Free the Captives

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 12-25 26-40 41-60 61-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-25 26-40 41-60

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 104 14 2 21:08.2 21:08.2 6:48/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Martinez Houston TX 366 0 199 49:35.1 50:03.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seun Ayadi 75 11 99 33:21.6 33:24.1 10:45/M
2 Kelsa McRae 359 10 247 56:07.4 58:07.6 18:06/M
3 SARA TORRES 283 8 289 1:08:57.8 1:10:11.3 22:15/M
4 charis George 348 4 298 1:17:52.5 1:20:08.9 25:07/M
Top

Female 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anastasia Small Kingwood TX 135 14 13 23:50.6 23:53.8 7:41/M
2 Christina Streby 343 16 75 31:09.1 31:15.6 10:03/M
3 Audrey Smith Pearland TX 163 17 91 32:36.3 32:41.1 10:31/M
4 GRACE HUANG 251 17 105 34:30.6 34:44.2 11:08/M
5 Amariss Hill 129 15 117 35:49.1 36:22.9 11:33/M
6 Allyson Anderson 239 17 132 37:14.1 37:26.3 12:01/M
7 Amelia Martin 410 12 168 42:23.2 42:49.8 13:40/M
8 Yasmin Vargas 371 14 181 45:50.2 47:00.6 14:47/M
9 Abigail Hou 212 12 183 45:59.6 46:27.4 14:50/M
10 Abigail Ma Houston TX 424 12 184 45:59.9 46:27.7 14:50/M
11 Brooke Stidham 446 12 215 51:27.9 52:31.1 16:36/M
12 Lilly Coleman 336 16 223 52:14.8 53:30.4 16:51/M
13 Anne Davies 361 16 224 52:14.8 53:30.7 16:51/M
14 Robin Rivaux 384 12 252 56:44.6 57:43.2 18:18/M
15 Elisabeth Ma Houston TX 425 14 277 59:13.8 59:39.7 19:06/M
16 Catherine Fang 455 18 278 59:15.7 59:41.8 19:07/M
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Feiya Shi 166 24 7 22:35.8 25:12.6 7:17/M
2 Christen Mc Keague 214 24 19 24:34.1 24:43.4 7:55/M
3 Ashley Spiegel 227 27 22 24:47.8 24:52.9 8:00/M
4 Abbey Bennett 103 24 23 25:01.5 25:07.9 8:04/M
5 Diana Razo Houston TX 186 26 24 25:01.5 25:05.3 8:04/M
6 Rachel Story Houston 126 19 30 26:17.8 26:45.9 8:29/M
7 Kendall Stanley 155 27 32 26:45.9 27:12.7 8:38/M
8 Wendy Du 167 24 34 26:58.4 27:38.4 8:42/M
9 Andrea Cross 207 28 42 27:40.7 27:54.3 8:55/M
10 Edith Hernandez 273 20 46 28:00.5 28:08.8 9:02/M
11 Marisol Bolanos 78 29 51 28:51.3 28:54.7 9:18/M
12 Melissa Lopez 253 24 59 29:14.7 29:19.0 9:26/M
13 Alli Keithan 93 29 65 30:11.2 30:47.8 9:44/M
14 Alexandra Bartlett 79 30 68 30:20.7 30:48.8 9:47/M
15 Meredith Kirk 299 26 72 30:47.1 30:56.9 9:56/M
16 Bethan Mingle 257 27 73 30:47.4 30:57.0 9:56/M
17 Juanita Camarillo 151 27 74 31:01.2 31:21.3 10:00/M
18 Jasmine Cisco 232 27 77 31:14.5 31:21.9 10:05/M
19 Lucia Arzamendi 224 28 82 31:18.7 31:38.8 10:06/M
20 Olivia Roper 316 27 85 31:45.0 31:51.2 10:15/M
21 Stephanie Emhoff 83 28 100 33:29.0 33:41.5 10:48/M
22 Rio Pinales 125 22 103 34:02.7 34:24.5 10:59/M
23 Gabrielle Delgado 233 22 106 34:43.1 34:49.6 11:12/M
24 Bella Benodin 101 24 107 35:00.6 35:18.0 11:17/M
25 Valeria Tristan 150 24 119 35:54.7 36:13.9 11:35/M
26 Hannah Pate 274 22 123 36:15.2 36:59.8 11:42/M
27 Tatyana Smith 96 25 127 37:04.6 37:15.8 11:57/M
28 Kathy Oh 268 25 140 37:42.2 38:24.2 12:10/M
29 Alicia Garza Houston TX 216 30 146 38:27.1 39:40.4 12:24/M
30 Megan Rohl 244 25 148 38:49.3 39:13.0 12:31/M
31 Laura Ramos 325 30 150 39:08.5 40:05.2 12:37/M
32 Elizabeth Cook 17 24 151 39:28.9 39:57.8 12:44/M
33 Melissa Brown Pearland 148 30 153 39:48.5 40:24.1 12:50/M
34 Jaylee Carter 87 23 161 41:10.8 41:32.7 13:17/M
35 Christina Lee Sugar Land TX 293 28 173 43:41.9 44:30.1 14:05/M
36 Megan Bradburn 141 21 178 44:11.9 44:27.8 14:15/M
37 Adila Suleimanji 179 29 180 45:50.1 45:58.1 14:47/M
38 Katherine Galicia Seabrook 333 27 185 46:11.9 46:37.2 14:54/M
39 Candace Hudson 235 29 186 46:30.7 46:41.6 15:00/M
40 Sarai Salazar 347 26 189 47:33.5 48:41.9 15:20/M
41 Monica Bermea 149 26 195 49:01.6 49:33.9 15:49/M
42 Yaisa Dodd 196 21 196 49:01.7 49:33.4 15:49/M
43 Cindy Lee 265 26 200 49:36.5 50:19.6 16:00/M
44 Brittany Barba 352 25 221 52:05.2 53:23.9 16:48/M
45 Yuribeth Rosales 159 25 222 52:05.9 53:24.5 16:48/M
46 Jennifer Koenig 221 26 227 52:25.0 53:16.8 16:55/M
47 Kristen Delgado 405 28 233 53:40.0 54:58.3 17:19/M
48 Ornjira Thanasarnthiti 190 26 235 53:46.8 54:29.7 17:21/M
49 Stephanie Freese Friendswood TX 377 29 244 55:29.6 56:20.0 17:54/M
50 Kacy Hodges 387 23 254 56:49.9 57:49.1 18:20/M
51 Karen Wong Missouri City TX 414 30 258 57:43.1 58:34.0 18:37/M
52 Nastasha Morant 353 30 263 57:52.3 59:27.3 18:40/M
53 Alexis Foulds 363 29 270 58:05.4 59:43.4 18:44/M
54 Brittany Van Beek 389 26 272 58:06.3 59:42.4 18:45/M
55 Deidra Gordon 203 28 281 1:00:38.9 1:01:51.6 19:34/M
56 Leah Allison 453 28 286 1:02:14.8 1:03:47.9 20:05/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Price 308 37 3 21:49.4 21:51.3 7:02/M
2 Kimberly Heck Sugar Land TX 170 38 17 24:25.5 24:27.9 7:53/M
3 Anya Ezhevskaya Houston 295 36 31 26:40.2 26:45.4 8:36/M
4 Amber Smith 267 34 41 27:33.2 27:42.2 8:53/M
5 Venessa Ramos La Porte 249 37 45 27:59.6 28:08.4 9:02/M
6 Mari S Martinez 297 35 47 28:01.0 28:16.5 9:02/M
7 Jessica Dunlap 306 38 76 31:14.4 31:21.8 10:05/M
8 Shanta Jamieson 245 39 83 31:22.4 31:38.7 10:07/M
9 Krystal Ramos La Porte 420 34 86 31:46.1 31:57.4 10:15/M
10 Christian Clawson 110 34 88 32:15.4 32:19.1 10:24/M
11 Lindsey Hogan 228 33 89 32:16.9 33:16.2 10:25/M
12 Summer Erskine 116 32 93 32:47.5 33:21.9 10:35/M
13 Karyna Booker 161 33 95 32:48.9 33:10.7 10:35/M
14 Jennifer Donovan 117 38 96 32:49.5 33:24.0 10:35/M
15 Kayci White 185 33 97 33:02.1 33:32.4 10:39/M
16 Yvette Flores 72 34 110 35:38.1 36:01.9 11:30/M
17 Sarah Burden 122 33 111 35:42.3 36:16.1 11:31/M
18 Emily Wesson 237 35 112 35:43.4 35:59.8 11:31/M
19 Ruth Brianese 275 37 113 35:44.6 36:22.6 11:32/M
20 Crystal Torres 162 35 116 35:49.0 37:39.4 11:33/M
21 Raina Poole 310 39 120 35:59.6 36:22.9 11:36/M
22 Nadita Singh 285 34 122 36:02.0 36:23.2 11:37/M
23 Marium Timber 177 33 128 37:05.6 37:13.3 11:58/M
24 Threcia Guillen 84 39 130 37:11.3 37:43.0 12:00/M
25 Eileen Nelson 145 32 131 37:11.5 37:47.0 12:00/M
26 Catherine Jones-Penco 82 39 137 37:28.2 38:03.7 12:05/M
27 Sarah Heckman 459 31 142 37:49.0 38:18.5 12:12/M
28 Sarah Davila 152 36 143 38:03.6 38:54.2 12:16/M
29 Samantha Andrade 157 32 147 38:47.2 39:08.0 12:31/M
30 Marie Yo 314 35 154 40:12.6 40:20.8 12:58/M
31 Veronica Mendez 230 31 155 40:32.7 40:44.3 13:05/M
32 Maria Morgan 229 35 156 40:32.7 40:44.4 13:05/M
33 Victoria Fradette 144 33 159 40:57.9 41:09.6 13:13/M
34 Ashley Hurlbert 146 31 160 40:58.4 41:09.7 13:13/M
35 Jessica Rivas 169 31 163 41:30.4 41:40.3 13:23/M
36 Amanda Hendricks 160 32 165 41:45.5 42:05.9 13:28/M
37 Julie Sadowski 90 40 167 42:22.0 42:27.9 13:40/M
38 Angeline Martin 255 39 169 42:27.7 42:54.5 13:42/M
39 Amber Trujillo 226 38 175 43:50.5 44:29.1 14:08/M
40 LAURA ZAMARRIPA 123 39 177 43:51.4 44:29.7 14:09/M
41 Anna Larson Huffman TX 457 36 179 44:21.0 48:37.6 14:18/M
42 Theresa Juroska-Perales 433 31 187 46:59.5 48:32.1 15:09/M
43 Meghan Markunas 450 32 188 47:00.4 48:52.3 15:10/M
44 Erica M Cuellar 418 36 193 48:21.3 48:58.5 15:36/M
45 JANIE PALACIOS 372 34 211 50:24.3 51:39.7 16:15/M
46 Regina Clinton 403 36 229 52:25.1 53:17.6 16:55/M
47 Tammy Anderson 404 40 230 52:25.5 53:17.2 16:55/M
48 Paola Copeland Houston TX 342 37 237 54:15.3 55:21.6 17:30/M
49 Carissa Wilkerson 261 32 241 54:32.2 55:48.8 17:35/M
50 Kyoko Campbell 415 35 242 54:39.8 56:09.4 17:38/M
51 Jessica Fife 376 34 243 55:29.2 56:19.9 17:54/M
52 Julie Yancey 438 39 249 56:28.0 57:27.6 18:13/M
53 Emily Rivaux 385 36 250 56:39.6 57:37.3 18:16/M
54 Tina Foster 419 39 251 56:40.4 57:42.6 18:17/M
55 Lauren Butler 153 31 265 57:54.4 59:26.9 18:41/M
56 Angela Rodriguez 318 33 268 58:04.5 59:11.0 18:44/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Kretzschmar 300 42 4 22:05.5 22:06.3 7:07/M
2 Cornelia Greer 243 46 50 28:17.0 28:22.3 9:07/M
3 Rita Torres-Darlington 276 44 80 31:16.6 31:42.7 10:05/M
4 Nicole Munoz 176 43 81 31:16.9 31:42.3 10:05/M
5 chasity cabell 211 46 84 31:31.7 31:51.8 10:10/M
6 Noosha Smith 164 50 92 32:37.0 32:42.0 10:31/M
7 Debra Tsai 225 45 101 33:33.2 33:47.0 10:49/M
8 Robbi Cole 331 46 102 33:36.2 33:39.2 10:50/M
9 Alora Hill 130 43 115 35:48.8 36:23.2 11:33/M
10 Rebekah Le 140 50 125 36:56.8 37:00.6 11:55/M
11 Wendy Russell 319 44 126 37:04.2 37:35.9 11:57/M
12 Laura Bradburn 56 49 135 37:27.8 37:43.4 12:05/M
13 Cheryl Cash 307 41 136 37:27.8 38:01.7 12:05/M
14 Kim Anderson 240 44 138 37:31.9 37:44.1 12:06/M
15 Heidi Kling Houston 128 45 139 37:41.8 38:15.2 12:09/M
16 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 311 44 144 38:16.7 38:39.4 12:21/M
17 Irene Kuo 248 44 149 38:59.8 39:14.9 12:35/M
18 Audrey Pineda 335 42 152 39:34.3 41:11.0 12:46/M
19 Toni Cormier 175 50 157 40:50.7 41:35.5 13:10/M
20 Carol St Andrew 322 45 164 41:36.5 42:00.8 13:25/M
21 Marissa Torres 321 42 172 43:27.7 43:46.1 14:01/M
22 Julie Mallette 434 47 174 43:46.2 43:46.2 14:07/M
23 Melanie Porter 277 41 191 47:47.4 48:00.7 15:25/M
24 Jill Hill 189 45 212 50:56.1 51:43.4 16:26/M
25 Kathleen Davies 362 45 213 51:24.4 52:48.2 16:35/M
26 Sarah Frey 378 46 214 51:26.0 52:48.4 16:35/M
27 Erica Stidham 296 41 216 51:28.9 52:31.4 16:36/M
28 Lisamarie Small 137 47 218 51:50.3 52:05.7 16:43/M
29 Katherine Streby 345 48 231 52:50.9 53:29.3 17:03/M
30 Anja Hunter 379 46 253 56:49.8 58:04.7 18:20/M
31 Michelle Garcia 426 47 256 57:24.5 59:41.6 18:31/M
32 Kristie Manning 373 48 261 57:47.5 59:46.2 18:38/M
33 Linda Vasquez-Torres 397 49 264 57:53.6 59:02.8 18:40/M
34 Tish Olivares Houston TX 443 48 267 58:01.7 59:26.7 18:43/M
35 Jennifer Arnold 181 48 276 58:55.2 1:00:16.7 19:00/M
36 Charity Hunter 380 44 288 1:08:55.5 1:10:09.3 22:14/M
37 Kelly Ma 423 46 294 1:10:56.5 1:13:17.5 22:53/M
38 Pheba Zachariah 350 42 297 1:17:52.2 1:20:06.9 25:07/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ayala 173 60 71 30:40.6 30:44.3 9:54/M
2 Cynthia Dooley 269 54 90 32:25.2 32:30.6 10:27/M
3 Karin Williams 48 55 108 35:15.6 35:33.3 11:22/M
4 Sherry Scritchfield 330 53 145 38:22.5 38:27.4 12:23/M
5 Kathryn Rollins 247 57 171 43:05.9 43:51.5 13:54/M
6 Adriana Longoria 399 51 182 45:55.3 47:03.9 14:49/M
7 Karen Robrtson 396 57 192 48:13.8 49:48.7 15:33/M
8 Meilih Shiau 406 56 203 49:49.9 50:06.1 16:04/M
9 Souane Huang 252 51 204 49:50.1 50:05.7 16:05/M
10 Joy Eigbe Kingwood TX 198 56 219 51:50.7 52:05.8 16:43/M
11 Catherine McLeod 374 59 220 52:03.4 53:32.4 16:47/M
12 Brenda Myers 383 54 226 52:17.6 53:14.5 16:52/M
13 DENA BILA 428 57 245 55:51.7 56:26.1 18:01/M
14 BRIDGET WEATHERFORD 429 55 246 55:51.8 56:26.0 18:01/M
15 Cheryl Hervat 291 52 248 56:27.5 57:27.5 18:13/M
16 Shelley Hernandez 368 57 260 57:46.8 1:00:05.6 18:38/M
17 Patsy Rodriguez 400 57 262 57:48.6 58:56.4 18:39/M
18 Socorro Olivares 337 57 266 57:56.4 59:25.1 18:41/M
19 Rachel Pinney 381 55 282 1:01:05.5 1:03:56.0 19:42/M
20 Stacey Ransleben 369 54 285 1:01:55.3 1:03:56.9 19:58/M
21 Leticia Simmons 188 51 287 1:05:07.0 1:05:07.0 21:00/M
22 Janie McDonald 435 59 290 1:08:58.5 1:10:08.8 22:15/M
23 Jane Lyles New Caney 360 55 296 1:15:53.3 1:19:47.1 24:29/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Viki Moyers 156 61 121 36:02.0 36:24.0 11:37/M
2 Kathryn Vidal 158 67 134 37:27.6 37:58.4 12:05/M
3 Cynthia Carlson 289 64 217 51:31.0 52:11.0 16:37/M
4 Jennifer Boyd 344 72 232 52:51.7 53:29.9 17:03/M
5 cindy martin 416 63 236 54:14.8 55:00.2 17:30/M
6 Beverly Crockett 355 64 238 54:15.7 55:01.7 17:30/M
7 Nancy Kissinger 354 74 255 57:23.8 59:37.3 18:31/M
8 Sue Small 412 71 257 57:24.7 59:39.3 18:31/M
9 Deborah Gardner 74 65 259 57:44.9 59:45.6 18:37/M
10 Sue Phillips 430 68 273 58:06.6 59:16.4 18:45/M
11 Helen Viator 451 66 274 58:06.9 59:11.1 18:45/M
12 Donna Hummel 440 70 280 1:00:20.0 1:01:19.7 19:28/M
13 Sally Dunnagan 393 62 291 1:10:26.3 1:12:55.2 22:43/M
14 Tammy McKnight New Caney 107 61 295 1:15:52.1 1:19:45.9 24:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathon Bolanos 76 13 1 20:59.1 20:59.1 6:44/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Porter 280 9 166 41:55.3 41:58.4 13:31/M
2 Matthew Martin 411 10 207 49:54.5 52:02.5 16:06/M
3 ISAIAH TORRES 282 6 210 50:20.3 51:34.1 16:14/M
4 James Ma 422 11 293 1:10:56.2 1:13:18.4 22:53/M
5 Gabriel George 349 7 300 1:18:30.1 1:20:44.0 25:19/M
Top

Male 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leo Tchoulanov-Ezhevsky 294 12 12 23:49.8 23:54.3 7:41/M
2 Steven Porter 278 14 27 25:30.4 25:33.8 8:14/M
3 David Porter 279 12 38 27:17.1 27:19.9 8:48/M
4 Joshua Schaer 209 14 52 28:53.5 29:01.1 9:19/M
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason McCandless 234 28 8 23:07.7 23:54.0 7:27/M
2 Carson Morey 99 23 10 23:36.9 23:58.8 7:37/M
3 Uziel Buentello houston 105 28 15 24:09.9 24:28.0 7:47/M
4 Jason Coffman 97 27 18 24:32.4 24:38.0 7:55/M
5 Sam Bennett 102 26 20 24:37.2 24:43.8 7:56/M
6 Justin Spiegel 208 27 21 24:37.6 24:44.5 7:56/M
7 Michael Story 127 23 29 26:17.5 26:45.9 8:29/M
8 Timothy Mok 272 22 33 26:51.2 27:31.0 8:40/M
9 Kyle Carter 86 24 35 27:00.9 27:24.8 8:43/M
10 Samuel Allison 313 29 40 27:33.1 29:01.9 8:53/M
11 Horacio Espinoza 113 29 49 28:12.2 28:17.7 9:06/M
12 Jacoby Green 223 24 53 28:54.6 29:15.2 9:19/M
13 Jonathan Cantu 95 28 67 30:18.2 30:27.5 9:46/M
14 Tim La 165 23 69 30:28.7 31:06.3 9:50/M
15 Matt Benodin 100 21 87 32:09.3 32:27.3 10:22/M
16 Vinh Tran 171 24 94 32:48.1 33:26.5 10:35/M
17 David Lee 260 25 141 37:43.1 38:23.8 12:10/M
18 Emilio Bolanos 77 28 162 41:22.3 41:22.3 13:21/M
19 Gary Kitipongpatana 192 25 176 43:51.4 44:32.7 14:09/M
20 EJ Jones 204 26 190 47:36.4 48:12.9 15:21/M
21 Luke Chang 266 27 202 49:38.8 50:20.9 16:01/M
22 Gregory Gigout 402 28 228 52:25.0 53:18.0 16:55/M
23 Peter Tran 262 29 240 54:31.6 55:48.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yobany Sales 124 34 11 23:38.9 23:57.0 7:37/M
2 Michael Morrow 236 32 16 24:16.3 24:24.3 7:50/M
3 Tibb Shimabukuro 200 32 25 25:14.8 25:24.8 8:08/M
4 Derek Keen 91 37 28 26:11.7 26:23.3 8:27/M
5 Jeremy Zamora 172 38 36 27:08.6 27:30.2 8:45/M
6 Henry Rodriguez 184 38 39 27:23.6 27:41.3 8:50/M
7 Matthew Heckman 302 34 43 27:49.6 27:50.9 8:58/M
8 Jorge Marcos 220 39 55 29:00.7 29:14.9 9:21/M
9 Kyuhoon Yo 315 35 56 29:04.7 29:11.9 9:23/M
10 Sam Larson 323 37 57 29:07.2 29:10.0 9:24/M
11 Matt Carter 80 39 58 29:07.7 29:35.9 9:24/M
12 Robert Avalos 205 32 61 29:33.8 29:37.3 9:32/M
13 Brandon Bartlett 168 36 62 29:46.7 30:17.4 9:36/M
14 Dino Yancey 288 38 64 29:52.7 29:52.7 9:38/M
15 Eidyn Gutierrez 115 37 70 30:30.4 31:20.2 9:50/M
16 David Riggs 120 35 79 31:15.5 31:51.8 10:05/M
17 Gerardo Cruz 370 38 114 35:48.5 37:35.8 11:33/M
18 Aqueel Suleimanji 178 31 118 35:50.6 35:59.2 11:34/M
19 Steven Champagne 320 37 129 37:05.8 37:34.9 11:58/M
20 David Rajasekaran 118 38 194 48:34.1 49:07.0 15:40/M
21 Charles Stanley Houston TX 154 38 198 49:10.1 50:04.7 15:52/M
22 John Longobardi 88 39 206 49:53.9 51:15.2 16:05/M
23 Mark Watt 401 38 234 53:40.8 54:58.0 17:19/M
24 James Copeland Houston TX 341 39 239 54:15.9 55:20.4 17:30/M
25 Anthony Martino 364 32 269 58:04.7 59:44.2 18:44/M
26 Stanley Chang 206 34 279 59:20.9 59:48.0 19:08/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Patton 138 43 9 23:29.6 23:32.5 7:35/M
2 Brooke Small 136 46 26 25:15.0 25:19.6 8:09/M
3 Alvaro Zertuche 182 48 37 27:12.6 27:16.3 8:46/M
4 Chris Vasquez 317 43 44 27:57.8 28:20.0 9:01/M
5 marcus cabell 217 45 54 28:54.8 29:14.7 9:19/M
6 Kevin Murphy 112 48 60 29:23.8 29:35.4 9:29/M
7 Kevin Trowbridge 213 48 78 31:15.0 31:33.5 10:05/M
8 Oscar Allen 199 43 98 33:05.0 33:18.0 10:40/M
9 Kyle Mouton 121 45 104 34:04.1 34:49.3 10:59/M
10 George Gao 36 41 109 35:16.3 35:38.1 11:23/M
11 Robert Penco 81 48 124 36:39.9 37:14.4 11:49/M
12 Isaac Mitchell 174 43 158 40:56.9 41:19.5 13:12/M
13 Richard Hunter 183 46 201 49:37.1 50:51.5 16:00/M
14 John Martin 413 42 205 49:51.9 52:02.7 16:05/M
15 TJ Torres 284 43 209 50:19.9 51:36.0 16:14/M
16 Brian Hodges 386 47 275 58:21.2 59:22.7 18:49/M
17 Steve Porter 436 49 284 1:01:33.0 1:02:34.9 19:51/M
18 Jojy George 351 46 299 1:18:25.0 1:20:37.0 25:18/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Ferguson 298 57 5 22:08.5 22:09.8 7:08/M
2 Ronald Arrington Houston TX 106 54 6 22:24.7 22:29.7 7:14/M
3 Brett Hervat 290 52 14 23:58.9 24:00.9 7:44/M
4 Gabriel Nava 73 53 48 28:11.8 28:59.5 9:05/M
5 David Gunn 231 54 63 29:49.1 30:17.1 9:37/M
6 Michael Rollins 246 57 170 43:04.8 43:51.4 13:54/M
7 Young Le 139 56 197 49:06.9 49:11.0 15:50/M
8 Michael Bradburn 388 51 208 50:10.1 51:25.8 16:11/M
9 Stephfon Wiley 382 56 225 52:17.5 53:13.9 16:52/M
10 Paul Phillips 431 58 271 58:05.6 59:16.9 18:44/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 tom root 108 75 66 30:17.9 30:41.7 9:46/M
2 JB Linder 94 65 133 37:27.0 37:57.0 12:05/M
3 David Hummel 441 73 283 1:01:26.1 1:02:24.3 19:49/M
4 Carl Wirdak 392 62 292 1:10:27.9 1:12:55.7 22:44/M
5 Robert Dunnagan 394 63 301 1:23:07.1 1:25:37.5 26:49/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Calderon 33 29 3 46:38.4 46:38.4 7:19/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nilda Hassell Houston TX 58 0 25 1:07:01.0 1:07:06.6 10:49/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessa Averill 10 8 36 1:14:48.4 1:14:56.8 12:04/M
Top

Female 12 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delaine Mansfield 1 23 9 50:03.8 50:29.7 8:04/M
2 Alexandra McMillan 27 25 12 54:57.4 55:19.5 8:52/M
3 Alyssa Tran 21 13 32 1:12:10.6 1:12:28.7 11:38/M
Top

Female 26 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Nguyen 28 32 4 46:49.8 47:09.5 7:33/M
2 Amanda Nguyen 42 32 5 46:51.5 47:10.5 7:33/M
3 Suzanne Bryant 11 32 24 1:06:32.5 1:06:38.5 10:44/M
4 Linda Nguyen 22 40 26 1:07:27.4 1:07:44.7 10:53/M
5 elizabeth king Houston TX 23 39 28 1:08:40.3 1:08:44.9 11:05/M
6 Katie Averill 9 36 35 1:14:48.1 1:14:56.9 12:04/M
7 Elizabeth Stanley 19 38 38 1:15:47.2 1:16:24.9 12:13/M
8 Edith Li 52 37 40 1:19:06.9 1:19:21.1 12:45/M
9 Phuong Marquez houston 55 26 42 1:22:22.0 1:24:20.4 13:17/M
10 Fabiola Negrete 32 38 44 1:24:42.2 1:26:02.2 13:40/M
11 Sarah St. Andre 47 30 46 1:39:46.8 1:39:57.1 16:05/M
Top

Female 41 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Lanham 20 48 7 49:07.6 49:17.6 7:55/M
2 Linda Abrego 5 46 8 49:55.3 49:56.2 8:03/M
3 Deena Williams Conroe TX 16 57 15 57:15.2 57:17.6 9:14/M
4 Kathy Romain 15 55 23 1:05:11.1 1:05:24.0 10:31/M
5 Justa Hernandez 30 43 30 1:10:32.5 1:10:36.7 11:23/M
6 Valerie Gray 29 48 33 1:12:47.0 1:12:58.0 11:44/M
7 Femi Ayadi 4 50 39 1:16:41.1 1:16:43.1 12:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Preston Lopez 53 26 1 44:08.5 44:08.5 7:06/M
Top

Male 12 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Hassell 59 24 17 58:22.6 58:44.4 9:25/M
2 Jacob Mansfield 2 25 18 59:01.0 59:25.9 9:31/M
3 Jake Ramsey 6 23 27 1:08:38.4 1:08:45.6 11:04/M
Top

Male 26 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Graves 18 39 2 45:30.6 45:32.8 7:20/M
2 Anthony Rivich 40 30 6 48:48.1 48:56.9 7:52/M
3 Jesse Marquez houston 54 36 10 50:36.6 52:35.4 8:10/M
4 Ramiro Herrera 50 31 19 1:00:24.7 1:00:24.7 9:45/M
5 Phillip Hodge Houston TX 67 34 20 1:01:25.5 1:02:04.2 9:54/M
6 Trevor Ekeh Houston TX 51 39 21 1:02:50.2 1:03:18.7 10:08/M
7 Hung Tran 39 36 22 1:04:50.7 1:05:13.2 10:27/M
8 Jimmy Nguyen 41 33 37 1:15:25.8 1:15:43.7 12:10/M
9 Justin Le 46 34 45 1:39:46.2 1:39:56.5 16:05/M
Top

Male 41 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Patterson 69 45 11 51:16.8 51:31.7 8:16/M
2 Matt Vaughn 37 46 13 55:32.7 55:43.0 8:57/M
3 Tommie Hunter 26 51 14 56:15.1 56:21.0 9:04/M
4 Nicholas Economidis 12 55 16 57:49.5 57:52.1 9:20/M
5 John Romain 14 55 31 1:12:05.0 1:12:17.9 11:38/M
6 Purushotham Ineni 43 42 34 1:14:06.8 1:14:17.0 11:57/M
7 Ki Park 44 54 41 1:19:32.5 1:19:53.2 12:50/M
8 JOSEPH ISRAEL 45 48 43 1:24:21.4 1:24:21.4 13:36/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felix Ayadi 3 62 29 1:10:32.3 1:10:35.2 11:23/M