Mar Wellness George Bush

Age Group Results

March 24, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leticia Bustamante 161 27 10 22:39.0 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Taylor Yu 285 10 14 23:29.5 23:29.5 7:35/M
3 Yan Liu Katy 349 48 15 23:31.3 23:31.3 7:35/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Schroeder 228 14 16 23:31.6 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Ella Hill 330 12 32 24:55.3 25:05.0 8:05/M
3 Adriana Price 150 12 38 25:44.4 25:44.4 8:18/M
4 Margarita Maldonado 141 4 57 28:41.0 28:50.3 9:18/M
5 Hansika Pillai 199 11 61 28:56.5 29:14.6 9:26/M
6 Audrey Chen 320 10 91 33:21.0 34:25.2 11:06/M
7 Luciana 276 12 106 36:14.8 36:50.7 11:53/M
8 Heather Crawford 164 11 109 36:42.5 37:12.9 12:00/M
9 Siri Krothapalli 7 13 123 39:41.9 39:56.2 12:53/M
10 Lilo Vun 360 9 126 40:15.2 41:20.1 13:20/M
11 Hasini Pillai 201 9 130 41:09.3 41:09.3 13:16/M
12 Natalie Chen 593 7 143 44:03.1 45:20.6 14:37/M
13 Giselle escobar 193 12 146 45:35.4 45:35.4 14:42/M
14 Audrey Marin 271 11 153 50:00.6 50:42.1 16:21/M
15 Alyssa Taing 367 6 163 52:48.3 53:59.4 17:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ysve Valverde-Martinez 323 16 86 32:37.5 32:43.7 10:33/M
2 Arionna Knox 255 18 98 34:18.0 34:19.3 11:04/M
3 Sofia Oshaben 251 15 102 35:20.1 35:35.5 11:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabel Rojas 50 24 65 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
2 Sabrina Vazquez 131 22 128 40:30.4 41:01.4 13:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly Fazio 260 27 78 31:29.2 31:42.7 10:14/M
2 Julia Wang 160 25 99 34:48.4 35:02.4 11:18/M
3 Breanna Hudak 383 29 158 50:13.2 50:35.3 16:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ramandeep Kaur 4 34 56 28:37.0 29:18.9 9:27/M
2 Lisnorys Carbo 38 34 71 30:41.8 33:37.2 10:51/M
3 Jessica Gonzalez Fresno 378 32 95 34:02.2 34:56.3 11:16/M
4 Britney Peterson 327 32 133 41:46.4 42:33.3 13:44/M
5 Kayla Forsythe 157 33 137 42:06.7 42:35.8 13:44/M
6 Ashley Ratley 253 33 156 50:12.8 50:34.7 16:19/M
7 Erin Band 345 32 171 57:16.9 58:06.8 18:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margarita Alcala 259 37 45 27:08.6 27:17.3 8:48/M
2 Yang Xue 355 35 58 28:41.3 28:41.3 9:15/M
3 Delmi 290 35 66 29:26.7 29:57.1 9:40/M
4 Azeneth DeLeon 341 37 67 29:26.8 29:35.2 9:33/M
5 Lisa C 36 38 84 32:11.5 32:19.8 10:25/M
6 Asha Bhalwal 149 38 100 35:09.3 35:10.7 11:21/M
7 Vivian 100 38 104 35:53.0 36:20.1 11:43/M
8 Ranu Gupta 371 39 113 37:36.2 45:43.1 14:45/M
9 Leslie Edwards 240 39 117 38:33.2 39:21.9 12:42/M
10 Yubisay Hernandez 208 39 119 38:42.4 39:16.6 12:40/M
11 Ashley May 247 36 135 41:49.6 42:34.0 13:44/M
12 Maria Jimenez 159 37 148 46:44.9 47:14.1 15:14/M
13 Gayathri Narayanan 380 37 155 50:12.3 50:54.8 16:25/M
14 Priya Saravanan 75 37 157 50:12.9 50:54.1 16:25/M
15 Anita Sek 368 39 164 52:50.2 53:59.8 17:25/M
16 Krista Melancon 342 35 170 57:14.4 58:03.6 18:44/M
17 Sravanti Krothapalli 8 39 172 59:15.8 59:31.3 19:12/M
18 Maritza Price 258 39 175 1:06:39.6 1:12:38.5 23:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dania Hernandez 214 42 83 32:06.9 32:23.9 10:27/M
2 Sonya Francis 90 43 108 36:42.3 37:12.4 12:00/M
3 Heather Cousson 594 43 111 37:13.7 37:45.5 12:11/M
4 Tracy Crawford 165 41 112 37:26.8 37:26.8 12:05/M
5 Fanni Perez 595 40 114 37:53.2 38:29.7 12:25/M
6 Nancy Arteaga 197 41 116 38:29.6 38:29.6 12:25/M
7 Fanni Perez 191 40 118 38:33.5 38:33.5 12:26/M
8 Kalpana Bahunoothula 198 41 120 38:56.3 38:56.3 12:34/M
9 Michelle Blackman Katy 12 44 138 42:48.0 43:22.2 13:59/M
10 Esther Chen 319 41 140 44:00.1 45:20.3 14:37/M
11 Sunitha Munagavalasa 358 43 145 45:14.4 45:28.0 14:40/M
12 Lani Acorda 263 43 162 52:48.0 1:00:00.6 19:21/M
13 Sheala Cunningham 69 43 169 55:50.6 55:50.6 18:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophie Wang 299 45 17 23:33.1 23:40.4 7:38/M
2 Chongxun (Doris Pan 356 46 23 24:13.1 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Ana sanchez 298 48 41 26:18.4 26:29.4 8:33/M
4 Hongmei Lou 598 48 42 26:22.4 26:27.0 8:32/M
5 Ying Jin 300 47 47 27:38.3 27:47.2 8:58/M
6 Loan Ho 223 49 48 27:38.5 28:30.0 9:12/M
7 Ann Bixby 101 47 49 27:45.4 27:53.4 9:00/M
8 Tamieka Wise Armour 171 45 68 29:52.5 30:37.8 9:53/M
9 Verónica Martínez 322 45 75 31:00.4 31:00.4 10:00/M
10 Xiaoxia Nie 302 47 77 31:08.4 31:17.3 10:05/M
11 Elle Hill Katy 132 49 79 31:31.6 32:05.2 10:21/M
12 Huan Yang 15 48 82 31:51.3 31:55.8 10:18/M
13 Ruth Negassi 172 45 96 34:10.2 34:56.0 11:16/M
14 Debbie Bush 9 45 131 41:22.7 41:39.5 13:26/M
15 Esthela Garza Richmond TX 51 45 136 42:06.2 42:42.9 13:46/M
16 Audrey Hill 329 48 159 51:06.5 51:39.3 16:40/M
17 Nil Jai 147 49 178 1:15:14.7 1:15:17.7 24:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cissy Schroeder 227 50 30 24:52.0 24:56.0 8:03/M
2 Tina 256 54 52 28:23.3 28:28.4 9:11/M
3 Mary Huang 43 50 72 30:47.6 30:54.4 9:58/M
4 Faye Haugland 185 53 80 31:37.6 31:39.5 10:13/M
5 Beatriz Vargas 252 51 103 35:21.2 35:36.7 11:29/M
6 Pramila Tamminayana 127 51 107 36:35.9 36:54.7 11:54/M
7 Yolanda Hunt 177 53 122 39:23.8 40:10.1 12:57/M
8 Bridgette Laryea 98 52 124 40:11.3 40:47.1 13:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Joyce 334 58 63 29:08.3 29:23.7 9:29/M
2 Jocelyn Williams Katy 11 56 76 31:02.7 31:41.2 10:13/M
3 maria acosta Houston TX 74 56 93 33:42.5 33:52.1 10:55/M
4 Rafaela Tamez 135 57 147 46:26.8 46:38.3 15:03/M
5 Margot Campos 226 59 152 49:03.8 49:28.3 15:57/M
6 Beth 362 58 160 52:32.7 53:12.1 17:10/M
7 Mary Turley 71 55 167 55:08.0 55:50.3 18:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris Bozanich 332 64 139 43:15.7 43:50.2 14:08/M
2 Chris Carmona 16 63 149 47:41.9 48:22.1 15:36/M
3 Marsha Shorts 99 62 168 55:29.7 56:04.3 18:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Schroeder 229 15 1 20:21.8 20:21.8 6:34/M
2 Zhuang Wu 246 43 2 20:30.5 20:30.5 6:37/M
3 Hongyin 328 48 5 21:02.5 21:02.5 6:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Song 348 13 20 23:40.5 23:55.3 7:43/M
2 Victor Maldonado 133 4 24 24:21.4 24:34.0 7:55/M
3 Raphael Alila 352 14 39 25:50.5 25:50.5 8:20/M
4 Zachary Chen 316 11 44 26:57.9 27:20.8 8:49/M
5 Rafael Marmolejo 294 13 46 27:35.1 27:35.1 8:54/M
6 Aarush Perekh 596 10 64 29:14.3 29:17.0 9:27/M
7 Leonardo Dixon 296 7 69 29:52.6 30:18.6 9:46/M
8 Eric Montana 344 3 74 31:00.1 31:05.6 10:02/M
9 Daniel Yang 14 7 81 31:45.8 31:49.2 10:16/M
10 Victor Maldonado 140 4 85 32:21.8 32:31.3 10:29/M
11 Isaac Taing 366 9 88 32:42.4 33:46.8 10:54/M
12 Daniel Monteiro 205 13 127 40:24.0 40:41.6 13:07/M
13 Ethan Lei 268 8 142 44:02.9 44:05.9 14:13/M
14 Rafael Marmolejo 295 13 144 44:10.8 44:20.9 14:18/M
15 Marcos Monteiro 206 12 154 50:07.4 50:42.2 16:21/M
16 Noah Chen 318 5 166 53:30.4 54:50.2 17:41/M
17 Varun Krothapalli 6 9 173 59:18.4 59:18.4 19:08/M
18 Samuel Price 151 8 176 1:06:56.8 1:12:59.2 23:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Yang 13 16 35 25:20.2 25:29.3 8:13/M
2 Jacob Smith 249 18 37 25:43.4 25:44.9 8:18/M
3 Leonardo Jr Esparza 384 19 62 29:02.5 33:17.2 10:44/M
4 Jose Antonio Hernandez 207 19 115 37:57.1 38:36.2 12:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anderson Cabrejo 347 23 21 23:58.4 24:03.2 7:45/M
2 Kameron Kindle 163 23 40 25:58.1 26:01.4 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Didier E. Velasco 376 32 3 20:39.4 24:58.8 8:03/M
2 Kevin Forsythe 158 33 11 22:53.5 23:19.3 7:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marlon escobar 194 38 13 23:21.1 23:22.2 7:32/M
2 Emeka Obianyor 70 37 59 28:50.3 28:57.4 9:20/M
3 Donald Jeanlewis 254 37 87 32:41.5 32:41.5 10:33/M
4 Nasser Chaudhry Houston 381 37 89 33:02.7 33:14.1 10:43/M
5 Roger Villegas 291 35 132 41:36.9 42:08.9 13:35/M
6 Ligang Lei 269 37 141 44:02.3 44:05.5 14:13/M
7 Brian Price 152 39 174 1:04:37.1 1:10:35.5 22:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 1 42 6 21:44.8 21:46.1 7:01/M
2 Chongkai Bi 114 43 8 22:11.1 22:15.3 7:11/M
3 Qing chen 144 41 12 23:14.1 23:16.4 7:30/M
4 Tuan Nguyen 138 41 22 24:08.6 24:30.9 7:54/M
5 Qing Chen 382 41 28 24:44.4 24:52.4 8:01/M
6 Xianghua Yu 359 43 31 24:53.9 24:57.5 8:03/M
7 Daniel Hernandez 325 44 94 33:51.6 34:08.0 11:01/M
8 Michael Norris 196 42 101 35:12.1 35:54.7 11:35/M
9 Dave Peterson 326 42 134 41:48.2 42:33.9 13:44/M
10 Antonio Romero Monteiro 275 42 151 48:50.8 48:50.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 88 48 9 22:17.3 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 David Han 293 48 18 23:33.4 23:41.2 7:38/M
3 Xiangmi Shi 292 47 19 23:33.8 23:41.5 7:38/M
4 Edward Montana 26 47 26 24:32.4 24:38.4 7:57/M
5 Bruce Schrieb 351 49 33 24:59.4 26:30.8 8:33/M
6 Daniel Marmolejo houston 297 45 43 26:50.5 27:04.7 8:44/M
7 Rafael Bullman 303 48 50 27:59.3 28:13.9 9:06/M
8 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 5 47 51 28:18.6 28:30.5 9:12/M
9 Roger Marin 213 45 54 28:27.9 28:44.5 9:16/M
10 Glenn Smith 250 48 55 28:28.3 28:30.4 9:12/M
11 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 357 47 70 30:29.8 30:43.2 9:55/M
12 César Valverde 324 49 90 33:04.3 33:11.8 10:42/M
13 Aaron Westerfield 37 47 97 34:10.8 34:43.2 11:12/M
14 ALDO ARCIERI 277 49 105 36:14.6 36:50.3 11:53/M
15 Zasudevan Sampath 600 45 129 40:39.5 41:00.2 13:14/M
16 Shailesh jai 146 49 177 1:15:13.5 1:15:16.4 24:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffery Hill 597 53 4 20:56.2 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Doug Schroeder 230 51 7 22:05.2 22:08.0 7:08/M
3 Jose Omar Tamez 136 54 53 28:25.9 28:37.2 9:14/M
4 Torres Francis 89 50 150 47:49.1 48:21.2 15:36/M
5 Roy Rodriguez 375 52 161 52:33.1 53:12.5 17:10/M
6 Juan DeLeon 262 52 165 52:52.0 1:00:02.9 19:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David MacLellan 288 58 27 24:32.9 24:32.9 7:55/M
2 X Song 350 56 34 25:09.0 25:16.6 8:09/M
3 Ishmael B Laryea 379 55 125 40:12.8 40:49.7 13:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Scharer 238 62 25 24:25.4 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 Mark Coleman 24 60 29 24:46.3 24:51.5 8:01/M
3 Steve Fanos 340 64 73 30:55.3 31:04.8 10:01/M
4 Steve 361 63 121 39:10.6 39:47.7 12:50/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Bozanich 599 65 36 25:36.0 25:46.7 8:19/M
2 Hector Alila 385 66 60 28:56.0 29:44.9 9:35/M
3 Edward Campos 225 67 92 33:21.8 33:21.8 10:45/M
4 Boris Balic 10 82 110 37:04.3 37:06.1 11:58/M