Nov Wellness Katy

Age Group Results

November 25, 2018


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ying Jin 271 46 11 24:05.8 24:05.8 7:46/M
2 Larisa Timchina 303 51 12 24:07.5 24:07.5 7:47/M
3 Jenny lu KATY 331 47 15 24:37.9 24:37.9 7:56/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Bendezu 226 11 29 29:05.0 29:37.7 9:33/M
2 Siddhi Venkat 279 13 36 30:04.1 30:04.1 9:42/M
3 Iris Cheng 295 13 43 30:54.5 31:24.4 10:08/M
4 Audrey Wu 308 7 54 35:10.3 35:23.6 11:25/M
5 Siri Krothapalli 3 12 60 38:50.1 39:00.0 12:35/M
6 Aimee Wu 307 10 63 40:18.0 40:32.5 13:05/M
7 Kathleen Yu 310 12 64 40:23.2 40:37.2 13:06/M
8 Taylor Yu 311 9 76 45:21.5 45:34.8 14:42/M
9 Sarah Simar 212 9 81 49:39.2 52:19.6 16:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 F. Chen 312 17 71 43:44.0 44:01.7 14:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Weems 252 24 50 33:17.8 33:22.3 10:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsi Cornish 47 27 18 26:01.8 26:05.5 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mariana Donoso 101 30 52 33:53.3 33:57.5 10:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margarita Alcala 260 37 17 25:53.0 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 Lindsey Wilson 319 39 24 27:23.9 27:47.1 8:58/M
3 Azeneth DeLeon 150 36 34 29:25.8 29:29.4 9:31/M
4 Renee Bays 165 39 61 38:57.6 39:14.3 12:39/M
5 Kara Voegele Katy 291 38 66 41:39.6 41:45.8 13:28/M
6 shani vanterpool 148 39 70 43:00.6 43:19.1 13:58/M
7 Sravanti Krothapalli 4 38 85 55:44.1 55:56.5 18:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Ramos 219 43 20 26:11.3 26:28.9 8:32/M
2 Li Gong 296 40 46 32:48.5 33:48.1 10:54/M
3 Elaine 302 44 57 37:26.8 37:31.3 12:06/M
4 Michelle Blackman Katy 156 44 69 42:57.2 43:13.6 13:56/M
5 Sunitha Munagavalasa 247 42 73 44:34.9 44:45.6 14:26/M
6 Rupa Venkat 281 42 78 47:18.6 47:19.4 15:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Richards 6 46 25 27:55.4 28:17.0 9:07/M
2 Xiaoxia Nie 274 47 33 29:20.0 29:53.8 9:38/M
3 Huan Yang 12 47 47 32:53.1 32:55.4 10:37/M
4 Elle Hill Katy 313 49 68 42:54.6 43:11.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy 213 53 80 49:33.7 52:19.0 16:53/M
2 Kathy Holden 177 52 83 51:20.7 51:38.7 16:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Joyce 315 58 77 47:16.4 47:16.4 15:15/M
2 Margot Campos 105 59 82 51:05.0 51:19.7 16:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Adams 323 61 51 33:44.8 36:59.8 11:56/M
2 Chris Carmona 128 63 67 42:53.1 43:14.1 13:57/M
3 Doris Bozanich 744 64 79 49:26.7 49:43.9 16:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Nguyen 278 30 1 21:01.9 21:01.9 6:47/M
2 Michael Flores Houston 300 38 2 21:11.3 21:11.3 6:50/M
3 Oleg Mouraenko 304 44 3 21:39.9 21:39.9 6:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Yang 10 14 16 25:14.0 25:16.1 8:09/M
2 Cristiano Medrano 298 9 39 30:18.7 30:38.7 9:53/M
3 Daniel Yang 11 6 48 32:57.8 32:59.7 10:38/M
4 Max Voegele 292 7 65 41:38.6 41:45.7 13:28/M
5 Felipe Lopez 190 12 75 45:04.3 45:15.3 14:36/M
6 Varun Krothapalli 2 7 84 55:31.8 55:43.4 17:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cielo Lopez 189 15 45 31:58.1 32:11.3 10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Akshat Ramadurai 280 20 21 27:04.0 27:04.0 8:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Gilliland 317 30 13 24:09.1 24:12.8 7:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Xu 36 35 7 22:55.7 22:58.8 7:25/M
2 Han Wu 309 37 22 27:11.5 27:27.0 8:51/M
3 Craig Bracken 290 37 23 27:20.8 27:26.0 8:51/M
4 Luis G Guachisaca 325 38 28 28:35.9 28:35.9 9:13/M
5 Ivy Medrano 299 39 40 30:19.1 30:38.7 9:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bennie Govan 316 44 26 28:12.3 28:28.2 9:11/M
2 David Bendezu 227 44 30 29:05.0 29:37.9 9:33/M
3 Bennie Govan 745 44 35 30:02.3 30:20.3 9:47/M
4 Changrui Cheng 297 43 44 30:54.6 31:25.1 10:08/M
5 K Yu 13 43 62 40:11.6 40:32.2 13:05/M
6 Suhail Qureshi 242 43 72 44:03.1 44:16.9 14:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Xiangmi Shi 270 46 4 22:00.2 22:19.6 7:12/M
2 Adam Eiler 99 48 5 22:15.2 22:16.1 7:11/M
3 David Han 275 48 6 22:18.6 22:37.5 7:18/M
4 Thomas Allen 277 45 8 23:02.3 23:03.0 7:26/M
5 Chao Li 210 49 9 23:36.4 23:39.1 7:38/M
6 Andrew Dowty Richmond TX 282 45 10 23:37.6 23:50.6 7:41/M
7 Cedric French 258 47 14 24:30.6 24:52.5 8:01/M
8 Victor Yuan 96 48 19 26:02.3 26:04.5 8:25/M
9 Christopher Alverson 192 47 31 29:06.2 29:10.8 9:25/M
10 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 45 32 29:07.4 29:15.8 9:26/M
11 Chang Li 326 45 37 30:05.4 31:34.4 10:11/M
12 Venky Ramadurai 254 47 38 30:14.8 30:14.8 9:45/M
13 Rafael Bullman 294 48 41 30:39.3 30:53.1 9:58/M
14 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 218 46 49 33:00.5 33:08.8 10:41/M
15 Jose Briones 253 46 58 37:35.4 37:37.0 12:08/M
16 Daniel Lopez 191 48 59 38:44.7 38:55.6 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Walk 251 51 27 28:24.9 28:40.3 9:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Johnson 287 60 42 30:49.9 31:09.0 10:03/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jerry matula 245 74 53 35:05.1 35:05.1 11:19/M
2 Boris Balic 20 82 55 36:22.6 36:23.0 11:44/M
3 Richard Bozanich 283 65 56 36:48.0 37:05.9 11:58/M
4 Edward Campos 104 67 74 44:59.2 45:14.2 14:35/M