2019 Bayou City Classic 5K/10K

Age Group Results

March 16, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Davis Austin TX 2192 29 6 18:52.1 18:54.2 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso Austin TX 2198 59 8 20:08.7 20:11.6 6:31/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Flores Houston TX 2173 9 77 27:44.7 28:07.4 9:04/M
2 Isabella Espinosa Houston TX 2022 10 114 30:47.3 31:06.7 10:02/M
3 Mariastela Weidler Houston TX 2187 8 195 35:58.2 36:20.3 11:43/M
4 Myla-Kae Venters TX 2159 9 233 39:44.3 39:48.3 12:50/M
5 Sofia Redman Houston TX 2358 10 234 39:34.9 39:49.4 12:51/M
6 Christine Kwabi Houston TX 2291 11 250 41:36.7 41:50.5 13:30/M
7 Judi-Sue Venters TX 2161 11 261 43:55.0 43:58.8 14:11/M
8 Morgan Jones Cypress TX 2289 11 281 47:23.3 48:12.6 15:33/M
9 Adia Ramos Somerville TX 2073 11 328 55:07.1 55:34.6 17:55/M
10 Celestine Kwabi Houston TX 2290 5 358 1:01:08.3 1:01:24.9 19:48/M
11 Ivanna Farias Houston TX 2281 6 365 1:04:39.7 1:05:25.7 21:06/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Jordan 2392 13 13 20:37.9 20:42.6 6:41/M
2 Venice Macawili Humble TX 2414 18 14 20:46.7 20:50.5 6:43/M
3 Fatima Mancia 2398 19 24 22:13.4 22:17.1 7:11/M
4 Avery Yetman 2353 13 34 24:08.2 24:12.4 7:48/M
5 Caitlyn Close Pearland TX 2354 18 70 27:05.4 27:27.7 8:51/M
6 Alison Purcell Bellaire TX 2425 17 98 29:21.9 29:34.7 9:32/M
7 Riley Pao Sugar Land TX 2165 12 225 38:26.4 39:13.2 12:39/M
8 Anika Chock TX 2162 12 232 39:42.7 39:46.4 12:50/M
9 saisrinidhi vankadaru Sugar Land TX 2202 12 266 44:13.6 44:17.2 14:17/M
10 Viane Eicken Houston 2141 13 268 44:36.6 44:51.4 14:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Senk Houston TX 2018 25 40 24:39.9 24:44.5 7:59/M
2 Gabby Avila Spring TX 2215 27 57 26:39.5 26:46.4 8:38/M
3 Nuria Valilis Houston TX 2301 28 64 26:45.7 27:02.8 8:43/M
4 Iris Wu Houston TX 2231 29 75 27:29.8 27:58.1 9:01/M
5 Vera Hutchison Houston TX 2224 24 76 27:45.5 28:00.3 9:02/M
6 Kelsey Johnson Houston TX 2305 24 82 28:07.1 28:24.8 9:10/M
7 Jessica Elston Pearland TX 2052 28 93 28:11.4 29:11.3 9:25/M
8 Sagrario Baca Houston TX 2444 27 99 29:43.5 29:52.1 9:38/M
9 Megan Walker Houston TX 2304 24 116 30:56.7 31:12.0 10:04/M
10 Lauren Billups Houston TX 2259 28 117 30:44.4 31:12.9 10:04/M
11 Victoria Argeroplos Houston TX 2350 29 122 31:21.0 31:29.5 10:09/M
12 Amanda Murphy Houston TX 2363 28 124 31:31.7 31:40.2 10:13/M
13 Stephanie Salazar Pearland TX 2415 27 134 31:14.2 32:17.7 10:25/M
14 Valeria Delgado Houston TX 2053 28 136 32:01.0 32:22.9 10:26/M
15 Daniela Suarez 2122 23 144 31:51.5 32:42.2 10:33/M
16 Janine Kuwahara Houston TX 2227 25 162 33:35.2 33:47.9 10:54/M
17 Kaylee Shapiro Houston TX 2222 24 166 33:13.3 33:51.3 10:55/M
18 Jireh Groenow Houston TX 2221 23 167 33:13.7 33:51.8 10:55/M
19 Hannah Smego Katy TX 2263 22 171 34:00.7 34:36.4 11:10/M
20 Jessica Herrera TX 2063 23 185 34:50.8 35:19.5 11:24/M
21 Olivia Lewis Houston TX 2351 22 186 34:58.2 35:19.7 11:24/M
22 Bassant El-Shazly Houston TX 2217 23 189 35:39.4 35:50.3 11:34/M
23 Christine Sirrieh 2206 27 190 35:17.8 35:58.7 11:36/M
24 Marianna Lara Houston TX 2331 28 202 36:08.5 36:53.5 11:54/M
25 Marissa Petersen 2066 21 212 37:13.6 37:41.1 12:09/M
26 Autumn Nuss 2110 29 218 37:43.0 38:29.6 12:25/M
27 Jessica Caruso 2125 27 219 37:57.5 38:31.5 12:25/M
28 Pressida Raveendran Houston TX 2041 28 226 38:58.5 39:14.3 12:39/M
29 Kendall Wilks Houston TX 2303 24 248 41:17.8 41:49.4 13:29/M
30 Brenda Trevino Houston TX 2118 27 255 43:22.4 43:34.9 14:03/M
31 jessica turcios 2336 25 256 43:33.4 43:43.1 14:06/M
32 Dulce Monzon Houston TX 2216 23 262 43:31.5 43:59.1 14:11/M
33 Melissa Cramer Houston TX 2324 29 263 43:35.7 44:01.1 14:12/M
34 Shelby Bachman TX 2070 27 270 44:59.2 45:28.5 14:40/M
35 Juliana Mercadal Katy TX 2418 29 285 48:30.6 48:55.8 15:47/M
36 Amanda Hauser 2035 26 303 49:35.6 49:45.9 16:03/M
37 Taylor Robinson Houston TX 2033 25 319 52:30.4 53:26.7 17:14/M
38 Diana Medina Somerville TX 2023 22 330 55:10.7 55:39.0 17:57/M
39 Helena Almendarez Missouri City TX 2322 22 335 55:53.8 56:04.1 18:05/M
40 Kristen Delgado Houston TX 2384 28 340 55:50.0 56:27.0 18:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Smith Houston TX 2233 37 10 20:30.8 20:33.8 6:38/M
2 Angela Matula Houston TX 2131 36 17 21:24.6 21:29.3 6:56/M
3 May Shek Houston TX 2359 38 18 21:31.2 21:33.9 6:57/M
4 Allison Lancaster Houston TX 2338 32 22 22:12.1 22:15.0 7:11/M
5 Rani Jones Houston TX 2391 33 56 26:06.4 26:45.0 8:38/M
6 Kristi English Sugar Land TX 2229 38 59 26:47.3 26:56.0 8:41/M
7 Janie Santacoloma 2369 34 65 26:04.9 27:03.6 8:44/M
8 Blair Harmon Houston TX 2237 38 66 26:55.0 27:05.4 8:44/M
9 Hillary Till TX 2170 31 69 27:05.9 27:19.2 8:49/M
10 Adrienne Choksi 2171 37 79 28:01.7 28:17.4 9:07/M
11 Megan Lozano Houston TX 2253 37 81 28:05.8 28:22.4 9:09/M
12 Coriann Flores Houston TX 2172 36 84 28:06.3 28:28.7 9:11/M
13 Casey Toy 2152 30 90 28:19.3 29:02.8 9:22/M
14 Blanca Ramirez Katy TX 2084 31 92 28:53.8 29:10.6 9:25/M
15 Allison Zogg Austin TX 2001 39 100 29:26.7 29:52.5 9:38/M
16 Caitlin Bolanos Houston TX 2195 31 105 29:54.3 30:15.3 9:45/M
17 Katie Wiseman Houston TX 2197 30 107 30:07.7 30:16.4 9:46/M
18 Allie Riechers Spring TX 2434 30 118 30:59.9 31:13.5 10:04/M
19 Vanessa Griego Houston TX 2319 34 126 31:58.7 32:08.2 10:22/M
20 Sarah Corbin League City TX 2091 38 127 31:53.2 32:08.7 10:22/M
21 Audrey St. Germain 2175 32 143 31:57.6 32:41.4 10:33/M
22 Dana Hazeslip Houston TX 2435 39 145 31:50.9 32:45.7 10:34/M
23 Jennifer Ho 2151 38 146 32:43.4 32:57.3 10:38/M
24 Emily Hargreaves Houston TX 2241 31 147 32:20.2 32:59.2 10:38/M
25 Judy Dobbie Houston TX 2105 30 152 33:18.0 33:23.2 10:46/M
26 Diana Desai 2149 37 157 33:13.2 33:27.6 10:47/M
27 Amber Wilkerson Spring TX 2254 37 159 33:20.9 33:31.3 10:49/M
28 Leslie Shaw 2107 36 161 32:52.7 33:38.3 10:51/M
29 Kristin Schwab Houston TX 2068 37 165 33:16.3 33:49.9 10:55/M
30 Anika Muslawski 2048 34 173 34:20.6 34:40.1 11:11/M
31 Sara Savage Houston TX 2085 31 177 34:34.6 35:00.8 11:17/M
32 Brandy Shelley Pasadena TX 2390 32 180 34:09.5 35:09.9 11:20/M
33 Cliffton Robinson 2441 35 183 35:08.4 35:17.3 11:23/M
34 Abby Henderson Stafford TX 2191 32 194 35:30.8 36:14.8 11:41/M
35 Kindel Elam 2207 39 209 36:34.5 37:13.7 12:00/M
36 CHIKA EGBUJOR Pearland TX 2348 34 211 37:17.0 37:26.7 12:05/M
37 Vernique Francis Cypress TX 2399 36 213 37:10.1 37:43.6 12:10/M
38 Kayla Forsythe 2093 33 214 37:24.3 37:48.5 12:12/M
39 Hena Khan Houston TX 2148 36 215 37:17.9 37:54.7 12:14/M
40 Caitlin Heaton 2337 30 216 37:15.7 38:00.4 12:15/M
41 Megan Brannan Houston TX 2352 39 217 37:38.8 38:12.3 12:19/M
42 Kathryn Sartor 2037 32 224 39:09.0 39:11.6 12:38/M
43 Cherie Bibb Houston TX 2247 36 237 39:59.9 40:11.4 12:58/M
44 Robyn Howard 2442 36 240 40:41.7 40:51.2 13:11/M
45 Joy John-Atasie Houston TX 2389 34 259 43:16.3 43:51.4 14:09/M
46 Renee McGruder Houston TX 2044 34 272 45:00.4 45:59.2 14:50/M
47 Bonnie Casson-Deweese Houston TX 2235 39 283 47:43.0 48:32.6 15:39/M
48 Jessica Lopez Houston TX 2076 34 289 48:45.8 49:12.3 15:52/M
49 Tammy Dudek Houston TX 2213 36 294 48:39.3 49:18.1 15:54/M
50 elizabeth Mallett 2355 37 295 48:44.8 49:18.3 15:54/M
51 Denise Reyes Houston TX 2318 36 300 49:07.1 49:34.0 15:59/M
52 Maria Jimenez 2059 37 301 49:10.2 49:35.6 16:00/M
53 Anushree sharma Richmond TX 2182 33 306 49:47.9 50:15.4 16:13/M
54 Kelsey Mathiasen Bates Sabine Pass TX 2238 31 309 49:50.3 50:47.6 16:23/M
55 Eleanor Mason Houston TX 2138 30 314 52:17.2 52:53.4 17:04/M
56 Irene Hsu Houston TX 2283 33 326 54:21.9 55:14.7 17:49/M
57 Avery N. Burns Houston TX 2371 33 338 56:07.5 56:16.1 18:09/M
58 Cathleen Mckinney Houston TX 2204 39 341 56:25.2 57:07.9 18:25/M
59 Melinda Lopez 2080 39 345 57:32.9 58:32.5 18:53/M
60 Rocio Terrones Houston TX 2088 39 346 57:43.7 58:34.2 18:54/M
61 Jennifer Solano Cypress TX 2115 37 348 57:38.7 58:35.5 18:54/M
62 Sarah Hill 2082 37 351 57:38.5 58:36.2 18:54/M
63 Essi Kwabi Houston TX 2293 35 359 1:01:13.8 1:01:31.3 19:51/M
64 Carmen Ayon Houston TX 2273 37 361 1:02:21.6 1:02:21.6 20:07/M
65 Luyen Tran 2439 36 364 1:04:09.6 1:04:09.6 20:42/M
66 Marlene Hachado De Farias Houston TX 2282 39 367 1:04:46.6 1:05:33.8 21:09/M
67 Capucine Courault 2356 37 369 1:05:05.1 1:06:01.6 21:18/M
68 Keri Bell Houston TX 2019 35 372 1:07:17.0 1:08:20.4 22:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 2089 43 30 22:59.9 23:02.6 7:26/M
2 Christa Filak Pearland TX 2313 46 109 30:21.0 30:43.7 9:55/M
3 Denise Voyles Richmond TX 2160 45 119 30:52.5 31:15.9 10:05/M
4 BLANCA AVERY Houston TX 213 41 133 31:59.0 32:15.5 10:24/M
5 Maureen Cooper Houston TX 2280 48 135 31:09.5 32:21.0 10:26/M
6 Jacqualine Humber Houston TX 2030 42 142 31:56.4 32:40.1 10:32/M
7 Deborah Rule Houston TX 2178 47 149 32:49.1 33:02.5 10:39/M
8 Michelle Grady Houston TX 2423 45 168 34:24.4 34:24.4 11:06/M
9 Linda Serrette Spring TX 2258 43 169 34:19.6 34:32.2 11:08/M
10 Jennifer Pao Sugar Land TX 2166 47 170 33:47.7 34:35.0 11:09/M
11 Aimee Close Pearland TX 2244 45 187 35:13.5 35:37.3 11:29/M
12 Jennifer Jacobs Houston TX 2104 41 199 35:59.9 36:24.1 11:45/M
13 JANE FADESERE Katy TX 2054 42 210 36:56.3 37:16.1 12:01/M
14 Donna-Lynn Musgrave Houston TX 2270 49 221 38:17.7 38:55.1 12:33/M
15 Isabel Valdez Houston TX 2357 40 235 39:36.5 39:50.6 12:51/M
16 Kim Wharton Houston TX 2446 45 236 39:31.0 40:09.1 12:57/M
17 Amity Gardner 2447 43 238 39:33.5 40:11.8 12:58/M
18 Sharon Stanley Houston TX 2015 47 239 39:45.4 40:32.6 13:05/M
19 Autumn Pruette Houston TX 2145 41 257 43:01.1 43:43.8 14:06/M
20 Nicola Dickson Houston TX 2276 43 265 43:52.8 44:06.6 14:14/M
21 Shawna Wade 2311 42 277 46:20.6 46:35.9 15:02/M
22 Yulanda Humber Houston TX 2029 46 279 47:14.6 47:57.8 15:28/M
23 Brandi Jones Houston TX 2287 42 280 47:22.9 48:12.2 15:33/M
24 Jenni Falls Houston TX 2249 42 298 48:59.1 49:29.6 15:58/M
25 Trushna Parekh Houston TX 2212 44 299 48:59.3 49:29.8 15:58/M
26 Ulanda Peacock Houston TX 2133 47 323 53:44.0 54:30.2 17:35/M
27 Amanda Peacock Davis Houston TX 2134 49 325 53:52.8 54:41.3 17:38/M
28 Kedra Mercer Houston TX 2407 43 355 58:34.4 59:06.9 19:04/M
29 Amy Mcmahan Kingwood TX 2374 48 363 1:01:59.5 1:02:47.8 20:15/M
30 Rashmi Saikia Houston TX 2040 45 370 1:05:08.5 1:06:02.7 21:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan England 2265 56 108 30:08.6 30:22.3 9:48/M
2 Dalia Salinas Houston TX 2208 55 111 30:42.9 30:54.3 9:58/M
3 Theresa Hollaway Sugar Land TX 2251 54 115 30:47.5 31:10.9 10:03/M
4 Sharon Lovdahl 2393 55 132 31:54.8 32:13.3 10:24/M
5 Sarah Su Houston TX 2140 50 138 31:57.7 32:34.6 10:30/M
6 Peggy Mou Kingwood TX 2255 50 158 32:42.9 33:30.7 10:48/M
7 Suzanne Lucas 2344 52 175 34:28.6 34:47.1 11:13/M
8 Joan Said 892 55 178 34:46.8 35:04.0 11:19/M
9 Michelle Miller Houston TX 2243 52 181 34:41.7 35:15.6 11:22/M
10 Barbara Balke Houston TX 2246 51 182 34:41.9 35:16.2 11:23/M
11 Rosa Cantu Houston TX 2047 58 191 35:45.2 36:03.0 11:38/M
12 Diana Galindo Houston TX 530 52 196 35:58.3 36:20.9 11:43/M
13 susan peterson 2430 56 200 36:05.3 36:35.2 11:48/M
14 Joan Beckner HOUSTON TX 2409 54 206 36:17.8 37:09.4 11:59/M
15 Zully Espinosa Houston TX 2020 52 222 38:44.5 39:04.8 12:36/M
16 Cyndi Cortez-Smith Houston TX 2097 53 228 38:53.2 39:25.7 12:43/M
17 Laura Hunter Austin TX 2123 53 229 39:04.6 39:34.9 12:46/M
18 Josette McAdams 2424 58 241 40:49.2 41:01.6 13:14/M
19 Kelly Smego Katy TX 2262 58 242 40:29.2 41:05.4 13:15/M
20 Karen Znoj 2014 51 243 40:56.8 41:19.2 13:20/M
21 Tina Wininger 2404 50 245 40:48.1 41:19.8 13:20/M
22 Mary Ann Walton Spring TX 2272 57 246 41:07.2 41:30.6 13:23/M
23 Miriam De Mulder Houston TX 2005 57 264 43:54.5 44:06.0 14:14/M
24 Martha Dunkelberger Houston TX 2078 55 269 44:28.8 45:01.6 14:31/M
25 Angela Neill Cat Spring TX 2193 52 273 46:00.0 46:21.2 14:57/M
26 Joan Petru Cat Spring TX 2194 50 274 46:00.4 46:21.9 14:57/M
27 Shelly Scarbrough Houston TX 2335 50 287 48:32.9 49:03.9 15:49/M
28 Melissa. Casey Goss Houston TX 2412 56 288 48:34.0 49:06.2 15:50/M
29 Chelo Moreno Somerville TX 2025 53 312 51:51.2 51:51.2 16:44/M
30 Manju Jaiswal Houston TX 2333 58 320 54:04.4 54:04.4 17:26/M
31 Norma Alicia Medina Somerville TX 2024 51 332 55:14.3 55:42.0 17:58/M
32 Venetia Peacock Houston TX 2132 52 333 55:08.3 55:56.7 18:03/M
33 Brenda Sells 2137 55 334 56:00.1 56:00.1 18:04/M
34 MELANIE FRUGE Houston TX 2411 51 344 56:58.6 57:52.8 18:40/M
35 Stacy Ricotta Houston TX 2299 53 354 58:34.2 59:06.0 19:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberta Smiley Houston TX 2147 60 83 28:14.3 28:25.8 9:10/M
2 Anesha Godden Missouri City TX 2416 64 89 28:46.1 28:59.9 9:21/M
3 Lesly Van Dame Houston TX 2307 63 156 33:03.9 33:27.1 10:47/M
4 MARY MARKANTONIS Houston TX 2349 66 184 35:09.7 35:17.6 11:23/M
5 Donna Cameron 2013 68 244 40:57.9 41:19.4 13:20/M
6 Kaylee Peracha TX 2169 64 271 45:01.3 45:41.6 14:44/M
7 Cynthia Zavala Houston TX 2376 66 284 48:37.8 48:47.5 15:44/M
8 Doris Bozanich Katy TX 2009 64 296 48:59.0 49:24.2 15:56/M
9 Jane Wallace Houston TX 2144 60 297 48:59.5 49:24.8 15:56/M
10 Jackie Lands Oak Ridge TN 2126 65 302 49:01.1 49:41.0 16:02/M
11 Becky Porteous Houston TX 2096 62 310 50:41.8 50:56.3 16:26/M
12 Socorro Mason Houston TX 2139 66 315 52:17.2 52:53.5 17:04/M
13 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 2108 65 316 52:45.5 53:10.8 17:09/M
14 Beth Popich Milford OH 2098 66 317 52:38.8 53:20.1 17:12/M
15 Christine OBrien Houston TX 2316 67 322 53:42.9 54:10.2 17:28/M
16 Dorothy Shanley HOUSTON TX 2017 64 357 1:00:20.0 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
17 Regina Akpalu KatyKaty TX 2382 67 360 1:01:17.7 1:01:35.9 19:52/M
18 Connie Gray Houston TX 2397 62 362 1:02:20.1 1:02:47.7 20:15/M
19 Dona Bell Silver City NM 2010 68 374 1:07:19.3 1:08:22.6 22:03/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 2360 70 307 50:23.8 50:45.7 16:22/M
2 Kathleen Quinn Pittsfield MA 2428 71 311 50:31.4 51:07.0 16:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Chappell Spring TX 2379 18 1 15:49.6 15:52.2 5:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Seven Valleys PA 2242 41 3 17:19.0 17:20.8 5:35/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tate Corbin League City TX 2092 7 42 24:56.1 25:00.6 8:04/M
2 Kaygo Yamamoto Houston 2437 10 51 26:28.5 26:35.3 8:35/M
3 Thomas Gonzalez Houston TX 2347 9 78 27:46.7 28:16.6 9:07/M
4 John Gonzalez Houston TX 2346 7 101 29:29.3 29:59.0 9:40/M
5 Adam Nabi 2312 8 276 46:20.1 46:35.4 15:02/M
6 David Joiner Houston TX 2135 10 324 53:49.6 54:36.6 17:37/M
7 Gannon Sparks Dayton TX 2081 4 347 57:36.3 58:34.8 18:54/M
8 Aidan Terrones Houston TX 2087 9 352 57:56.0 58:46.5 18:57/M
9 Diego Farias Houston TX 2278 3 368 1:04:49.5 1:05:35.9 21:09/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bradley Pease Spring TX 2378 19 2 15:50.1 15:52.6 5:07/M
2 Blazek Skucius Houston TX 2366 17 4 17:44.5 17:48.0 5:45/M
3 Tyler Martin Spring TX 2321 18 5 18:41.2 18:43.5 6:02/M
4 Eli Dupuis Porter TX 2373 14 33 23:47.0 23:57.3 7:44/M
5 Gabriel Espinosa Houston TX 2021 13 37 24:20.7 24:34.2 7:55/M
6 Harrison Pao Sugar Land TX 2164 16 46 25:18.7 26:04.9 8:25/M
7 William Mayer-Brownfeld Houston TX 2413 12 86 28:41.4 28:43.9 9:16/M
8 Nathan Fraske Pearland TX 2314 16 110 30:20.2 30:43.9 9:55/M
9 Carter Pao Sugar Land TX 2163 14 148 32:11.7 32:59.4 10:38/M
10 Iain Aeschbach 2343 14 197 36:03.0 36:21.4 11:44/M
11 Deolu Fadesere Katy TX 2056 12 204 36:40.8 37:01.2 11:56/M
12 Evan Garay Somerville TX 2074 15 329 55:08.2 55:35.1 17:56/M
DNF David NemotoJr Houston TX 765 18 DNF 21:30.5 21:42.3 7:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Tharp TX 2422 28 11 20:30.0 20:35.2 6:38/M
2 Sean Helster UT 2402 28 12 20:31.6 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 Aidan Smiley Houston TX 2146 25 15 20:56.8 21:07.3 6:49/M
4 Alejandro Salinas Houston TX 2211 23 21 21:59.3 22:09.8 7:09/M
5 Joseph Johnson Houston TX 2306 24 27 22:24.7 22:42.6 7:19/M
6 Daniel Doll Houston TX 2220 28 58 26:37.1 26:51.8 8:40/M
7 Robert Fielder Houston TX 2309 29 62 26:48.8 27:01.0 8:43/M
8 Geriet Crumm Houston TX 2317 27 63 26:45.1 27:02.3 8:43/M
9 Garrett Morales Houston TX 2219 25 73 27:37.9 27:52.7 8:59/M
10 Kieran Copley Houston TX 2261 24 94 28:55.9 29:11.9 9:25/M
11 Colin Maynard Houston TX 683 28 95 29:02.4 29:14.6 9:26/M
12 Jesse Farek Houston TX 2380 27 103 29:41.6 30:12.8 9:45/M
13 Nathan Oliphant Houston TX 2228 24 106 30:03.2 30:15.6 9:45/M
14 Jack Lee Houston TX 2006 29 121 31:01.8 31:23.8 10:07/M
15 Matthew Stephens Houston TX 2039 29 137 31:48.0 32:24.2 10:27/M
16 Jose Trevino Houston TX 2119 27 193 36:00.4 36:13.6 11:41/M
17 Tanner Seberger Houston TX 2300 23 249 41:15.9 41:49.7 13:29/M
18 Khalil Jackson Houston TX 2223 28 251 41:15.6 42:00.1 13:33/M
19 Khalil Jackson Houston TX 2286 28 252 41:17.0 42:01.4 13:33/M
20 Miguel Salinas 2210 26 291 48:41.1 49:15.8 15:53/M
21 Trent Middleton Houston TX 2032 23 318 52:24.6 53:20.2 17:12/M
22 Rubén Peña 2028 24 331 55:10.0 55:39.6 17:57/M
23 Max Nguyen Houston 2385 29 336 56:05.8 56:14.1 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeramie Pinter Houston TX 2310 39 7 19:04.0 19:06.7 6:10/M
2 Brock Scott Houston TX 2058 33 16 21:13.4 21:15.9 6:51/M
3 Andy Bates Sabine Pass TX 2239 39 20 22:01.9 22:06.7 7:08/M
4 Phillip Jordan DePrang Houston TX 2339 32 25 22:27.5 22:30.9 7:15/M
5 Chad Smith 2421 33 28 22:46.9 22:53.3 7:23/M
6 Shinichi Takahashi 2079 34 32 23:21.8 23:25.3 7:33/M
7 Michael Smego Houston TX 2012 34 35 23:49.1 24:26.2 7:53/M
8 Hugo Torres Houston TX 2201 35 36 24:30.3 24:30.3 7:54/M
9 ALFONSO GARCIA CUENCA Houston TX 2232 35 38 24:11.3 24:36.7 7:56/M
10 Ryan Dimick Houston TX 2186 32 47 25:56.8 26:08.2 8:26/M
11 Afolabi Giwa Stafford TX 2267 34 53 26:25.6 26:36.9 8:35/M
12 Charles Duncan Cypress TX 2072 30 72 27:28.4 27:43.1 8:56/M
13 Robert Boulware Houston TX 2124 31 80 27:46.4 28:19.7 9:08/M
14 Matthew McGregor 2205 34 87 28:44.4 28:44.4 9:16/M
15 Joel Gutowsky 2153 36 88 28:00.1 28:45.6 9:16/M
16 Cassius Elston Pearland TX 2365 31 91 28:07.9 29:08.1 9:24/M
17 Jose Bolanos Houston TX 2196 30 104 29:53.3 30:14.6 9:45/M
18 Andres Santacoloma 2368 36 123 30:32.3 31:32.0 10:10/M
19 Pablo Garcia 2432 36 125 31:00.8 31:54.9 10:17/M
20 Andrew Webster TX 2386 33 129 31:50.9 32:10.5 10:23/M
21 Edgar Villanueva Houston TX 2067 34 131 31:39.4 32:13.1 10:24/M
22 Linch Mcfarland Spring TX 2103 35 140 32:18.4 32:38.3 10:32/M
23 RJ Owens 2100 37 141 32:14.5 32:38.9 10:32/M
24 Ross Dobbie Houston TX 2106 37 153 33:18.9 33:24.3 10:46/M
25 Jake Trahan 2049 38 172 34:20.7 34:39.4 11:11/M
26 Ellis Deweese Houston TX 2234 37 176 34:06.8 34:56.7 11:16/M
27 CARLOS FUENTES Houston TX 2394 31 179 34:09.3 35:09.5 11:20/M
28 Raziel Aguilar 2031 30 201 36:16.8 36:46.2 11:52/M
29 Sergio Garcia Houston TX 2071 36 207 36:44.3 37:10.6 11:59/M
30 Daniel Sartor 2038 33 223 39:04.0 39:06.0 12:37/M
31 Tim Cramer Houston TX 2325 34 258 43:24.2 43:48.5 14:08/M
32 John Holman Houston TX 2285 30 282 47:02.3 48:24.9 15:37/M
33 Diego Mercadal Katy TX 2417 33 286 48:31.2 48:56.1 15:47/M
34 Jaime Lopez Somerville TX 2075 34 290 48:43.8 49:12.3 15:52/M
35 Zac Dudek Houston TX 2214 31 293 48:38.4 49:18.0 15:54/M
36 Weili Hsu Houston TX 2284 34 327 54:23.1 55:15.9 17:49/M
37 Dave Friedman HOUSTON TX 2445 38 337 56:07.4 56:15.7 18:09/M
38 Mark Watt Houston TX 2383 37 339 56:26.6 56:26.6 18:12/M
39 Val Solano, Jr Cypress TX 2116 39 349 57:43.5 58:35.7 18:54/M
40 Jeff Sparks Dayton TX 2083 37 350 57:37.3 58:35.8 18:54/M
41 Jose Terrones Houston TX 2086 37 353 57:59.1 58:48.0 18:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Warren Houston TX 2050 43 9 20:26.0 20:30.3 6:37/M
2 Brandt Tillotson Houston TX 2034 49 19 21:53.7 22:00.3 7:06/M
3 Jon Mendez Houston TX 2403 41 23 22:13.6 22:16.6 7:11/M
4 Jon English Sugar Land TX 2230 40 26 22:33.1 22:41.6 7:19/M
5 Ross Castillo Houston TX 2046 48 31 22:48.8 23:05.6 7:27/M
6 Jeremiah Corbin League City TX 2090 42 41 24:53.7 24:58.5 8:03/M
7 Steve Cooper Houston TX 2218 46 44 25:47.2 25:54.8 8:21/M
8 Hirofumi Yamamoto Houston 2436 49 52 26:28.2 26:35.9 8:35/M
9 Jeffrey Rice 2143 44 54 26:30.1 26:37.6 8:35/M
10 Kevin Dupuis Porter TX 2372 41 60 26:45.3 26:56.1 8:41/M
11 Luis Sanchez 2269 40 61 26:54.6 26:58.5 8:42/M
12 Thomas Almendarez Missouri City TX 2323 44 71 27:27.8 27:27.8 8:51/M
13 Alex Abraham Houston TX 2274 41 74 27:35.4 27:52.9 8:59/M
14 Charles German Houston TX 2426 41 96 29:14.2 29:29.9 9:31/M
15 Ryan Jones Houston TX 2288 42 97 28:41.2 29:31.7 9:31/M
16 Chance Bergstrom Austin TX 2002 45 120 30:49.9 31:16.4 10:05/M
17 Edmund Pantuliano Houston TX 2121 46 139 30:33.0 32:35.5 10:31/M
18 Christian Pease Spring TX 2377 49 150 33:04.3 33:08.3 10:41/M
19 Ryan Almon 2342 44 198 36:03.2 36:22.0 11:44/M
20 William Bibb Houston TX 2248 41 220 38:20.8 38:32.6 12:26/M
21 Peter Fadesere Katy TX 2057 43 231 39:24.7 39:45.2 12:49/M
22 Colin Kwabi Houston TX 2292 43 253 42:17.2 42:30.6 13:43/M
23 Ray Sanders Houston TX 2127 40 254 42:40.7 43:21.9 13:59/M
24 John Atasie Houston TX 2388 40 260 43:17.9 43:52.4 14:09/M
25 EARL FRUGE Houston TX 2410 47 343 56:59.4 57:52.6 18:40/M
26 Gerardo Farias Houston TX 2279 42 366 1:04:45.0 1:05:32.5 21:08/M
27 Justin Schmidt Houston TX 2405 42 371 1:07:45.1 1:07:45.1 21:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose G Berreles Houston TX 2240 56 29 22:55.8 22:58.0 7:25/M
2 Ricardo Troncoso Austin TX 2199 59 39 24:33.6 24:39.0 7:57/M
3 Steven Ives Houston TX 2236 56 43 25:36.8 25:40.3 8:17/M
4 Stephen Gant Houston TX 2367 52 50 26:13.7 26:18.9 8:29/M
5 Greg Pettit Houston TX 2245 51 55 26:31.7 26:43.2 8:37/M
6 Bill Tommaney Montgomery TX 2427 53 68 27:06.4 27:13.7 8:47/M
7 Frank McMahon Kemah TX 2401 55 85 28:13.4 28:30.9 9:12/M
8 Steve Summers Houston TX 2345 53 102 29:37.6 30:07.4 9:43/M
9 Mike Masse Katy TX 223 58 128 31:46.2 32:10.0 10:23/M
10 RENE MUNOZ Houston TX 2395 50 130 31:51.8 32:11.5 10:23/M
11 Peter Laskiewicz Houston TX 183 51 163 33:17.2 33:49.1 10:55/M
12 Bob Entwhistle Houston TX 135 50 164 33:31.5 33:49.7 10:55/M
13 Bret Beckner Houston TX 2408 59 205 36:17.2 37:09.2 11:59/M
14 Joel Levine Missouri City TX 2111 57 208 36:53.2 37:12.6 12:00/M
15 Roberto Brunel Houston TX 2364 59 227 38:59.3 39:23.5 12:42/M
16 Pedro Castro Jr Houston TX 2114 56 230 39:10.9 39:39.8 12:47/M
17 Miguel Salinas Houston TX 2209 56 292 48:41.1 49:15.9 15:53/M
18 John Hauser 2036 58 304 49:38.0 49:48.5 16:04/M
19 Mike Meyers 2180 57 305 49:47.4 50:14.9 16:12/M
20 Dominic Ricotta Houston TX 2298 54 356 58:37.5 59:07.3 19:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Johnson Houston TX 2443 64 45 25:51.6 26:01.7 8:24/M
2 Jose Martinez 2252 67 48 26:03.1 26:08.5 8:26/M
3 Randolph Read Houston TX 2308 66 49 26:09.1 26:15.9 8:28/M
4 Patrick Flaherty Houston TX 2004 61 67 27:03.0 27:08.6 8:45/M
5 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TX 2026 63 112 30:18.4 30:59.2 10:00/M
6 Joseph Shanley Houston TX 2016 67 113 30:49.8 31:05.8 10:02/M
7 John Canik Tomball TX 2188 62 151 33:10.4 33:20.1 10:45/M
8 Samuel Smiley Houston TX 2260 61 155 32:55.2 33:26.9 10:47/M
9 Stuart Porteous Houston TX 2095 61 174 34:27.5 34:41.8 11:11/M
10 Tom OBrien Houston TX 2315 69 188 35:22.8 35:48.7 11:33/M
11 Kamal Husain 2449 60 192 35:54.1 36:06.0 11:39/M
12 Mike Popich Milford OH 2099 69 247 41:03.7 41:44.9 13:28/M
13 Mike Batchelder Sugar Land TX 2174 62 275 45:49.4 46:33.1 15:01/M
14 cary schulz The Woodlands TX 2179 63 278 46:28.9 46:58.9 15:09/M
15 Mark Troutman Katy TX 2361 66 308 50:25.9 50:47.3 16:23/M
16 Alfredo Tijerina Houston TX 2113 66 313 52:30.0 52:49.8 17:02/M
17 Ajay Jaiswal Houston TX 2334 62 321 54:07.7 54:07.7 17:27/M
18 Brian Padden Austin TX 2203 65 342 56:26.0 57:08.3 18:26/M
DQ Gary Robinson 933 67 DQ --- --- 6:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Wood Houston TX 2431 77 154 33:19.8 33:25.9 10:47/M
2 Tom Woltz Houston TX 2256 72 160 33:20.3 33:35.2 10:50/M
3 Lawrence Cullen Tomball TX 2200 75 203 36:53.7 37:01.0 11:56/M
4 Wade Raber 2370 70 267 43:45.8 44:45.5 14:26/M
5 Keith Fisher Silver City NM 2011 74 373 1:07:21.3 1:08:22.3 22:03/M