Shield Bearer 5k

Age Group Results

March 30, 2019


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Hunter 106 9 39 54:56.8 17:43/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaina Clayton Spring 207 15 23 31:07.2 10:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hosley 103 25 6 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Hannah Brost Houston TX 202 27 15 27:28.7 8:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissy Coffin Spring TX 209 34 11 26:26.2 8:32/M
2 Tessa Elrod Cypress TX 213 32 17 28:34.3 9:13/M
3 Yanira Montes 105 38 20 30:09.0 9:44/M
4 Nikki Windsor 107 33 44 59:23.9 19:09/M
5 Kristin Severson 108 33 45 59:25.6 19:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Hope Cypress TX 225 49 13 27:00.6 8:43/M
2 Susan Clayton Spring TX 206 47 21 30:34.6 9:52/M
3 Leslie McKeand Houston 243 49 27 40:27.4 13:03/M
4 Lisa Ryan Spring TX 251 46 28 46:18.0 14:56/M
5 Barb Smith Katy 261 49 30 48:50.1 15:45/M
6 Dominique Colvard Houston TX 210 49 31 48:52.8 15:46/M
7 Tammy Hunter Houston 229 42 40 54:57.5 17:44/M
8 Amy Humphrey Cypress TX 228 48 43 58:58.4 19:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Johnson 104 56 16 28:15.6 9:07/M
2 Patricia Waskowiak Cypress TX 271 58 25 35:40.9 11:30/M
3 Lori Gilliland Houston TX 218 54 32 48:56.8 15:47/M
4 Lisa Limbaugh Spring 236 51 33 50:23.0 16:15/M
5 Becky Walters Tomball 270 54 34 52:07.0 16:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Hunzeker HOUSTON 232 67 36 52:38.8 16:59/M
2 Cynthia Garza Tomball 217 63 38 54:56.8 17:43/M
3 Sheryl Smith Houston TX 262 66 42 58:57.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hunter Houston 230 11 41 54:59.2 17:44/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Trujillo Katy TX 267 16 1 18:24.4 5:56/M
2 Cole Haynes 101 14 2 19:47.2 6:23/M
3 Jackson Cooper Katy 212 16 4 22:14.5 7:10/M
4 Andrew Clayton Spring 208 14 7 24:52.5 8:01/M
5 Erick Morales RICHMOND TX 245 18 22 30:56.5 9:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Johnson Houston TX 234 26 3 19:56.1 6:26/M
2 Joey Marshall Tomball 241 29 9 26:10.6 8:26/M
3 Axel Araya Houston 201 20 10 26:23.8 8:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Demik 102 37 5 23:02.2 7:26/M
2 Bradford Travis Tomball TX 266 36 18 28:36.2 9:14/M
3 Edward Martinez Houston TX 242 32 24 31:15.6 10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Morales Richmond TX 244 47 19 28:52.3 9:19/M
2 William Hatfield Cypress 219 48 26 36:04.8 11:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Strange Tomball TX 264 55 8 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Mark Roach Houston TX 249 56 12 26:41.4 8:36/M
3 Thomas Ryan Spring 252 50 29 46:18.2 14:56/M
4 David Clarke Cypress TX 205 52 35 52:32.7 16:57/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LaVaughn Mosley Prairie View TX 246 61 14 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Russell Hunzeker HOUSTON TX 231 67 37 54:36.9 17:37/M