Giving Thanks

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Thummel Sugar Land 166 42 10 24:30.2 7:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Thornr Houston 1487 41 1 19:12.8 6:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sudha Dhanani Sugar Land 30 47 41 30:56.3 9:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Reaves Houston 84 47 6 23:06.8 7:27/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leena Houston 1494 0 38 30:51.7 9:57/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dummy Swap 564 88 39:59.7 12:54/M
2 Dummy Swap 165 154 50:09.2 16:11/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Morales Richmond 1443 9 94 41:15.4 13:18/M
2 Maya Venugopal Fulshear 141 8 144 47:55.1 15:27/M
3 Chloe Rose Missouri City 19 8 159 51:06.6 16:29/M
4 Emma Clark Missouri City 6 9 173 54:57.8 17:44/M
5 Laela Harvey Houston 40 9 174 55:42.5 17:58/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Edwards Houston 74 12 4 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Alexander Smith Sugar Land T 97 14 7 24:15.3 7:49/M
3 Nicolas Farish Sugar Land 1463 13 8 24:16.5 7:50/M
4 Jonas Woodward Corpus Christi 108 5 23 28:55.3 9:20/M
5 Clayton Edwards Houston 73 10 28 29:38.9 9:34/M
6 Peter Thompson Sugar Land 1 13 33 30:16.1 9:46/M
7 Jacob Hernandez Houston 82 14 42 31:49.0 10:16/M
8 Cristian Johnson Sugar Land 29 13 46 32:20.1 10:26/M
9 Riley Rose Missouri City 18 11 50 33:18.4 10:45/M
10 Max Thompson Sugar Land 9 13 70 36:27.3 11:45/M
11 Sebastian Johnson Sugar Land 28 12 87 39:45.2 12:49/M
12 Eric Ellison II Missouri City 44 8 100 42:08.3 13:35/M
13 Elijah Martinez Katy 1460 13 136 47:05.6 15:11/M
14 Devan Venugopal Fulshear 140 7 145 47:58.8 15:28/M
15 Aiden Blevins Sugar Land 13 6 158 50:44.4 16:22/M
16 Ayden Harvey Houston 41 8 177 56:36.4 18:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paola Solano Houston 91 19 37 30:49.2 9:56/M
2 Valeria Tenorio Houston 148 15 58 34:36.7 11:10/M
3 Shiloh Eernisse Houston 67 16 121 45:15.8 14:36/M
4 Mariah Devalle Houston 89 17 141 47:36.5 15:21/M
5 Jeanell Arriaga Houston 90 17 148 48:03.4 15:30/M
6 Anna Ross Houston TX 92 19 164 51:28.3 16:36/M
7 Anna Cantu Houston 182 16 197 1:11:01.4 22:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Kress Houston 174 17 2 19:24.1 6:15/M
2 Nathan Fuentes Houston 72 15 11 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Alessandro Sepriyath Sugar Land 1488 16 16 27:07.5 8:45/M
4 Marc Ball Houston 76 17 140 47:34.8 15:21/M
5 Roland Arriaga Houston 77 17 147 48:01.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenan Key Houston 1454 28 19 27:58.6 9:01/M
2 Kristie Ronquille Rosenberg 1448 28 21 28:09.8 9:05/M
3 Amanda Smith Houston 184 25 43 31:51.0 10:16/M
4 Gaileen Mejia Houston 149 24 44 32:07.8 10:22/M
5 Ankita Tewari Dallas 169 25 56 34:19.0 11:04/M
6 Amsal Ali Sugar Land 124 26 61 35:04.3 11:19/M
7 Tatiana Martir Sugar Land 1445 29 98 41:53.2 13:31/M
8 Madison Null Missouri City 24 23 99 42:06.9 13:35/M
9 Grace Usry Baytown 106 22 102 42:18.2 13:39/M
10 Theresa Sturdivant Houston 187 26 112 44:01.8 14:12/M
11 Lauren Christiansen Conroe 105 25 116 44:37.4 14:24/M
12 Cassie Hurst Houston 15 26 129 46:22.1 14:57/M
13 Geni Solis Houston 39 23 131 46:23.6 14:58/M
14 Caitlin Devine Katy 46 29 152 49:53.8 16:05/M
15 Amanda Corbin Houston 142 26 179 56:51.9 18:20/M
16 Tracy Drogosek Houston 177 29 195 1:10:54.9 22:52/M
17 Melissa Melcher Houston 161 26 196 1:10:56.4 22:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Reeves Houston 31 28 3 21:18.3 6:52/M
2 Reid Nitcholas Round Rock 579 27 5 22:58.8 7:25/M
3 Beau Harper Houston 80 28 18 27:41.2 8:56/M
4 Benjamin Hurtado Houston 1451 23 36 30:33.1 9:51/M
5 Vikas Gupta Dallas 170 26 57 34:20.2 11:05/M
6 Adam Weber Houston 111 29 72 37:03.1 11:57/M
7 Carson Null Missouri City 26 23 105 42:32.5 13:43/M
8 Tj Ross Houston 78 21 115 44:33.7 14:22/M
9 Christopher Martinez Cypress 1458 21 142 47:43.9 15:24/M
10 James Tyroch Cypress 23 23 157 50:40.9 16:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maisie Jackson Pearland 146 32 55 33:54.6 10:56/M
2 Jessica Strauss Houston 192 34 62 35:15.9 11:22/M
3 Amy Tanner Sugar Land 1447 36 64 36:04.8 11:38/M
4 Samantha Domsalla Sugar Land 32 38 67 36:19.9 11:43/M
5 Alexandra Pena Houston 110 30 73 37:04.5 11:57/M
6 Tina Edwards Houston 87 35 75 37:23.1 12:04/M
7 Lauren Mileski Richmond 1442 37 95 41:15.7 13:18/M
8 Sabrina Cox Sugar Land TX 5 31 96 41:43.0 13:27/M
9 Lacy Lloyd New York 128 35 97 41:43.9 13:27/M
10 Kehinde Alawode Houston 1485 34 109 43:15.3 13:57/M
11 Donna Ikpeme Missouri City 1446 34 118 44:42.7 14:25/M
12 Sarah Smith Tomball 65 34 137 47:07.3 15:12/M
13 Kelly Clark Missouri City 8 39 150 48:30.8 15:39/M
14 Paige Richards Missouri City 12 35 156 50:39.7 16:20/M
15 Amanda Graff Cypress 131 31 180 56:52.0 18:21/M
16 Gabrielle Powers Houston 136 33 183 58:48.9 18:58/M
17 Kelly Beattie Cypress 129 39 188 1:01:35.6 19:52/M
18 Andrea Cahill Houston 1472 31 189 1:01:38.1 19:53/M
19 Nicoleta Crowder Houston 20 30 190 1:01:47.8 19:56/M
20 Sarah Bales Cypress 107 32 199 1:14:34.6 24:03/M
21 Jessica Kennedy Cypress 112 32 201 1:14:41.9 24:05/M
22 Kim Mathieu Cypress 115 35 202 1:28:02.0 28:24/M
DQ Krystle Watkins Cypress 36 34 DQ 25:37.5 8:16/M
DQ Deborah Brandon Cypress 35 39 DQ 25:45.9 8:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 M P Houston 1453 33 9 24:23.7 7:52/M
2 Robert Hattala Richmond 1457 34 13 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 Loren Morales Houston 160 34 22 28:19.7 9:08/M
4 Felix Ronquille Rosenberg 1449 33 29 29:44.9 9:35/M
5 Stephen Cox Sugar Land TX 4 38 86 39:35.3 12:46/M
6 Jonathan Talor Houston 186 30 122 45:16.3 14:36/M
7 Alex Biescar Cypress 122 36 133 46:41.2 15:04/M
8 Michael Clark Missouri City 7 39 176 56:07.0 18:06/M
9 Luis Fernandez-Baca Cypress 118 35 181 56:58.0 18:23/M
10 Terriy Greer Cypress 123 37 186 59:51.3 19:18/M
11 Ryan Semian Cypress 120 31 187 1:00:13.4 19:25/M
DQ Andy Colson Cypress 121 36 DQ 25:44.7 8:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Bonner Cypress 1450 48 40 31:23.4 10:07/M
2 Leigh Reaves Houston 94 46 48 33:06.2 10:41/M
3 Angela Mowery Sugar Land 172 43 51 33:25.0 10:47/M
4 Glenda Rhodes Giddings 102 46 52 33:39.9 10:51/M
5 Cristina Diazzi Sugar Land 1489 49 60 34:54.9 11:15/M
6 Michelle Spoonemore Houston 1478 42 63 35:31.3 11:27/M
7 Jennifer Funderburk Sugar Land 147 42 66 36:18.0 11:43/M
8 Laura Thompson Sugar Land 11 49 71 36:39.4 11:49/M
9 Erica Serrano Houston 1465 41 77 38:12.8 12:19/M
10 Chanda Dewoody Spring 100 42 78 38:18.4 12:21/M
11 Merete Ostebo Santa Fe 1467 46 82 38:40.3 12:28/M
12 Aina Frankrig Santa Fe 1468 47 85 38:41.2 12:29/M
13 Tami Clark Houston 159 49 90 40:29.0 13:04/M
14 Kimberly Childress Cypress 137 48 92 40:55.3 13:12/M
15 Asri Margono Missouri Ciry 22 42 107 43:09.0 13:55/M
16 Kacy Null Missouri City 27 43 108 43:12.5 13:56/M
17 Christy Blanco Beasley 134 42 117 44:41.8 14:25/M
18 Beth Landry Sugar Land 168 47 120 44:57.8 14:30/M
19 Tammy Eernisse Houston 68 49 123 45:23.3 14:38/M
20 Wendy Tisdel Houston 70 44 124 45:44.9 14:45/M
21 Michelle Reyes Houston 191 49 135 46:58.7 15:09/M
22 Sarbani Venugopal Fulshear 138 43 146 47:58.9 15:28/M
23 Gloria Cabrera Houston 175 41 162 51:26.8 16:35/M
24 Mary Ferguson Houston 188 41 163 51:27.7 16:36/M
25 Rachel Peacock Alvin 163 47 165 52:06.4 16:48/M
26 Cherice Conley-Harvey Houston 42 46 178 56:38.4 18:16/M
27 Mary Gressett Cypress 117 44 193 1:08:44.4 22:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Church Houston 1477 46 26 29:22.3 9:28/M
2 Christopher Schultz New York 43 46 27 29:37.9 9:33/M
3 Jim Holl Houston 71 44 35 30:27.7 9:49/M
4 Bryan Smith Sugar Land 1475 40 47 32:38.3 10:32/M
5 Ken Edwards Houston 75 40 74 37:13.2 12:00/M
6 Stephen Froemming Missouri City 25 45 76 37:41.2 12:09/M
7 Morten Ostebo Santa Fe 1466 48 83 38:40.4 12:28/M
8 Morten Frankrig Santa Fe 1469 44 84 38:40.5 12:28/M
9 Andrew Cortez Houston 1493 46 134 46:58.2 15:09/M
10 Mohan Venugopal Fulshear 139 44 143 47:54.0 15:27/M
11 Edward Agbemafle Richmond 173 44 153 50:08.8 16:10/M
12 Marcos Rubio Houston 156 43 161 51:18.7 16:33/M
13 Rob Thompson Sugar Land 10 49 166 52:52.6 17:03/M
14 Juan Clopton Cypress 144 46 168 53:11.8 17:09/M
15 Mark Gonzalez Missouri City 1461 49 184 59:38.0 19:14/M
16 Corey Maruisk Cypress 119 41 191 1:04:13.1 20:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonja Holt Tomball 62 51 30 29:46.1 9:36/M
2 Kathleen Wells Tomball 64 58 31 29:47.9 9:36/M
3 Stacey Gilcoat Tomball 66 50 32 29:48.5 9:37/M
4 Lajuan Ellis Missouri City 1452 51 39 31:18.8 10:06/M
5 June Yang Houson 1482 56 49 33:08.0 10:41/M
6 Kammie Beversdorf Wolfforth 145 53 54 33:54.2 10:56/M
7 Lorraine Rudder Austin 1490 51 65 36:06.7 11:39/M
8 Liana Fernandez-Baca Humble 3 59 68 36:20.1 11:43/M
9 Allie Scott Houston 1459 51 79 38:20.6 12:22/M
10 Rebecca Botello South Houston 37 56 89 40:27.4 13:03/M
11 Barb Fngar Houston 1439 57 91 40:36.5 13:06/M
12 Lisa Wilson Pasadena 33 55 93 41:09.5 13:16/M
13 Jamie Tarver Sugar Land 126 54 103 42:27.1 13:42/M
14 Jill Mays Missouri City 157 58 106 42:59.5 13:52/M
15 Beverly Mebane Houston 196 57 119 44:51.1 14:28/M
16 Kat Nguyen Houston 1473 54 125 45:52.9 14:48/M
17 Paige King Houston 1486 54 126 46:06.7 14:52/M
18 Georgia Pennington Houston 103 59 127 46:07.2 14:53/M
19 Bernice Dickey Sugarland 154 53 155 50:17.1 16:13/M
20 Joann Matthews Houston 143 58 160 51:18.3 16:33/M
21 Zoe Dill Cypress 130 56 167 53:11.5 17:09/M
22 Sarah Berel-Harrop Houston 532 50 175 55:58.9 18:03/M
23 Theresa Bueno Missouri City 1462 50 185 59:39.3 19:15/M
24 Rochelle Jackson Houston 198 57 192 1:04:17.7 20:44/M
25 Deirdre McDowell Houston 167 55 198 1:11:03.9 22:55/M
26 Vicki Turner Cypress 113 56 200 1:14:35.9 24:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Villalobos Cypress 1479 51 12 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Joe Rhodes Giddings 101 51 15 26:40.5 8:36/M
3 Robert Key Houston 1455 57 20 27:58.8 9:01/M
4 Damien Kalac Sugar Land 1495 53 25 28:58.3 9:21/M
5 Mark Gibson Missouri City 1491 54 34 30:23.3 9:48/M
6 Russ Christenson Houston 45 58 45 32:15.4 10:24/M
7 Jeffrey Eernisse Houston 69 51 69 36:21.2 11:44/M
8 Rick Lindsay Santa Fe 1470 52 80 38:39.3 12:28/M
9 Matt Warren Sugar Land 1484 54 81 38:40.0 12:28/M
10 Mauro Solis Houston 1474 50 130 46:22.6 14:57/M
11 Donald Graff Cypress 48 58 132 46:39.7 15:03/M
12 Kevin Godfrey Sugar Land 1480 52 151 48:48.7 15:45/M
13 Mick Cantu Houston 153 52 194 1:10:52.8 22:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mahon Houston 185 63 53 33:54.1 10:56/M
2 Robbie Duxbury Sugar Land 183 64 59 34:51.4 11:15/M
3 Debbie Roberts Sugar Land 135 66 104 42:28.1 13:42/M
4 Iva Knight The Woodlands 104 66 111 44:00.0 14:12/M
5 Danna Baker Houston 86 63 114 44:05.6 14:13/M
6 Brenda Howard Tomball 61 62 139 47:21.1 15:16/M
7 Candice Nitcholas Round Rock 1471 61 169 53:22.0 17:13/M
8 Becky Yonts Sugar Land 194 62 171 54:13.4 17:29/M
9 Susan Bright Houston 197 62 172 54:15.0 17:30/M
10 Susan Lloyd Sugar Land 155 61 182 56:58.2 18:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Brennan Katy 1481 64 17 27:18.3 8:48/M
2 Howard Ludlow Corpus Christi 109 61 24 28:57.6 9:20/M
3 Tom Ross Houston 79 62 101 42:10.2 13:36/M
4 Rick Hurt Cypress 96 66 110 43:29.4 14:02/M
5 Brad Knight The Woodlands 47 68 113 44:03.6 14:13/M
6 Bob Lloyd Sugar Land 151 67 138 47:10.4 15:13/M
7 Marco Fernandez-Baca Humble 2 63 149 48:05.2 15:31/M
8 Stewart Yonts Sugar Land 1476 66 170 54:12.5 17:29/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Ringer Houston 38 71 128 46:09.1 14:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Crouch Sugar Land 21 71 14 26:11.4 8:27/M