190406 - Bayou Greenway Days

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Dobbs 141 4 1 19:52.4 6:25/M
2 Francisco Perez 651 54 2 20:06.0 6:29/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Gomez 26 5 5 20:24.3 6:35/M
2 Nicol╠┴s rivera 592 9 39 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Braiden Newman 321 10 60 26:39.3 8:36/M
4 Mark DeLeon 288 13 68 27:29.2 8:52/M
5 Cristian Rangel 72 14 70 27:43.0 8:56/M
6 Aron Newman 320 8 86 28:42.0 9:15/M
7 Leonardo Dixon 31 7 131 32:44.2 10:34/M
8 Jacob joel Omana 658 8 150 34:25.5 11:06/M
9 Oscar Ortiz 635 14 157 35:14.0 11:22/M
10 Matthew Le 478 6 189 37:37.1 12:08/M
11 JUSTIN MINNIEFIELD 205 12 198 38:21.8 12:22/M
12 Iram 669 6 200 38:22.7 12:23/M
13 Hugo rivera 591 7 211 39:24.1 12:43/M
14 Rafael Marmolejo 30 13 216 39:50.7 12:51/M
15 Jorge Lucio Jr. 552 8 219 40:04.7 12:55/M
16 Liam Meggs 631 5 278 45:55.9 14:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isahi Paz 563 19 10 21:01.7 6:47/M
2 Nathan Hurtado 323 15 22 22:33.5 7:16/M
3 Fernando Bahena 511 16 46 25:35.4 8:15/M
4 Michael Alvarado 513 16 50 25:56.0 8:22/M
5 Jacob Smith 114 18 65 27:09.9 8:45/M
6 Jesse E Torres 213 19 121 32:03.0 10:20/M
7 Israel Garcia Jr 135 15 148 34:04.9 10:59/M
8 Jakob Espitia 112 15 153 34:32.1 11:08/M
9 Juan Damian 623 17 160 35:48.5 11:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan E Martinez 68 24 31 23:52.4 7:42/M
2 Jeremiah Portillo 640 21 32 23:53.9 7:42/M
3 Rodrigo Silva 346 22 101 30:09.9 9:44/M
4 Guillermo Mendoza 663 21 182 36:52.2 11:54/M
5 Guillermo 129 24 191 37:50.7 12:12/M
6 Abigail Murphy 383 24 192 37:51.7 12:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Skidmore 596 28 6 20:40.3 6:40/M
2 George Alcorn 642 28 7 20:54.7 6:45/M
3 Alain Miranda 71 25 14 21:58.9 7:05/M
4 Jose 536 25 28 23:18.9 7:31/M
5 Henry Martinez 69 25 35 24:01.4 7:45/M
6 Armando M╠┴rquez 428 29 37 24:11.4 7:48/M
7 Mitchell McGee 683 28 48 25:49.7 8:20/M
8 Bryan Viteri 608 29 52 26:10.4 8:26/M
9 Jose cruz 685 29 57 26:23.1 8:31/M
10 Pedro Lodise 233 26 61 26:49.1 8:39/M
11 Job Thies 649 28 67 27:18.5 8:48/M
12 Vincent Patterson 94 28 69 27:34.7 8:54/M
13 Alejandro Sosa 504 28 91 28:57.6 9:20/M
14 Steven Sartini 687 28 95 29:48.2 9:37/M
15 Stephen Davis 413 25 116 31:35.7 10:11/M
16 Manoj Vishwanathan 186 29 130 32:36.9 10:31/M
17 Tim rowland 670 29 158 35:27.0 11:26/M
18 David Reid 427 28 161 36:01.9 11:37/M
19 Jason 384 26 184 37:14.0 12:01/M
20 Jimmy Sanchez 421 29 210 39:20.8 12:41/M
21 Jouse Omana 657 29 260 43:54.6 14:10/M
22 Carlos Mendoza 572 28 279 46:01.8 14:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Wray 470 32 11 21:17.7 6:52/M
2 Andres Adrianza 559 30 15 21:59.6 7:05/M
3 Reyes 667 32 16 21:59.9 7:05/M
4 Melvin 437 32 25 23:04.4 7:26/M
5 Ray Garcia 609 32 27 23:15.6 7:30/M
6 Victor rivera 590 30 38 24:34.2 7:55/M
7 Bulmaro Rayo 192 32 40 24:39.0 7:57/M
8 Jesus vallejo 360 32 42 25:00.6 8:04/M
9 Christian 691 31 59 26:30.4 8:33/M
10 Ever Ostos 604 34 75 28:09.4 9:05/M
11 Sebastian Cadavid 570 30 85 28:38.1 9:14/M
12 Reymundo Garc╠_a 581 34 99 30:01.7 9:41/M
13 Julio Ruiz 542 30 119 31:54.3 10:17/M
14 Mohammed Irfan Shabeer 619 34 123 32:13.2 10:24/M
15 Jesus Hurtado 322 34 133 32:54.4 10:37/M
16 Robert 23 31 142 33:22.6 10:46/M
17 Daniel 681 33 147 33:59.2 10:58/M
18 Christian Reyes 690 31 155 35:00.5 11:17/M
19 Luis Arechiga Salinas 164 31 181 36:44.4 11:51/M
20 Esteban Espinoza 611 32 250 42:53.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddy Garcia 616 37 3 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Michael Flores 624 38 8 20:57.9 6:45/M
3 Joel Ocmand 92 39 9 21:01.1 6:47/M
4 Oscar Guerrero 76 37 13 21:44.3 7:01/M
5 Gabriel Pivaro 1 38 20 22:23.6 7:13/M
6 Vadim Vasilev 618 37 23 22:33.6 7:16/M
7 Armando Castaneda 231 39 26 23:10.3 7:28/M
8 Jaime Ruiz 540 37 30 23:43.0 7:39/M
9 eduardo luna 580 35 36 24:10.0 7:48/M
10 Marcelo Benavides 249 37 41 24:40.2 7:57/M
11 Cupertino luis 682 36 45 25:28.1 8:13/M
12 Tomas 688 38 76 28:12.1 9:06/M
13 Paul Buendia 686 36 77 28:13.3 9:06/M
14 Sathik Basha Do Khan 599 36 92 29:33.0 9:32/M
15 Byron Hernandez 385 35 94 29:40.9 9:34/M
16 Alejandro Ibarra 556 37 107 30:42.2 9:54/M
17 Michael Alvarez 605 37 225 40:23.2 13:02/M
18 James Meggs 634 37 277 45:55.2 14:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel 503 40 4 20:09.4 6:30/M
2 Juan Alvarado 330 41 58 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Hector Rodriguez 21 43 72 28:05.1 9:04/M
4 Samuel Hernandez 521 41 113 31:16.3 10:05/M
5 George Moon 475 43 117 31:52.2 10:17/M
6 Jose reyes 621 41 125 32:16.4 10:25/M
7 adrin biagas 198 41 194 37:52.1 12:13/M
8 AKIL KNIGHT 208 41 214 39:48.0 12:50/M
9 Juan Angel 680 42 241 42:17.1 13:38/M
10 j andrew rodriguez 4 44 252 43:06.9 13:54/M
11 Eugenio Omana 656 42 253 43:17.1 13:58/M
12 Cesar Alvarez 602 44 261 43:56.5 14:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Calderon 218 45 24 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 Lawrence Salmeron 250 49 29 23:37.2 7:37/M
3 Israel A Garcia 134 49 33 23:54.0 7:43/M
4 Daniel Marmolejo 32 45 64 27:02.0 8:43/M
5 Carlos 600 49 73 28:05.9 9:04/M
6 Francisco Morales 171 47 81 28:23.5 9:09/M
7 Glenn Smith 115 48 83 28:31.6 9:12/M
8 Armando Toledo 111 46 111 31:05.0 10:02/M
9 Israel Rios Hernandez 178 45 177 36:30.4 11:46/M
10 Santos Noriega 147 48 190 37:46.8 12:11/M
11 Esteban Pineda 313 47 263 44:07.7 14:14/M
12 Ric Ancira 571 48 280 46:02.9 14:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyes Maldonado 294 53 134 32:57.4 10:38/M
2 Isaac Ortiz 636 53 166 36:06.7 11:39/M
3 Mario Sanchez 675 51 183 37:01.5 11:56/M
4 Torres Francis 251 50 281 46:15.1 14:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Robinson 229 59 171 36:20.3 11:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn 193 62 12 21:19.5 6:53/M
2 Palemon Morales 666 61 21 22:30.7 7:15/M
3 Robert Stewart 543 64 74 28:07.2 9:04/M
4 George Lira 465 61 90 28:55.1 9:20/M
5 Rick young 39 61 248 42:45.1 13:47/M
6 Eugenio Omana 662 62 259 43:54.6 14:10/M
7 alejandro benavides 665 63 282 46:27.2 14:59/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Earle 289 66 19 22:06.4 7:08/M
2 Francisco Lopez 173 66 66 27:10.5 8:46/M
3 Jack Christie 150 70 108 30:54.0 9:58/M
4 Larry Lambertz 222 76 162 36:02.8 11:37/M
5 Eric Bruce 620 68 232 41:11.4 13:17/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Lane 312 25 17 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Alyse Cates 232 26 18 21:58.4 7:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isidora Esquivel 163 4 47 25:45.8 8:18/M
2 Jocelyn Garcia 483 12 55 26:22.5 8:30/M
3 Maria Hartfiel 508 10 122 32:03.6 10:20/M
4 MaryCarol Hoesel 215 3 128 32:25.3 10:27/M
5 Meredith Fox 327 10 136 33:11.2 10:42/M
6 Madison Fox 329 9 137 33:14.4 10:43/M
7 Ayshia Nolan 239 11 140 33:18.4 10:45/M
8 haiden biagas 197 9 144 33:43.3 10:53/M
9 Damaris Gomez 497 9 163 36:05.2 11:38/M
10 Mariah Boyd 236 12 169 36:16.1 11:42/M
11 Alejandra Mercado 237 11 175 36:25.0 11:45/M
12 Raiven Charlot 238 11 176 36:29.4 11:46/M
13 Whitney Harris 243 11 186 37:16.4 12:01/M
14 Katelynn Le 479 9 188 37:36.4 12:08/M
15 AVERY KNIGHT 207 12 193 37:52.1 12:13/M
16 Sedith Guevera 661 11 213 39:31.4 12:45/M
17 Searlaith Ibarra 557 12 217 39:51.4 12:51/M
18 Jazmin Meggs 633 7 222 40:07.8 12:56/M
19 Yakelin Granados 195 14 226 40:46.1 13:09/M
20 Julia Curiel 553 1 231 41:05.9 13:15/M
21 Cristela Vega-Gomez 245 11 235 41:40.9 13:26/M
22 Daisgha Wilson 240 10 236 41:48.2 13:29/M
23 Brianna Williams 241 11 237 41:49.1 13:29/M
24 Danica Reeves 242 11 238 41:50.0 13:30/M
25 Daniella Rivera 598 11 239 41:54.8 13:31/M
26 Samantha Omana 659 13 240 42:10.1 13:36/M
27 Ashley Omana 660 10 246 42:31.9 13:43/M
28 Madeline Sable 467 10 257 43:49.7 14:08/M
29 Dayanara Macias 246 11 265 44:32.4 14:22/M
30 Chloe Hubley 244 11 266 44:34.9 14:23/M
31 Aleyna Garcia 136 8 274 45:32.5 14:41/M
32 Elizabeth Torales 420 12 276 45:40.2 14:44/M
33 Andrea Hernandez 523 9 289 49:01.4 15:49/M
34 Elena Valles 247 11 292 49:28.6 15:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ruiz 643 19 80 28:17.4 9:07/M
2 Natalia macias 652 16 152 34:31.4 11:08/M
3 Cecilia resendez 550 19 224 40:09.8 12:57/M
4 Yajayra Granados 196 16 227 40:46.8 13:09/M
5 Karla Lopez 194 17 228 40:47.1 13:09/M
6 Alpha Garcia 137 18 268 45:12.7 14:35/M
7 Mariely Sanchez 676 15 287 48:38.5 15:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer C Martinez 67 20 62 26:55.7 8:41/M
2 Rachel Foxworth 561 23 87 28:50.2 9:18/M
3 Maroua Jabouri 132 24 96 29:48.6 9:37/M
4 Nkolika Nweke 403 23 97 29:51.7 9:38/M
5 Kirsten Fischer 347 24 100 30:09.6 9:44/M
6 Kaylin Thies 650 24 103 30:31.7 9:51/M
7 Diana Kurteshi 130 22 112 31:07.3 10:02/M
8 F╠┴tima Medina 637 22 165 36:06.3 11:39/M
9 Michelle Sanchez 544 20 223 40:08.8 12:57/M
10 Terran Garrett 588 23 264 44:11.8 14:15/M
11 Monica Narvaez 492 21 285 48:12.4 15:33/M
12 Duyen Catherine Nguyen 469 21 286 48:14.7 15:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miko Anderson 228 25 34 23:58.6 7:44/M
2 Rachel Gossett 476 25 43 25:18.9 8:10/M
3 Sarah Gossett 468 27 53 26:17.4 8:29/M
4 Ariane CONSTANTIN 140 28 56 26:22.7 8:30/M
5 Natali Mena 689 29 82 28:31.4 9:12/M
6 Shelby 568 27 89 28:51.9 9:18/M
7 Nidia Mart╠_nez 214 27 98 30:01.0 9:41/M
8 Davietta Fontenot 78 25 105 30:39.3 9:53/M
9 Hannah Weems 407 25 120 32:03.0 10:20/M
10 Wendy 191 29 138 33:14.5 10:43/M
11 Marissa Rimbert 74 28 139 33:14.9 10:43/M
12 Elisa Galarza 95 28 154 34:44.0 11:12/M
13 Monserrat Ortiz 638 25 164 36:06.2 11:39/M
14 Melissa Arely A Soriano 166 26 167 36:09.3 11:40/M
15 Sandra Medrano 372 27 185 37:14.3 12:01/M
16 Ana 290 28 199 38:22.6 12:23/M
17 Sandy Alvarenga 188 29 205 39:02.9 12:35/M
18 Olga Solis 579 25 244 42:26.5 13:41/M
19 Marcela Herrera 578 25 267 45:12.0 14:35/M
20 Christine Suchman 264 26 273 45:24.4 14:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riikka 75 31 44 25:25.5 8:12/M
2 Caroline Morales 117 30 51 26:02.6 8:24/M
3 Mavel Saldana 285 32 79 28:16.6 9:07/M
4 Yesenia Cardenas 484 31 93 29:38.8 9:34/M
5 Jessica Montalvo-Garcia 81 34 110 31:01.3 10:00/M
6 Irlanda Mendez 493 34 114 31:17.8 10:05/M
7 Maribel Vera 109 30 126 32:18.3 10:25/M
8 Samantha Crnobregu 364 34 129 32:33.9 10:30/M
9 Aurora Munoz 20 31 135 33:04.5 10:40/M
10 Cindy Rayo 684 32 168 36:14.8 11:41/M
11 Ching Hui Chen 507 30 170 36:18.8 11:43/M
12 Alyssa Wray 471 31 201 38:43.7 12:29/M
13 Isidra Guerrero 614 33 251 42:54.7 13:50/M
14 Helen Sable 466 34 258 43:49.9 14:08/M
15 Ana Torales 419 32 269 45:13.7 14:35/M
16 Karen Hernandez 520 32 290 49:11.3 15:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Bilnoski 116 39 54 26:17.6 8:29/M
2 Jennifer Welshons 93 39 63 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Nancyë█¬s Orellana 567 39 78 28:15.2 9:07/M
4 Erin Brown 220 35 124 32:16.1 10:25/M
5 Daisy Brioso 316 35 146 33:56.0 10:57/M
6 Susana Mendoza 655 39 151 34:27.5 11:07/M
7 Karla Battal 528 35 173 36:23.5 11:44/M
8 Ana maria 589 35 178 36:30.5 11:46/M
9 Joyce Le 477 37 197 38:17.7 12:21/M
10 Maria cascais 60 39 202 38:54.0 12:33/M
11 Dulce villarreal 668 38 203 39:00.6 12:35/M
12 Roberta Meggs 632 35 220 40:07.1 12:56/M
13 Teodora Ram╠_rez 224 38 230 41:02.0 13:14/M
14 Nichol Alvarez 606 38 233 41:13.9 13:18/M
15 Christina 417 35 242 42:17.4 13:38/M
16 Lauren J. Friese 53 38 249 42:45.7 13:47/M
17 Ronda Hughes 91 38 271 45:18.6 14:37/M
18 Crystal Resendez 587 36 283 47:37.7 15:22/M
19 Alicia pacheco 551 36 288 48:59.2 15:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Perez 331 42 49 25:50.2 8:20/M
2 Meredith Newman 319 40 88 28:50.4 9:18/M
3 Claudia Sanchez 52 43 106 30:39.5 9:53/M
4 Gladis Arletthe 506 43 115 31:23.4 10:07/M
5 Andrea Arias 541 42 118 31:53.7 10:17/M
6 Sonya Francis 180 43 127 32:19.2 10:25/M
7 Kathy McBroom 328 43 141 33:20.5 10:45/M
8 Karen Espitia 113 42 174 36:24.0 11:45/M
9 Jessica Lara 66 44 179 36:35.7 11:48/M
10 Weendie Noriega 148 41 187 37:27.0 12:05/M
11 Anel Ortiz 279 44 195 38:00.2 12:15/M
12 Xaviera Rodriguez 324 41 204 39:02.3 12:35/M
13 Olga Somers 102 44 208 39:09.1 12:38/M
14 Elizabeth Gomez 284 40 209 39:20.8 12:41/M
15 KIMBERLY FONTENOT 209 41 243 42:17.8 13:38/M
16 molly rodriguez 3 44 245 42:26.8 13:41/M
17 LATONYA BEAVERS 266 44 255 43:41.4 14:05/M
18 Myrna Calderon 217 40 256 43:48.6 14:08/M
19 Veronica Narvaez 339 42 270 45:16.0 14:36/M
20 Karen 223 40 272 45:20.9 14:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Cuellar 189 45 71 27:52.8 8:59/M
2 Gloria Idrogo 537 49 84 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 Alicia Sias 13 46 102 30:16.6 9:46/M
4 Ana sanchez 33 48 132 32:45.8 10:34/M
5 Elizama Pruneda 177 45 156 35:09.3 11:20/M
6 Catalina Garcia 27 48 159 35:45.0 11:32/M
7 Irma Rios 155 46 180 36:40.7 11:50/M
8 Maria Puente 369 49 196 38:03.9 12:16/M
9 Sofi Rangel 73 45 218 39:53.0 12:52/M
10 NICOLE 206 46 229 40:50.4 13:10/M
11 Oralia Ramirez 672 47 234 41:22.8 13:21/M
12 Shawn Angel 258 45 247 42:36.0 13:45/M
13 Felisa Garcia 133 48 275 45:33.1 14:42/M
14 Liza Valverde 119 45 284 47:51.6 15:26/M
15 Rosa Quiroga 262 49 291 49:16.3 15:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Thies 558 50 104 30:34.7 9:52/M
2 Maria Escalante 438 50 109 31:00.8 10:00/M
3 Madelyn Gabriel 366 53 143 33:25.4 10:47/M
4 Erika Miller 280 52 149 34:16.0 11:03/M
5 Brenda Pickhardt 144 51 172 36:22.3 11:44/M
6 Norma Gonzalez 391 52 207 39:08.3 12:37/M
7 Deborah Watson 401 51 212 39:29.8 12:44/M
8 Susana Vega 88 50 221 40:07.5 12:56/M
9 Victoria Orozco-Martinez 601 50 262 43:57.5 14:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 maria acosta 509 56 145 33:47.7 10:54/M
2 Susan Peterson 370 56 215 39:50.3 12:51/M
3 OZUNA MARIA 260 55 293 49:51.5 16:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nhi Nguyen 480 64 254 43:35.3 14:04/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Matlock 221 66 206 39:06.0 12:37/M