Feb Wellness George Bush

Age Group Results

February 24, 2019


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Olin Wright 798 35 6 21:57.7 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 Thuyvi Norris 165 42 13 22:53.1 22:53.1 7:23/M
3 Leticia Bustamante 124 27 16 23:53.1 23:53.1 7:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Hill 242 12 18 24:27.1 24:28.0 7:53/M
2 Margarita Maldonado 327 4 42 28:42.0 28:55.9 9:15/M
3 Heather Crawford 120 11 76 33:33.1 33:51.6 10:49/M
4 Audrey Chen 208 10 84 34:32.2 35:18.3 11:08/M
5 Siri Krothapalli 6 13 100 36:57.3 37:05.3 11:55/M
6 Bailey Reeves 217 13 114 38:52.1 39:01.3 12:32/M
7 Enriqueta Huerta 266 3 121 39:49.8 39:57.3 12:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Rendon 800 15 122 39:55.0 40:05.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taliah Muhammad 19 22 112 38:20.4 42:02.4 12:22/M
2 Sabrina Vazquez 278 22 137 44:33.7 45:34.5 14:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly Fazio 218 27 49 29:58.9 30:07.5 9:40/M
2 Melissa Moya 237 26 60 30:42.5 31:21.8 9:54/M
3 Julia Wang 134 25 78 33:47.4 34:01.9 10:54/M
4 Stefany Flores 171 26 83 34:31.6 34:38.8 11:08/M
5 Gloria Chao 229 29 117 39:18.3 41:09.2 12:41/M
6 Judy 251 26 126 41:08.2 43:43.1 13:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laisdy Ramirez 333 31 22 25:53.0 25:55.0 8:21/M
2 Irma Machac 193 33 50 30:00.1 30:30.2 9:41/M
3 Delmi 196 34 52 30:01.3 31:14.2 9:41/M
4 Lisnorys Carbo 39 34 67 32:36.1 32:39.8 10:31/M
5 Jessica Gonzalez Fresno 296 32 72 33:01.5 33:04.7 10:39/M
6 Cinthia Flores 351 32 81 34:03.9 35:17.5 10:59/M
7 Kayla Forsythe 118 33 93 35:58.1 36:45.1 11:36/M
8 Chioma Ikoku 269 33 113 38:22.7 39:30.4 12:23/M
9 Muja H 272 30 125 41:06.8 43:42.4 13:15/M
10 Deepthi 228 31 153 47:13.9 47:48.3 15:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patty 341 37 32 27:17.2 27:59.4 8:48/M
2 Anna Nandlal 259 35 62 30:43.6 30:50.1 9:55/M
3 Kat Hosek 49 38 63 31:28.9 31:58.1 10:09/M
4 Lisa C 36 38 86 35:21.7 35:31.2 11:24/M
5 Lindsey Wilson 324 39 88 35:33.1 35:46.7 11:28/M
6 Isabel Neri 169 35 89 35:41.6 36:07.2 11:31/M
7 Nicole Kubecka 145 37 91 35:45.6 36:05.8 11:32/M
8 Asha Bhalwal 350 38 109 37:25.5 37:28.3 12:04/M
9 Rekha Sri 189 36 111 38:08.5 38:32.8 12:18/M
10 Ranu Gupta 289 39 115 39:00.6 39:35.3 12:35/M
11 Sangeetha Arunkumar 199 36 119 39:41.5 39:47.9 12:48/M
12 Melissa Requenez 135 38 130 41:51.9 42:04.8 13:30/M
13 Sowmya 275 38 141 45:05.0 45:10.9 14:33/M
14 Betsy Seltzer 274 37 146 46:02.6 46:56.5 14:51/M
15 mayra sanchez 240 35 149 46:29.9 46:57.1 15:00/M
16 Pradeepa Venigalla 227 35 152 47:12.8 47:47.4 15:14/M
17 Gayathri Narayanan 306 37 162 51:55.0 52:19.9 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nakeva 150 41 20 25:08.1 26:51.1 8:06/M
2 Tianhong Chen 336 42 43 29:05.4 30:06.6 9:23/M
3 Jennifer Lee 198 42 48 29:36.3 29:54.1 9:33/M
4 Dania Hernandez 177 42 75 33:33.0 34:04.5 10:49/M
5 Esther Chen 207 41 80 33:56.4 34:41.3 10:57/M
6 Heather Cousson 256 43 97 36:22.5 36:53.4 11:44/M
7 Tracy Crawford 122 41 103 37:06.7 37:24.7 11:58/M
8 Kelly McGuire 42 42 131 42:10.7 42:37.0 13:36/M
9 Michelle Blackman Katy 12 44 132 42:33.9 43:06.6 13:44/M
10 Lisa Menchaca 149 41 138 44:34.7 44:34.7 14:23/M
11 Sunitha Munagavalasa 295 42 151 46:50.4 47:01.0 15:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elle Hill Katy 290 49 44 29:11.2 29:43.1 9:25/M
2 Christine Richards 2 47 56 30:29.2 30:42.4 9:50/M
3 DENISE 32 46 64 31:36.3 32:05.9 10:12/M
4 Erika Moreno 338 49 68 32:36.2 32:51.0 10:31/M
5 Ana sanchez 312 48 94 36:12.7 36:24.3 11:41/M
6 Marie Valdez 314 45 139 44:43.2 45:11.3 14:25/M
7 Audrey Hill 82 48 148 46:08.2 46:18.0 14:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy 293 50 54 30:12.0 30:16.1 9:45/M
2 Mary Huang 41 50 65 31:50.9 31:52.4 10:16/M
3 Pramila Tamminayana 253 51 107 37:22.7 37:34.6 12:03/M
4 Toni Adams 222 54 110 38:04.2 39:31.9 12:17/M
5 Bridgette Laryea 354 52 127 41:26.4 41:56.9 13:22/M
6 Rita McKenzie 155 53 155 49:09.2 49:37.6 15:51/M
7 Oanh Kargar 108 51 161 50:39.2 50:39.2 16:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Joyce 231 58 46 29:31.7 29:52.4 9:31/M
2 Jocelyn Williams Katy 11 56 70 32:49.9 33:30.6 10:35/M
3 maria acosta Houston TX 79 56 74 33:23.4 33:28.3 10:46/M
4 Marie Xydis 226 56 85 34:55.5 35:22.7 11:16/M
5 Sherbanu Kadibhai 330 55 108 37:25.0 37:36.5 12:04/M
6 Rafaela Tamez 352 57 124 40:59.7 41:51.3 13:13/M
7 Reyna 172 57 156 49:13.7 49:22.7 15:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lidia Mayforth 143 62 102 37:00.9 37:20.7 11:56/M
2 Doris Bozanich 303 64 135 43:46.9 44:12.6 14:07/M
3 Jill Seltzer Katy 254 64 147 46:02.8 46:57.0 14:51/M
4 Chris Carmona 16 63 158 49:24.9 50:05.8 15:56/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuy Tran 107 75 92 35:46.7 36:07.0 11:32/M
2 Barbara Barnhart 210 70 123 40:21.2 40:21.2 13:01/M
3 Lynn Furman Katy TX 61 72 144 45:34.3 45:42.0 14:42/M
4 Carol Taylor 270 69 154 48:00.2 48:22.1 15:29/M
5 Nancy Holcomb Houston TX 255 73 159 49:25.6 50:05.6 15:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Changrui Cheng 320 43 1 19:11.5 19:11.5 6:10/M
2 Jeffrey Hill 83 53 2 19:29.1 19:29.1 6:17/M
3 alex pickard 335 34 3 20:39.3 20:39.3 6:40/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 743 743 69 32:47.2 33:32.6 10:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 797 797 120 39:47.0 39:52.6 12:50/M
3 Unknown Partic. 796 796 128 41:38.1 41:54.0 13:26/M
4 Unknown Partic. 799 799 160 49:26.1 49:38.3 15:57/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ian cruz 239 7 26 26:21.5 26:47.9 8:30/M
2 Zachary Chen 206 11 30 27:07.6 27:49.7 8:45/M
3 Diego Ibarra 337 3 35 27:50.6 27:50.6 8:59/M
4 Victor Maldonado 304 4 37 28:22.1 28:50.0 9:09/M
5 Victor Maldonado 326 4 41 28:35.0 28:49.1 9:13/M
6 Rafael Marmolejo 309 13 55 30:18.7 30:34.3 9:46/M
7 Aarush Parekh 349 10 59 30:35.1 30:36.6 9:52/M
8 Nikhil Raja Dur Murugan 201 7 71 32:50.2 32:55.5 10:35/M
9 Damian Wilson 323 13 87 35:32.8 35:46.1 11:28/M
10 Leonardo Dixon 310 7 95 36:12.9 36:24.3 11:41/M
11 Michael Crawford 121 11 104 37:15.9 37:18.8 12:01/M
12 Zack Harborth 268 11 105 37:17.5 37:20.5 12:02/M
13 Adhihan Radhakrishnan 184 10 116 39:14.1 39:16.9 12:39/M
14 Antonio Rendon 147 11 118 39:36.9 39:47.9 12:46/M
15 Varun Krothapalli 5 8 133 43:21.9 43:33.8 13:59/M
16 Kevin Chen 342 8 134 43:31.0 44:32.9 14:02/M
17 Eric Chen 343 5 142 45:29.1 46:31.3 14:40/M
18 Sylar Quach 244 7 157 49:14.5 49:14.5 15:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Pickard 347 16 31 27:14.3 27:20.0 8:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kameron Kindle 116 22 28 26:22.5 26:36.2 8:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Aviles-castaneda 795 25 4 20:46.5 27:21.3 6:42/M
2 Julian Cerana 236 28 57 30:31.7 31:11.2 9:51/M
3 Amir Rashed 279 27 61 30:43.0 30:58.3 9:55/M
4 Omar Tamez 353 26 66 31:57.3 32:50.4 10:18/M
5 Christopher Menchaca 146 29 136 44:24.0 44:34.5 14:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Forsythe 119 33 9 22:15.7 22:30.5 7:11/M
2 Jose mariano 298 33 14 22:56.4 22:59.0 7:24/M
3 Jeremy Vu 283 31 129 41:38.1 41:54.1 13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Stone 38 37 8 22:13.4 22:13.4 7:10/M
2 Gabriel Pivaro 249 38 15 23:39.2 23:40.3 7:38/M
3 Craig Bracken 176 37 21 25:34.8 25:49.2 8:15/M
4 Brian Price 192 39 29 26:39.1 27:18.6 8:36/M
5 Luis G Guachisaca 346 38 38 28:22.2 29:14.2 9:09/M
6 Emeka Obianyor 75 37 39 28:25.5 29:13.9 9:10/M
7 Nasser Chaudhry Houston 348 37 47 29:32.4 30:08.6 9:32/M
8 RAKESH SURAVARAPU 356 35 106 37:21.0 37:55.7 12:03/M
9 Buu Quach 247 39 145 45:43.9 49:14.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chongkai Bi 209 43 5 21:51.1 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Michael Norris 157 42 82 34:04.2 34:33.7 10:59/M
3 William fermo 328 41 140 44:53.9 45:44.4 14:29/M
4 Qing chen 344 41 150 46:31.8 46:31.8 15:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 115 48 7 21:58.8 22:02.8 7:05/M
2 Ben Castillo 248 46 11 22:30.9 22:32.4 7:15/M
3 Thomas Allen 301 45 12 22:38.1 22:39.5 7:18/M
4 Edward Montana 25 47 17 24:04.6 24:06.4 7:46/M
5 Victor Yuan 65 48 23 25:59.6 25:59.6 8:23/M
6 D Hurley 139 47 24 26:03.6 26:40.4 8:24/M
7 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 4 47 33 27:19.2 27:30.5 8:49/M
8 Rafael Bullman 334 48 36 28:01.8 28:22.6 9:02/M
9 Daniel Marmolejo houston 311 45 40 28:34.4 28:55.5 9:13/M
10 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 264 47 51 30:00.2 30:12.1 9:41/M
11 Roger Marin 178 45 58 30:33.3 31:05.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Omar Tamez 355 54 45 29:14.9 30:09.1 9:26/M
2 Chuck Raper 142 51 53 30:08.3 30:11.9 9:43/M
3 Troy Aymond 267 50 96 36:13.2 36:33.2 11:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wade Durdin 291 55 79 33:51.7 33:56.2 10:55/M
2 David MacLellan 216 58 98 36:29.6 36:37.6 11:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Heatrunner 179 62 10 22:22.5 22:22.5 7:13/M
2 Gregory Scharer 225 61 19 24:28.6 25:05.7 7:54/M
3 Mark Coleman 23 60 34 27:26.7 27:26.7 8:51/M
4 Steve Fanos 252 64 73 33:11.3 33:21.3 10:42/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman 214 77 25 26:05.9 26:07.5 8:25/M
2 Richard Bozanich 302 65 27 26:21.9 26:25.8 8:30/M
3 jerry matula 127 74 77 33:41.4 33:58.8 10:52/M
4 Boris Balic 9 82 90 35:42.3 35:42.5 11:31/M
5 Edward Campos 322 67 99 36:31.2 36:59.3 11:47/M
6 wayne hill 203 66 101 36:59.1 38:25.5 11:56/M
7 Robert Furman Katy TX 123 72 143 45:34.1 45:43.0 14:42/M