Law Week

February 16, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Mens

Team - Gibbs & Bruns

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 534 Amos Davis M 135 135 41:35.3 41:35.3
2 536 David Sheeren M 148 283 42:41.5 42:08.4

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Womens

Team - Exxon 3

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:18.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 564 Kate Jackson F 132 132 41:32.2 41:32.2
2 566 Lisa Holthus F 143 275 42:27.3 41:59.8
3 565 Islara Irgit F 194 469 45:55.4 43:18.3

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Mixed

Team - Parker & Sanchez

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 31:46.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 554 Allie Schaich F 12 12 29:52.2 29:52.2
2 553 Andres Sanchez M 16 28 30:25.0 30:08.6
3 552 Sara Hudgens Houston F 56 84 35:02.0 31:46.4

Team - Fizer Beck

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 40:57.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 526 Wesley Bowers M 100 100 39:02.3 39:02.3
2 527 Carolyn Chachere F 130 230 41:26.9 40:14.6
3 525 Andrew Archer M 142 372 42:23.9 40:57.7

Team - Gibbs & Bruns 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 537 Marshal Hoda M 252 252 51:09.3 51:09.3
2 539 Ayesha Najam F 253 505 51:09.4 51:09.4

Detail Team Results

8K

Master Mens

Team - Exxon 1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 44:00.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 558 Adam Brown M 124 124 40:42.2 40:42.2
2 560 Thomas Theis M 126 250 40:59.2 40:50.7
3 559 Joe Perez Houston M 246 496 50:18.7 44:00.0

Detail Team Results

8K

Master Mixed

Team - Exxon 2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 51:49.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 562 Mindy Theis F 241 241 49:51.8 49:51.8
2 563 Larry Lindeen Houston M 260 501 51:32.8 50:42.3
3 561 Susan Moore Spring F 279 780 54:04.7 51:49.8

Detail Team Results

8K

Law Firm

Team - V & E

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 33:00.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 289 Derrik Sweeney Houston M 24 24 31:05.0 31:05.0
2 177 Michael Marek M 33 57 32:24.7 31:44.9
3 115 Dan Henderson M 64 121 35:32.4 33:00.7

Team - Matthews & Assoc

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 37:54.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 556 Josh Collins San Antonio M 35 35 32:44.0 32:44.0
2 555 Mark Chavez M 117 152 40:26.1 36:35.1
3 557 Joe Tortorici M 119 271 40:33.6 37:54.6

Team - Kirkland & Ellis 2

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 40:45.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 551 RJ Malenfant M 89 89 37:41.0 37:41.0
2 550 Chad Smith M 121 210 40:35.8 39:08.4
3 549 David Castro M 167 377 44:00.7 40:45.8

Team - Serpe Jones 1

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 41:36.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 569 Amy Craft F 44 44 34:03.9 34:03.9
2 571 Madison Dini F 186 230 45:18.3 39:41.1
3 574 Kelsey Leiper F 187 417 45:27.9 41:36.7

Team - Baker Hostetler 1

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 41:55.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 533 Mary Lee F 120 120 40:35.1 40:35.1
2 532 Doug D'Arche M 127 247 40:59.5 40:47.3
3 531 Marie Carlisle F 174 421 44:13.2 41:55.9

Team - Haynes & Boone

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 45:15.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 543 James Long M 90 90 37:55.9 37:55.9
2 545 Odean Volker M 214 304 47:43.2 42:49.6
3 544 Kent Rutler M 243 547 50:06.5 45:15.2

Team - Serpe Jones 2

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 45:48.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 573 Kenton Harris M 140 140 42:20.6 42:20.6
2 567 B.J. Bell M 156 296 43:05.6 42:43.1
3 577 Jeffrey Soffer M 265 561 51:59.4 45:48.5

Team - Hay Boo

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 46:41.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 540 Matthew Deffebach M 191 191 45:41.5 45:41.5
2 542 Martha Wyrick F 199 390 46:21.1 46:01.3
3 541 Amy Rose F 216 606 48:01.5 46:41.4

Team - Koons Fuller

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 52:35.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 568 Burkes Cameron M 198 198 46:16.4 46:16.4
2 581 Jennifer Varadi F 268 466 52:59.8 49:38.1
3 580 Patrick Upton M 320 786 58:30.6 52:35.6

Team - Baker Hostetler 2

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 53:07.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 530 Josh Thomas M 223 223 48:28.8 48:28.8
2 528 Ethan Carlyle M 287 510 54:42.4 51:35.6
3 529 Monique Mahler F 301 811 56:09.7 53:07.0

Team - Serpe Jones 4

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 56:19.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 570 John Craft M 103 103 39:06.0 39:06.0
2 579 Taylor Taylor F 351 454 1:04:55.5 52:00.7
3 575 Allison Long F 352 806 1:04:56.4 56:19.3

Team - Serpe Jones 3

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:01:55.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 578 Kyle Steinberger M 297 297 56:00.2 56:00.2
2 576 Chase Newsome M 350 647 1:04:49.0 1:00:24.6
3 572 Bart Frederick M 353 1000 1:04:57.5 1:01:55.6

Team - Kirkland & Ellis 1

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Ave. Time
1 546 Jimmy Frost M 45 45 34:05.5 34:05.5
2 548 Patrick Lingwall M 262 307 51:40.3 42:52.9