Shiitake 5K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madilynn Caperton 936 16 1   21:13.9 21:15.4 6:51/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Coleman 944 12 8   23:24.4 23:25.6 7:33/M
2 Bailey Pease 922 11 35 10:07.9 33:30.0 33:33.6 10:48/M
3 Havanna Gonzales 932 10 43 13:14.2 36:36.8 36:39.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Williamson 952 16 2   21:42.3 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Zoee Newton 926 13 3 0:27.5 22:09.5 22:10.7 7:09/M
3 Te'Liyah Matthews 950 14 5 1:00.5 22:42.3 22:43.7 7:19/M
4 Brinna Sims 951 16 11 1:59.1 23:42.3 23:42.3 7:39/M
5 Courtney Fleck 947 16 15 2:42.0 24:24.0 24:25.2 7:52/M
6 Landri Lee 924 13 18 3:41.9 25:24.2 25:25.1 8:12/M
7 Leah Jimenez 966 13 22 4:51.2 26:32.1 26:34.4 8:34/M
8 Adeline Brown 954 13 49 18:14.5 39:53.1 39:57.7 12:52/M
9 Bianca Pease 921 14 57 29:55.3 51:36.6 51:38.5 16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julianna Wolf 945 26 17   25:19.5 25:21.5 8:10/M
2 Brittney Duke 930 29 51 16:38.4 41:52.0 42:00.0 13:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Wiliams 903 34 21   26:30.0 26:31.6 8:33/M
2 Rebecca Stevens 933 38 23 0:19.0 26:39.8 26:50.6 8:36/M
3 Ashley Renner 919 33 26 1:23.3 27:52.6 27:54.9 8:59/M
4 Erica Blakley 929 38 27 1:57.5 28:23.6 28:29.1 9:09/M
5 Sara Nacianceno 939 34 31 4:32.2 30:54.9 31:03.8 9:58/M
6 Lacie Blakley 908 39 42 10:08.0 36:31.0 36:39.7 11:47/M
7 Kristin Brown 948 38 47 12:39.0 39:06.0 39:10.6 12:37/M
8 Breanne Plumlee 901 32 53 17:33.6 43:58.5 44:05.2 14:11/M
9 Savannah Harrell 953 33 54 17:33.6 43:58.4 44:05.2 14:11/M
10 Lauren Newton 925 39 59 25:07.4 51:28.9 51:39.0 16:36/M
11 Jennifer King 963 35 60 25:22.8 51:47.9 51:54.4 16:42/M
12 Erinn Pease 920 34 62 25:28.3 51:49.8 51:59.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo Dorman 969 45 10   23:35.7 23:38.7 7:36/M
2 Leslie Lee 923 45 29 6:48.3 30:24.3 30:27.0 9:48/M
3 Jennifer Milligan 935 44 30 7:15.7 30:44.5 30:54.4 9:55/M
4 Shannon Gibson 958 41 40 12:07.2 35:42.7 35:46.0 11:31/M
5 Amber Simpson 917 40 46 15:24.9 38:56.7 39:03.7 12:34/M
6 James Simpson 918 40 48 15:58.3 39:30.5 39:37.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Bickford 915 56 38   34:39.3 34:45.3 11:11/M
2 Cindy Pate 902 58 39 0:02.7 34:44.1 34:48.0 11:12/M
3 Marsie Grant 913 56 45 3:52.3 38:30.8 38:37.6 12:25/M
4 Daphne Murrow 964 51 61 17:10.1 51:48.9 51:55.4 16:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Bouchard 911 62 24   27:04.8 27:08.7 8:44/M
2 Mary Kaplan 907 79 36 6:27.9 33:34.6 33:36.7 10:50/M
3 Beverly Wilson 910 67 50 13:58.1 41:02.7 41:06.9 13:14/M
4 Judy Thompson 940 79 52 15:15.8 42:13.3 42:24.6 13:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erick Payan 960 11 4   22:09.5 22:11.7 7:09/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Basinger 941 12 9   23:24.8 23:25.9 7:33/M
2 Steven Payan 961 12 12 0:44.8 24:09.1 24:10.7 7:47/M
3 Dawson King 949 12 13 0:53.4 24:19.1 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Izaiya Drake 956 12 20 2:05.0 25:29.5 25:30.9 8:13/M
5 Wali Afshar 959 10 32 7:56.4 31:19.3 31:22.3 10:06/M
6 Zane Newton 927 12 34 10:03.9 33:26.9 33:29.9 10:47/M
7 Clayton Duke 938 9 55 25:35.4 48:53.9 49:01.3 15:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Collin Caperton 937 13 14   24:17.9 24:19.5 7:50/M
2 David Guevara 970 13 16 0:40.5 24:57.9 25:00.1 8:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Duke 931 31 58   51:31.2 51:38.9 16:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loren Sheffer 955 45 6   23:01.0 23:03.2 7:25/M
2 Lance Gibson 957 41 25 4:06.3 27:07.2 27:09.6 8:45/M
3 Jonathan Blakley 909 41 44 15:34.0 38:28.4 38:37.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Bickford 914 57 7   23:15.2 23:18.0 7:30/M
2 Bob Landon 946 59 19 2:07.4 25:16.7 25:25.5 8:09/M
3 Darren Grant 912 53 33 8:35.8 31:47.9 31:53.8 10:15/M
4 Steven Greco 962 58 37 11:04.8 34:10.5 34:22.8 11:01/M
5 Douglas Sparkman 906 56 41 13:07.2 36:20.5 36:25.2 11:43/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Cousins 928 60 28   29:02.7 29:08.1 9:22/M
2 Gerry Simpson 965 76 56 21:40.5 50:40.1 50:48.7 16:21/M