Cow Patty Classic 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merry Armentrout Katy TX 4 39 9 45:19.0 45:19.0 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Parrish Fulshear TX 138 40 1 33:34.8 33:34.8 5:25/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brady Zollinger Katy TX 40 10 31 59:51.5 59:52.6 9:39/M
2 Jordan Wood Katy TX 91 10 43 1:10:13.4 1:10:13.4 11:20/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trace Bryant Fulshear TX 107 15 6 44:02.2 44:04.3 7:06/M
2 Miguel Delgado Katy TX 127 17 18 50:09.5 50:25.5 8:05/M
3 Parker Wood Katy TX 92 13 22 53:34.9 53:34.9 8:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyra Izzo Katy TX 35 38 21 52:07.1 52:17.1 8:24/M
2 Crissy Wood Katy TX 90 39 23 53:39.4 53:40.8 8:39/M
3 Leslie Jerez Katy TX 37 35 26 55:35.8 55:47.6 8:58/M
4 Gina Shannon Richmond TX 131 39 38 1:04:32.7 1:04:43.5 10:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Foster Fulshear TX 112 38 4 41:28.9 41:33.4 6:41/M
2 Levent Karabulut Katy TX 54 33 5 42:00.6 42:03.0 6:46/M
3 John Seerey Fulshear TX 137 37 27 55:38.2 55:48.7 8:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheri Spencer Katy TX 148 40 13 49:18.2 49:21.9 7:57/M
2 Chongxun Pan Katy TX 58 46 15 49:57.8 50:07.2 8:03/M
3 Liliana Delgado Katy TX 126 46 32 1:00:16.9 1:00:24.8 9:43/M
4 Cristela Garcia Katy TX 74 46 34 1:00:52.1 1:01:01.3 9:49/M
5 Eve Anderson Katy TX 33 44 50 1:13:09.7 1:13:21.2 11:48/M
6 Cris Scribner Fulshear TX 10 45 58 1:20:28.1 1:20:33.5 12:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wiley Katy TX 32 46 2 39:55.4 39:57.3 6:26/M
2 Pablo Perez Leon Katy TX 125 48 7 44:08.9 44:11.6 7:07/M
3 Alan Thompson Katy TX 16 40 8 44:23.6 44:25.2 7:10/M
4 Paul Mooney Katy TX 114 40 10 46:20.7 46:27.1 7:28/M
5 Christopher Strohman Richmond TX 99 44 11 47:24.5 47:26.3 7:39/M
6 Lionel Alessio Katy TX 72 45 12 48:53.5 48:57.6 7:53/M
7 Tao Bai Katy TX 6 44 20 50:58.6 51:13.0 8:13/M
8 Corey Zollinger Katy TX 25 40 25 54:04.3 54:15.7 8:43/M
9 Jason Finney Katy TX 18 44 28 56:55.6 57:15.5 9:11/M
10 Luis Sanchez Katy TX 27 40 33 1:00:43.1 1:01:05.4 9:48/M
11 Marvin Batres Katy TX 108 43 46 1:12:21.9 1:12:41.2 11:40/M
12 Shawn Gilder Katy TX 20 47 52 1:13:32.5 1:13:48.9 11:52/M
13 Danny Skinner 157 46 56 1:19:07.2 1:19:12.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deidre Echols Katy TX 106 55 36 1:01:33.9 1:01:43.8 9:56/M
2 Jocelyn Williams Katy TX 113 56 37 1:03:24.5 1:03:37.3 10:14/M
3 Jennifer Bernard Katy TX 86 57 39 1:05:09.0 1:05:15.3 10:30/M
4 Janet Fritz Katy TX 149 55 41 1:07:55.9 1:08:05.3 10:57/M
5 Lori Bode Katy TX 9 55 44 1:10:21.4 1:10:35.9 11:21/M
6 Sheri Robinson Magnolia TX 101 53 45 1:10:23.5 1:10:37.8 11:21/M
7 Holly Mayson Richmond TX 119 58 47 1:12:45.9 1:13:02.9 11:44/M
8 Lisa Stine Katy TX 68 51 48 1:12:47.1 1:12:54.7 11:44/M
9 Kathleen Kress Hanson Houston TX 57 59 49 1:12:52.9 1:13:00.6 11:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 65 53 3 40:33.1 40:42.3 6:32/M
2 Carl Mountford Katy TX 47 56 17 50:09.4 50:15.4 8:05/M
3 Mike Masse Katy TX 62 58 24 53:49.1 54:00.4 8:41/M
4 Tim Goedeker Katy TX 121 57 30 58:55.5 59:01.1 9:30/M
5 Ashok Jain Sugar Land TX 15 59 35 1:00:54.6 1:00:56.1 9:49/M
6 Troy Smith Katy TX 24 52 51 1:13:10.6 1:13:22.2 11:48/M
7 David Thurman Richmond TX 120 59 53 1:13:49.6 1:14:06.3 11:54/M
8 Robert Ramey Houston TX 154 52 54 1:16:15.9 1:16:23.0 12:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Pegg Katy TX 142 60 29 58:28.6 58:35.6 9:26/M
2 Rebecca Masse Katy TX 63 65 42 1:08:29.4 1:08:41.3 11:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Balbuena Katy TX 146 66 14 49:31.1 49:38.6 7:59/M
2 Blair Margot Richmond TX 80 61 16 50:06.0 50:09.3 8:05/M
3 Gary Sullivan Katy TX 49 60 19 50:34.8 50:38.2 8:09/M
4 Mace Hirt Katy TX 71 64 40 1:07:45.1 1:07:57.3 10:56/M
5 Gordon Schierberg Katy TX 5 68 57 1:20:11.4 1:20:38.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Kallinen Katy TX 45 71 55 1:18:03.7 1:18:19.7 12:35/M