Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2019 03:33 PM
                2019  District Championship 3A - 4 - 4/13/2018                 
                                   Rosehill                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 305  Women 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Caroline            LEGACY PREP          2:33.61    2:36.55   10   
  2 Kraatz, Victoria             SACRED HEART         2:43.47    2:37.50    8   
  3 Bludau, Sadie                SACRED HEART         2:38.00    2:42.53    6   
  4 Faysal, Layla                LEGACY PREP          2:47.60    2:50.95    5   
  5 Swain, Alexis                ROSEHILL CHR         2:57.34    2:57.40    4   
  6 Hopkins, Bonnie              LEGACY PREP          3:23.98    3:20.58    3   
  7 Randall, Yovanne             LEGACY CHR-B         2:50.04    3:32.89    2   
 
Event 306  Men 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gould, Riley                 ROSEHILL CHR         2:11.58    2:09.72   10   
  2 Clark, Brennan               LEGACY PREP          2:15.59    2:15.60    8   
  3 Hutton, Carter               LEGACY PREP          2:18.19    2:17.41    6   
  4 Davis, Grant                 LEGACY CHR-B         2:18.07    2:20.00    5   
  5 Steffek, Nolan               SACRED HEART                    2:21.98    4   
  6 Parcon, Caleb                LEGACY CHR-B         2:52.16    2:42.05    3   
  7 Steffes, Isaac               ROSEHILL CHR         2:58.00    2:46.55    2   
  8 Picard, Ian                  LEGACY PREP          2:48.31    2:52.73    1   
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Chr-Tomball        92        2) Legacy Prep Chr-Woodlands  67   
    3) Sacred Heart Cath-Hallett   65        4) Brazos Chr-Bryan           47   
    5) Legacy Chr-Beaumont         43        6) Providence Classical-Spri  18   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rosehill Chr-Tomball        77        2) Legacy Prep Chr-Woodlands  70   
    3) Legacy Chr-Beaumont         69        4) Brazos Chr-Bryan           66   
    5) Sacred Heart Cath-Hallett   46        6) Providence Classical-Spri  15