Heights Wellness Feb

Age Group Results

February 04, 2018


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Ho 146 13 6 20:32.5 20:32.5 6:37/M
2 Sandra Ruiz 175 45 10 21:22.6 21:24.9 6:54/M
3 Vivian 264 25 22 24:25.3 24:31.3 7:55/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Smith 130 7 88 36:36.8 36:40.2 11:50/M
2 Sophia Smith 129 11 91 36:47.2 36:49.6 11:53/M
3 Siri Krothapalli 5 12 99 38:30.6 38:53.1 12:33/M
4 Brooklyn Allen 159 8 130 46:19.2 46:56.7 15:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Ruiz 174 22 38 26:50.4 26:52.1 8:40/M
2 Sabrina 43 27 56 29:10.6 29:49.1 9:37/M
3 Jourdan Marsh 259 22 61 30:10.5 30:21.1 9:47/M
4 Meghan Uhlman 45 29 76 34:10.4 34:31.9 11:08/M
5 Stefany Flores 192 25 81 35:09.5 35:19.1 11:24/M
6 Amanda Joseph 298 29 117 42:33.2 42:42.2 13:46/M
7 TRUC TRAN 241 28 134 47:46.4 48:28.1 15:38/M
8 Celeste Richardson 238 29 142 50:21.6 51:02.6 16:28/M
9 Sharon Williams 117 21 156 55:15.1 56:07.0 18:06/M
10 Sara williams 102 27 158 55:48.6 56:41.3 18:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 mayra sanchez 150 34 25 24:46.8 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 Melinda Bertrand 172 36 28 25:41.5 25:45.4 8:18/M
3 Lindy Rostro 202 37 32 26:02.8 31:45.3 10:15/M
4 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 167 37 40 27:25.8 28:10.7 9:05/M
5 Lindsey Wilson 15 38 44 28:05.9 28:17.6 9:07/M
6 Sophia Vargas 157 34 51 28:57.7 29:34.9 9:32/M
7 Ramandeep Kaur 234 32 52 28:57.8 29:10.0 9:25/M
8 Kate Rayburn 276 31 60 30:02.9 30:02.9 9:41/M
9 Anna Nandlal 124 34 66 31:52.6 32:01.5 10:20/M
10 Kat Hosek 183 37 67 31:55.0 32:22.8 10:26/M
11 Serene Wongsa 133 35 69 32:20.7 32:32.3 10:30/M
12 Patricia Tamez 289 35 83 35:18.5 35:37.1 11:29/M
13 Nicole Kubecka 86 36 92 36:48.9 37:00.3 11:56/M
14 veronica cervantes-carranza 126 31 103 38:48.8 39:24.9 12:43/M
15 Isabel Hernandez 121 37 119 43:59.2 44:35.3 14:23/M
16 Abby Ontiveros 120 38 120 44:15.1 44:51.8 14:28/M
17 Kate Healy 46 33 123 45:12.7 45:46.2 14:46/M
18 Enlly 155 32 126 45:26.1 45:33.2 14:42/M
19 Elom Akibode 209 31 136 48:11.5 54:49.0 17:41/M
20 MAYRA ESQUIVEL 181 30 139 48:46.3 49:21.9 15:55/M
21 Han 109 36 143 51:07.4 51:18.8 16:33/M
22 Angela Yang 297 33 144 51:07.7 51:17.9 16:33/M
23 Sravanti Krothapalli 6 38 145 51:09.0 51:09.0 16:30/M
24 Petra Smith 107 38 148 54:05.6 54:36.0 17:37/M
25 Judy Yang 101 34 165 58:52.1 59:02.0 19:03/M
26 Tram Duran 254 30 167 59:50.6 1:00:36.4 19:33/M
27 Tina Mathew 50 30 168 59:51.0 1:00:38.4 19:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thuyvi Vinh 170 41 23 24:30.5 24:35.4 7:56/M
2 Anna Donald 179 43 49 28:39.7 29:03.2 9:22/M
3 Cruz 211 47 50 28:43.9 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Loan Ho 145 47 53 28:59.1 29:03.8 9:22/M
5 Lyzanne Mason 258 47 57 29:15.1 29:35.9 9:33/M
6 Lusi Trejo 221 43 62 30:22.8 30:31.0 9:51/M
7 Claudia Sanchez 137 42 64 31:07.6 31:27.4 10:09/M
8 Nicole Stalnaker 149 45 68 32:08.1 32:56.5 10:37/M
9 YUAN-MEI LI 24 47 71 33:19.1 33:50.0 10:55/M
10 Loan OBrien 21 43 78 34:32.6 34:53.9 11:15/M
11 Alison Kennie 204 40 84 35:53.6 36:11.5 11:40/M
12 Susan Reeves 152 49 86 36:12.1 36:23.3 11:44/M
13 Laure Grapin 283 40 89 36:40.0 36:45.8 11:51/M
14 Vanessa Smith 128 45 90 36:46.8 36:50.1 11:53/M
15 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 8 43 93 36:53.8 37:23.5 12:04/M
16 Tina Weyand 34 49 96 38:01.8 38:14.7 12:20/M
17 Gabriela Barrientos 225 42 98 38:19.9 38:26.1 12:24/M
18 Jenny Huynh 247 46 101 38:45.8 39:27.4 12:44/M
19 Rosa Garcia 272 48 105 39:12.6 39:31.4 12:45/M
20 Carrie McDaniel 218 46 111 40:29.0 40:45.0 13:09/M
21 Raquel Melendez 223 40 113 42:04.2 42:30.1 13:43/M
22 Gloria Macias 206 40 114 42:15.4 42:41.8 13:46/M
23 Sangita Vennela 164 48 121 44:24.2 44:29.9 14:21/M
24 Sheala Cunningham 74 42 122 44:30.5 44:59.6 14:31/M
25 vivian huynh 88 45 124 45:12.9 45:27.1 14:40/M
26 Mea Ebenbichler 63 49 128 46:14.2 46:52.5 15:07/M
27 Debbie Bush 197 44 129 46:18.7 46:35.2 15:02/M
28 Sunitha 165 41 132 47:09.5 47:32.9 15:20/M
29 Elle Hill 207 48 146 53:08.8 53:25.4 17:14/M
30 Michelle Blackman 42 43 147 53:10.2 53:25.7 17:14/M
31 Oanh Kargar 96 49 154 54:50.5 54:50.5 17:41/M
32 Mei Tsoi 217 45 163 58:22.0 58:47.7 18:58/M
33 Viena Sanabria 196 41 164 58:34.4 59:32.9 19:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeri Braswell 233 50 39 27:01.9 27:08.4 8:45/M
2 Roberta Smiley 280 59 58 29:25.3 29:45.2 9:36/M
3 Julie Nguyen 185 53 79 34:33.3 35:05.3 11:19/M
4 Deana Nguyen 195 56 97 38:13.7 38:46.3 12:30/M
5 Rita McKenzie 95 51 107 39:44.3 40:05.0 12:56/M
6 Sheryl 76 50 108 40:10.8 40:34.5 13:05/M
7 Debbie Rodriguez 279 55 109 40:13.4 40:31.3 13:04/M
8 sherri davidson 72 53 135 47:55.7 48:15.3 15:34/M
9 Lan Nguyen 93 52 137 48:15.1 48:27.5 15:38/M
10 Beth 265 57 140 49:16.0 49:34.0 15:59/M
11 Susanna Pau 216 57 151 54:42.8 55:07.6 17:47/M
12 Monty lee 287 50 153 54:48.8 55:13.3 17:49/M
13 Patricia Laughlin 100 53 157 55:48.0 56:40.8 18:17/M
14 Richelle Meacham 85 52 162 58:18.5 58:18.5 18:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Adams 49 60 80 34:59.0 35:30.9 11:27/M
2 Lidia Mayforth 105 61 87 36:23.1 36:33.4 11:47/M
3 Debbie Casey 224 64 110 40:27.1 40:56.1 13:12/M
4 Deborah Vazquez 67 61 149 54:15.8 54:45.7 17:40/M
5 Toni Benavides Katy 68 61 152 54:46.9 54:46.9 17:40/M
6 Chris Carmona 187 62 161 57:50.5 58:24.5 18:50/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 41 70 74 33:44.6 34:02.9 10:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicente Iglesias 134 18 1 18:10.0 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 Ricky Kramer 190 40 2 18:11.8 18:12.0 5:52/M
3 Kyle Bowers 236 25 3 19:04.5 19:07.1 6:10/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Schrieber 243 15 8 21:01.6 21:03.4 6:47/M
2 Jaydon Vargas 158 15 16 23:25.7 23:28.1 7:34/M
3 Nicholas McDaniel 235 19 19 23:57.0 23:58.7 7:44/M
4 Juan Hernandez 294 11 27 25:39.7 25:41.1 8:17/M
5 Cristopher cervantes 268 11 59 29:51.5 30:20.3 9:47/M
6 Alexander Huynh 248 17 100 38:45.8 39:27.8 12:44/M
7 Jonathan cervantes 267 12 104 38:58.9 39:26.2 12:43/M
8 maximus huynh 89 13 112 41:53.8 42:36.0 13:45/M
9 Jared Joseph 125 11 116 42:32.2 42:41.4 13:46/M
10 ian cruz 151 6 125 45:19.2 45:26.6 14:39/M
11 Taro Bush 198 17 127 46:00.3 46:16.9 14:55/M
12 Varun Krothapalli 4 7 133 47:12.6 47:35.5 15:21/M
13 Matthew Laughlin 98 14 155 55:13.8 56:06.9 18:06/M
14 Jake Wang 296 5 166 58:53.6 59:03.9 19:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrance Thomas 18 27 24 24:32.2 24:39.6 7:57/M
2 Vladimir Hernandez 284 26 26 25:08.8 25:08.8 8:06/M
3 Khai Ho 262 20 118 42:58.7 43:03.4 13:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Miller 275 37 4 19:08.0 19:08.0 6:10/M
2 Richard Bralow 800 33 5 19:51.4 19:51.4 6:24/M
3 Timothy Read 173 33 15 22:33.2 22:33.2 7:16/M
4 Brad Bertrand 180 36 20 24:19.7 24:27.3 7:53/M
5 Michael Herrera 48 38 30 25:58.2 26:20.8 8:30/M
6 Michael Stuckey 37 37 33 26:11.8 26:25.1 8:31/M
7 Cody Robertson 798 30 42 27:53.0 28:19.9 9:08/M
8 Nick Mexas 278 39 43 27:55.0 28:22.0 9:09/M
9 Arturo Torres 230 34 47 28:24.3 28:29.7 9:11/M
10 Raymond Tuquero 282 35 48 28:37.6 28:59.9 9:21/M
11 Sam Duran 271 31 54 29:07.1 29:20.7 9:28/M
12 Carlos sanabria 116 38 63 30:59.8 31:39.4 10:13/M
13 Lawrence 161 31 65 31:37.5 31:56.8 10:18/M
14 DANNY HUYNH 240 32 106 39:20.7 40:03.0 12:55/M
15 Owolabi Oladipo 210 34 115 42:29.1 49:03.7 15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 14 47 11 21:25.5 21:29.7 6:56/M
2 Michael Jacobson 274 48 12 21:41.5 21:43.8 7:00/M
3 Charles Tran 104 45 17 23:42.7 23:51.4 7:42/M
4 Bruce Schrieb 244 48 18 23:56.8 23:59.7 7:44/M
5 Tuan Nguyen 110 40 31 25:58.3 26:04.6 8:25/M
6 Glenn Fallucca 292 44 34 26:23.3 26:23.3 8:31/M
7 Walter Amaya 231 42 35 26:30.0 26:30.0 8:33/M
8 Muralidhar Premkumar 285 45 36 26:48.1 27:37.1 8:55/M
9 Chris Guzofsk 168 42 41 27:49.5 28:34.6 9:13/M
10 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 3 46 45 28:07.0 28:31.1 9:12/M
11 Chris White 290 41 46 28:16.1 28:36.9 9:14/M
12 Jon Balter 250 42 55 29:09.2 29:16.4 9:26/M
13 John D. Mason 257 46 73 33:32.5 34:01.8 10:58/M
14 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 188 46 75 34:06.3 34:30.6 11:08/M
15 Arturo del Campo 226 42 94 36:54.8 37:01.3 11:56/M
16 Tony Huynh 87 48 131 46:20.0 47:00.5 15:10/M
17 David Greenmun 127 48 159 56:05.0 56:59.7 18:23/M
18 Michael Norris 171 41 160 57:49.6 58:22.7 18:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michiel van Haften 237 55 13 21:48.7 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Manuel 245 55 14 22:20.1 22:22.2 7:13/M
3 Liam Gough 182 54 21 24:24.4 25:24.4 8:12/M
4 Paul van Helmond 227 52 29 25:57.4 26:10.2 8:26/M
5 Jeff Laughlin 97 50 37 26:50.3 27:00.9 8:43/M
6 Hung Nguyen 94 57 77 34:30.6 35:08.4 11:20/M
7 Hiep 106 53 82 35:14.9 35:55.5 11:35/M
8 Triet Huynh 249 54 102 38:46.4 39:27.0 12:44/M
9 jon davidson 73 56 138 48:23.6 48:23.6 15:36/M
10 Roy Rodriguez 193 51 141 49:18.2 49:34.9 15:59/M
11 cleve meacham 32 58 150 54:20.5 54:50.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Soul 119 60 7 20:42.6 20:45.3 6:42/M
2 Dale Kohn 142 60 9 21:19.2 21:23.2 6:54/M
3 wayne hill 143 65 70 33:09.1 36:19.9 11:43/M
4 David Silberman 194 63 72 33:31.9 34:11.4 11:02/M
5 Steve 263 62 85 35:57.2 36:15.0 11:42/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Furman Katy TX 208 71 95 37:14.1 37:14.1 12:01/M