Paws in the Park 3/5K

Age Group Results

March 30, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


3K Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-99
3K Women: 1-14 15-99
3K with pets Men: 1-14 15-99
3K with pets Women: 1-14 15-99
5K Men: 1-14 15-99
5K Women: 1-14 15-99
5K with pets Men: 1-14 15-99
5K with pets Women: 1-14 15-99

3K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Bankson 529 11 6 19:01.1 19:08.1 10:16/M
Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Boback 428 30 5 18:21.6 18:40.6 10:01/M
2 Nancy Bankson 531 42 7 21:03.5 21:10.6 11:21/M
3 Lori Cope 436 63 8 21:28.2 22:07.5 11:52/M
4 Katherine Palmer 545 49 10 22:42.9 22:57.3 12:19/M
5 koji apasu 597 35 11 24:38.1 24:42.7 13:15/M
6 Alexandria Martinez 476 21 12 25:43.3 25:54.1 13:54/M
7 Eliana Fuentes 449 32 15 35:50.8 35:50.8 19:13/M
8 Teresa Bastidas 423 41 16 40:10.0 40:48.0 21:53/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ Unknown Partic. 544 544 DQ --- --- 12:19/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 433 433 DQ --- --- 13:48/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 435 435 DQ --- --- 15:46/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 539 539 DQ --- --- 25:04/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 540 540 DQ --- --- 25:37/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Bankson 530 9 4 16:35.9 16:43.2 8:58/M
2 Hudson Lambert 466 13 14 29:10.4 29:13.4 15:40/M
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clayton Bankson 527 43 1 11:58.5 11:58.5 6:25/M
2 Greg May 534 58 2 16:20.4 16:35.1 8:54/M
3 Ruben Loya 474 29 3 16:32.8 17:05.2 9:10/M
4 Jon Palmer 546 75 9 22:41.7 22:57.7 12:19/M
5 Zach May 535 21 13 26:30.2 26:56.6 14:27/M
 

3K with pets

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeline Rucker 502 12 6 22:31.5 22:37.8 12:08/M
2 Faith Riebschlaeger 496 11 7 22:55.3 23:02.2 12:21/M
3 Catherine Roth 497 11 8 24:02.3 24:48.7 13:18/M
Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonia Loya 473 31 3 18:46.8 19:12.4 10:18/M
2 Adelina Rucker 501 46 4 20:49.9 20:57.2 11:14/M
3 Brittany Schaezler 503 39 5 21:38.8 22:16.8 11:57/M
4 Denise Wray 521 52 10 25:54.7 26:04.0 13:59/M
5 Renee Chavez 432 31 11 28:44.4 29:23.1 15:46/M
6 Ku-Lian Tsai 511 56 12 29:00.7 29:21.7 15:45/M
7 ellen orteras 487 47 14 30:13.7 31:06.0 16:41/M
8 Karen Beasley 424 54 15 30:28.7 30:51.1 16:33/M
9 Stephanie Lind 524 37 16 31:31.9 32:17.6 17:19/M
10 Noella Violet 516 63 18 36:48.8 37:23.8 20:03/M
11 Julie Hayes 461 56 19 37:07.2 37:54.7 20:20/M
12 Kortni Jaramillo 464 36 20 37:38.0 38:24.7 20:36/M
13 Helen Lind 525 79 21 37:51.0 38:33.9 20:41/M
14 Esmeralda Urdaneta 513 35 22 40:06.3 40:44.1 21:51/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Berry 427 9 2 17:39.7 17:48.4 9:33/M
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Rowan 499 34 1 16:32.1 16:52.7 9:03/M
2 Victor Chavez Sugar land TX 434 33 9 25:04.0 25:43.5 13:48/M
3 rodolfo orteras 488 47 13 30:13.1 31:05.4 16:40/M
4 Brian Lind 523 47 17 31:32.4 32:17.3 17:19/M
 

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 payton goldenberg 592 13 25 51:35.3 51:46.2 16:42/M
Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitzi Laughlin 469 49 3 23:02.5 23:04.2 7:26/M
2 Daisy Mata 478 35 4 28:13.6 28:18.3 9:08/M
3 Carolina Alvarez 417 29 5 29:32.7 29:40.8 9:34/M
4 Kortnie Strother 507 33 6 30:01.2 30:35.9 9:52/M
5 Phoebe Measells 481 37 7 30:13.9 30:19.5 9:47/M
6 kristina motiejunes 594 47 8 30:23.7 30:46.4 9:55/M
7 Melinda Ardoin 422 40 10 33:50.6 33:53.9 10:56/M
8 Angie Infante 533 39 11 34:00.0 34:21.8 11:05/M
9 Rita Timmons 509 72 12 34:28.7 34:52.5 11:15/M
10 Sabrina Belt 425 29 13 34:49.7 34:57.3 11:16/M
11 Stefani Veit 514 29 14 38:30.4 39:12.4 12:39/M
12 Mandi Gordon 452 34 17 41:40.9 41:58.7 13:32/M
13 Kathy Hayes 462 57 19 45:23.4 45:38.2 14:43/M
14 Sara Lestage 471 29 20 45:36.4 45:50.9 14:47/M
15 Kahzia Johnson-Baker 542 37 22 46:28.8 47:04.2 15:11/M
16 Michelle Grier 455 53 23 48:33.5 49:30.5 15:58/M
17 Clare Mazina 543 19 24 48:39.4 49:21.5 15:55/M
18 Jaime GUILLORY 457 40 26 52:14.1 52:43.5 17:00/M
19 Phyllis Lynn 475 60 27 56:24.6 57:11.4 18:27/M
20 Chelsea Timmons 508 30 28 56:34.6 56:58.7 18:23/M
21 Donna Smith 506 65 29 56:51.2 57:30.9 18:33/M
22 Brenda DESHIELDS 443 45 30 1:02:58.4 1:03:31.5 20:29/M
23 Rachel Wynslow 522 33 31 1:03:53.9 1:04:10.9 20:42/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Mitchell 484 9 9 33:39.9 33:52.3 10:55/M
2 Jordan Lind 526 7 16 41:02.3 41:23.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Endler 446 35 1 20:40.2 20:44.3 6:41/M
2 Theo Apanco 421 37 2 22:41.5 22:44.7 7:20/M
3 Dietrick Raiborn 491 21 15 39:22.4 39:46.9 12:50/M
4 William Harrell 459 44 18 44:03.3 44:20.2 14:18/M
5 Brian Gardner 541 37 21 45:43.3 46:41.2 15:04/M
 

5K with pets

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aviella Mitchell 483 11 22 46:52.8 47:05.5 15:11/M
Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Scott Lambert 504 41 3 24:40.9 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 Meagan Rowan 500 32 5 27:00.3 27:21.9 8:49/M
3 Alice Dement 442 55 7 29:59.8 30:34.4 9:52/M
4 Elizabet Garza 450 25 8 30:03.9 30:17.2 9:46/M
5 Lauren Breaux 430 21 9 30:04.5 30:17.9 9:46/M
6 Brynna Webb 517 15 10 31:42.1 32:00.5 10:19/M
7 Brittney Verchiens 515 15 11 31:42.5 32:00.5 10:19/M
8 Kylie Killough 465 20 12 33:31.3 34:06.1 11:00/M
9 JESSICA MATA 479 31 13 34:12.9 34:19.4 11:04/M
10 Xander Thomas 536 28 14 35:25.6 35:46.1 11:32/M
11 Katie Leininger 470 35 15 36:41.8 36:52.0 11:54/M
12 Lindsey Sinibaldi 505 32 16 36:59.0 37:03.8 11:57/M
13 Dusty Raiborn 492 40 18 39:22.9 39:47.0 12:50/M
14 KRISTI LIND 472 49 19 40:55.9 41:18.1 13:19/M
15 Deanna Harter 460 57 20 44:01.4 44:31.9 14:22/M
16 Victoria Davis 441 33 21 45:23.3 45:38.3 14:43/M
17 Karen Mitchell 485 45 23 46:54.7 47:06.2 15:12/M
18 Kathryn Edwards 444 41 24 49:04.6 49:33.3 15:59/M
19 Tina Cordova 438 49 26 49:08.5 49:36.3 16:00/M
20 Ana Flores 448 41 27 49:14.4 49:30.6 15:58/M
21 Michelle Graham 453 46 28 49:15.7 49:31.1 15:58/M
22 Diana Perez 489 69 29 50:15.2 50:41.4 16:21/M
23 Shannon Harrell 458 42 30 51:04.4 51:24.0 16:35/M
24 Josie Flores 447 47 33 1:02:56.5 1:03:28.1 20:28/M
25 nylia carbom 598 44 34 1:03:57.6 1:04:10.2 20:42/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Grantham 454 9 17 37:01.7 37:29.5 12:05/M
2 Matthew Cordova 437 8 25 49:06.4 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijah Crowder 440 20 1 18:26.1 18:29.7 5:58/M
2 Jackson Roth 498 16 2 19:38.6 19:40.2 6:21/M
3 matt howe 593 29 4 26:36.2 26:52.2 8:40/M
4 Mike Caltzontzint 431 32 6 29:10.7 29:18.8 9:27/M
5 Christopher Guillory 456 52 31 52:14.4 52:43.6 17:00/M
6 Robert Timmons 510 46 32 56:34.4 57:00.3 18:23/M