Every Village 5K

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jourdan McNair 214 27 2 18:48.0 6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Thames 363 11 35 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 Evy Kennedy 324 11 46 24:37.7 7:56/M
3 Abigail Horton 319 12 49 24:52.1 8:01/M
4 Harper Hinze 316 13 74 26:47.0 8:38/M
5 Riley Smith 235 11 84 28:00.0 9:02/M
6 Eliana Horton 320 10 105 29:43.1 9:35/M
7 Abby Wiard 321 14 116 30:26.4 9:49/M
8 Bailey Ultis 418 9 128 32:22.9 10:26/M
9 Sophia Ultis 419 8 135 33:50.2 10:55/M
10 Anna Hill 309 14 147 35:26.3 11:26/M
11 Emma Ward 423 10 148 35:32.7 11:28/M
12 Madilynn Melton 438 12 153 36:10.4 11:40/M
13 Bella McDaniel 290 12 154 36:24.3 11:45/M
14 Samantha Cartagena 314 11 159 38:23.3 12:23/M
15 Sumaya Brown 285 10 161 39:38.7 12:47/M
16 Phoebe Feist 337 6 177 44:50.3 14:28/M
17 Ainsley Von Feldt 295 5 202 54:55.2 17:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonella Anderson 310 16 41 24:03.1 7:45/M
2 Bethanne Castiglione 252 15 111 30:01.3 9:41/M
3 Katherine Tyson 231 19 124 31:59.8 10:19/M
4 Daniella Young 345 18 180 46:07.1 14:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 elizabeth vega 276 27 24 22:58.5 7:25/M
2 Martina Vega 277 27 31 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Nicole Gobert 341 29 54 25:18.8 8:10/M
4 Brooke Gentry 391 26 93 28:34.7 9:13/M
5 Erica Bradshaw 273 29 109 29:57.0 9:40/M
6 Kelsey Griffin 359 26 110 29:58.5 9:40/M
7 Constance Haugneland 404 29 131 32:42.8 10:33/M
8 Helen Rios 254 29 136 34:05.6 11:00/M
9 Vanessa Sivadge Sivadge 287 25 140 34:07.9 11:00/M
10 Lindsey Hardin 410 24 143 35:11.4 11:21/M
11 Laura Alexander 429 28 155 36:27.4 11:45/M
12 Julia Ferreira 388 23 156 36:33.6 11:47/M
13 Rebecca Jones 449 29 163 41:00.2 13:14/M
14 Laura Redman 260 29 165 41:43.7 13:27/M
15 Hoyi Chan 256 27 167 42:19.2 13:39/M
16 Joana Reyes 357 25 188 48:35.9 15:40/M
17 sarah davies 257 28 193 50:19.0 16:14/M
18 Amanda Whiteside 222 29 195 52:45.6 17:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Brown 283 36 12 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Marcie Thames 362 36 33 23:25.7 7:33/M
3 Christy Matlack 376 36 36 23:43.4 7:39/M
4 Faith Knudsen 205 34 42 24:09.5 7:47/M
5 Marian Anderson 331 39 45 24:26.6 7:53/M
6 Amanda Kiel 212 30 56 25:23.2 8:11/M
7 Michelle Christopherson 298 30 63 25:42.2 8:17/M
8 Amanda White 271 30 68 26:33.2 8:34/M
9 Rebecca Larson 209 39 72 26:37.8 8:35/M
10 Laetitia Kutta 412 33 76 26:54.1 8:41/M
11 Meghan Kidwell 401 32 88 28:03.8 9:03/M
12 Sarah Camann 396 33 89 28:21.0 9:09/M
13 Marie Miller 428 30 112 30:09.4 9:44/M
14 Dalia Loza 435 35 114 30:19.1 9:47/M
15 Annette Bishop 237 35 118 30:57.1 9:59/M
16 Kristy Steffen 238 39 120 31:12.0 10:04/M
17 Kimberly Wood 282 31 142 34:18.0 11:04/M
18 Palm Feist 334 38 176 44:49.5 14:27/M
19 Callee Maglothin 406 32 181 46:20.4 14:57/M
20 Lauren Greenfield 390 34 191 49:46.8 16:03/M
21 Susannah Feist 338 38 198 53:37.8 17:18/M
22 Abi Von Feldt 294 31 203 54:55.9 17:43/M
23 Alicia Dutton 402 34 207 54:59.0 17:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Trammell 386 43 65 26:06.4 8:25/M
2 Nancy Cartagena 240 41 66 26:21.7 8:30/M
3 Anna Edwards 425 46 77 27:08.5 8:45/M
4 Christi Smith 234 41 86 28:00.1 9:02/M
5 Amy Baker 352 43 99 29:05.4 9:23/M
6 Kim Williams 218 45 100 29:06.3 9:23/M
7 Fabia Hill 426 41 101 29:11.0 9:25/M
8 April Kim 437 44 102 29:21.3 9:28/M
9 Tina Hernandez 253 49 121 31:45.8 10:15/M
10 Suzette Young 344 46 132 32:58.7 10:38/M
11 Kelly Ultis 416 43 134 33:41.1 10:52/M
12 C Lopez 394 46 149 35:34.1 11:28/M
13 Kerry Sawyer 440 40 150 35:47.9 11:33/M
14 Laura Feist Malek 433 42 158 37:20.6 12:03/M
15 Kristelle Castiglione 251 47 174 44:11.4 14:15/M
16 Christina Weisser 278 43 175 44:14.8 14:16/M
17 Amy McLain 399 46 190 49:46.8 16:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Fang 411 56 127 32:22.0 10:26/M
2 Frances Holewyne 255 55 160 39:36.9 12:46/M
3 Jan Edwards 264 59 169 43:52.7 14:09/M
4 Julie Puckett 360 54 178 45:41.7 14:44/M
5 Lori Parr 407 57 182 46:20.9 14:57/M
6 Beth Joubert 431 55 183 46:44.8 15:05/M
7 Kimberly Davies 259 58 192 50:18.6 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deana Day 380 60 162 40:35.6 13:05/M
2 CAROLYN ARTHUR 409 64 172 44:04.5 14:13/M
3 Dana Seale 434 65 186 48:33.8 15:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Grigg 297 15 1 17:43.9 5:43/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Kennedy 323 13 3 18:49.0 6:04/M
2 Jeremiah Anderson 311 14 10 20:45.8 6:42/M
3 Jacob Young 346 14 13 20:47.7 6:42/M
4 Carter Rapp 303 14 19 22:16.0 7:11/M
5 Alessandro Cartagena 315 12 28 23:08.0 7:28/M
6 Dexter Ray 246 9 30 23:09.1 7:28/M
7 Will Newhouse 329 10 34 23:27.6 7:34/M
8 Matthew Kim 307 14 38 23:45.5 7:40/M
9 Hudson Hinze 317 12 39 23:54.3 7:43/M
10 Colton Rapp 302 12 44 24:13.7 7:49/M
11 Jamin Young 347 12 58 25:28.7 8:13/M
12 Diego Wiard 322 12 78 27:13.2 8:47/M
13 Sam Anderson 312 13 94 28:44.9 9:16/M
14 Hudson Mcdaniel 306 14 96 28:58.3 9:21/M
15 Augie Anderson 313 10 97 28:58.7 9:21/M
16 Logan Williams Houston 219 11 98 29:02.4 9:22/M
17 Max Shin 327 13 103 29:27.6 9:30/M
18 Maxwell Ray 247 7 104 29:40.5 9:34/M
19 Ibra Brown 284 11 107 29:53.8 9:38/M
20 Noah Weisser 421 14 126 32:22.0 10:26/M
21 Owen Sawyer 325 13 141 34:14.2 11:03/M
22 Drew Baker 365 13 146 35:12.1 11:21/M
23 Giovanni Cartagena 242 7 151 35:49.8 11:33/M
24 Caleb Malek 432 8 157 37:17.2 12:02/M
25 Paul Feist 336 8 196 53:35.2 17:17/M
26 Jacson Soler 225 13 201 53:57.2 17:24/M
27 Barrett Von Feldt 296 4 205 54:56.1 17:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Rapp 301 15 26 23:02.0 7:26/M
2 Hunter Rapp 300 17 29 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 David Husband 305 15 53 25:15.8 8:09/M
4 Caleb Smith 368 15 61 25:38.5 8:16/M
5 Ian Hill 308 17 130 32:39.8 10:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Cisneros 393 27 11 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Nate Zachary 370 26 15 21:30.9 6:56/M
3 Zack Bartol 377 27 37 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Bryan Hamaker 355 27 40 24:01.6 7:45/M
5 Zac Isaacks 415 29 47 24:42.1 7:58/M
6 Chris Redman 261 29 48 24:46.2 7:59/M
7 Colin McMurry 392 25 50 25:00.1 8:04/M
8 Beau Brehm 286 28 67 26:32.5 8:34/M
9 Holt McNair 213 28 69 26:35.9 8:35/M
10 Jeffrey Hayden 372 27 70 26:36.1 8:35/M
11 Dave Rose 369 27 82 27:53.6 9:00/M
12 Nathan McMillan 405 26 85 28:00.1 9:02/M
13 Scott Fields 384 24 87 28:03.1 9:03/M
14 Cody Atkinson 217 26 115 30:22.4 9:48/M
15 Timothy Woods 318 29 117 30:37.6 9:53/M
16 Blake Sivadge 288 27 138 34:07.0 11:00/M
17 Tuck Hendley 385 27 144 35:11.4 11:21/M
18 Chris Langworthy 382 26 145 35:11.8 11:21/M
19 Roy Chapa 280 24 166 41:58.2 13:32/M
20 Emily Waldrop 448 29 170 43:57.7 14:11/M
21 John Joubert 450 28 171 43:58.1 14:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Gaspard 374 32 5 19:18.0 6:14/M
2 Joshua Bagby 356 31 7 20:10.5 6:30/M
3 Steven Knudsen 204 33 9 20:41.5 6:40/M
4 Parker Hull 358 34 14 20:48.9 6:43/M
5 Neil Anderson 330 38 17 21:35.5 6:58/M
6 Clif Kennedy 422 39 18 21:35.9 6:58/M
7 Remus Anduiza 439 33 20 22:34.8 7:17/M
8 Alexander Ray 497 35 25 23:01.3 7:25/M
9 Benjamin Williams 236 35 27 23:05.4 7:27/M
10 Drew Steffen 239 38 32 23:19.4 7:31/M
11 Tanner Patterson 354 30 51 25:04.4 8:05/M
12 Brian Mitchell 206 36 57 25:24.7 8:12/M
13 Aaron Gobert 340 32 60 25:33.0 8:15/M
14 Erik Larson 208 39 64 25:49.0 8:20/M
15 John Denomy 291 34 71 26:36.3 8:35/M
16 Clint Evans 373 34 73 26:41.6 8:36/M
17 Nick Williams 387 33 79 27:28.1 8:52/M
18 Vu Nguyen 398 33 81 27:41.2 8:56/M
19 Joshua Landrum 269 39 90 28:22.3 9:09/M
20 Jacob Wood 364 30 91 28:30.0 9:12/M
21 Andy Camann 397 34 106 29:47.2 9:36/M
22 Chad Greenfield 389 35 108 29:54.8 9:39/M
23 Nick Miller 427 32 113 30:10.1 9:44/M
24 Ryan Bass 216 37 122 31:48.8 10:15/M
25 Ben Spivey 436 36 123 31:54.6 10:17/M
26 Ross Dolog 441 32 125 32:18.6 10:25/M
27 Alexander Ray 244 35 137 34:06.8 11:00/M
28 Chad Chuyou 243 39 139 34:07.0 11:00/M
29 Roy Casillas 375 31 152 35:50.7 11:34/M
30 Gregory Whiteside 223 34 194 52:44.1 17:01/M
31 Scott Feist 335 39 197 53:36.9 17:17/M
32 Kiel Von Feldt 293 32 204 54:56.1 17:43/M
33 Jon Dutton 403 34 206 54:56.8 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Thames 361 42 4 18:49.5 6:04/M
2 Billy Neuhouse 424 41 6 20:00.3 6:27/M
3 Ariel Torres 292 41 8 20:18.7 6:33/M
4 Lance McLain 400 47 16 21:35.4 6:58/M
5 Scott Pracht 445 49 22 22:43.4 7:20/M
6 Franklin Cartagena 241 43 43 24:12.2 7:48/M
7 Lackland Bloom 395 45 62 25:41.9 8:17/M
8 Doug Kutta 413 42 75 26:54.0 8:41/M
9 Chase Smith Houston 233 41 83 27:59.6 9:02/M
10 Matt Ultis 417 40 129 32:34.5 10:30/M
11 Michael Smith Sugarland 367 43 133 33:19.3 10:45/M
12 Matt Weisser 279 49 168 42:22.1 13:40/M
13 Lance Parker 262 48 179 46:07.0 14:53/M
14 Clay McDaniel 289 46 187 48:34.2 15:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Spence 353 52 55 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 Richard Rainy 447 55 92 28:34.2 9:13/M
3 Terry Tyson 230 55 95 28:48.1 9:17/M
4 Hiroshi Hamada 339 57 119 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Rene Joubert 430 55 184 46:44.9 15:05/M
6 Cliff McDaniel 446 52 185 48:22.1 15:36/M
7 Douglas Davies 258 59 189 49:27.6 15:57/M
8 Vincent Soler 224 50 199 53:55.0 17:24/M
9 Dean Dendy 226 51 200 53:55.9 17:24/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 333 61 21 22:40.6 7:19/M
2 Mark Day 381 60 23 22:48.4 7:21/M
3 Richard Fine 201 66 52 25:10.6 8:07/M
4 Gary Robinson 207 67 59 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 Duane Heckmann 215 61 80 27:35.6 8:54/M
6 Perry Harrell 366 61 164 41:10.3 13:17/M
7 HARRIS ARTHUR 408 67 173 44:05.2 14:13/M