Dodson's 5K

Age Group Results

April 03, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-34 35-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-34 35-99
Teams Men:
Teams Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kalin Ojert 26 23 12 24:25.3 24:25.3 7:52/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea DuMont 14 0 21 26:53.8 26:55.1 8:40/M
2 Heidi Fischer 37 0 24 27:52.6 27:54.4 8:59/M
3 wencelao barberena 43 0 32 29:58.9 29:58.9 9:40/M
4 Sonja Cook 45 0 42 32:13.2 32:17.0 10:24/M
5 Hannah Frels 44 0 43 32:13.4 32:17.2 10:24/M
6 Olivia Whittaker 5 0 45 33:00.2 33:05.0 10:39/M
7 Ana Pena 27 0 49 35:54.2 35:55.6 11:35/M
8 Elizabeth Bulls 7 0 56 49:44.4 49:49.5 16:03/M
9 Greta Zornes 17 0 57 49:44.6 49:50.5 16:03/M
Top

Female 34 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Fernandez 12 29 16 25:51.5 25:59.7 8:20/M
2 Paige Cronin 33 30 35 31:32.9 31:40.2 10:10/M
3 Rosa Cisneros 57 26 39 31:54.1 32:04.3 10:17/M
4 Jessica Davila 59 30 46 33:07.5 33:17.2 10:41/M
Top

Female 35 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Bryant 25 42 23 27:46.3 27:48.5 8:57/M
2 Kate Hallaway 19 37 33 29:59.7 30:10.3 9:40/M
3 Jennifer Nations 15 47 34 31:16.0 31:28.9 10:05/M
4 Wendy Lundee 13 41 36 31:33.4 31:39.9 10:11/M
5 Rachael Seiler 60 48 41 31:58.0 32:03.4 10:19/M
6 Alissa Lockett 28 39 47 33:34.7 33:49.8 10:50/M
7 Jessica Staggs 58 35 48 34:51.8 35:02.6 11:15/M
8 Sharon Miller 31 48 53 39:26.2 39:35.4 12:43/M
9 Joan Wilkinson 20 57 58 53:48.1 54:00.5 17:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Ramos 47 0 1 19:52.9 19:52.9 6:25/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1 1 4 21:11.7 21:11.7 6:50/M
2 Blayne Johnson 53 0 5 21:22.6 21:23.1 6:54/M
3 LANCE roeth 21 0 6 21:36.3 21:39.0 6:58/M
4 Sean Aucoin 30 0 7 23:10.1 23:12.1 7:28/M
5 Quentin Geile 46 0 9 23:42.1 23:42.4 7:39/M
6 Unknown Partic. 23 23 15 25:45.2 25:45.2 8:18/M
7 Jason Laubacher 42 0 17 26:04.4 26:08.0 8:25/M
8 Charlie Hickman 32 0 18 26:14.3 26:17.4 8:28/M
9 Alex Yoffie 2 0 25 27:52.8 28:00.4 8:59/M
10 David Simons 52 0 26 28:19.9 28:31.4 9:08/M
11 Alan Davis 49 0 28 28:51.3 28:55.6 9:18/M
12 Jordan Buesher 8 0 30 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:30/M
13 Robert Adams 48 0 44 32:55.1 32:57.3 10:37/M
14 Michael Ancell 64 0 51 38:30.5 52:59.5 12:25/M
15 Shah Rahman 6 0 52 38:45.8 38:54.9 12:30/M
16 Ian Pietz 62 0 55 43:00.7 43:04.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 34 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherif Mabrouk 55 29 3 20:15.6 20:17.4 6:32/M
2 John Logan 10 28 8 23:13.9 23:15.0 7:29/M
3 Jacob Valentien 22 28 20 26:28.0 26:30.7 8:32/M
4 Andrew Goodman 50 28 38 31:43.4 31:46.8 10:14/M
5 Ajay Ahrivastav 16 31 50 38:22.3 38:26.3 12:23/M
Top

Male Age 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Hall 4 55 2 20:03.2 20:04.1 6:28/M
2 Bill Comfort 56 41 10 23:42.1 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Marty Paris 9 50 11 23:58.7 24:03.9 7:44/M
4 Adam Evans 29 40 13 25:10.9 25:18.9 8:07/M
5 George Garcia 11 40 14 25:13.1 25:13.6 8:08/M
6 Randy Payton 61 47 19 26:20.5 26:29.1 8:30/M
7 Erik Andersen 63 53 22 27:36.8 27:48.9 8:54/M
8 Darrell Nichols 54 48 27 28:36.2 28:39.2 9:14/M
9 Craig Johnston 3 70 29 29:14.0 29:20.8 9:26/M
10 Armando Bocanegra II 39 36 31 29:32.4 29:36.5 9:32/M
11 Ron Emmons 35 54 37 31:33.6 31:42.9 10:11/M
12 Todd Warrix 36 49 40 31:55.0 32:04.3 10:18/M
13 Rami Issa 34 42 54 41:21.4 41:25.8 13:20/M
14 Humberto Ramos 18 50 59 53:48.6 54:00.4 17:21/M