2018 14-6A XC Championships

October 12, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    658  Jorge Salazar         Bridgeland                             18:14.46  9:07/M        
    2      2    639  John Carswell         Bridgeland                             18:15.90  9:08/M        
    3      3    597  Jack Mullally         Cy Woods                               18:33.55  9:17/M        
    4      4    661  Nathan Turman         Bridgeland                             18:37.35  9:19/M        
    5      5    640  Alexander Chambliss   Bridgeland                             19:02.46  9:31/M        
    6      6    650  Braden Parke          Bridgeland                             19:12.63  9:36/M        
    7      7    591  Grady Hester          Cy Woods                               19:20.61  9:40/M        
    8      8    644  David Graham          Bridgeland                             19:21.58  9:41/M        
    9      9    869  Jake Fattig           Bryan                                  19:26.08  9:43/M        
   10     10    652  Nathan Reeves         Bridgeland                             19:27.47  9:44/M        
   11     11    828  Juan Estrada          Langham Creek                          19:41.00  9:51/M        
   12     12    899  Jason Koch            Tomball Memorial                       19:41.76  9:51/M        
   13     13    897  Matt McCown           Tomball Memorial                       19:47.56  9:54/M        
   14     14    831  Lino Flores           Langham Creek                          19:49.70  9:55/M        
   15  (> 7)    646  Ruthvik Jonna         Bridgeland                             19:54.98  9:57/M        
   16  (> 7)    637  Jalal AlQassab        Bridgeland                             19:57.99  9:59/M        
   17     15    870  Craig Fuentes         Bryan                                  19:59.71 10:00/M        
   18     16    900  Jacob Issa            Tomball Memorial                       20:01.60 10:01/M        
   19  (> 7)    662  Josiah Ugarte         Bridgeland                             20:01.67 10:01/M        
   20     17    833  Osvaldo Hernandez     Langham Creek                          20:10.16 10:05/M        
   21     18    827  Mason Avila           Langham Creek                          20:14.00 10:07/M        
   22     19    594  Xavier Loya           Cy Woods                               20:15.40 10:08/M        
   23  (> 7)    643  Bishoy Elias          Bridgeland                             20:16.76 10:08/M        
   24  (> 7)    651  Ashton Rangel         Bridgeland                             20:26.41 10:13/M        
   25     20    835  Carlos Stevens        Langham Creek                          20:27.95 10:14/M        
   26     21    588  Maddux Bodin          Cy Woods                               20:41.74 10:21/M        
   27     22    595  Noah Meeks            Cy Woods                               20:49.62 10:25/M        
   28     23    602  Nicholas Valdez       Cy Woods                               20:50.62 10:25/M        
   29  (> 7)    654  Gabriel Rivero OlmedilBridgeland                             20:51.75 10:26/M        
   30  (> 7)    641  Donovan Conner        Bridgeland                             20:56.83 10:28/M        
   31  (> 7)    659  Lukas Sliva           Bridgeland                             21:01.32 10:31/M        
   32     24    789  Alexis Escamilla      Cy Lakes                               21:07.29 10:34/M        
   33     25    920  JOHN Michael          Bryan                                  21:08.26 10:34/M        
   34  (> 7)    657  Evan Sachs            Bridgeland                             21:11.54 10:36/M        
   35     26    750  Aiden Hibbitts        Cy Springs                             21:12.54 10:36/M        
   36     27    734  Michael Moreno        Cy Ranch                               21:13.73 10:37/M        
   37     28    585  Daniel Bailey         Cy Woods                               21:14.96 10:37/M        
   38  (> 7)    656  Braden Ross           Bridgeland                             21:35.83 10:48/M        
   39     29    788  Esteban Rocha         Cy Lakes                               21:39.18 10:50/M        
   40  (> 7)    599  Grant Richter         Cy Woods                               21:46.45 10:53/M        
   41     30    754  Fidel Guzman          Cy Springs                             21:50.89 10:55/M        
   42     31    871  Aaron Johnson         Bryan                                  21:54.13 10:57/M        
   43     32    732  Matthew Gwosdz        Cy Ranch                               21:55.43 10:58/M        
   44  (> 7)    649  Ryan Munn             Bridgeland                             22:00.50 11:00/M        
   45     33    830  Luis Casimiro         Langham Creek                          22:00.86 11:00/M        
   46     34    834  Christian Rivera      Langham Creek                          22:01.60 11:01/M        
   47     35    751  Daniel Arellano       Cy Springs                             22:06.58 11:03/M        
   48     36    730  Thomas Carr           Cy Ranch                               22:11.41 11:06/M        
   49  (> 7)    587  Evan Bass             Cy Woods                               22:12.99 11:06/M        
   50  (> 7)    642  Hussein Darugar       Bridgeland                             22:16.54 11:08/M        
   51     37    733  Karmout Nickolas      Cy Ranch                               22:19.89 11:10/M        
   52  (> 7)    663  Eric Venkatesan       Bridgeland                             22:30.71 11:15/M        
   53  (> 7)    638  Jess Cadena           Bridgeland                             22:31.46 11:16/M        
   54     38    902  Jarret Matheson       Tomball Memorial                       22:34.17 11:17/M        
   55  (> 7)    660  Jase Taylor           Bridgeland                             22:43.62 11:22/M        
   56     39    901  Marcus Deleon         Tomball Memorial                       22:44.68 11:22/M        
   57     40    872  Tyler McCartney       Bryan                                  22:45.12 11:23/M        
   58  (> 7)    601  Joseph Tennant        Cy Woods                               22:48.65 11:24/M        
   59  (> 7)    655  Brendan Roberts       Bridgeland                             23:01.96 11:31/M        
   60  (> 7)    647  Ryan Lancaster        Bridgeland                             23:07.10 11:34/M        
   61  (> 7)    653  Vincent Matthew Reyes Bridgeland                             23:10.41 11:35/M        
   62     41    729  Brandon Bui           Cy Ranch                               23:19.01 11:40/M        
   63  (> 7)    664  Jeffrey Wong          Bridgeland                             23:21.64 11:41/M        
   64  (> 7)    645  Luis Guerra Leal      Bridgeland                             23:22.27 11:41/M        
   65     42    752  Kevin Umanzor         Cy Springs                             23:31.26 11:46/M        
   66  (> 7)    832  Mike Bastidas         Langham Creek                          23:40.03 11:50/M        
   67  (> 7)    589  Zachary Cooper        Cy Woods                               23:40.41 11:50/M        
   68     43    735  Ryin Roscoe           Cy Ranch                               23:41.38 11:51/M        
   69     44    736  Bryson Scott          Cy Ranch                               23:50.81 11:55/M        
   70     45    753  Jason Ochiam          Cy Springs                             23:55.59 11:58/M        
   71  (> 7)    586  Andrew Bailiff        Cy Woods                               23:55.98 11:58/M        
   72  (> 7)    600  Nathaniel Smith       Cy Woods                               23:56.78 11:58/M        
   73     46    873  Braden Bromnskie      Bryan                                  24:01.58 12:01/M        
   74  (> 7)    731  Nathan Hill           Cy Ranch                               24:54.49 12:27/M        
   75     47    790  Ramon Martin          Cy Lakes                               25:11.64 12:36/M        
   76  (> 7)    648  Deacon Makris         Bridgeland                             25:13.39 12:37/M        
   77     48    793  Javier Carrillo       Cy Lakes                               25:21.68 12:41/M        
   78  (> 7)    728  Adan Belgodere        Cy Ranch                               25:25.85 12:43/M        
   79  (> 7)    596  Maclaren Mosier       Cy Woods                               25:28.91 12:44/M        
   80  (> 7)    593  Paul LoGiudice        Cy Woods                               25:39.25 12:50/M        
   81     49    874  Carson Marshall       Bryan                                  26:02.10 13:01/M        
   82     50    792  Raymond Bielstein     Cy Lakes                               26:04.40 13:02/M        
   83  (> 7)    592  Sebastian Jurado      Cy Woods                               26:25.86 13:13/M        
   84     51    794  Guadalupe Cruz        Cy Lakes                               26:35.65 13:18/M        
   85  (> 7)    903  TANNER ALLEN          Bryan                                  26:55.09 13:28/M        
   86  (> 7)    829  Edgar Estrada         Langham Creek                          27:26.41 13:43/M        
   87  (> 7)    905  COPPER BLEVINS        Bryan                                  28:37.28 14:19/M        
   88     52    791  Ari Laureles          Cy Lakes                               29:10.01 14:35/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bridgeland                             18               1   2   4   5   6   8  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:22.80

    2 Cy Woods                               72               3   7  19  21  22  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:40.92

    3 Langham Creek                          80              11  14  17  18  20  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:22.81

    4 Tomball Memorial                      118              12  13  16  38  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:49.77

    5 Bryan                                 120               9  15  25  31  40  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:13.30

    6 Cy Ranch                              173              27  32  36  37  41  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:59.47

    7 Cy Springs                            178              26  30  35  42  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:36.86

    8 Cy Lakes                              198              24  29  47  48  50  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:24.19