May Wellness White Oak Bayou

Age Group Results

May 05, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 242 14 11 22:31.7 22:31.7 7:16/M
2 Brittany Kruse 210 33 15 23:25.0 23:25.0 7:33/M
3 Candy Willis 252 37 17 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:42/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Dawson 183 7 46 33:46.4 33:59.0 10:58/M
2 Sariyah Guilbeau 177 11 49 34:31.2 34:37.7 11:10/M
3 Alondra Hernandez 616 11 71 44:51.3 44:51.3 14:28/M
4 Olivia Smith 229 8 72 45:02.6 45:10.9 14:34/M
5 Evie Hunter 255 11 77 45:58.8 46:03.2 14:51/M
6 Alondra Hernandez 42 11 78 45:59.1 46:03.3 14:51/M
7 Elodie Boyd 258 11 89 59:04.8 59:08.7 19:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kameryn Guilbeau 176 16 70 44:05.2 44:12.6 14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan 199 22 58 37:53.7 37:53.7 12:13/M
2 Pham Kim 614 22 59 37:54.0 37:54.0 12:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Enriquez 86 28 37 30:48.0 30:51.9 9:57/M
2 Gladys Monita 45 29 57 37:10.0 37:10.0 11:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Page Slocum 244 30 23 24:41.9 24:54.5 8:02/M
2 Aimee Derr 206 34 26 25:14.4 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Shelley Nauss 61 32 35 29:46.0 29:54.7 9:39/M
4 Estela Hernandez 611 34 36 30:17.7 30:17.7 9:46/M
5 Irma Machac 7 33 39 31:26.9 31:40.9 10:13/M
6 Maribel Vera 171 31 45 33:27.7 33:27.7 10:47/M
7 Alyssa Wray 601 31 60 38:10.3 38:10.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Xing Ma 198 35 29 26:21.6 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 Vivian 65 38 43 32:25.4 32:31.1 10:29/M
3 Dolly Richards 618 38 52 35:45.7 35:45.7 11:32/M
4 Joan Jalos 192 39 61 38:13.7 38:42.2 12:29/M
5 Nhat Tu Tran 145 35 64 38:19.4 38:28.5 12:25/M
6 Emma Chicas 263 37 74 45:18.8 45:22.7 14:38/M
7 Renae Cleven 261 37 83 47:18.0 47:18.0 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Myrna Calderon 247 40 18 24:08.2 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 Maria Tran 238 42 24 25:06.9 25:13.1 8:08/M
3 Anna Donald 207 44 33 29:01.1 36:59.5 11:56/M
4 Claudia Sanchez 167 44 40 31:41.1 31:52.1 10:17/M
5 Quynh Anh 615 43 41 32:02.6 32:02.6 10:20/M
6 Amanda Dawson 181 43 47 33:48.0 34:01.2 10:58/M
7 Devin Hunter 256 41 76 45:55.7 46:01.3 14:51/M
8 Connie Boyd 260 43 86 47:59.4 48:12.6 15:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loan Ho 243 49 27 25:46.0 25:50.5 8:20/M
2 Alicia Sias 133 46 38 30:48.2 40:07.8 12:56/M
3 YUAN-MEI LI 18 48 54 36:13.1 38:10.9 12:19/M
4 Vanessa Smith 230 46 73 45:05.3 45:13.4 14:35/M
5 Kimberly Derry 209 47 75 45:20.0 45:36.7 14:43/M
6 Alice Balderrama 127 45 85 47:49.3 48:05.5 15:31/M
7 Virginia Reyes 128 46 87 51:26.1 51:26.1 16:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Mahoney 223 50 31 27:23.3 27:30.6 8:52/M
2 Jessica Guilbeau 179 53 84 47:29.4 47:37.3 15:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Kayes 236 64 56 36:59.1 37:10.1 11:59/M
2 Aisha K. Ansari 119 61 88 52:34.3 52:34.3 16:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Young 233 39 1 19:39.8 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 Zhuang Wu 101 43 2 19:49.4 19:49.4 6:24/M
3 Didier E. Velasco 235 32 3 19:52.0 19:52.0 6:25/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ Unknown Partic. 609 609 DQ --- --- 15:17/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 607 607 DQ --- --- 15:33/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Tran 239 10 25 25:09.7 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Daniel Galias 193 10 55 36:37.3 37:11.7 12:00/M
3 Evan Richards 188 3 63 38:16.8 38:16.8 12:21/M
4 Aidan Juárez 231 9 68 42:13.8 42:13.8 13:37/M
5 Axel Hernandez 617 8 69 43:22.2 43:22.2 13:59/M
6 Gabriel Acosta 254 12 79 46:51.0 47:03.3 15:11/M
7 Aron Hernandez 44 6 81 47:12.9 47:12.9 15:14/M
8 Niall Boyd 259 7 90 59:07.4 59:07.4 19:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leonardo Jr Esparza 257 19 34 29:31.2 29:33.8 9:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrance Thomas 163 29 21 24:18.8 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Steven Mahoney 234 28 48 34:22.9 34:22.9 11:05/M
3 Manuel F Gardea 87 28 51 34:50.7 34:54.4 11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alex pickard 237 34 4 20:03.1 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Brad Wray 144 32 10 22:16.7 22:17.9 7:11/M
3 Ray Garcia 168 32 16 23:38.1 23:49.3 7:41/M
4 Jorge Garcia Houston 93 32 44 32:34.9 32:48.5 10:35/M
5 Martin Hernandez 46 30 82 47:13.4 47:13.4 15:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Moo 245 39 8 21:33.9 21:37.6 6:58/M
2 Andrew Johnson 619 36 32 28:49.3 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Mauricio Juarez 232 39 67 42:00.7 42:10.3 13:36/M
4 Luis G Guachisaca 253 39 80 46:52.1 47:03.4 15:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Mullen 201 40 5 20:13.9 20:16.2 6:32/M
2 Clark Edgecomb 224 44 6 21:24.5 21:26.0 6:55/M
3 Huw longmore 138 41 9 22:01.5 22:06.6 7:08/M
4 Tuan Nguyen 151 41 13 23:02.9 23:08.9 7:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Calderon 246 45 19 24:08.4 24:47.0 8:00/M
2 Muralidhar Premkumar 203 46 22 24:41.2 24:45.2 7:59/M
3 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 47 30 26:52.5 27:02.5 8:43/M
4 Esteban Pineda 219 47 50 34:42.4 34:46.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan DeLeon 194 52 62 38:15.0 38:43.5 12:29/M
2 Ricky Guilbeau 178 50 66 41:57.3 42:04.0 13:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Gough 84 55 7 21:27.1 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Michael Merlino 248 55 12 22:45.8 22:49.1 7:22/M
3 Manuel Esparza 241 57 14 23:10.4 23:12.2 7:29/M
4 Robert Thompson 186 55 20 24:10.2 24:10.2 7:48/M
5 Kevin Rosenberg 225 57 28 25:51.5 25:59.6 8:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Fanos 213 64 42 32:17.6 32:25.9 10:27/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 wayne hill 251 66 53 36:00.3 36:29.2 11:46/M
2 Javier Jasminoy 226 67 65 39:20.8 39:41.9 12:48/M