Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2019 04:21 PM
                2019  District Championship 3A - 4 - 4/13/2018                 
                                   Rosehill                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 313  Women 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zuniga, Mia                  PROVIDENCE C           62.63      62.77   2  10   
  2 Hopkins, Grace               LEGACY PREP            61.90      64.63   2   8   
  3 Steed, Madison               LEGACY PREP            67.19      67.32   2   6   
  4 Faysal, Layla                LEGACY PREP            68.99      68.58   2   5   
  5 Chavez, Kassandra            LEGACY CHR-B           70.18      69.57   1   4   
  6 Griffie, Giavanna            PROVIDENCE C           68.13      70.60   2   3   
  7 Huynh, Natalie               LEGACY CHR-B           79.30    1:21.86   1   2   
 
Event 314  Men 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelton, McCray               ROSEHILL CHR           52.57      54.24   2  10   
  2 Sams, Corey'L                PROVIDENCE C           56.53      56.48   2   8   
  3 Reenders, David              PROVIDENCE C           57.54      57.98   2   6   
  4 Bradley, Jeremiah            LEGACY CHR-B           61.10      61.69   2   5   
  5 Riggins, Brandon             LEGACY CHR-B           59.41      62.42   2   4   
  6 Harper, William              SACRED HEART           64.07      63.65   1   3   
  7 Wendell, Chapman             LEGACY PREP            67.00      63.86   1   2   
  8 Elrod, Chandler              LEGACY PREP            66.67      64.07   1   1   
  9 Prudhomme, Aidan             LEGACY CHR-B           62.09      67.18   2 
 10 Moore, Jonathan              BRAZOS CHR-B           62.18      67.88   1 
 11 Picard, Ian                  LEGACY PREP            70.17      79.82   1 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Chr-Tomball       118        2) Legacy Prep Chr-Woodlands 108   
    3) Sacred Heart Cath-Hallett  101        4) Legacy Chr-Beaumont        82   
    5) Brazos Chr-Bryan            56        6) Providence Classical-Spri  46   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Legacy Prep Chr-Woodlands  111        2) Legacy Chr-Beaumont       109   
    3) Rosehill Chr-Tomball        96        3) Brazos Chr-Bryan           96   
    5) Sacred Heart Cath-Hallett   56        6) Providence Classical-Spri  50