2019 Texas Team 5K

Age Group Results

May 19, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: 1-12 13-99
Women: 1-12 13-99

5K

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karly Anderson 958 10 27 35:14.3
2 Sopie Hanning 959 11 35 36:35.3
3 Molly Judge 67 10 36 36:57.0
4 Delaney Stagg 118 10 47 39:55.4
5 Emalie Washington 140 10 51 40:48.0
6 Laurel Mae Clark 33 10 64 44:41.5
7 Elle Haining 58 10 80 48:57.3
8 Sophie Cornelius 37 10 129 57:45.6
9 Josie Machowicz 84 10 130 57:54.1
10 Mari Williams 145 10 131 58:00.6
11 Valyn Machowicz 85 10 133 58:10.6
12 Eva Gonzalez 54 10 135 58:11.0
13 Gabriella Leggio 76 10 138 58:12.1
14 Sophie Leggio 957 10 139 58:12.2
DQ Jade Kinchen 949 10 DQ ---
Top

Female 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Babes Hoffower 952 21 3 25:40.7
2 Carolyn Judge 66 20 7 27:30.3
3 Ginger Stagg 119 20 10 27:56.3
4 Ashley Bodin 150 20 12 29:35.5
5 Ericka Gonzalez 53 20 13 30:23.0
6 Alex Rich 151 21 14 31:35.9
7 Amy Koury 70 20 15 32:44.4
8 Lisa Trahan 135 20 16 33:35.7
9 Josselyn Perez 100 20 17 33:43.2
10 Jamie Pecknold 98 20 18 33:48.2
11 Tara Randall 103 20 23 34:10.0
12 Yecenia Aguilar 3 20 24 34:21.4
13 Isabella Benodin 940 20 26 35:09.0
14 Karma Punwasi 102 20 28 35:18.0
15 Angi Infane 953 21 30 35:37.1
16 Christina Moore 87 20 32 35:51.7
17 Laura Gorham 936 20 33 35:55.7
18 Michelle Koury 71 20 37 37:18.8
19 Nati Melanon 965 21 41 38:02.1
20 Crystal Garcia Pearland 51 20 44 38:57.1
21 Megdner Ambort 969 21 48 40:36.7
22 Melissa Washington 142 20 52 40:52.5
23 Abb Clark 29 20 54 41:20.5
24 Flinta Shipley 109 20 55 41:29.9
25 Amy Barttoglia 961 21 57 41:48.9
26 Savana Peters 101 20 58 42:19.5
27 Logan Crider 41 20 62 44:40.0
28 Michelle Avila 7 20 66 44:52.7
29 Becky Cornelius 34 20 68 45:34.7
30 Jaelyn Hardy 61 20 70 46:00.3
31 Jody Cornelius 36 20 72 46:04.5
32 Ana Gorham 934 20 73 46:35.0
33 Kacy Smajstrla 112 20 77 47:35.3
34 Rachael Crider 40 20 79 48:45.9
35 May Basso 13 20 81 49:08.1
36 Jamie Tarver 124 20 82 49:11.5
37 Eva HAinee 970 21 83 49:51.1
38 Jenifer Thomas 130 20 84 50:25.1
39 Julie Thomas 132 20 87 50:27.9
40 Courtney McAllister 86 20 88 50:53.6
41 Dana Hitzman 63 20 89 50:54.3
42 Belinda Null 88 20 90 50:57.8
43 Mara Williams 144 20 91 51:03.7
44 Kelsey Bush 18 20 92 51:22.3
45 Ashley Engel 50 20 93 51:24.9
46 Carolyn Cox 38 20 95 52:03.0
47 Kristen Gibbs 52 20 97 52:10.2
48 Nicole Hicks 62 20 98 52:11.4
49 Elaine Clark 30 20 99 52:15.3
50 Tuija Walsh 139 20 108 55:06.5
51 Amy Spain 116 20 109 55:07.4
52 Lauren Caldarera 19 20 110 55:07.4
53 Renae Turnbaugh 136 20 111 55:09.0
54 Julie Upton 137 20 112 55:12.7
55 Shannon Bateman 937 20 113 55:13.2
56 Valary Cibulski 28 20 114 55:13.9
57 Dayna Abowd 1 20 115 55:23.3
58 Morgan Brown 17 20 116 55:33.6
59 Carrie Teague 125 20 118 55:45.2
60 Shelby Swigart 123 20 119 55:52.5
61 Sonja Smith 114 20 122 56:52.5
62 Lynette Sosa 115 20 123 57:02.1
63 Julie Leggio 77 20 124 57:04.7
64 Megan Owen 92 20 125 57:06.4
65 Amanda Trader 134 20 126 57:08.0
66 Grace Lee 939 20 127 57:09.4
67 Katie Upton 138 20 128 57:15.3
68 Heather Campo 24 20 134 58:10.9
69 Kathy Kahn 68 20 137 58:11.5
70 Toni Brown 933 20 140 58:15.0
71 Alyssa Leggio 73 20 141 58:46.1
72 Bella Leggio 75 20 143 58:48.8
73 Lauren Kinchen 948 21 145 59:43.7
74 Margie Leggio 78 20 146 1:00:18.7
DQ Annie Barnes 9 20 DQ ---
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeremy Pecknold 99 10 4 27:01.7
2 Carter Barnes 10 10 6 27:23.0
3 Jackson Stagg 120 10 11 29:19.2
4 Noah Leggio 81 10 39 37:45.5
5 Luke Campo 26 10 40 38:00.2
6 Luke Barnes 11 10 42 38:03.8
7 Ethan Corpuz Pearland TX 944 8 43 38:50.3
8 ANdrew Wise 968 10 49 40:38.9
9 Finn Clark 31 10 53 41:18.4
10 Landon Avila 5 10 59 44:09.5
11 Tripp Bateman 938 10 60 44:24.9
12 Connor Bollman 14 10 67 45:13.0
13 James Pecknold 97 10 69 45:55.6
14 Cameron Haining 57 10 71 46:01.1
15 Jake Thomas 129 10 85 50:25.4
16 Wesley Spain 148 10 102 54:42.0
17 Colton Teague 127 10 121 56:09.5
18 Carson Teague 126 10 132 58:01.0
19 Drew Campo 23 10 136 58:11.2
20 Jett Kinchen 950 10 144 58:59.1
Top

Male 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RAY SZABAT 943 21 1 22:31.9
2 Joe Calzada 22 20 2 22:34.4
3 Axel DeBuyl 967 21 5 27:12.2
4 Seth Barnes 12 20 8 27:42.8
5 David Kappus 69 20 9 27:52.6
6 Robert Koury 72 20 19 33:55.5
7 Kendall Cobb 955 21 20 33:55.9
8 Alan Daigle 956 21 21 33:56.2
9 Matthew Benodin 941 20 22 34:07.5
10 Tj Washington 143 20 25 35:01.4
11 David Maki 935 20 29 35:23.8
12 Stewart Ham 60 20 31 35:46.2
13 Vj Leggio 83 20 34 36:32.2
14 John Campo 25 20 38 37:41.5
15 Richard Copuz 945 46 45 39:10.3
16 Gary Sean 942 20 46 39:11.0
17 Clay Stagg 117 20 50 40:44.7
18 Jeff Shipley 951 20 56 41:30.6
19 Ivan Svec 122 20 61 44:35.8
20 Fred Clark 32 20 63 44:41.2
21 Luke Bowles 15 20 65 44:42.1
22 Simon Haining 59 20 74 46:51.5
23 Don Smith 113 20 75 47:18.3
24 Corey Teague 128 20 76 47:31.5
25 Brian Smajstrla 111 20 78 47:36.7
26 John Thomas 131 20 86 50:25.9
27 Sammy Rizzotto 104 20 94 52:01.3
28 George Sosa 946 21 96 52:09.8
29 Sam Bowles 16 20 100 52:48.7
30 Arthur Koener 954 21 101 52:54.5
31 Drew Suec 947 21 103 54:47.1
32 Garrett Grothe 55 20 104 54:47.3
33 Canon Owen 90 20 105 55:03.0
34 Cody Owen 91 20 106 55:04.3
35 Ben Caldorera 966 21 107 55:05.9
36 Taylor Brown 960 21 117 55:39.8
37 Dylan Cibulski 27 20 120 55:54.5
38 Caden Owen 89 20 142 58:47.2
39 Mike Leggio 80 20 147 1:00:20.9
40 Michael Leggio 79 20 148 1:00:23.3