April Wellness George Bush Park

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seaver Chester Katy 224 14 M 1:Open 18:27.9 18:27.9 5:57/M
2 Andrew San Juan 310 32 M 2:Open 18:58.8 18:58.8 6:07/M
3 Changrui Cheng 344 43 M 3:Open 19:28.8 19:28.8 6:17/M
4 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 1 42 M 1:40-44 20:06.1 20:06.2 6:29/M
5 Zhuang Wu 129 43 M 2:40-44 20:23.3 20:23.9 6:35/M
6 Kevin Forsythe 166 33 M 1:30-34 21:19.2 21:23.0 6:54/M
7 Chongkai Bi 110 43 M 3:40-44 22:09.6 22:10.3 7:09/M
8 Michael Flores 783 38 M 1:35-39 22:31.2 22:49.2 7:22/M
9 Alejandro Loren Southern 216 13 M 1: 1-14 22:39.8 22:44.3 7:20/M
10 Jose Antonio Hernandez 248 19 M 1:15-19 23:10.2 23:10.6 7:28/M
11 Tuan Nguyen 220 41 M 4:40-44 23:23.1 23:31.8 7:35/M
12 Graham Gammack 352 62 M 1:60-64 23:32.5 23:40.1 7:38/M
13 Valerie Villegas Houston 144 40 F 1:Open 23:50.6 23:50.6 7:41/M
14 Xianghua Yu 341 44 M 5:40-44 24:15.2 24:18.6 7:50/M
15 Apollo Mcowiti 327 51 M 1:50-54 24:19.5 24:29.3 7:54/M
16 Jacob Pistor 260 10 M 2: 1-14 24:20.9 24:24.5 7:52/M
17 Ben Castillo 353 46 M 1:45-49 24:31.0 24:31.2 7:55/M
18 Raphael Alila 232 14 M 3: 1-14 24:42.3 24:43.8 7:58/M
19 Kevin Sumrall 196 31 M 2:30-34 24:45.3 24:55.2 8:02/M
20 Craig Bracken 203 37 M 2:35-39 25:05.2 25:11.6 8:07/M
21 Kristen Johns 338 33 F 2:Open 25:38.3 25:38.3 8:16/M
22 Justin Pistor 259 8 M 4: 1-14 25:43.7 25:47.1 8:19/M
23 Adrian Dunlap 339 36 M 3:35-39 26:35.5 26:45.8 8:38/M
24 Michael Quinlan 323 69 M 1:65-99 26:45.6 26:51.6 8:40/M
25 Michael Weber 348 60 M 2:60-64 26:59.5 27:02.1 8:43/M
26 Hector Alila 263 65 M 2:65-99 27:03.5 27:05.5 8:44/M
27 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 5 47 M 2:45-49 27:48.5 28:03.0 9:03/M
28 Roger Marin 258 45 M 3:45-49 27:58.3 28:00.2 9:02/M
29 Kumar nagaraju 161 38 M 4:35-39 27:59.6 28:01.3 9:02/M
30 Luis G Guachisaca 354 39 M 5:35-39 28:09.4 28:24.7 9:10/M
31 Tim Goedeker Katy 326 58 M 1:55-59 28:13.4 28:27.4 9:11/M
32 Lei Liu 22 48 M 4:45-49 28:20.5 28:27.0 9:11/M
33 Richard Bozanich 784 65 M 3:65-99 28:37.5 28:50.4 9:18/M
34 MICHAEL BAYER 306 63 M 3:60-64 28:49.7 28:59.1 9:21/M
35 Kathleen Joyce 299 59 F 3:Open 29:04.5 29:04.5 9:23/M
36 Nasser Chaudhry Houston 221 37 M 6:35-39 29:17.4 29:59.7 9:40/M
37 Megan Chester 225 12 F 1: 1-14 29:39.1 29:41.4 9:35/M
38 César Valverde 152 49 M 5:45-49 29:56.8 30:02.4 9:41/M
39 Mandanna Appand Nanaiah 324 33 M 3:30-34 30:04.2 30:05.5 9:42/M
40 Lady Baba 43 24 F 1:20-24 30:11.9 30:19.7 9:47/M
41 Daniel Yang 13 7 M 5: 1-14 30:24.5 30:28.4 9:50/M
42 Huan Yang 14 48 F 1:45-49 30:25.4 30:30.5 9:50/M
43 Mary Huang 36 50 F 1:50-54 30:25.6 30:30.2 9:50/M
44 Lisnorys Carbo 31 34 F 1:30-34 30:32.5 31:12.7 10:04/M
45 Delmi 283 35 F 1:35-39 30:36.8 30:57.7 9:59/M
46 Nicole Sumrall 195 29 F 1:25-29 30:54.0 31:26.1 10:08/M
47 Javier Santiago 785 42 M 6:40-44 31:02.0 31:02.0 10:01/M
48 Dania Hernandez 257 42 F 1:40-44 31:12.4 31:14.9 10:05/M
49 Steve Fanos 325 64 M 4:60-64 31:22.1 31:27.1 10:09/M
50 Randy Perez 350 24 M 1:20-24 31:22.4 31:22.4 10:07/M
51 Yesica Montejano 322 40 F 2:40-44 31:40.6 32:25.1 10:27/M
52 Rafael Bullman 342 48 M 6:45-49 31:40.9 32:24.8 10:27/M
53 Estela Hernandez 270 34 F 2:30-34 31:47.9 31:50.4 10:16/M
54 Verónica Martínez 153 45 F 2:45-49 31:50.6 31:50.6 10:16/M
55 Jocelyn Williams Katy 10 56 F 1:55-59 31:51.9 32:19.7 10:25/M
56 Chioma Ikoku 98 33 F 3:30-34 31:54.0 32:52.8 10:36/M
57 Lisa C 29 39 F 2:35-39 32:03.9 32:12.6 10:23/M
58 Edward Campos 304 67 M 4:65-99 32:14.8 32:40.8 10:32/M
59 Vivian 81 38 F 3:35-39 32:26.4 32:38.7 10:32/M
60 Emeka Obianyor 55 37 M 7:35-39 32:32.2 33:30.6 10:48/M
61 Julia Wang 186 25 F 2:25-29 32:47.4 33:01.6 10:39/M
62 Jessica Marin 313 45 F 3:45-49 33:39.9 33:47.1 10:54/M
63 Ashish Meghashyam 786 52 M 2:50-54 33:44.0 33:53.7 10:56/M
64 Ruth Negassi 233 45 F 4:45-49 34:04.6 34:25.7 11:06/M
65 Yubisay Hernandez 250 40 F 3:40-44 34:04.8 34:07.8 11:00/M
66 Cindy Verduzco 267 42 F 4:40-44 34:08.4 34:18.8 11:04/M
67 jerry matula 223 74 M 5:65-99 34:19.6 34:32.1 11:08/M
68 Diana Cardona 291 31 F 4:30-34 34:24.0 34:35.7 11:09/M
69 Jennifer Southern 219 40 F 5:40-44 34:38.2 35:18.1 11:23/M
70 Bob Trout 290 64 M 5:60-64 34:39.4 34:48.6 11:14/M
71 Robert Furman Katy TX 73 72 M 6:65-99 34:59.7 35:26.4 11:26/M
72 Kayla Forsythe 230 33 F 5:30-34 35:01.2 35:24.5 11:25/M
73 Nancy Arteaga 155 41 F 6:40-44 35:08.6 35:33.8 11:28/M
74 Ysve Valverde-Martinez 151 16 F 1:15-19 35:27.6 35:31.1 11:27/M
75 Sariyah Guibeau 790 11 F 2: 1-14 35:39.0 36:14.6 11:41/M
76 Domingo Garcia 209 44 M 7:40-44 35:52.8 36:22.8 11:44/M
77 Krista Melancon 343 35 F 4:35-39 36:10.3 36:24.6 11:45/M
78 Esteban Pineda 269 47 M 7:45-49 36:19.7 36:23.0 11:44/M
79 Leslie Edwards 127 39 F 5:35-39 36:39.9 37:02.8 11:57/M
80 Steve 334 63 M 6:60-64 37:31.2 38:02.4 12:16/M
81 Kelsey Kathleen Carbone 330 30 F 6:30-34 38:24.3 39:11.1 12:38/M
82 Deborah Adams 329 61 F 1:60-64 38:32.4 39:18.5 12:41/M
83 Boris Balic 9 82 M 7:65-99 38:47.5 38:47.5 12:31/M
84 Fanni Perez 204 40 F 7:40-44 38:58.5 39:23.6 12:42/M
85 Siri Krothapalli 7 13 F 3: 1-14 39:35.1 39:51.1 12:51/M
86 Ligang Lei 158 37 M 8:35-39 39:41.6 39:46.6 12:50/M
87 Ethan Lei 157 8 M 6: 1-14 39:49.0 39:53.6 12:52/M
88 Javier Jasminoy 311 67 M 8:65-99 40:47.2 41:46.3 13:28/M
89 Varun Krothapalli 6 9 M 7: 1-14 40:47.4 41:03.7 13:15/M
90 San Juanita Garcia 210 44 F 8:40-44 40:59.7 41:31.1 13:24/M
91 Kameryn Guibeau 789 16 F 2:15-19 41:22.4 41:22.4 13:21/M
92 Lisa Anne Sanders 333 51 F 2:50-54 41:59.3 42:21.1 13:40/M
93 Yi Zhou 788 43 F 9:40-44 41:59.5 42:04.5 13:34/M
94 George Zhou 316 8 M 8: 1-14 42:00.6 42:04.4 13:34/M
95 Barbara Barnhart 240 70 F 1:65-99 42:12.9 42:12.9 13:37/M
96 Doris Bozanich 309 64 F 2:60-64 43:42.0 44:09.5 14:15/M
97 Jim Surles 194 46 M 8:45-49 43:53.9 44:35.6 14:23/M
98 Sheala Cunningham 54 44 F 10:40-44 44:35.2 44:35.2 14:23/M
99 Mary Edwards 128 65 F 2:65-99 44:35.7 45:05.9 14:33/M
100 Ricky Guilbeau 347 50 M 3:50-54 45:27.7 45:27.7 14:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Michelle Blackman Katy 11 44 F 11:40-44 46:01.4 46:30.3 15:00/M
102 Antonio Romero Monteiro 249 42 M 8:40-44 46:14.8 46:18.4 14:56/M
103 Daniel Monteiro 246 13 M 9: 1-14 46:16.4 46:18.8 14:56/M
104 Hui Cheng 318 46 F 5:45-49 46:22.8 46:28.1 14:59/M
105 Jiangyi Hu 289 44 F 12:40-44 46:23.6 46:29.7 15:00/M
106 Anthony De La Mora 337 9 M 10: 1-14 46:34.4 46:53.9 15:07/M
107 Marline Duncan Richmond 132 39 F 6:35-39 46:37.3 47:26.3 15:18/M
108 Skylar Duncan 131 3 F 4: 1-14 46:37.7 47:26.8 15:18/M
109 Ana Munoz 336 34 F 7:30-34 46:42.8 47:02.5 15:10/M
110 Jessica Guibeau 791 53 F 3:50-54 47:10.6 47:47.3 15:25/M
111 Mary Sum 782 33 F 8:30-34 48:15.9 48:40.1 15:42/M
112 Ariana Sum 238 9 F 5: 1-14 48:16.4 48:40.4 15:42/M
113 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 356 44 F 13:40-44 48:22.5 48:56.4 15:47/M
114 Jesus Sosa 180 12 M 11: 1-14 48:40.8 49:20.6 15:55/M
115 Nicolas Lorenzo Southern 217 7 M 12: 1-14 48:41.1 49:21.6 15:55/M
116 Edith Sosa 182 39 F 7:35-39 48:42.6 49:21.9 15:55/M
117 Lynn Furman Katy TX 45 72 F 3:65-99 48:55.7 49:08.7 15:51/M
118 Rafael Sosa 181 7 M 13: 1-14 48:57.6 49:33.8 15:59/M
119 Beverly Pointer 169 69 F 4:65-99 51:01.2 51:18.0 16:33/M
120 Silvia Jackson 787 59 F 2:55-59 51:22.0 51:48.7 16:43/M
121 Margot Campos 303 59 F 3:55-59 51:26.0 51:51.1 16:44/M
122 Mary sum 239 33 F 9:30-34 51:40.0 52:10.8 16:50/M
123 Beth 335 58 F 4:55-59 51:49.7 52:23.0 16:54/M
124 Roy Rodriguez 345 53 M 4:50-54 51:50.1 52:23.5 16:54/M
125 Sravanti Krothapalli 8 39 F 8:35-39 53:17.9 53:17.9 17:11/M
126 Aisha K. Ansari 262 61 F 3:60-64 54:36.9 54:56.4 17:43/M
127 Donna Fain 355 55 F 5:55-59 56:11.5 56:43.3 18:18/M
128 Tina Seaman Katy 91 60 F 4:60-64 56:16.1 56:44.9 18:18/M
129 Beverly Marshall 130 75 F 5:65-99 56:16.6 56:45.0 18:18/M
130 Audrey Marin 256 12 F 6: 1-14 56:27.2 56:29.9 18:13/M
131 Marcos Monteiro 247 12 M 14: 1-14 56:54.5 56:57.3 18:22/M
132 Kate Marin 351 7 F 7: 1-14 57:50.1 57:51.7 18:40/M
133 Stirling Lockwood 300 33 F 10:30-34 57:55.1 1:01:09.1 19:44/M