Back the Blue 5K

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2019


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

5K

Open

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 1263 48 M 1 40-49 19:06.6 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 Ricardo Durand 1315 24 M 1 19-29 19:24.3 19:24.3 6:15/M
3 Damon Foy *** 1321 38 M 1 30-39 21:04.6 21:04.6 6:48/M
4 Annie Falcon 1319 32 F 1 30-39 21:10.6 21:16.6 6:50/M
5 Kenneth Kalka *** 1268 53 M 1 50-59 21:17.0 21:17.0 6:52/M
6 Kellye Kaspar 1341 36 F 2 30-39 22:14.0 22:14.3 7:10/M
7 Barbara Rames 1374 50 F 1 50-59 22:19.9 22:19.9 7:12/M
8 Jason Davis *** 1309 47 M 2 40-49 22:22.3 22:22.3 7:13/M
9 Alejandra Zaragoza 1413 45 F 1 40-49 22:30.9 22:34.6 7:15/M
10 Robert Mason *** 1360 54 M 2 50-59 22:37.9 22:37.9 7:18/M
11 Melinda Simpson 1394 37 F 3 30-39 22:53.2 22:54.6 7:23/M
12 Alexandra Vazquez 1401 24 F 1 19-29 23:08.9 23:12.7 7:28/M
13 Mel RD 1376 39 F 4 30-39 24:18.3 24:19.7 7:50/M
14 Cletiane Santana 1389 40 F 2 40-49 24:21.0 24:27.0 7:51/M
15 Neal Rosen 1386 46 M 3 40-49 24:13.9 24:32.8 7:49/M
16 Bella Heczey 1419 7 F 1 1-18 25:18.9 25:25.4 8:10/M
17 Mark Perez 1373 30 M 2 30-39 25:49.3 25:50.1 8:20/M
18 Jonathan French *** 1264 42 M 4 40-49 25:46.4 26:08.2 8:19/M
19 Andrew Lebig 1349 35 M 3 30-39 25:54.2 26:12.1 8:21/M
20 Christina Hayden 1333 29 F 2 19-29 26:16.1 26:23.2 8:28/M
21 Daniel Hayden *** 1334 29 M 2 19-29 26:17.8 26:23.6 8:29/M
22 Phillip Morrow 1370 35 M 4 30-39 27:05.4 27:06.3 8:44/M
23 Nunez Danny 1417 51 M 3 50-59 26:52.0 27:07.3 8:40/M
24 Jen Mason 1359 46 F 3 40-49 27:12.2 27:12.2 8:46/M
25 Rodabe Amaria 1294 39 F 5 30-39 27:07.8 27:13.6 8:45/M
26 Jessie Richard 1381 50 F 2 50-59 27:08.8 27:14.5 8:45/M
27 Elizabeth Saldivar 1281 44 F 4 40-49 27:09.8 27:14.9 8:45/M
28 Gina Welborn 1405 50 F 3 50-59 27:29.8 27:29.8 8:52/M
29 Jacquelyn Waring 1404 50 F 4 50-59 27:25.9 27:34.9 8:51/M
30 Nestor Garcia *** 1265 25 M 3 19-29 27:23.6 27:37.3 8:50/M
31 Anderson Michelle 1414 25 F 3 19-29 27:49.2 27:58.5 8:58/M
32 Rosa Damas 1308 45 F 5 40-49 27:47.1 27:59.0 8:58/M
33 Ian Wright 1408 52 M 4 50-59 27:52.1 28:03.7 8:59/M
34 Karen Durand 1314 28 F 4 19-29 28:30.6 28:30.6 9:12/M
35 Jim Simpson 1393 42 M 5 40-49 28:31.7 28:33.4 9:12/M
36 Cynthia Florek 1320 26 F 5 19-29 28:18.3 28:41.8 9:08/M
37 Olga Deleon 1312 46 F 6 40-49 28:44.6 28:49.8 9:16/M
38 Krista Bendele 1252 35 F 6 30-39 28:28.4 28:52.8 9:11/M
39 Kathy Bryant 1299 59 F 5 50-59 27:04.2 29:01.4 8:44/M
40 Heczey Lily 1420 6 F 2 1-18 28:57.8 29:04.0 9:20/M
41 Mary Austin 1297 44 F 7 40-49 28:45.0 29:11.4 9:16/M
42 Derrek Hanes 1332 41 M 6 40-49 29:07.3 29:17.6 9:24/M
43 jenny tucker 1400 39 F 7 30-39 29:08.1 29:18.4 9:24/M
44 John Moreno *** 1368 29 M 4 19-29 29:19.2 29:30.0 9:27/M
45 Carol Randall 1375 50 F 6 50-59 27:30.5 29:40.5 8:52/M
46 Jeff Trevino 1416 58 M 5 50-59 29:41.0 29:42.1 9:35/M
47 Barbara Jimenez 1340 34 F 8 30-39 29:57.6 30:00.9 9:40/M
48 Jennifer Tsalikis 1399 32 F 9 30-39 30:05.0 30:09.9 9:42/M
49 Jumana Elliott 1318 31 F 10 30-39 30:21.3 30:23.6 9:47/M
50 Taylor Collard 1306 24 F 6 19-29 30:15.8 30:25.6 9:45/M
51 Bryan Lyssy 1355 46 M 7 40-49 30:35.7 30:57.4 9:52/M
52 JoAnn Chavez *** 1256 54 F 7 50-59 30:23.2 31:07.1 9:48/M
53 Czarina Atmosfera 1296 48 F 8 40-49 31:07.2 31:10.3 10:02/M
54 Mayra Whiteley 1406 34 F 11 30-39 31:11.3 31:21.7 10:04/M
55 Carless Elliott *** 1317 61 M 1 60-69 31:31.1 31:33.8 10:10/M
56 Sonia Collard *** 1305 53 F 8 50-59 32:00.9 32:11.0 10:19/M
57 cristian hernandez 1266 37 M 5 30-39 32:01.6 32:23.9 10:20/M
58 Timothy Whitaker *** 1291 57 M 6 50-59 32:02.6 32:24.5 10:20/M
59 Britt Schepis 1390 32 F 12 30-39 32:11.5 32:24.8 10:23/M
60 Alex Rosen 1387 18 M 1 1-18 32:52.6 33:12.2 10:36/M
61 Heather Morris *** 1369 47 F 9 40-49 33:13.6 33:34.0 10:43/M
62 Jacki Keithan 1344 57 F 9 50-59 31:00.3 34:01.1 10:00/M
63 Alexandra Keithan 1345 29 F 7 19-29 31:01.1 34:01.3 10:00/M
64 Arsenault Marci 1412 29 F 8 19-29 33:52.6 34:03.4 10:55/M
65 Butch Keithan 1343 59 M 7 50-59 31:03.6 34:04.6 10:01/M
66 Megan McGee 1275 29 F 9 19-29 33:37.4 34:06.5 10:51/M
67 Judith Austin 1298 76 F 1 70-99 33:54.6 34:21.1 10:56/M
68 Phillip Saldivar 1282 44 M 8 40-49 34:31.8 34:39.0 11:08/M
69 Shannan Powers 1411 53 F 10 50-59 34:32.4 34:40.2 11:08/M
70 Marie Frias 1322 28 F 10 19-29 34:30.9 34:56.6 11:08/M
71 Nayely Martinez 1358 15 F 3 1-18 34:46.6 35:02.5 11:13/M
72 Michelle Marsh 1271 29 F 11 19-29 34:54.7 35:22.8 11:15/M
73 Rose Garza 1324 33 F 13 30-39 35:28.8 36:15.5 11:26/M
74 Jay Chase 1253 58 M 8 50-59 36:41.9 36:41.9 11:50/M
75 Donna McMillin 1277 28 F 12 19-29 37:05.8 37:34.8 11:58/M
76 Deborah Trahan 1397 49 F 10 40-49 38:14.2 38:57.2 12:20/M
77 Niki Papazoglakis 1418 40 F 11 40-49 38:15.7 38:58.5 12:20/M
78 Jeff Crow 1307 43 M 9 40-49 38:17.5 39:01.2 12:21/M
79 Jackie Castaneda 1304 38 F 14 30-39 40:38.0 40:38.0 13:06/M
80 Sandy Mendez 1363 55 F 11 50-59 40:39.7 40:39.7 13:07/M
81 Ashley Silva 1391 28 F 13 19-29 40:29.4 40:44.8 13:04/M
82 Eva Silva 1392 27 F 14 19-29 40:36.5 40:51.7 13:06/M
83 Alek Graham 1328 21 M 5 19-29 41:27.7 41:29.3 13:22/M
84 Estefani Aragon 1295 30 F 15 30-39 39:55.7 41:43.2 12:53/M
85 Zack Zachau 1409 65 M 2 60-69 42:05.8 42:14.8 13:35/M
86 Chad Dodge 1313 41 M 10 40-49 42:08.8 42:17.6 13:35/M
87 Joel Hill 1336 40 M 11 40-49 42:28.4 43:02.7 13:42/M
88 Cara Massey 1361 40 F 12 40-49 42:55.4 43:11.8 13:51/M
89 Kyrie Cassin 1303 27 F 15 19-29 42:27.7 43:14.0 13:42/M
90 Colton Mills 1365 22 M 6 19-29 42:28.5 43:15.2 13:42/M
91 Paula Delacerda 1310 41 F 13 40-49 43:18.5 43:31.0 13:58/M
92 Markey Schutza 1284 75 F 2 70-99 43:28.1 43:44.6 14:01/M
93 Kelly Simmons 1286 40 F 14 40-49 40:24.9 44:26.9 13:02/M
94 Kim Sepeda 1285 40 F 15 40-49 40:23.8 44:27.8 13:02/M
95 Kim Gribble 1330 60 F 1 60-69 43:42.1 44:30.4 14:06/M
96 Chris Cameron 1301 38 F 16 30-39 44:41.6 45:17.6 14:25/M
97 Aaron Cameron 1300 41 M 12 40-49 44:41.6 45:17.8 14:25/M
98 Devonne Galloway 1323 43 M 13 40-49 44:43.2 45:18.2 14:25/M
99 Jennifer Hillhouse 1337 37 F 17 30-39 44:44.6 45:22.5 14:26/M
100 Gary Massey 1362 43 M 14 40-49 45:18.9 45:34.3 14:37/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Willie Vera 1402 41 M 15 40-49 45:10.0 45:50.9 14:34/M
102 Brian Sulla *** 1395 44 M 16 40-49 45:38.9 46:15.0 14:43/M
103 TONY Sandoval 1388 15 M 2 1-18 46:03.2 46:16.9 14:51/M
104 Amy Keene 1342 36 F 18 30-39 45:42.0 46:17.1 14:45/M
105 Bianca DeLaCerda 1311 16 F 4 1-18 46:07.7 46:19.8 14:53/M
106 Kelly Campbell 1302 49 F 16 40-49 47:57.0 48:16.9 15:28/M
107 Stacy LeBlanc 1350 55 F 12 50-59 47:56.8 48:17.6 15:28/M
108 Ellen Graham 1329 61 F 2 60-69 48:12.2 48:59.9 15:33/M
109 Robert Kellermann 1346 38 M 6 30-39 49:10.8 49:47.4 15:52/M
110 Danielle Kellermann 1347 34 F 19 30-39 49:13.9 49:47.9 15:53/M
111 Mireya Villalon 1403 28 F 16 19-29 49:23.7 50:08.4 15:56/M
112 Vanessa Romero 1385 25 F 17 19-29 50:09.5 50:09.5 16:11/M
113 Darci Templeton 1288 66 F 3 60-69 53:09.3 53:32.6 17:09/M
114 Megan Marak 1270 26 F 18 19-29 53:09.9 53:33.3 17:09/M
115 Amy Mcmahan 1276 48 F 17 40-49 53:45.8 54:04.3 17:20/M
116 Mark Robertson 1382 40 M 17 40-49 53:56.3 54:14.1 17:24/M
117 Keyla Robertson 1383 53 F 13 50-59 53:59.0 54:16.1 17:25/M
118 Danette Davis 1261 36 F 20 30-39 53:48.5 54:17.8 17:21/M
119 Christine Tunnell 1289 50 F 14 50-59 54:03.4 54:31.9 17:26/M
120 Vikki Reed 1378 50 F 15 50-59 57:51.9 58:19.6 18:40/M
121 David Marsh 1357 75 M 1 70-99 57:54.0 58:21.7 18:41/M