Commonwealth Elementry 5K

Age Group Results

February 03, 2018


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Kindergarteners Men: 0-99
Kindergarteners Women:
1st Graders Men: 1-99
1st Graders Women: 1-99
2nd Graders Men: 1-99
2nd Graders Women: 1-99
3rd Graders Men: 1-99
3rd Graders Women: 1-99
4th Graders Men: 1-99
4th Graders Women: 1-99
5th Graders Men: 1-99
5th Graders Women: 1-99
5K Men: 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Women: 10-19 30-39 40-49 50-99

Kindergarteners

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicolas Imperial 419 5 1 49:33.3
2 Unknown Partic. 492 492 2 53:49.9
3 Unknown Partic. 482 482 3 54:53.7
4 Unknown Partic. 481 481 4 55:32.8
 

1st Graders

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ria Advani 300 6 2 37:56.5
2 Alyse Berman 274 6 3 37:56.7
3 Anika Muthuvelu 448 6 6 44:46.9
4 Sabrina Imperial 420 6 7 45:40.9
5 Maya Desai 395 6 8 47:56.8
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Will Novosad 348 6 1 33:28.8
2 Nathan Zhang 454 6 4 38:28.5
3 Conan Prisbell 360 6 5 39:33.8
 

2nd Graders

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fox Grace 371 7 1 29:45.8
2 Eva Soth Lopez 375 7 2 34:53.4
3 Akshara Bala 456 7 4 45:50.6
4 Lily Poindexter 457 7 5 51:30.9
5 Lila Hsieh 293 7 6 53:31.7
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emmanuel Wang 326 7 3 44:25.7
 

3rd Graders

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate Ross 265 8 4 29:17.9
2 Ava Cobb 330 8 9 32:56.9
3 Zoie Camp 322 8 11 36:11.6
4 Cindy Zhang 455 8 14 37:36.3
5 Rachel Sun 467 8 15 38:02.5
6 Dhrithi Koka 333 8 19 41:45.3
7 Mia Imperial 421 8 20 42:13.6
8 Olivia Imperial 422 8 22 45:41.7
9 saesha chawla 288 8 25 56:51.7
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dominic Laverde 285 8 1 25:07.2
2 Michael Hanhan 283 8 2 26:53.6
3 Matthew Chen 327 8 3 27:49.3
4 Albert Zhou 315 8 5 29:51.8
5 Michael Ross 264 8 6 30:53.3
6 Kenny Tran 381 8 7 31:41.9
7 David Xie 368 8 8 32:06.7
8 Owen Zhang 263 8 10 34:52.3
9 Taha Sharief 407 8 12 36:58.2
10 Jacob Wan 463 8 13 37:32.6
11 Alan Chen 267 8 16 38:41.5
12 Anthony Zhong 367 8 17 39:05.6
13 Ryan Tang 406 8 18 40:47.9
14 Faariz Afzaal 336 8 21 42:58.1
15 akul mittal 369 8 23 49:52.7
16 Braden Durrett 355 8 24 50:25.0
 

4th Graders

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Andrews 259 9 8 31:25.0
2 Shefali Desai 396 9 13 35:34.6
3 Tanvi Chinnahalli 297 9 14 35:37.6
4 Hannah Li 270 9 15 35:41.2
5 Simona Karnani 319 9 16 35:49.9
6 Alice Zhang 261 9 20 37:47.0
7 Addison Andrews 257 9 21 37:47.9
8 Christi Sun 466 9 22 38:02.1
9 Mackenzie Schaaf 271 9 23 39:33.4
10 Ira Nadkarni 314 9 25 46:00.0
11 Allison Sobrinho 400 9 26 46:07.1
12 Anjali Rai 402 9 27 47:52.9
13 Shireen Anklesaria 279 9 28 48:12.2
14 Sakhi Ganjoo 409 9 30 49:59.0
15 Carolyn Wang 426 9 32 54:28.8
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Wadlington 335 9 1 25:18.3
2 Arul Muthuvelu 447 9 2 26:39.5
3 Conner Justice 250 9 3 27:08.4
4 Geoffrey Zuo 286 9 4 27:49.6
5 Andrew Hanhan 281 9 5 28:34.0
6 Anirudh Ravindran 351 9 6 29:55.3
7 Rohan Thirumalai 252 9 7 30:00.7
8 Wang Timothy 292 9 9 31:59.4
9 Aaron Wang 325 9 10 34:57.6
10 Brody Durrett 356 9 11 34:59.1
11 Tommy Strickland 412 9 12 35:33.4
12 Austin Harris 387 9 17 36:34.6
13 Michael Ng 352 9 18 37:02.7
14 Kaalan Humble 379 9 19 37:05.8
15 Rohan Mani 289 9 24 39:35.3
16 Elliot Tian 388 9 29 49:41.0
17 Cinco Poindexter 458 9 31 51:29.1
 

5th Graders

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keyun Zhang 306 10 1 25:39.7
2 Sophia Cobb 331 10 8 32:42.0
3 Zainab Anwar 309 10 10 33:26.0
4 Elena Soth Lopez 373 10 15 35:09.4
5 Sage Wang 291 10 16 36:04.2
6 Yimeng (Sherry) Huang 376 10 19 41:51.9
7 Arhana Karsaliya 495 11 20 44:07.2
8 Erica Zhong 366 10 22 47:50.4
9 Abby Zhao 365 10 23 47:58.5
10 Abby Tian 389 10 26 54:28.2
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dhruv Koka 332 10 2 25:52.1
2 Lucas Wong 313 10 3 26:36.8
3 Dylan Rayburn 357 10 4 28:11.7
4 Joshua Ng 290 10 5 28:17.3
5 Thomas Lowe 311 10 6 29:12.9
6 Arnav Agrawal 340 10 7 29:30.7
7 Krish Advani 301 10 9 33:20.2
8 Pushkar Seshadri 362 10 11 33:44.2
9 Eric Li 339 10 12 33:57.1
10 Samuel Koh 254 10 13 34:00.4
11 Jacob Patino 461 10 14 34:35.8
12 Owen Chen 268 10 17 37:10.2
13 Peilun (Allen) Sun 410 10 18 38:42.5
14 Ryan Bhandari 324 10 21 44:18.1
15 Aiden Merchant 358 10 24 52:44.7
16 Davide Gucciardi 298 10 25 54:12.7
17 Eshan Mehsania 453 10 27 54:54.2
 

5K

Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Haley Lexi Harkrider 346 11 2 20:47.4
2 Grace Andrews 258 11 8 26:03.3
3 Charlize Tran 305 11 9 26:09.6
4 Hannah Laverde 343 11 48 36:15.1
5 Aleena afzaal 338 11 62 38:35.1
6 Ruhi Kelkar 386 11 67 41:10.8
7 Christina Wang 425 11 68 41:27.9
8 Meg Novosad 347 11 71 42:19.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mehrin momin 440 31 37 32:53.7
2 Jessica Sun 262 31 57 37:51.8
3 Almas Afzaal 337 31 75 42:56.5
4 Pallavi karnani 318 31 80 43:33.4
5 Veena Nagarajan 413 31 83 46:03.4
6 Eniola Dowodu 449 31 88 51:39.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yulia Pakhalina 429 41 12 26:37.5
2 Lin Humble 377 41 25 28:50.9
3 Heidi Bailes 363 41 27 29:43.5
4 Jean Konrady 344 41 29 29:59.6
5 Sara Modeste 296 41 43 33:49.3
6 Carolyn Andrews 256 41 45 34:46.7
7 Donna Camp 320 41 47 36:11.6
8 Francie Beavers 277 41 52 36:56.3
9 Stephanie Sim 353 41 53 37:14.2
10 Wendy Carlisle 417 41 54 37:39.2
11 Emily Berman 275 41 59 38:00.1
12 Priti Khilnani 302 41 65 40:21.6
13 Huma Tahseen 310 41 66 40:30.8
14 Laura Manske 273 41 69 42:12.9
15 Meredith Novosad 349 41 72 42:21.4
16 Parynaz Vimadalal 416 41 78 43:19.5
17 Reni Kusuma 437 41 81 44:13.8
18 Uma Lakshmanan 446 41 82 45:09.1
19 Eva Imperial 424 41 87 49:32.3
20 Cecilia Fang Zhang 294 41 89 53:47.5
21 Nisha Rai 401 41 91 55:52.2
22 parul chawla 287 41 92 56:54.7
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jyoti Advani 303 51 73 42:37.2
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dimas Kusuma 438 11 1 20:36.0
2 Joshua Wan 464 11 3 22:10.2
3 Mohammad Anwar 308 11 5 24:16.2
4 Jack Wadlington 334 11 6 25:09.5
5 David Chen 329 11 7 25:17.0
6 Tejas Thirumalai 253 11 13 26:44.5
7 George Andrews IV 255 11 15 27:35.9
8 Rohan Rai 404 11 16 27:39.3
9 Talan Humble 378 11 20 28:39.5
10 Jacob Hanhan 284 11 21 28:40.1
11 Shivansh Malhotra 316 11 26 29:42.5
12 Avanish Agrawal 341 11 33 31:54.2
13 Barishaa Qzai 451 11 40 33:15.6
14 Caleb Tian 390 11 56 37:45.9
15 Freyaan Vimadalal 415 11 70 42:15.9
16 Samuel Patino 462 11 90 54:14.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Burrows 398 21 14 26:55.0
2 anil momin 444 21 38 33:14.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Fox 370 31 28 29:45.7
2 David Ross 266 31 36 32:22.6
3 Andrew Prisbell 359 31 64 39:36.3
4 Nilesh Desai 394 31 84 47:50.8
5 Rustom Anklesaria 278 31 85 48:11.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jiansheng Chen 328 41 4 23:30.3
2 Siraj Anwar 307 41 10 26:28.1
3 Mario Patino 460 41 11 26:32.0
4 Kevin Anderson 251 41 18 28:07.1
5 David Lowe 427 41 19 28:17.1
6 Alex Hanhan 282 41 23 28:48.9
7 Eric Humble 380 41 24 28:50.2
8 Yathindra Rai 403 41 30 30:20.3
9 Charles Tran 304 41 32 31:38.3
10 Vivek Muralidharan 269 41 34 32:08.1
11 shahid momin 443 41 39 33:14.7
12 Andrew Novosad 350 41 41 33:28.7
13 Navin Advani 299 41 42 33:46.9
14 Vaibhav Kelkar 385 41 44 34:46.0
15 MICHAEL SOTH 374 41 46 34:51.3
16 Ashish Agrawal 342 41 55 37:43.8
17 Sean Berman Sugarland TX 276 41 58 37:59.2
18 jawad momin 442 41 60 38:00.7
19 faran momin 441 41 61 38:19.9
20 Kusuma Auli 439 41 74 42:51.1
21 Felipe Laverde 345 41 76 43:11.7
22 Khushroo Vimadalal 414 41 77 43:19.2
23 Haru karnani 317 41 79 43:32.9
24 Sidney Imperial 423 41 86 49:29.7
25 Pankaj Chawla 428 41 93 56:56.3
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Camp 321 51 17 28:05.4
2 Jonathan Burrows 397 51 22 28:45.1
3 George Andrews III 260 51 31 30:24.6
4 Nooruddin Qzai 452 51 35 32:12.3
5 Sergio Banuet 399 51 49 36:23.6
6 simon gaffney 393 51 50 36:24.6
7 Neil Harrop 465 51 51 36:25.2
8 Stuart Schaaf 272 51 63 39:34.2