2018 TAPPS 4-6A District Chapionships

October 16, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - St. Laurence Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:01:39.30 Ave Time:12:19.86
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

938

Reese VANNERSON

 

1

1

10:31.98

10:31.98

0:00.00

2

937

Ethan TRAN

 

2

3

12:12.53

22:44.51

1:40.55

3

935

Joseph OCHOA

 

6

9

12:45.67

35:30.18

2:13.69

4

933

Bryce FUCIK

 

7

16

12:45.91

48:16.09

2:13.93

5

493

Cashel CHERNOCK

 

11

27

13:23.21

1:01:39.30

2:51.23

6

934

Nick McENANEY

 

(12)

(39)

13:25.54

1:15:04.84

2:53.56

7

932

Andrew DYE

 

(18)

(57)

14:09.13

1:29:13.97

3:37.15

8

498

Marcus ROHRIG

 

More Than 7

 

14:14.60

1:43:28.57

3:42.62

9

494

Hudson HAECKER

 

More Than 7

 

15:05.17

1:58:33.74

4:33.19

10

497

Joseph HENRY III

 

More Than 7

 

16:27.24

2:15:00.98

5:55.26

11

1000

Christian SUAREZ

 

More Than 7

 

16:37.76

2:31:38.74

6:05.78

12

495

Anthony MODESTE

 

More Than 7

 

16:53.57

2:48:32.31

6:21.59

13

939

Roman WHITE

 

More Than 7

 

17:56.45

3:06:28.76

7:24.47

14

496

Chistian PIKE

 

More Than 7

 

18:00.56

3:24:29.32

7:28.58

15

499

Nathan SIMONEAUX

 

More Than 7

 

21:02.57

3:45:31.89

10:30.59

 
Team - JPII Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:07:14.39 Ave Time:13:26.88
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

435

Liam Smith

 

5

5

12:44.46

12:44.46

0:00.00

2

438

David DeVaull

 

10

15

13:17.03

26:01.49

0:32.57

3

440

Nicolas Garcia

 

13

28

13:29.15

39:30.64

0:44.69

4

439

Ethan Smith

 

14

42

13:36.84

53:07.48

0:52.38

5

443

Caleb Sudkamp

 

17

59

14:06.91

1:07:14.39

1:22.45

6

436

Peter Rider

 

(19)

(78)

14:12.74

1:21:27.13

1:28.28

7

441

Alex Nguyen

 

(20)

(98)

14:17.81

1:35:44.94

1:33.35

8

432

Blaise Brochu

 

More Than 7

 

14:28.92

1:50:13.86

1:44.46

9

442

Andrew Riemann

 

More Than 7

 

15:43.19

2:05:57.05

2:58.73

10

433

Lucien Epps

 

More Than 7

 

16:13.70

2:22:10.75

3:29.24

11

434

Zachary Nguyen

 

More Than 7

 

17:25.49

2:39:36.24

4:41.03

12

430

Alex Schwartz

 

More Than 7

 

17:27.05

2:57:03.29

4:42.59

13

431

Antonio De la Rosa

 

More Than 7

 

18:28.91

3:15:32.20

5:44.45

 
Team - St. Anne Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:08:25.39 Ave Time:13:41.08
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

449

Ben Lauzon

 

4

4

12:37.23

12:37.23

0:00.00

2

452

Landon Donnelly

 

8

12

12:54.51

25:31.74

0:17.28

3

454

Samuel Jordan

 

9

21

13:14.36

38:46.10

0:37.13

4

450

Henry Loft

 

16

37

13:55.48

52:41.58

1:18.25

5

455

Jonathan King

 

24

61

15:43.81

1:08:25.39

3:06.58

6

448

Nicholas Barrigua

 

(25)

(86)

15:44.81

1:24:10.20

3:07.58

7

456

Lucas Noxon

 

(26)

(112)

15:50.86

1:40:01.06

3:13.63

8

457

Joaquin Shields-Sanchez

 

More Than 7

 

16:31.42

1:56:32.48

3:54.19

9

451

Paul Anderson

 

More Than 7

 

18:48.35

2:15:20.83

6:11.12

 
Team - St.Marthas Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:20:06.42 Ave Time:16:01.28
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

944

Osvaldo Jasso

 

3

3

12:29.95

12:29.95

0:00.00

2

945

Matt Stevens

 

15

18

13:47.31

26:17.26

1:17.36

3

948

Grant McTaggart

 

28

46

17:16.90

43:34.16

4:46.95

4

946

Jacob Verret

 

29

75

17:26.13

1:01:00.29

4:56.18

5

950

Matthew Verret

 

31

106

19:06.13

1:20:06.42

6:36.18

 
Team - Christ the Redeemer Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:19:47.38 Ave Time:15:57.48
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Childs Ben

 

21

21

15:06.04

15:06.04

0:00.00

2

408

Pruneda Adrian

 

22

43

15:07.25

30:13.29

0:01.21

3

407

Brown Ben

 

23

66

15:08.13

45:21.42

0:02.09

4

411

Barrero Andres

 

27

93

16:06.39

1:01:27.81

1:00.35

5

409

Ray Finn

 

30

123

18:19.57

1:19:47.38

3:13.53

 
Team - St. Catherine Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

465

Connor Costello

 

Less Than 5

 

15:37.26

15:37.26

0:00.00

2

466

Juan Pablo Contreras

 

Less Than 5

 

16:54.93

32:32.19

1:17.67

 
Team - St. Vincent Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

954

Patrick Bourg

 

Less Than 5

 

12:15.26

12:15.26

0:00.00

2

955

Coleman Wakil

 

Less Than 5

 

13:12.29

25:27.55

0:57.03

 
Team - Our Lady of Fatima -Galena Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

444

David Gonzalez

 

Less Than 5

 

12:16.52

12:16.52

0:00.00

2

445

Dante Plowden

 

Less Than 5

 

14:31.50

26:48.02

2:14.98

 
Team - St. Anne Tomball Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

461

Jace Chilson

 

Less Than 5

 

15:01.54

15:01.54

0:00.00

2

463

Finn Collins

 

Less Than 5

 

18:14.78

33:16.32

3:13.24

3

462

Roy Oliver

 

Less Than 5

 

18:20.28

51:36.60

3:18.74

4

464

Luke Szostak

 

Less Than 5

 

19:15.52

1:10:52.12

4:13.98

 
Team - Holy Rosary Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

413

Noah Gubbles

 

Less Than 5

 

12:24.61

12:24.61

0:00.00

2

414

Jackson Huff

 

Less Than 5

 

14:26.52

26:51.13

2:01.91

3

415

William Sellier

 

Less Than 5

 

19:26.94

46:18.07

7:02.33

 
Team - St. Cecilia Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

474

Michael Nomura

 

Less Than 5

 

15:03.80

15:03.80

0:00.00

2

473

Daniel Othon

 

Less Than 5

 

15:19.12

30:22.92

0:15.32

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - St. Laurence Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:07:47.96 Ave Time:13:33.59
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

490

Morgan LEAMAN

 

1

1

12:41.15

12:41.15

0:00.00

2

485

Kayla RIVERA

 

2

3

12:46.69

25:27.84

0:05.54

3

492

Lynley PACE

 

3

6

13:58.19

39:26.03

1:17.04

4

488

Ava COADY

 

5

11

14:09.36

53:35.39

1:28.21

5

491

Sydney MESSERSMITH

 

6

17

14:12.57

1:07:47.96

1:31.42

6

487

Hadley BOUDREAUX

 

(7)

(24)

14:34.74

1:22:22.70

1:53.59

7

478

Giselle FERNANDEZ

 

(10)

(34)

14:46.87

1:37:09.57

2:05.72

8

481

Mia de la GARZA

 

More Than 7

 

14:47.90

1:51:57.47

2:06.75

9

477

Susanna BRADICICH

 

More Than 7

 

15:04.11

2:07:01.58

2:22.96

10

483

Madison MARTIN

 

More Than 7

 

15:14.61

2:22:16.19

2:33.46

11

486

Whitney BRATTON

 

More Than 7

 

17:28.27

2:39:44.46

4:47.12

12

489

Lauren JONAS

 

More Than 7

 

18:05.01

2:57:49.47

5:23.86

13

482

Kendall JORDAN

 

More Than 7

 

19:11.48

3:17:00.95

6:30.33

 
Team - JPII Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:13:36.29 Ave Time:14:43.26
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

419

Averi Garrity

 

4

4

14:06.72

14:06.72

0:00.00

2

428

McKay Lawless

 

8

12

14:37.15

28:43.87

0:30.43

3

429

Nicole Halter

 

9

21

14:37.56

43:21.43

0:30.84

4

424

Elizabeth DeGeeter

 

13

34

15:06.51

58:27.94

0:59.79

5

425

Emily Unger

 

15

49

15:08.35

1:13:36.29

1:01.63

6

421

Jenna Beyer

 

(18)

(67)

16:07.35

1:29:43.64

2:00.63

7

426

Sophia Rivera

 

(20)

(87)

17:42.70

1:47:26.34

3:35.98

8

418

Francesca Halter

 

More Than 7

 

17:57.16

2:05:23.50

3:50.44

9

422

Katerina Escobar

 

More Than 7

 

18:25.77

2:23:49.27

4:19.05

10

416

Carolina Barros

 

More Than 7

 

18:27.89

2:42:17.16

4:21.17

11

427

Lilah Epps

 

More Than 7

 

18:46.19

3:01:03.35

4:39.47

12

417

Claire Kollar

 

More Than 7

 

20:09.23

3:21:12.58

6:02.51

13

420

Elianna Correa

 

More Than 7

 

20:15.59

3:41:28.17

6:08.87

14

423

Sara Garcia Nunez

 

More Than 7

 

22:34.33

4:04:02.50

8:27.61

 
Team - St. Cecilia Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:24:25.14 Ave Time:16:53.03
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

471

Claire Fishbach

 

11

11

15:01.24

15:01.24

0:00.00

2

468

Renee Nealon

 

12

23

15:05.81

30:07.05

0:04.57

3

470

Ryleigh Leo

 

19

42

16:57.22

47:04.27

1:55.98

4

469

Lilly Broussard

 

21

63

18:38.28

1:05:42.55

3:37.04

5

467

Josephine Norkus

 

22

85

18:42.59

1:24:25.14

3:41.35

6

472

Caitlin Que

 

(23)

(108)

20:04.04

1:44:29.18

5:02.80

 
Team - Christ the Redeemer Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:27:31.76 Ave Time:17:30.35
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

404

Oksuzler Sevil

 

14

14

15:07.51

15:07.51

0:00.00

2

402

Gardner Anna

 

16

30

15:15.17

30:22.68

0:07.66

3

403

House Lily

 

17

47

15:21.15

45:43.83

0:13.64

4

405

Maldonado Leila

 

24

71

20:20.48

1:06:04.31

5:12.97

5

406

Dahesh Ayla

 

25

96

21:27.45

1:27:31.76

6:19.94

6

401

Coronado Rachel

 

(26)

(122)

23:57.16

1:51:28.92

8:49.65

 
Team - St. Anne Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

446

Leah Jordan

 

Less Than 5

 

12:26.27

12:26.27

0:00.00

 
Team - St. Anne Tomball Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

458

Sofia Perches

 

Less Than 5

 

14:03.63

14:03.63

0:00.00

2

459

Clare Tavares

 

Less Than 5

 

18:15.71

32:19.34

4:12.08

3

460

Madeline Conner

 

Less Than 5

 

25:44.21

58:03.55

11:40.58

 
Team - Holy Rosary Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

412

Harper Huff

 

Less Than 5

 

16:25.51

16:25.51

0:00.00

 
Team - St. Clare of Assisi Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

476

Trinity McCann

 

Less Than 5

 

14:55.11

14:55.11

0:00.00

 
Team - St.Marthas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

941

Mackenzie Young

 

Less Than 5

 

14:48.93

14:48.93

0:00.00

2

942

Katherine Speyerer

 

Less Than 5

 

14:52.72

29:41.65

0:03.79

3

943

Sara Aultman

 

Less Than 5

 

16:00.16

45:41.81

1:11.23

4

940

Lynette Pinto

 

Less Than 5

 

16:46.25

1:02:28.06

1:57.32