 26:54.0 27:51.7 8:41/M
10 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 5 47 36 26:54.9 26:59.8 8:41/M
11 Rafael Bullman 337 48 46 29:46.5 31:50.3 9:36/M
12 Christopher Alverson 309 48 48 30:08.9 30:08.9 9:43/M
13 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 310 47 61 32:02.8 32:07.6 10:20/M
14 Esteban Pineda 192 47 85 35:10.0 35:11.3 11:21/M
15 César Valverde 323 49 90 35:49.7 35:57.0 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mao zhan 213 53 8 21:07.2 21:07.2 6:49/M
2 Apollo Mcowiti 185 51 17 23:23.1 23:29.8 7:33/M
3 Binghui Li 275 53 18 23:29.9 23:30.7 7:35/M
4 Jorge Marin 250 50 117 43:54.1 44:19.5 14:10/M
5 Ricky Guilbeau 165 50 123 44:55.5 45:13.2 14:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Thompson 232 55 20 23:52.3 23:56.2 7:42/M
2 David MacLellan 277 58 109 40:18.4 40:24.6 13:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Gammack 602 62 26 24:39.7 24:54.5 7:57/M
2 Mark Coleman 18 60 27 24:46.6 24:48.8 7:59/M
3 Steve Fanos 230 64 62 32:10.3 32:19.6 10:23/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Quinlan 293 69 42 28:49.3 28:55.0 9:18/M
2 Lloyd Burnett Mcallen 288 70 67 32:44.7 33:11.1 10:34/M
3 The Blok 231 73 70 33:09.9 33:09.9 10:42/M
4 Robert Furman Katy TX 73 72 75 33:49.3 33:54.9 10:55/M
5 Donnie Bannert 251 70 82 34:41.0 35:00.1 11:11/M
6 jerry matula 223 74 83 34:50.5 35:08.1 11:14/M
7 Boris Balic 9 82 95 36:06.3 36:06.3 11:39/M
8 Javier Jasminoy 295 67 108 40:08.7 40:50.5 12:57/M
9 Edward Campos 221 67 137 52:21.8 52:45.2 16:53/M