Wellness

Age Group Results

January 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 82 13 11 22:12.0 27:22.7 7:10/M
2 Laisdy Ramirez 286 30 16 24:33.5 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Jacquelyn Johnson 312 27 24 26:07.4 26:22.1 8:25/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Latha Veranani 168 0 116 43:56.5 44:31.2 14:10/M
2 Beatriz Vargas 118 0 117 45:09.4 45:09.4 14:34/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Schrieb 283 16 36 27:48.7 28:14.9 8:58/M
2 Anahi Ortega 122 16 63 32:39.4 32:39.4 10:32/M
3 Alyssa Bendezu 244 10 72 33:55.1 33:57.9 10:56/M
4 Camryn Strohman 227 11 76 34:58.8 34:58.8 11:17/M
5 Brooklyn Allen 239 8 84 36:27.5 37:18.1 11:45/M
6 Maria Elena Chambon 252 11 87 37:04.5 37:29.2 11:57/M
7 Leslie Ortega 123 15 94 38:31.8 38:35.7 12:25/M
8 Siri Krothapalli 7 12 103 40:16.8 40:29.9 12:59/M
9 Ashley Ortega 121 10 105 40:18.0 40:21.2 13:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabrina 17 27 54 30:54.1 31:45.1 9:58/M
2 Tara McElhiney 169 28 65 32:41.2 33:12.6 10:33/M
3 Nellie Zamora 311 29 81 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
4 Kelsi Cornish 41 26 83 36:18.5 36:47.1 11:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renata Trebing 106 33 31 27:15.0 28:05.8 8:47/M
2 Margarita Alcala 65 36 32 27:27.6 27:32.4 8:51/M
3 Lindsey Wilson 44 38 40 28:05.1 28:15.7 9:04/M
4 Lily Yin 240 38 42 28:22.9 28:41.3 9:09/M
5 Ramandeep Kaur 287 32 45 29:17.0 29:17.0 9:27/M
6 Chanel Love 304 32 49 29:42.2 30:12.2 9:35/M
7 Sophia Vargas 237 34 51 30:08.8 30:59.9 9:43/M
8 Lauren Hoff 73 32 52 30:12.0 30:22.0 9:45/M
9 Erica 225 39 67 33:17.8 33:27.8 10:44/M
10 Jessica Gonzalez 189 31 69 33:41.4 33:41.4 10:52/M
11 Ashley Job 76 32 74 34:34.0 34:59.5 11:09/M
12 Manasi 294 30 77 35:06.0 35:09.1 11:19/M
13 Lindsay Garcia 248 30 79 35:28.4 35:35.3 11:26/M
14 Laura Campos 204 37 98 39:04.3 39:06.7 12:36/M
15 Gayathri Narayanan 187 36 101 39:41.3 40:23.2 12:48/M
16 Kavipriya Manoharan 94 36 102 39:57.1 40:02.6 12:53/M
17 Katy Hart 292 39 104 40:17.2 40:17.2 13:00/M
18 Ranu Gupta 250 38 111 42:55.9 43:17.7 13:51/M
19 Ashley May 48 35 115 43:56.5 44:22.7 14:10/M
20 Sravanti Krothapalli 8 38 130 51:51.4 52:05.0 16:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yaping Wang 213 48 29 26:29.0 26:47.7 8:33/M
2 Hongmei Lou 33 47 41 28:11.0 28:31.3 9:05/M
3 Louise Mooney 231 47 46 29:29.4 29:38.1 9:31/M
4 Elisa Ciobotaru 113 40 59 31:57.6 32:07.1 10:18/M
5 Janeatte Bendezu 188 42 71 33:54.3 33:57.6 10:56/M
6 Loan Ho 35 47 78 35:08.0 35:08.0 11:20/M
7 Sandra Reyes 184 46 86 36:41.6 37:06.6 11:50/M
8 Susan Reeves 72 49 89 37:13.2 38:04.0 12:00/M
9 Gloria Macias 291 40 118 45:23.9 46:03.0 14:38/M
10 Mea Ebenbichler 112 49 123 47:36.9 48:32.3 15:21/M
11 Sunitha 67 41 126 49:55.1 50:11.0 16:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina 246 53 33 27:31.1 27:51.2 8:53/M
2 Vicky Alvarado 323 53 73 34:21.6 34:49.8 11:05/M
3 Lan 317 57 82 36:07.0 41:13.2 11:39/M
4 Julie Nelson 62 55 97 38:54.8 38:54.8 12:33/M
5 Toni Adams 43 53 99 39:20.3 42:43.6 12:41/M
6 Sahana rao 153 53 100 39:22.5 39:56.9 12:42/M
7 Dana Kettler 151 52 107 40:43.5 41:12.3 13:08/M
8 Sherbanu Kadibhai 293 54 110 42:20.3 42:54.1 13:39/M
9 Vasudha Govindan 165 50 124 49:11.3 49:42.7 15:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Adams Houston TX 319 60 93 38:20.7 38:31.5 12:22/M
2 Barbara Barnhart 138 69 95 38:32.5 39:27.1 12:26/M
3 Victoria Hernandez 241 65 119 45:24.8 45:24.8 14:39/M
4 JONI NOBLE Houston 40 61 128 50:25.5 50:25.5 16:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Campos 268 19 1 18:31.8 18:33.6 5:58/M
2 Changrui Cheng 205 42 2 19:44.1 19:44.7 6:22/M
3 Henry Hwu 160 41 3 19:58.1 19:58.1 6:26/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3227 3227 44 29:08.7 29:28.1 9:24/M
2 Unknown Partic. 400 400 50 29:46.3 30:10.6 9:36/M
3 Unknown Partic. 443 443 92 38:05.6 38:22.4 12:17/M
4 Unknown Partic. 654 654 122 47:31.8 47:31.8 15:20/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaydon Vargas 238 15 7 21:53.3 21:58.3 7:04/M
2 Paul Schrieber 284 15 9 22:03.5 22:29.0 7:07/M
3 Brian Song 290 12 27 26:23.3 26:43.3 8:31/M
4 Juan Hernandez Houston 257 11 28 26:24.2 26:24.2 8:31/M
5 Allen Tovar 66 11 47 29:36.5 29:41.4 9:33/M
6 Ivan Campos 242 14 55 31:11.0 31:12.8 10:04/M
7 Daniel Chambon 255 8 85 36:31.2 36:56.4 11:47/M
8 Alex Anekwe 274 12 108 41:01.2 41:34.6 13:14/M
9 Utkarsh Raana 251 12 112 42:56.5 43:18.1 13:51/M
10 Manuel Castilleja 259 3 113 43:00.4 43:00.4 13:52/M
11 Pineda Jose 139 11 121 47:06.3 50:27.7 15:12/M
12 Varun Krothapalli 6 7 129 51:50.5 52:03.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abraham Barajas 214 26 14 24:16.9 24:34.0 7:50/M
2 Terrance Thomas 87 27 21 25:32.4 25:55.7 8:14/M
3 Francisco Marti Jr. 120 24 26 26:18.6 26:20.7 8:29/M
4 Nate johnson 327 26 30 26:43.8 26:59.4 8:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Newland 179 32 6 21:30.7 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Jose mariano 190 32 8 21:59.5 21:59.5 7:05/M
3 Vasily Eliseev 117 35 17 24:33.5 24:34.4 7:55/M
4 Kyle Cornish 281 35 22 25:39.2 26:06.9 8:16/M
5 Lance Bryan 129 32 23 26:04.6 26:05.8 8:25/M
6 Jose Ortega 109 34 25 26:08.0 26:10.8 8:26/M
7 Michael Stuckey 36 37 37 27:53.7 29:01.6 9:00/M
8 Mark Verrett 305 39 38 27:54.0 28:24.3 9:00/M
9 Kumar nagaraju 285 37 43 28:53.4 29:01.5 9:19/M
10 James Willson 272 36 56 31:14.5 31:46.8 10:05/M
11 Rakesh Thakare 310 38 57 31:38.3 31:42.1 10:12/M
12 Luis G Guachisaca 318 37 58 31:53.7 32:08.9 10:17/M
13 Donald Jeanlewis 180 36 66 33:11.5 33:47.5 10:42/M
14 Lawrence 266 31 75 34:45.5 35:14.7 11:13/M
15 Craig Bracken 86 36 109 41:30.7 41:52.4 13:23/M
16 Raja Durai Muru Rajendran 97 37 114 43:05.2 43:11.7 13:54/M
17 Wes Chain 162 39 120 46:55.9 47:31.3 15:08/M
18 Vijaykumar Patil 309 35 125 49:30.3 49:33.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lei Liu 21 46 4 20:38.0 20:40.0 6:39/M
2 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 90 41 5 21:17.9 21:19.0 6:52/M
3 Marco Perini 135 41 10 22:06.3 22:15.5 7:08/M
4 Bruce Schrieb 282 48 13 23:50.2 23:53.8 7:41/M
5 Chao Li 37 48 15 24:24.7 24:26.6 7:52/M
6 Daniel Zamora 149 40 19 24:52.9 24:52.9 8:01/M
7 Chang Li 288 44 39 27:57.6 28:18.4 9:01/M
8 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 5 45 48 29:37.8 29:52.7 9:33/M
9 Christopher Alverson 77 46 53 30:28.9 30:36.1 9:50/M
10 Richard Guillory 45 47 60 31:59.3 32:57.7 10:19/M
11 Sunil Chanolian 320 45 61 32:27.8 38:41.8 10:28/M
12 David Jen 196 43 64 32:39.8 32:57.9 10:32/M
13 Sylvain Chambon 183 40 88 37:06.0 37:30.6 11:58/M
14 Ramesh Jammanapalli 222 41 90 37:22.2 37:30.2 12:03/M
15 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 59 46 91 38:05.5 38:21.4 12:17/M
16 Arturo del Campo 158 48 96 38:49.2 39:44.5 12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Toro 110 51 12 23:24.3 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 LORENZO BARAJAS 210 52 18 24:42.0 24:44.8 7:58/M
3 X Song 144 54 35 27:38.3 27:58.5 8:55/M
4 Roy Rodriguez 313 51 127 50:20.2 50:20.2 16:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Guardado 322 61 20 25:21.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
2 Gregory Scharer 170 60 34 27:34.3 27:38.3 8:54/M
3 David Silberman 159 63 68 33:22.2 34:39.3 10:46/M
4 wayne hill 103 65 70 33:42.1 35:18.8 10:52/M
5 Steve Fanos houston 307 63 80 35:34.0 35:39.0 11:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jerry matula 61 73 62 32:29.9 32:39.7 10:29/M
2 Boris Balic 57 81 106 40:29.1 40:29.1 13:04/M