2019 Randa's Run/Walk for HOPE 5K

Age Group Results

March 22, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
1K Men: Top Finishers 0-99
1K Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Abouassi Katy TX 457 28 7 26:13.7 8:27/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Najwa Deeba Houston TX 293 0 206 56:59.5 18:23/M
2 Layla Deeba Houston TX 294 0 207 56:59.7 18:23/M
3 Lydia Solis Cypress TX 280 0 299 1:05:45.1 21:13/M
4 Rita Deeba Houston TX 292 0 322 1:10:05.7 22:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliana Jaasma Missouri City TX 200 14 48 37:29.1 12:05/M
2 Isabella Abusaleh Houston TX 422 7 65 41:21.9 13:20/M
3 Hana Abisaab Houston TX 41 13 73 41:51.5 13:30/M
4 Emma Elkareh Houston TX 99 11 76 42:49.8 13:49/M
5 JORDAN MCCUBBINS Missouri City TX 132 8 77 42:54.6 13:50/M
6 mai Linh houston TX 137 12 112 48:05.0 15:31/M
7 Gabriella Yammine Sugar Land TX 439 14 115 48:26.8 15:37/M
8 Alessa Elkareh Houston TX 98 14 143 50:48.1 16:23/M
9 Angelina Mussalam 534 14 169 54:00.1 17:25/M
10 Katrina Baaklini Houston TX 477 9 198 56:19.9 18:10/M
11 Joelle Moubarak 353 9 199 56:20.2 18:10/M
12 Daniela Rodriguez 168 14 306 1:07:24.2 21:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Ghoussoub Sugar Land TX 296 17 34 34:21.0 11:05/M
2 Tia Darwich sugarland TX 103 19 46 36:26.4 11:45/M
3 Adeebee Elachkar Sugar Land TX 290 15 51 39:06.6 12:37/M
4 Emma Abusaleh Houston TX 421 15 57 40:56.4 13:12/M
5 Valentina Toledo Houston TX 511 16 58 40:58.2 13:13/M
6 Amy Chukro Cypress TX 208 18 88 45:31.2 14:41/M
7 Leyn Alatrach Katy TX 49 16 96 46:07.5 14:53/M
8 Alexis German Houston TX 409 18 102 46:47.9 15:05/M
9 Elizabeth German Houston TX 408 18 105 47:04.3 15:11/M
10 Nadia Masri Sugar Land TX 368 15 120 48:45.2 15:44/M
11 theoni sarrouh katy TX 552 16 188 55:45.0 17:59/M
12 Leora Maksoud Houston TX 92 19 193 55:58.8 18:03/M
13 JOELLE OBEID HOUSTON TX 117 19 197 56:11.6 18:07/M
14 Iman Koutani 235 18 213 57:02.1 18:24/M
15 Leah Gonzalez Sugar Land TX 575 15 215 57:07.9 18:25/M
16 Leen Zeinni 138 15 218 57:09.1 18:26/M
17 Karla Najjar Cypress TX 33 15 236 58:31.3 18:53/M
18 Melanie Koussa 237 19 250 1:00:07.1 19:24/M
19 Daniella Nassar Bellaire TX 11 16 268 1:01:42.6 19:54/M
20 Eliane Baaklini Houston TX 531 18 269 1:01:48.8 19:56/M
21 Samantha Elmessan 535 18 308 1:08:06.7 21:58/M
22 yasmeen Feghali SUGAR LAND TX 402 16 309 1:08:07.7 21:58/M
23 Marinana Elmessan 536 16 310 1:08:07.9 21:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ghada Ayoub 350 23 9 28:52.6 9:19/M
2 Deanne Nassif Spring TX 212 28 25 32:51.1 10:36/M
3 Sandra Ghanem Houston TX 469 28 26 32:51.4 10:36/M
4 Zaena Almomani 166 22 30 33:27.1 10:47/M
5 Cindy Masri Sugar land TX 404 23 31 33:31.7 10:49/M
6 Sarah Suki The Woodlands TX 370 26 33 34:09.7 11:01/M
7 alie karouni Houston TX 487 20 43 36:09.8 11:40/M
8 Leila Al-Haj Houston TX 512 20 68 41:32.0 13:24/M
9 Aenea Ponce de Leon Missouri City TX 286 23 71 41:33.2 13:24/M
10 Tammy Solomay Sugar Land TX 239 22 81 44:39.8 14:24/M
11 Vanessa Jaber houston TX 490 20 85 45:14.8 14:35/M
12 Sara Arkoush cypress TX 126 20 89 45:34.9 14:42/M
13 Celine Gebara 215 20 93 46:03.6 14:51/M
14 Ferial Koutani 234 23 106 47:10.1 15:13/M
15 Eman Al-Haj Houston TX 513 22 107 47:11.2 15:13/M
16 Christine Nicolas 485 23 108 47:12.9 15:14/M
17 Michelle Perez 250 20 118 48:43.7 15:43/M
18 Gina Barrera 174 22 119 48:43.7 15:43/M
19 Leen Nahouli League City TX 130 26 123 48:57.2 15:47/M
20 Alexis Pena 175 25 124 49:01.0 15:49/M
21 Nathalie Abdulbaki Houston TX 9 28 130 49:29.5 15:58/M
22 Missy Daher 158 27 155 51:28.3 16:36/M
23 Bianca Daher 164 24 156 51:29.2 16:36/M
24 Iman Abilmona Houston TX 540 28 182 55:18.8 17:50/M
25 helen sarrouh katy TX 551 23 191 55:46.8 17:59/M
26 Diana Abilmona Sugarland TX 417 25 200 56:24.1 18:12/M
27 Peyton Altman Houston TX 548 22 205 56:57.2 18:22/M
28 Ranwa Bouchahine Houston TX 270 28 210 57:00.1 18:23/M
29 ANNA CIPRIANO CYPRESS TX 119 25 228 58:17.2 18:48/M
30 Claudia Shaghoury Richmond TX 53 21 230 58:18.6 18:48/M
31 Victoria Hernandez Houston TX 428 24 232 58:24.9 18:50/M
32 Rima Baassiri houston TX 567 26 233 58:27.3 18:51/M
33 Jia Rapos Webster TX 572 26 234 58:28.2 18:52/M
34 Dina baassiri houston TX 569 26 235 58:28.3 18:52/M
35 Nicole Elkhoury Houston TX 522 22 238 58:36.8 18:54/M
36 Sandra Nadira Houston TX 273 26 245 59:54.4 19:19/M
37 Diana Nadira Houston TX 274 24 246 59:55.0 19:20/M
38 Heather Ward Houston TX 316 24 247 59:56.5 19:20/M
39 Fadwa Ward Houston TX 314 26 248 59:56.9 19:20/M
40 Lucy Khashab 337 22 264 1:00:45.1 19:36/M
41 Nadine Rabah 336 20 265 1:00:48.7 19:37/M
42 vicki wawe Sugar Land TX 77 26 275 1:02:07.9 20:02/M
43 Vicki Wawe Houston TX 243 26 277 1:02:08.6 20:03/M
44 Tina Suki Houston TX 242 23 278 1:02:08.9 20:03/M
45 Mariana Broeckelmann Sugar Land TX 361 23 280 1:02:13.7 20:04/M
46 Mira Abilmona Houston TX 366 27 284 1:02:36.8 20:12/M
47 Bailey Gauny Houston TX 501 27 302 1:06:11.6 21:21/M
48 Carol Bentley Houston TX 440 25 303 1:06:38.8 21:30/M
49 Alison Dickinson Houston TX 441 26 304 1:06:39.8 21:30/M
50 Jessica Navarro 570 25 311 1:08:35.9 22:07/M
51 Sarah Al-Khatib 338 21 315 1:09:00.9 22:15/M
52 Jessica Finkler Houston TX 431 25 323 1:10:14.2 22:39/M
53 Nicole Moldovan Spring TX 430 26 325 1:10:15.5 22:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JORDAN CHAMMAS HOUSTON TX 7 30 44 36:16.6 11:42/M
2 sara marye HOUSTON TX 364 36 45 36:17.1 11:42/M
3 Abir Lahoud 197 37 100 46:34.5 15:01/M
4 Martha Moore Houston TX 176 35 109 47:37.7 15:22/M
5 Magaly Maldonado Coronado Houston TX 178 33 117 48:32.4 15:39/M
6 Samar Kaissieh 446 31 132 49:39.0 16:01/M
7 Rasha Nasr HoustonTX TX 129 36 153 51:24.1 16:35/M
8 Helen Shaghoury Sugar land TX 113 34 154 51:24.3 16:35/M
9 Rima Daaboul Houston TX 95 38 168 53:47.9 17:21/M
10 Nivine Mohdi 355 34 176 54:32.7 17:35/M
11 Dalia Al Chamaa Richmond TX 271 33 179 55:01.4 17:45/M
12 Halla baassiri houston TX 568 30 227 58:02.4 18:43/M
13 Katia Yammine Sugar Land TX 438 39 231 58:23.4 18:50/M
14 Ann Tannous Houston TX 372 38 242 59:35.4 19:13/M
15 Hitaf Saad Houston TX 43 39 261 1:00:39.6 19:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Ghoussoub Sugar Land TX 295 46 14 29:14.5 9:26/M
2 Norma Perez-Abreu Katy TX 504 43 17 30:42.9 9:54/M
3 Namis Golbasi Houston TX 317 48 47 37:09.0 11:59/M
4 Hanadi Masri Sugar Land TX 369 49 52 39:07.5 12:37/M
5 Mirna Slim Houston TX 75 42 55 40:47.2 13:09/M
6 Fida Koutani 230 41 66 41:30.7 13:23/M
7 Rola Elzoor Houston TX 419 42 70 41:32.8 13:24/M
8 Veronica Reed Houston TX 517 42 75 42:09.1 13:36/M
9 Siaa El Kassem sugarland TX 102 41 78 44:10.1 14:15/M
10 Mariam Solomay Sugar Land TX 238 47 82 44:43.5 14:25/M
11 Nawal Jabr 537 42 97 46:11.4 14:54/M
12 sally hamad cypress TX 125 42 98 46:17.6 14:56/M
13 Jamie German Houston TX 406 41 99 46:25.3 14:58/M
14 Rola Georges 229 44 103 46:56.1 15:08/M
15 Kristin Holy Sugar Land TX 434 47 111 47:47.9 15:25/M
16 Zeina Gebara 141 47 121 48:46.2 15:44/M
17 Mirna Al Omar 140 46 122 48:51.4 15:45/M
18 Ohaila Saab Sugar Land TX 264 43 131 49:37.3 16:00/M
19 Ruba Abu-Goush North richland hills TX 542 43 139 50:16.0 16:13/M
20 Manal Kurbaj 454 41 144 50:48.6 16:23/M
21 Zeina Fares Houston TX 449 42 145 50:54.0 16:25/M
22 Helen Baaklini Houston TX 475 40 161 52:15.0 16:51/M
23 Colleen Haffar Sugarland TX 94 47 165 52:58.7 17:05/M
24 Vanessa Elkareh Houston TX 97 41 170 54:00.7 17:25/M
25 Maria Obeid Sugar Land TX 64 48 171 54:13.1 17:29/M
26 Carol Ejailat Katy TX 65 43 172 54:14.1 17:30/M
27 Katy Habib Pearland TX 122 49 178 54:38.7 17:37/M
28 Abir Abilmona Houston TX 521 44 183 55:18.9 17:50/M
29 Mirna Abilmona Houston TX 403 41 184 55:20.3 17:51/M
30 Loretta Maksoud Houston TX 91 47 194 55:59.1 18:04/M
31 Mona Elkhoury Houston TX 523 49 202 56:43.0 18:18/M
32 Tatyana McMichael Spring TX 427 41 219 57:09.6 18:26/M
33 Courtney Barrett League City TX 533 48 239 59:26.6 19:10/M
34 Jocelyne Malek Houston TX 40 43 241 59:33.1 19:13/M
35 Nina Haddad 224 47 263 1:00:42.1 19:35/M
36 Celine Riaidy 384 43 283 1:02:34.0 20:11/M
37 Amina Guido Houston TX 275 41 288 1:04:06.8 20:41/M
38 Tracy Howell HOUSTON TX 519 49 289 1:04:07.9 20:41/M
39 Claudia Rodriguez 159 49 307 1:07:25.0 21:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sirine Zeitoune 346 58 38 35:08.6 11:20/M
2 suzan el-tayssoun Houston TX 443 50 95 46:07.0 14:53/M
3 Anna Karavellas 145 56 114 48:21.8 15:36/M
4 Grace Zoorob Bellaire TX 82 53 126 49:03.4 15:49/M
5 Anne-Marie Chaftari Bellaire TX 26 52 128 49:25.4 15:56/M
6 Dolly Baaklini Houston TX 529 54 134 49:40.0 16:01/M
7 Mark4 Fady 564 56 135 49:43.6 16:02/M
8 Debra Ponce de Leon Missouri City TX 285 57 142 50:23.2 16:15/M
9 Lydia Khoury 573 59 146 50:57.7 16:26/M
10 Rana Abboushi Houston TX 450 57 147 50:59.5 16:27/M
11 Gilberte Tannous 245 52 148 51:01.6 16:27/M
12 DEDE OBEID HOUSTON TX 116 53 150 51:03.9 16:28/M
13 Loulou Shaghoury Sugar land TX 114 57 152 51:18.3 16:33/M
14 GHADA NMEIR FRIENDSWOOD TX 210 55 160 52:13.4 16:51/M
15 Sanaa Khouri 351 50 163 52:42.4 17:00/M
16 myrna karouni Houston TX 488 51 164 52:43.8 17:00/M
17 Juliette Jarjour 525 53 173 54:16.6 17:30/M
18 Badera Salameh 354 58 174 54:25.5 17:33/M
19 Carol Ross Galveston TX 272 56 175 54:28.6 17:34/M
20 Myrna Georges 221 51 177 54:34.6 17:36/M
21 Aliyya Stude Houston TX 451 50 180 55:03.4 17:45/M
22 Erika Levante Houston TX 452 55 181 55:05.3 17:46/M
23 Helen Sabbagh 222 58 185 55:26.4 17:53/M
24 Mark3 Fady 563 56 187 55:37.3 17:56/M
25 Liliane Hay-Salha Houston TX 306 53 189 55:45.4 17:59/M
26 Joumana Tahtouh Houston TX 546 51 190 55:46.5 17:59/M
27 Sawsan Abilmona Sugarland TX 418 50 201 56:26.6 18:12/M
28 Nahla Bouchahine Houston TX 267 54 209 56:59.9 18:23/M
29 Dina El Murr Houston TX 81 55 221 57:14.0 18:28/M
30 Madelaine Hanna Montgomery TX 390 56 226 58:00.8 18:43/M
31 Randa Nassif Spring TX 375 57 243 59:37.1 19:14/M
32 Teri Marrow Missouri City TX 66 50 249 59:58.3 19:21/M
33 Diana Ward Houston TX 315 53 256 1:00:14.8 19:26/M
34 Jill Stein Sugar Land TX 287 57 273 1:01:54.4 19:58/M
35 Manal Broeckelmann SUGAR LAND TX 362 56 274 1:02:06.3 20:02/M
36 Lana Koborsi Jersey village TX 110 58 295 1:05:31.0 21:08/M
37 Lucero Romero 146 53 305 1:07:03.8 21:38/M
38 Alicia Navarro 571 56 312 1:08:36.4 22:08/M
39 Sharon Vollers Sugar Land TX 327 58 317 1:09:18.3 22:21/M
40 Dima Suki Sugar Land TX 45 53 319 1:09:22.2 22:23/M
41 Ibby Farah Richmond TX 52 59 326 1:10:34.6 22:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Gonzalez Houston TX 503 60 20 31:53.5 10:17/M
2 Rita Thompson Houston TX 500 62 21 31:53.6 10:17/M
3 Silvia Olafson Houston TX 515 65 29 33:21.7 10:45/M
4 Rosellyn Najjar Cypress TX 29 67 60 41:03.1 13:15/M
5 Barbara Tarabay Sugar Land TX 42 65 64 41:20.9 13:20/M
6 Carol Severance Sugar Land TX 506 61 101 46:37.3 15:02/M
7 leila wawe Sugar Land TX 76 60 113 48:17.0 15:35/M
8 Nouhad Andari 247 61 151 51:07.7 16:29/M
9 FERYAL IBRAHIM HOUSTON TX 153 61 159 52:12.5 16:50/M
10 Nadine Matar Houston TX 282 64 240 59:29.1 19:11/M
11 Dori Anderson Humble TX 324 67 270 1:01:49.4 19:56/M
12 Rhonda Lewis Sugar Land TX 308 60 271 1:01:50.0 19:57/M
13 Siham Abilmona Houston TX 367 61 282 1:02:28.3 20:09/M
14 Inaam AK 445 66 291 1:04:23.1 20:46/M
15 Maria Solis Houston TX 283 61 300 1:05:47.6 21:13/M
16 Carola Uriona Cypress TX 291 63 301 1:05:48.2 21:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassem Karouni 144 16 1 15:36.2 5:01/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 259 259 49 38:15.7 12:20/M
2 Unknown Partic. 651 651 222 57:14.4 18:28/M
3 Unknown Partic. 739 739 244 59:42.8 19:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabah Najjar Cypress TX 34 13 3 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Jalal Darwich sugarland TX 106 9 24 32:44.2 10:34/M
3 Paul Moubarak 352 14 27 32:53.1 10:36/M
4 Daniel Hori Katy TX 510 10 32 33:37.7 10:51/M
5 Anthony Baaklini Houston TX 476 13 37 34:50.0 11:14/M
6 Freddy Najjar Cypress TX 35 12 53 39:41.0 12:48/M
7 Roland Jreij 149 12 72 41:48.9 13:29/M
8 Youssef Moubayed 348 13 74 41:59.3 13:33/M
9 Ibrahem Elsaadi Missouri City TX 492 14 86 45:14.8 14:35/M
10 Nodal Khalaf 499 4 87 45:16.7 14:36/M
11 Elias German Houston TX 405 8 92 46:03.2 14:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Elachkar Sugar Land TX 288 15 6 25:44.8 8:18/M
2 Kareen Gebara 142 15 11 29:02.4 9:22/M
3 Tayseer Darwich sugarland TX 104 17 19 31:02.0 10:01/M
4 Jad Karouni Sugarland TX 360 18 50 38:47.0 12:31/M
5 Omar Darwich sugarland TX 105 15 137 50:04.2 16:09/M
6 Jamal Lotfi 143 16 140 50:18.9 16:14/M
7 JOE OBEID HOUSTON TX 118 18 196 56:10.5 18:07/M
8 George Elachkar Sugar Land TX 289 15 276 1:02:07.9 20:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK CHAMMAS HOUSTON TX 5 28 4 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Diego Rueles 246 23 15 29:49.5 9:37/M
3 Nader Badreddine houston TX 131 28 23 32:41.2 10:33/M
4 Mitch Martinez 163 26 28 33:11.5 10:42/M
5 Franly Perez 253 24 41 35:48.8 11:33/M
6 Angel Daher 165 24 56 40:51.7 13:11/M
7 Ally Gutierrez 252 22 59 41:01.3 13:14/M
8 Abraham Daher 169 27 67 41:31.5 13:24/M
9 Marc Gebara 216 21 91 45:52.3 14:48/M
10 Albert Baaklini Houston TX 530 21 136 49:44.7 16:03/M
11 Alexander Haddad Houston TX 307 24 192 55:52.6 18:01/M
12 Samer Nicola 484 24 220 57:13.8 18:27/M
13 MATHEW CHAMMAS HOUSTON TX 6 25 229 58:17.3 18:48/M
14 Nicolas Elkhoury Houston TX 524 25 251 1:00:08.5 19:24/M
15 Eldred Rivas houston TX 416 27 257 1:00:20.7 19:28/M
16 Tony Tarraf Houston TX 424 23 259 1:00:21.9 19:28/M
17 Emil Jraissati Sugar Land TX 347 22 279 1:02:11.7 20:04/M
18 Roger Tabet Houston TX 423 25 285 1:02:38.0 20:12/M
19 Nickolas Solis Cypress TX 281 28 298 1:05:44.7 21:12/M
20 Joseph Najjar Cypress TX 415 29 321 1:10:04.7 22:36/M
21 Christopher Slocum Houston TX 432 29 324 1:10:15.4 22:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jian Zhang Houston TX 181 30 5 24:22.1 7:52/M
2 Jesus Lopez Houston TX 514 34 8 28:51.0 9:18/M
3 Talal El Awar Houston TX 279 30 12 29:04.5 9:23/M
4 Roberto Zapeta Houston TX 177 33 18 30:57.1 9:59/M
5 Mark Rafail Houston TX 392 36 40 35:22.6 11:25/M
6 Edward Hanna 565 34 63 41:19.9 13:20/M
7 Hatem Alrais Houston TX 151 35 80 44:33.5 14:22/M
8 Hassib Abdulbaki Houston TX 128 33 83 44:59.1 14:31/M
9 Elie Ibrahim Houston TX 180 31 237 58:35.1 18:54/M
10 Soulaman Karouni Sugarland TX 357 34 267 1:01:02.1 19:41/M
11 Edward Hourani Pearland TX 470 39 286 1:03:30.8 20:29/M
12 Michael Bouchahine Houston TX 269 30 293 1:05:17.3 21:04/M
13 Jasko kamari Houston TX 566 31 294 1:05:17.9 21:04/M
14 Silvio Salinas Jr. Houston TX 429 31 297 1:05:33.4 21:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Jaasma Missouri City TX 199 49 10 28:53.0 9:19/M
2 Andrew Hamilton Katy TX 509 45 16 30:40.0 9:54/M
3 Nefi Palomeque Houston TX 518 44 35 34:38.8 11:10/M
4 fadi karouni Houston TX 489 49 42 35:55.8 11:35/M
5 Mazen Darwich sugarland TX 101 47 79 44:10.8 14:15/M
6 Bayan Saab Sugar Land TX 265 48 84 45:06.0 14:33/M
7 Clayton Holy Sugar Land TX 436 47 110 47:46.9 15:25/M
8 Joey Kawaja 192 45 116 48:28.7 15:38/M
9 Fadi Al Mimass 263 46 127 49:10.2 15:52/M
10 Ziad M. Hable Sugar Land TX 73 46 129 49:25.7 15:56/M
11 Fadi Georges 228 48 157 51:31.6 16:37/M
12 wael hachem washington DC 323 40 158 52:00.7 16:46/M
13 Craig McMichael Spring TX 426 41 216 57:08.3 18:26/M
14 Hadi Elhage Bellaire TX 468 47 223 57:53.3 18:40/M
15 fadi feghali Sugar Land TX 401 48 225 58:00.0 18:43/M
16 Rayan Al jurdi Houston TX 538 46 254 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
17 Father James Shadid 398 47 287 1:03:43.4 20:33/M
18 Mazen Abdallah houston TX 63 45 316 1:09:15.7 22:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Greig Sugar Land TX 493 56 2 22:47.7 7:21/M
2 Ron Kero Spring TX 560 58 13 29:14.1 9:26/M
3 Jalal Zeitoune 345 59 22 32:07.8 10:22/M
4 Richard Clark Sugar Land TX 325 50 36 34:49.2 11:14/M
5 Michael Mansur HOUSTON TX 173 54 62 41:14.7 13:18/M
6 Ghanem Abusaleh Houston TX 420 55 69 41:32.5 13:24/M
7 Simon Gebara 218 59 90 45:45.9 14:45/M
8 Elias El-Tayssoun Houston TX 442 50 94 46:06.3 14:52/M
9 Bechara German Houston TX 407 52 104 47:04.3 15:11/M
10 Roger Zoorob Bellaire TX 83 57 125 49:03.3 15:49/M
11 Samih Baaklini Houston TX 528 59 133 49:39.7 16:01/M
12 Emad Abugoush North richland hills TX 543 53 138 50:13.2 16:12/M
13 Timm Petersen Missouri City TX 502 58 141 50:20.8 16:14/M
14 Said Nasr 444 53 162 52:38.7 16:59/M
15 Sam Haffar Sugarland TX 93 55 166 53:01.2 17:06/M
16 Mark 2 Fady 562 53 167 53:11.1 17:09/M
17 Mark Fady 225 56 186 55:35.3 17:56/M
18 Nicolas Bouchahine Houston TX 268 59 203 56:46.7 18:19/M
19 Pierre Moubarak 349 53 204 56:55.1 18:22/M
20 Alfredo Levante Houston TX 460 58 211 57:00.2 18:23/M
21 Elias Nasr Houston TX 505 56 212 57:01.8 18:24/M
22 Fr. Milad Yaghi Houston TX 107 55 214 57:05.0 18:25/M
23 Walid Baaklini Houston TX 478 50 217 57:08.6 18:26/M
24 Nabil Ward Houston TX 313 56 252 1:00:09.1 19:24/M
25 Issam Saad Houston TX 365 58 255 1:00:13.0 19:25/M
26 Michel Yammine Sugar Land TX 437 55 258 1:00:21.7 19:28/M
27 Robert Sabbagh 223 57 262 1:00:39.6 19:34/M
28 Toufic Elachkar Sugar Land TX 211 57 266 1:00:59.1 19:40/M
29 Emery Goodman Sugar Land TX 284 52 272 1:01:53.6 19:58/M
30 CARLO NICOLA HOUSTON TX 309 51 281 1:02:21.1 20:07/M
31 Nijad Fares Houston TX 448 53 313 1:08:41.5 22:09/M
32 Rabih Suki Sugar Land TX 46 56 318 1:09:22.1 22:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Young Houston TX 179 61 39 35:09.8 11:20/M
2 Walid Saad 456 60 61 41:04.9 13:15/M
3 FOUAD OBEID HOUSTON TX 115 61 149 51:03.3 16:28/M
4 Ray Hachem 558 62 195 56:01.7 18:04/M
5 Toni Tahtouh Houston TX 545 66 208 56:59.9 18:23/M
6 Roger Abou-Nassif 214 62 224 57:58.2 18:42/M
7 Jamal Karouni Sugarland TX 359 62 260 1:00:33.4 19:32/M
8 Lawrence Nwagbara 154 69 290 1:04:11.1 20:42/M
9 Nabil Nasr 455 67 292 1:04:23.6 20:46/M
10 Abdallah Koborsi Jersey village TX 109 64 296 1:05:32.9 21:08/M
11 michel Daccour houston TX 463 67 314 1:08:52.8 22:13/M
12 Salem Kobrossly Houston TX 486 64 320 1:09:31.9 22:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mounif Najjar Cypress TX 30 73 54 40:23.5 13:02/M
2 Kamal Al Jurdi Houston TX 539 75 253 1:00:11.5 19:25/M
 

1K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Najwan Nayef Houston TX 914 38 9 43:27.7 26:16/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAHA ABOU SAAD SUGAR LAND TX 905 42 18 52:19.8 32:29/K
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amal Sawan Pearland TX 19 39 2 37:35.9 23:21/K
2 Alia Al Ali 716 10 12 45:29.3 28:16/K
3 Hoda Al Ali 714 7 13 45:35.5 28:19/K
4 Sophia Hamza 731 8 15 50:23.2 31:18/K
5 Ola Moukarim Houston TX 902 39 16 51:14.0 31:50/K
6 Dalia Moukarim Houston TX 703 11 17 51:15.7 31:51/K
7 Sarah Abisaab Houston TX 708 11 19 53:24.2 33:11/K
8 Nada Najjar Cypress TX 912 35 23 56:46.4 35:16/K
9 Jalila Najjar Cypress TX 908 36 24 56:53.0 35:21/K
10 Linda Haidar Pearland TX 915 37 25 57:01.7 35:26/K
11 Jeanette Shaar 919 53 26 58:00.8 36:02/K
12 Leana Abisaab Houston TX 709 8 28 58:15.1 36:12/K
13 Marie Feghali SUGAR LAND TX 922 45 29 59:46.9 37:08/K
14 Sara Walton Humble TX 921 35 31 1:02:41.7 38:57/K
15 Clara Ward houston TX 904 42 33 1:08:24.4 42:30/K
DNS Amal Nassar Bellaire TX 74 69 DNS --- 1:06/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Yammine Sugar Land TX 729 8 7 42:13.8 26:13/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romi Nayef Houston TX 913 41 10 43:28.3 26:13/K
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Najjar Cypress TX 705 9 1 34:26.9 21:24/K
2 Jean Sawan Pearland TX 901 56 3 37:37.0 23:22/K
3 Joseph Sawan Pearland TX 701 11 4 41:28.6 25:46/K
4 George Sawan Pearland TX 702 7 5 41:30.1 25:47/K
5 Ali Nayef Houston TX 721 9 6 42:13.6 26:14/K
6 Najeeb Mussalam 736 11 8 42:51.4 26:38/K
7 Majd Abdulbaki Houston TX 713 6 11 44:53.5 27:53/K
8 Khaled Al Ali 715 7 14 48:51.5 30:21/K
9 mousa karouni Houston TX 734 11 20 53:25.9 33:11/K
10 Ayman Najjar Cypress TX 911 37 21 56:41.2 35:13/K
11 Kaissar Najjar Cypress TX 907 39 22 56:46.0 35:16/K
12 Omar Harris 909 48 27 58:09.7 36:08/K
13 Eli Elzakhwm Cypress TX 737 7 30 1:00:01.9 37:18/K
14 Malek Abdallah houston TX 712 3 32 1:08:08.3 42:20/K
15 Elyas Abdallah houston TX 710 7 34 1:08:56.1 42:50/K
16 Ramzy Abdallah houston TX 711 5 35 1:09:15.7 43:02/K
DQ Maher Moukarim Houston TX 903 42 DQ --- 10:51/K
DQ Hadi Moukarim Houston TX 704 7 DQ --- 10:59/K