2018 14-6A XC Championships

October 12, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    742  Allen Gonzalez        Cy Springs                             16:41.53  5:23/M        
    2      1    883  Craig Carrigan        Tomball Memorial                       16:44.39  5:24/M        
    3      2    573  Xavier Torres         Cy Woods                               16:46.38  5:25/M        
    4      3    569  Jaden Callaway        Cy Woods                               16:50.13  5:26/M        
    5      4    882  Kyan Wallace          Tomball Memorial                       16:52.66  5:26/M        
    6      5    714  Ivan Garcia           Cy Ranch                               16:56.58  5:28/M        
    7      6    810  Isaac Warring         Langham Creek                          16:57.70  5:28/M        
    8      7    884  Grant Theriot         Tomball Memorial                       17:03.05  5:30/M        
    9      8    571  Merritt Montgomery    Cy Woods                               17:07.58  5:31/M        
   10      9    572  Troy Julio Reeves     Cy Woods                               17:09.49  5:32/M        
   11     10    715  Andres Herrera        Cy Ranch                               17:20.92  5:35/M        
   12     11    713  Kelton Hibbard        Cy Ranch                               17:21.87  5:36/M        
   13     12    811  Jaron Smith           Langham Creek                          17:26.47  5:37/M        
   14     13    625  Randy Smith           Bridgeland                             17:30.34  5:39/M        
   15     14    621  Dominic Campbell      Bridgeland                             17:40.91  5:42/M        
   16     15    622  Jorge Cantu           Bridgeland                             17:42.74  5:43/M        
   17     16    623  Cody Gambrell         Bridgeland                             17:46.26  5:44/M        
   18     17    620  Gian Baba             Bridgeland                             17:50.07  5:45/M        
   19     18    716  Hugo De La Garza      Cy Ranch                               17:54.56  5:46/M        
   20     19    682  Ricardo Ruiz          Cy Park                                18:03.71  5:49/M        
   21     20    812  Tony Wyrick           Langham Creek                          18:07.57  5:51/M        
   22     21    886  Zachery Daum          Tomball Memorial                       18:15.70  5:53/M        
   23     22    624  Thomas Hughes         Bridgeland                             18:16.02  5:54/M        
   24     23    815  Noe Rovira            Langham Creek                          18:19.50  5:55/M        
   25     24    813  David Vizcaino        Langham Creek                          18:20.85  5:55/M        
   26     25    568  Luke Abad             Cy Woods                               18:21.64  5:55/M        
   27     26    885  Sean Coborn           Tomball Memorial                       18:21.66  5:55/M        
   28     27    570  Ethan Escobedo        Cy Woods                               18:23.04  5:56/M        
   29     28    816  Daniel Sauceda        Langham Creek                          18:25.95  5:56/M        
   30     29    853  Brendan Mack          Bryan                                  18:27.87  5:57/M        
   31     30    888  Laine Dearman         Tomball Memorial                       18:28.19  5:57/M        
   32     31    626  Zachary Nelson        Bridgeland                             18:28.88  5:57/M        
   33     32    814  Nolan Durham          Langham Creek                          18:32.37  5:59/M        
   34     33    773  Jason Linares         Cy Lakes                               18:35.78  6:00/M        
   35     34    855  DeArse Howard         Bryan                                  18:46.49  6:03/M        
   36     35    774  Jordan Moore          Cy Lakes                               19:00.46  6:08/M        
   37     36    717  Isaiah Gerrard        Cy Ranch                               19:03.21  6:09/M        
   38     37    683  Thomas Popoca         Cy Park                                19:05.19  6:09/M        
   39     38    687  Rafael Popoca         Cy Park                                19:09.34  6:11/M        
   40     39    720  Alex Brown            Cy Ranch                               19:11.60  6:11/M        
   41     40    775  Andrew Nkrunah        Cy Lakes                               19:13.30  6:12/M        
   42     41    718  Tanner Kallus         Cy Ranch                               19:18.06  6:14/M        
   43     42    856  Yanni Vasilakas       Bryan                                  19:21.22  6:15/M        
   44     43    685  Josh Miranda          Cy Park                                19:29.15  6:17/M        
   45     44    857  Chris Martin Martin   Bryan                                  19:29.67  6:17/M        
   46     45    854  Uriel Murillo         Bryan                                  19:31.40  6:18/M        
   47     46    574  John Cantu            Cy Woods                               19:44.09  6:22/M        
   48     47    684  Blake Robertson       Cy Park                                19:52.05  6:25/M        
   49     48    858  Kevin Leminger LemingeBryan                                  20:15.94  6:32/M        
   50     49    778  Julian Gonzalez       Cy Lakes                               20:29.12  6:36/M        
   51     50    887  Matt Cazedessus       Tomball Memorial                       20:29.80  6:36/M        
   52     51    859  Nathan Phillips       Bryan                                  20:32.85  6:37/M        
   53     52    690  Joshua Padilla        Cy Park                                21:00.07  6:46/M        
   54     53    686  Adam Howard           Cy Park                                21:27.82  6:55/M        
   55     54    777  Rony Lopez            Cy Lakes                               21:28.17  6:55/M        
   56     55    772  Anthony Arocena       Cy Lakes                               21:39.44  6:59/M        
   57     56    776  Alejandro Vega        Cy Lakes                               22:07.84  7:08/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Cy Woods                               47               2   3   8   9  25  27  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:15.22

    2 Tomball Memorial                       59               1   4   7  21  26  30  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:17.46

    3 Bridgeland                             75              13  14  15  16  17  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:30.32

    4 Cy Ranch                               80               5  10  11  18  36  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:37.14

    5 Langham Creek                          85               6  12  20  23  24  28  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:12.09

    6 Cy Park                               184              19  37  38  43  47  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:39.44

    7 Bryan                                 194              29  34  42  44  45  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:36.65

    8 Cy Lakes                              211              33  35  40  49  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:46.83

 Inc. Cy Springs                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: