Licensed to Rosehill Christian School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2019 04:47 PM
                               RCS Eagle Relays                                
                                   2/23/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rex, Natalie                 Alpha Omega            50.64      50.67   2  10   
  2 Geyer, Jacquie               Rosehill Chr           57.01      51.95   2   8   
  3 Draudt, Macie                The Woodland                      53.00   1   6   
  4 Hazel, Kennedy               First Baptis           54.50      53.37   2   5   
  5 Sanders, Lauren              The Woodland           56.55      54.32   2   4   
  6 Muehlenbrock, Emma           Cypress Chri                      54.50   1   3   
  7 Lopez, Alyssa                Frassati Cat           57.27      55.03   2   2   
  8 Wingo, Kyleigh               First Baptis           56.40      57.01   2   1   
  9 Scott, Emma                  Covenant Chr                      57.28   1 
 10 Storey, Lauren               Cypress Chri                      59.80   1 
 11 Matejka, Leeann              St Joseph Ca           57.00      59.91   2 
 12 Parry, Isabelle              Logos Prepar         1:04.09    1:01.08   1 
 13 Rohan, Micah                 Logos Prepar         1:00.00    1:01.61   2 
 14 Munson, Kate                 Briarwood                       1:07.18   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Najvar, James                St Joseph Ca           43.52      43.40   3  10   
  2 Foreman, Spencer             Houston Home           45.74      44.05   3   8   
  3 Newell, Connor               Cypress Chri                      44.42   1   6   
  4 Wallace, Kyle                Rosehill Chr                      44.92   1   5   
  5 Jester, Walker               Houston Home           48.92      46.02   3   4   
  6 Brown, Zach                  Legacy Prep            50.53      48.26   3   3   
  7 Oelze, Tyler                 Brazos Chris                      49.75   2   2   
  8 Seago, Samuel                St Joseph Ca           54.91      49.90   2   1   
  9 Lynn, Aydan                  Covenant Chr                      50.06   1 
 10 Portillo, Felix              Westbury Chr           55.85      50.86   2 
 11 Gay, Nick                    First Baptis                      52.16   1 
 12 Spencer, Richard             Frassati Cat           48.96      52.31   3 
 13 Iheagwara, lechi             Westbury Chr         1:05.88      54.20   2 
 14 Lyons, Dade                  Frassati Cat           56.14      54.73   2 
 15 Wade, Mykah                  Harmony Adva                      56.45   1 
 16 Gehrke, Thomas               Rosehill Chr           59.77      57.08   2 
 17 Hutton, Carter               Legacy Prep            52.45    1:00.70   2 
 18 White, Joshua                St Joseph Ca                    1:01.15   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) First Baptist Christian    103.50     2) Cypress Christian          94.50
    3) Rosehill Christian          76        4) The Woodlands Christian    59.50
    5) Northland Christian         39        6) Alpha Omega                38   
    7) Houston Homeschool Athleti  35.50     8) Brazos Christian           31   
    9) Harmony Advancement         22        9) Legacy Prep Christian Aca  22   
   11) Fort Bend Christian Academ  20       12) Westbury Christian         17   
   13) Frassati Catholic           14.50    14) Logos Preparatory          14   
   15) Providence Classical        11       16) St Joseph Catholic         10   
   17) Covenant Preparatory         2.50    18) Covenant Christian (Conro   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cypress Christian           82        2) The Woodlands Christian    80.50
    3) Westbury Christian          67.50     4) Logos Preparatory          62.50
    5) Houston Homeschool Athleti  61.50     6) Fort Bend Christian Acade  34   
    7) Rosehill Christian          32        7) Brazos Christian           32   
    9) St Joseph Catholic          31.50    10) Faith West Academy         28   
   11) Covenant Christian (Conroe  16       12) Northland Christian        15   
   13) Alpha Omega                 14       14) First Baptist Christian    12   
   15) Harmony Advancement         11       16) Frassati Catholic          10   
   16) San Juan Diego Catholic     10       18) Legacy Christian (Beaumon   6   
   19) Legacy Prep Christian Acad   4       20) Humble Christian            3.50