West U Halloween Dash

5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lennie Waite                                            394   31        1                   17:13.7     17:13.7      5:33/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ami Quiroz                        KATY                   83   10       85                   24:24.6     24:34.3      7:52/M
       2    Simone Ramos                      HOUSTON                80    9      168        4:22.9     28:49.8     28:57.2      9:18/M
       3    Addy Maurer                       HOUSTON               142   10      192        5:13.6     29:21.9     29:47.9      9:28/M
       4    Leilah Elkholy                    Houston               261   10      225        7:29.7     30:30.5     32:04.1      9:50/M
       5    Linnea Scheet                     Houston                59    9      240        8:32.2     32:18.8     33:06.6     10:25/M
       6    Caroline Harvey                   Houston               406    8      244        8:43.4     33:10.2     33:17.8     10:42/M
       7    Juliana Scheibner                 HOUSTON                56    8      246        8:53.1     33:11.9     33:27.5     10:42/M
       8    Yutia Li                          Houston               170    8      249        8:58.7     33:12.9     33:33.1     10:43/M
       9    Anna Guerrini                     Houston               223   10      269       11:39.3     35:50.2     36:13.7     11:34/M
      10    Sophie Ballard                    houston               319    6      282       12:18.4     36:39.5     36:52.7     11:49/M
      11    Katie Olivero                     Houston               104    9      295       13:10.9     37:09.0     37:45.2     11:59/M
      12    Sharan Thind                      Houston                38   10      301       13:41.1     37:46.4     38:15.5     12:11/M
      13    Eshna Das                         Houston               283    7      303       13:45.8     37:51.5     38:20.2     12:13/M
      14    Mia McKenney                      HOUSTON                 8    8      315       15:20.0     39:29.5     39:54.3     12:44/M
      15    Ella Knape                                              383   8       332       18:57.6     43:08.5     43:31.9     13:55/M
      16    Lily Heczey                       Houston               206    5      340       20:50.0     45:16.4     45:24.3     14:36/M
      17    Bella Heczey                      Houston               207    6      352       22:59.7     47:24.8     47:34.0     15:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janelli Morones                                         682   13       55                   23:21.6     23:26.8      7:32/M
       2    Julia Newman                      Bellaire              113   11       56        0:02.7     23:23.1     23:29.5      7:33/M
       3    Ellie Eikenburg                   HOUSTON               263   14       67        0:26.4     23:47.2     23:53.2      7:40/M
       4    Anika Tsai                        HOUSTON                34   13       72        0:37.8     23:58.3     24:04.6      7:44/M
       5    Mary Sydnor Duffy                 HOUSTON               273   11       99        2:07.4     25:14.8     25:34.2      8:08/M
       6    Sutton Walsh                      HOUSTON                22   14      108        2:46.6     26:04.2     26:13.4      8:25/M
       7    Josey Gregg                       Houston               232   13      110        2:51.3     26:09.2     26:18.1      8:26/M
       8    Grace Beckmann                    Houston               315   11      117        3:06.5     26:15.8     26:33.3      8:28/M
       9    Christina Amelio                  HOUSTON               327   14      120        3:17.5     26:34.9     26:44.4      8:34/M
      10    Lily Harvey                       Houston               405   11      127        3:31.8     26:52.6     26:58.6      8:40/M
      11    Alexandra Berger                  Houston               312   12      129        3:43.2     27:01.7     27:10.1      8:43/M
      12    Janie Thomas                      HOUSTON                37   12      131        3:44.1     27:01.5     27:11.0      8:43/M
      13    Marie Wadlington                  FULSHEAR               24   12      165        5:26.0     28:46.6     28:52.8      9:17/M
      14    Amelia Marvin                     Houston                 1   12      173        5:36.3     28:56.9     29:03.1      9:20/M
      15    Mauli Patolia                     HOUSTON               420   11      174        5:37.1     28:56.7     29:03.9      9:20/M
      16    Haley Patolia                     Houston               419   11      176        5:40.0     28:59.3     29:06.8      9:21/M
      17    Karissa Diaz                                            691   12      177        5:42.0     28:54.4     29:08.9      9:19/M
      18    Lauren Vela                                             686   13      178        5:43.0     29:05.2     29:09.8      9:23/M
      19    Abigail Orozco                                          683   13      180        5:43.8     28:57.2     29:10.6      9:20/M
      20    Laura Barbosa                                           672   13      181        5:44.8     28:58.2     29:11.7      9:21/M
      21    Lilee Garza                                             692   13      185        6:03.5     29:30.3     29:30.3      9:31/M
      22    Victoria Rowsey                   HOUSTON                69   11      226        8:39.9     31:41.1     32:06.8     10:13/M
      23    Sofia Rowsey                      HOUSTON                70   12      227        8:40.0     31:43.7     32:06.8     10:14/M
      24    Evelyn Shatto                     HOUSTON                49   12      229        8:55.7     32:12.3     32:22.5     10:23/M
      25    Isabella Caruso                   Houston               292   12      234        9:11.6     32:28.0     32:38.4     10:28/M
      26    Indrani Maitra                    HOUSTON               156   13      235        9:17.3     32:37.7     32:44.1     10:31/M
      27    Eleanor Brown                                           387   11      236        9:20.3     32:35.1     32:47.1     10:31/M
      28    Carolyn Weber                                           376   12      239        9:33.6     32:47.7     33:00.4     10:35/M
      29    Karina Lancaster                  houston                 2   11      265       11:48.8     35:03.5     35:15.7     11:18/M
      30    Samantha Mar                                            698   11      285       13:38.1     36:48.3     37:05.0     11:52/M
      31    Arely Camancho                                          689   11      286       13:42.7     36:52.3     37:09.5     11:54/M
      32    Emely Ferretiz                    Houston               653   12      289       13:43.6     36:53.7     37:10.4     11:54/M
      33    Addisyn McKenney                  Houston                12   12      314       16:27.3     39:27.8     39:54.1     12:44/M
      34    Lauren Fulghum                    HOUSTON               246   14      319       17:37.1     40:45.0     41:04.0     13:09/M
      35    Dailey Nottingham                 HOUSTON               107   13      320       17:37.5     41:04.3     41:04.3     13:15/M
      36    Lexie Robinson                                          370   11      328       19:30.0     42:35.4     42:56.8     13:44/M
      37    Lucia Diaz                                              676   12      338       20:54.1     44:03.3     44:20.9     14:13/M
      38    Melissa Rocha                                           667   13      346       23:39.3     46:50.7     47:06.1     15:06/M
      39    Nalanie Benitez                                         675   14      347       23:40.2     46:51.7     47:07.1     15:07/M
      40    Cecilia Harvey                    Houston               407   11      353       26:22.3     49:43.2     49:49.1     16:02/M
      41    Alyssa Solis                                            699   11      355       30:04.4     53:31.2     53:31.2     17:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nikita Prasad                                           400   19       26                   20:55.1     20:59.9      6:45/M
       2    Margrethe Jensen                  HOUSTON               191   16       98        4:30.9     25:08.5     25:30.8      8:06/M
       3    Amy Garza                         Houston               677   16      147        6:54.3     27:39.6     27:54.3      8:55/M
       4    Winnie Gordon                     Houston               240   15      237       11:54.4     32:37.8     32:54.4     10:31/M
       5    Mia West                                                671   15      284       16:03.5     36:45.9     37:03.5     11:51/M
       6    Julissa Maya                                            663   15      345       25:32.7     46:16.3     46:32.7     14:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Walter                                            391   26        6                   19:21.3     19:24.9      6:15/M
       2    Stacy Slater                      Magnolia               48   26       45        3:34.7     22:45.8     22:59.6      7:20/M
       3    Jessie Gordon                     HOUSTON               238   28      145        8:14.7     27:22.8     27:39.7      8:50/M
       4    Helena Sassos                     Houston               414   28      198       10:29.6     29:22.6     29:54.5      9:28/M
       5    Kristina Horta                    Houston               198   28      203       10:36.3     29:37.1     30:01.2      9:33/M
       6    Natalie Pilcher                   Houston               664   26      207       11:03.9     30:12.2     30:28.8      9:45/M
       7    Kirsty Hillier                    Houston               202   29      221       12:20.4     31:24.3     31:45.3     10:08/M
       8    Gigi Avila                        HOUSTON               322   27      223       12:21.8     31:35.3     31:46.8     10:11/M
       9    Marcy Douglass                    KATY                  275   23      232       12:59.9     32:07.0     32:24.8     10:22/M
      10    Nicole Grow                       Spring                226   28      255       14:44.2     33:40.9     34:09.1     10:52/M
      11    Ashlee Juarez                     HOUSTON               186   28      259       15:18.0     34:18.8     34:42.9     11:04/M
      12    Leah Fowler                       Houston               253   28      271       16:51.4     35:41.3     36:16.3     11:31/M
      13    Scout Gear                        HOUSTON               242   25      278       17:01.5     36:06.0     36:26.5     11:39/M
      14    Areli Barron                                            674   24      290       17:45.7     36:53.3     37:10.6     11:54/M
      15    Rachel Paulsel                    HOUSTON                91   20      316       20:48.3     40:01.4     40:13.2     12:55/M
      16    Kim Pacheco                       HOUSTON                98   27      337       24:42.3     43:46.8     44:07.2     14:07/M
      17    Stephanie Padley                  Houston                97   23      343       26:52.1     45:55.7     46:17.1     14:49/M
      18    meghan winward                    Spring                 13   29      348       27:46.0     46:42.6     47:10.9     15:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Gallagher                   Houston               244   32       27                   21:08.0     21:13.9      6:49/M
       2    Lauren Gates                      Houston               243   38       48        1:51.6     22:53.2     23:05.6      7:23/M
       3    Anna Gumpel                       Houston               220   35       60        2:22.9     23:16.1     23:36.8      7:30/M
       4    Meredith Marshall                 Houston               146   37       68        2:42.1     23:26.9     23:56.1      7:34/M
       5    Taylor Bain                       HOUSTON               321   39       69        2:46.2     23:54.2     24:00.2      7:43/M
       6    Mykal O'Shea                      Houston               106   30       90        3:40.1     24:22.9     24:54.0      7:52/M
       7    Christine Flood                   Houston               255   35       91        3:40.2     24:36.4     24:54.1      7:56/M
       8    Christina Roland                  HOUSTON                74   39      100        4:22.5     25:21.4     25:36.4      8:11/M
       9    Catherine Bouchereau              HOUSTON               306   32      116        5:15.3     26:09.8     26:29.3      8:26/M
      10    Marcia Kukreja                    Bellaire              178   39      133        6:05.1     27:10.8     27:19.0      8:46/M
      11    Elizabeth Lewis                   Houston               171   37      159        7:21.0     28:23.4     28:34.9      9:09/M
      12    Dalia Gomez                                             656   37      163        7:24.4     28:20.2     28:38.3      9:08/M
      13    Emily Leitch                      Houston               175   38      186        8:19.5     29:11.0     29:33.4      9:25/M
      14    Maria Macias                      HOUSTON               158   34      191        8:31.4     29:45.4     29:45.4      9:36/M
      15    Tamara Saunders                   Houston                62   39      196        8:37.2     29:22.8     29:51.2      9:28/M
      16    Alexandra Vargas                  Houston                30   34      215        9:54.0     30:50.7     31:07.9      9:57/M
      17    Susan Murphy                      Houston               118   38      242       11:57.5     32:44.0     33:11.4     10:34/M
      18    Rebecca Beyda                                           381   38      247       12:14.9     33:21.5     33:28.8     10:45/M
      19    Sara Kaplan-Stein                 HOUSTON               185   33      248       12:16.1     33:10.0     33:30.1     10:42/M
      20    hillary maul                      SANDUSKY              145   30      254       12:48.6     33:34.3     34:02.6     10:50/M
      21    Elaine Ybarra                     San Francisco           7   36      262       13:48.8     34:45.8     35:02.8     11:13/M
      22    Ana Orozco                                              386   38      267       14:33.5     35:23.5     35:47.4     11:25/M
      23    Cecilia Casasola                                        375   35      268       14:44.1     35:39.7     35:58.1     11:30/M
      24    Claire Horner                     HOUSTON               199   31      272       15:03.0     35:42.4     36:16.9     11:31/M
      25    Andrea Grieves                    Houston               423   37      288       15:56.3     36:31.3     37:10.2     11:47/M
      26    Nicole Fair                       Houston               260   32      293       16:12.3     37:18.7     37:26.2     12:02/M
      27    Jane Jones                        Houston               190   36      296       16:33.2     37:26.3     37:47.2     12:05/M
      28    Sara McCauley                     Pearland              138   31      311       17:41.1     38:33.7     38:55.0     12:26/M
      29    Maria Marquez                     Houston               680   30      312       18:02.9     38:48.0     39:16.9     12:31/M
      30    Melissa Contreras                 McGregor              422   37      317       19:09.6     39:43.4     40:23.6     12:49/M
      31    Sara Duplessis                    houston               269   31      323       20:59.1     41:50.5     42:13.1     13:30/M
      32    Monica Villafranca                Houston                25   33      324       20:59.7     41:51.0     42:13.6     13:30/M
      33    Lori Banks                        HOUSTON               318   35      344       25:11.9     45:53.0     46:25.9     14:48/M
      34    Katrina Suter                     Spring                 40   36      349       25:58.1     46:42.9     47:12.1     15:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Baumgartner               HOUSTON                 3   44        2                   17:43.9     17:47.5      5:43/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 450                                     450           253                   33:53.4     33:53.4     10:56/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cade Mansour                      HOUSTON               149    9       35                   21:51.8     21:59.4      7:03/M
       2    Naham Hernandez                                         696    8       58        1:31.9     23:25.7     23:31.3      7:33/M
       3    Ruben Carbajal                                          651   10       62        1:43.3     23:39.5     23:42.8      7:38/M
       4    Brian Duffy                       HOUSTON               272    8       82        2:22.1     24:02.5     24:21.6      7:45/M
       5    Henry Smith                                             372   10       93        3:18.8     25:08.1     25:18.3      8:06/M
       6    Elijah Sahely                     Houston                66    9       96        3:23.9     25:15.2     25:23.3      8:09/M
       7    Charlie Bartley                   Bellaire              317   10      101        3:51.0     25:39.3     25:50.4      8:16/M
       8    Oliver Satchell                   HOUSTON                63   10      104        4:08.6     26:00.0     26:08.1      8:23/M
       9    Sebastian Loebe                                         366   9       105        4:10.3     26:09.7     26:09.7      8:26/M
      10    Nachi Gulati                      Houston               221    9      107        4:13.1     26:05.2     26:12.5      8:25/M
      11    Holden Smith                                            371   9       135        5:24.5     27:14.9     27:24.0      8:47/M
      12    Jonas Woodward                    Corpus Christi         11    5      146        5:53.9     27:28.1     27:53.3      8:52/M
      13    Andrew Benitez                    Houston               418    9      152        6:06.8     27:53.9     28:06.2      9:00/M
      14    William Otto                      Houston               102    9      157        6:27.6     28:21.9     28:27.0      9:09/M
      15    John Eikenburg                    Houston               262    9      162        6:37.8     28:24.2     28:37.2      9:10/M
      16    Jackson Weinstein                 Houston                19   10      187        7:36.8     29:02.5     29:36.3      9:22/M
      17    Kaito Quiroz                      KATY                   84   10      189        7:39.2     29:28.1     29:38.6      9:30/M
      18    Elliot Friou                      Houston               247    9      193        7:49.8     29:44.9     29:49.2      9:35/M
      19    Itzam Medina                      Houston               133    8      214        9:08.1     31:07.5     31:07.5     10:02/M
      20    Henry Friedman                    HOUSTON               249    7      217        9:17.0     30:46.0     31:16.4      9:55/M
      21    Alberto Morotti                   Houston               122   10      218        9:29.7     31:18.6     31:29.1     10:06/M
      22    Reid Colasanto                                          367   8       231       10:23.9     31:53.8     32:23.4     10:17/M
      23    Ulises Medina                     Houston               132    6      251       11:40.9     33:33.5     33:40.3     10:49/M
      24    Jaiden Patel                      Houston                93    8      256       12:18.0     34:12.9     34:17.4     11:02/M
      25    Federico Morotti                  Houston               121    8      261       12:50.5     34:38.5     34:49.9     11:10/M
      26    Oliver Bishop                     Houston               309    8      274       14:19.6     35:44.4     36:19.0     11:32/M
      27    Nicolas Curtin                    Houston               285    8      280       14:41.5     36:26.9     36:40.9     11:45/M
      28    Owen Grieves                      Houston               230    6      291       15:11.3     36:31.6     37:10.7     11:47/M
      29    Adam Gospin                       Houston               235    8      308       16:28.2     38:21.9     38:27.6     12:22/M
      30    Paul Pichon                       Houston                86   10      335       21:36.6     43:25.5     43:36.1     14:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garrick Griffy                    Katy                  227   13       14                   20:06.8     20:10.3      6:29/M
       2    Dylan Ballard                     houston               320   13       19        0:27.7     20:32.9     20:38.0      6:37/M
       3    Sam Humphries                                           380   11       28        1:09.1     21:18.5     21:19.5      6:52/M
       4    Gabriel Sahely                    Houston                67   11       32        1:41.3     21:44.7     21:51.7      7:01/M
       5    Gabriel Villa                                           670   14       33        1:45.5     21:51.8     21:55.9      7:03/M
       6    Jackson Harvey                    Houston               408   13       36        2:09.1     22:13.9     22:19.5      7:10/M
       7    Juan Mata                                               662   14       37        2:11.3     22:19.2     22:21.7      7:12/M
       8    Oscar Garcia                                            654   12       49        3:02.5     23:03.7     23:12.8      7:26/M
       9    Landon Fisher                     HOUSTON               257   13       54        3:15.2     23:20.0     23:25.6      7:32/M
      10    Arjun Maitra                      HOUSTON               155   11       71        3:54.1     23:58.2     24:04.5      7:44/M
      11    Francisco Jiminez                                       659   14       89        4:40.9     24:44.1     24:51.3      7:59/M
      12    Kyle Kekish                       Houston               183   13       95        5:10.4     25:01.3     25:20.8      8:04/M
      13    Tyler Holland                     Houston               200   13       97        5:18.9     25:20.9     25:29.3      8:10/M
      14    Nathan Vela                                             700   12      115        6:15.7     26:21.8     26:26.1      8:30/M
      15    Edouard Oudinot                   Houston                99   12      125        6:41.4     26:33.3     26:51.8      8:34/M
      16    Robert Day                        HOUSTON                 5   13      130        7:00.2     26:50.4     27:10.5      8:39/M
      17    Nick Leppard                      HOUSTON               174   12      138        7:21.6     27:31.9     27:31.9      8:53/M
      18    Will Gordon                       Houston               239   13      139        7:24.0     27:17.8     27:34.3      8:48/M
      19    Jose Duran                        Houston               695   12      143        7:25.9     27:21.3     27:36.3      8:49/M
      20    Tegh Thind                        Houston                39   13      154        7:59.5     27:41.9     28:09.9      8:56/M
      21    Adrian Gomez                                            678   12      164        8:28.2     28:23.6     28:38.5      9:09/M
      22    Jose Popoca                                             693   13      299       18:03.1     37:59.7     38:13.4     12:15/M
      23    Marcos Buenrostro                 HOUSTON               297   13      313       19:39.4     39:49.8     39:49.8     12:51/M
      24    Anand Mehta                       W UNIV PL             131   12      326       22:09.0     41:58.2     42:19.4     13:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Houston                      Houstson              196   15        5                   19:11.1     19:15.0      6:11/M
       2    Kenneth Rangel                    Houston               666   15        8        0:19.4     19:34.1     19:34.5      6:19/M
       3    Alex McClain                      HOUSTON               137   17        9        0:22.7     19:33.5     19:37.7      6:18/M
       4    Alexzander Veles                                        687   15       13        0:53.6     20:04.7     20:08.7      6:28/M
       5    Juan Jimenez                                            658   15       15        1:02.0     20:15.6     20:17.0      6:32/M
       6    Pablo Rodriguez                                         685   17       16        1:07.1     20:21.4     20:22.1      6:34/M
       7    Juan Ramos                                              665   17       29        2:14.4     21:25.2     21:29.5      6:55/M
       8    Jonathon Martinez                                       681   16       34        2:43.0     21:54.8     21:58.0      7:04/M
       9    Jose Garcia                                             655   16      102        6:37.9     25:49.7     25:53.0      8:20/M
      10    Harvey Falconer                   London                259   16      166        9:37.8     28:27.1     28:52.9      9:11/M
      11    Kevin Hernandez                                         648   17      321       21:53.6     41:05.7     41:08.7     13:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cam Albin                                               392   27        7                   19:21.4     19:25.3      6:15/M
       2    Steven Mickey                     Houston               127   27       17        1:07.7     20:26.3     20:33.0      6:35/M
       3    David Sambrane                                          668   24       20        1:14.5     20:37.2     20:39.8      6:39/M
       4    Isaac Schultz                     HOUSTON                55   22       22        1:25.8     20:46.7     20:51.1      6:42/M
       5    Scott Browning                    Houston               299   29       31        2:21.6     21:40.0     21:47.0      6:59/M
       6    Dayne Jordan                      HOUSTON               187   28       44        3:33.7     22:35.8     22:59.0      7:17/M
       7    William Gordon                    HOUSTON               237   29       74        4:39.8     23:48.5     24:05.1      7:41/M
       8    Sean Jordan                       HOUSTON               188   25      112        6:58.8     26:00.0     26:24.2      8:23/M
       9    Owen Worley                       Houston                10   28      204       10:36.3     29:37.4     30:01.7      9:33/M
      10    Nikhil Agrawal                    Houston               329   29      222       12:20.1     31:23.8     31:45.5     10:07/M
      11    Ryan Harbuck                      Houston               213   26      264       15:48.6     34:52.3     35:13.9     11:15/M
      12    Demarcus Caples                                         396   24      277       17:00.9     36:03.3     36:26.3     11:38/M
      13    Howard Lin                        Houston               169   27      327       23:01.0     42:13.3     42:26.3     13:37/M
      14    Keith Dohner                      Houston               276   28      336       24:39.8     43:43.8     44:05.1     14:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andres Sanchez                    Houston                64   38        3                   17:50.6     17:53.1      5:45/M
       2    John Magnotti                     Houston               157   32        4        1:07.8     18:57.1     19:00.9      6:07/M
       3    Danny Droubi                      HOUSTON               415   35       23        2:58.6     20:47.3     20:51.7      6:42/M
       4    John Griffin                      HOUSTON               228   30       30        3:43.1     21:29.5     21:36.2      6:56/M
       5    Stephen Olson                     Houston               103   38       47        5:12.4     22:55.5     23:05.5      7:24/M
       6    Curtis Flood                      Houston               254   38       50        5:26.1     23:01.5     23:19.2      7:25/M
       7    Chris Weber                                             377   34       51        5:28.8     23:07.9     23:21.9      7:27/M
       8    Matthew Fisher                    HOUSTON               256   32       59        5:39.0     23:25.7     23:32.1      7:33/M
       9    Timothy Mayhle                    HOUSTON               141   37       61        5:49.0     23:11.0     23:42.1      7:29/M
      10    Patrick Yip                       Houston                 6   39       66        5:57.8     23:19.6     23:50.9      7:31/M
      11    Roberto Pena                      HOUSTON                90   39       70        6:10.2     23:53.4     24:03.3      7:42/M
      12    Danny Schwertner II               Spring                 54   39       87        6:56.2     24:25.0     24:49.3      7:53/M
      13    Rafael Rosengarten                Houston                73   37       92        7:13.4     24:53.7     25:06.5      8:02/M
      14    Mirko Gumpel                      Houston               219   36      114        8:31.4     26:02.5     26:24.5      8:24/M
      15    Nicholas Beckmann                 Houston               314   38      118        8:40.7     26:16.1     26:33.8      8:28/M
      16    Will DeJong                       Houston               279   32      137        9:36.8     27:29.9     27:29.9      8:52/M
      17    Todd Lester                       Houston               173   39      156       10:31.9     28:10.1     28:25.0      9:05/M
      18    Jon Freeland                                            382   34      171       11:10.0     28:33.0     29:03.1      9:13/M
      19    John Karras                       Houston               184   34      188       11:43.2     29:13.3     29:36.3      9:25/M
      20    Justin Sanders                                          374   38      197       11:59.1     29:24.7     29:52.2      9:29/M
      21    Mark Knysh                        Houston               179   39      201       12:07.0     29:22.8     30:00.1      9:28/M
      22    Richard Makin                     Houston               154   35      202       12:07.1     29:22.0     30:00.2      9:28/M
      23    John Newell                       Houston               116   37      206       12:23.1     29:35.6     30:16.2      9:33/M
      24    Dave Friedman                     Houston               250   37      216       13:23.2     30:45.5     31:16.3      9:55/M
      25    Taylor Long                       Houston               162   31      219       13:43.8     31:06.6     31:36.9     10:02/M
      26    Jim Colasanto                                           368   33      230       14:30.2     31:52.5     32:23.3     10:17/M
      27    David Wisbrow                     Houston               417   32      263       17:14.4     34:39.2     35:07.5     11:11/M
      28    Christian Fowler                  HOUSTON               404   31      273       18:24.3     35:42.7     36:17.4     11:31/M
      29    James Bishop                      Houston               310   38      279       18:47.0     36:06.5     36:40.1     11:39/M
      30    Andrew Walton                     Missouri City          20   33      294       19:33.2     37:19.0     37:26.3     12:02/M
      31    Daniel Gospin                     Houston               236   39      309       20:34.9     38:21.8     38:28.0     12:22/M

Masters

Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Sahely                        Houston                68   42       18                   20:29.4     20:37.2      6:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Naomi Newman                      Bellaire              115   45       41                   22:34.5     22:40.8      7:17/M
       2    Jennifer Harkins                  Houston               212   40       43        0:16.2     22:44.9     22:57.1      7:20/M
       3    Tiffany Nottingham                HOUSTON               108   42       78        1:31.9     23:37.9     24:12.8      7:37/M
       4    Carolyn Brock                     Houston               304   46       94        2:37.9     25:10.2     25:18.7      8:07/M
       5    Maria Caruso                      Houston               424   41      113        3:43.4     26:06.7     26:24.3      8:25/M
       6    Emily Whittenburg                 Houston                16   45      119        3:55.1     26:18.9     26:36.0      8:29/M
       7    Priya Lester                      Houston               172   41      122        4:06.6     26:31.7     26:47.5      8:33/M
       8    Isabel Luna                       HOUSTON               160   40      123        4:08.0     26:29.4     26:48.8      8:33/M
       9    Isabel Duran                      Houston               267   40      126        4:16.1     26:45.5     26:57.0      8:38/M
      10    Michelle LaFlure                                        679   41      141        4:54.5     27:16.8     27:35.4      8:48/M
      11    Laura Day                         Houston                 4   41      144        4:56.4     27:16.7     27:37.3      8:48/M
      12    Elaine Petrulis                   Houston                88   48      150        5:18.4     27:35.9     27:59.2      8:54/M
      13    Rita Davis                        HOUSTON               280   40      153        5:27.3     28:00.0     28:08.1      9:02/M
      14    Lauren Salomon                    Houston                65   47      169        6:18.0     28:37.3     28:58.9      9:14/M
      15    Sophia Ashworth                   HOUSTON               324   48      175        6:25.0     28:39.1     29:05.8      9:15/M
      16    Lucia Diaz                                              652   42      179        6:29.2     28:55.2     29:10.0      9:20/M
      17    Patty Duque                       Houston               268   40      184        6:41.9     29:14.3     29:22.7      9:26/M
      18    Janet Malek Weinstein             Houston               153   42      190        7:04.0     29:11.3     29:44.8      9:25/M
      19    Susan Jensen                      Houston               192   49      205        7:22.9     29:41.6     30:03.8      9:35/M
      20    Gloria P Rodriguez                Houston                75   40      209        8:02.9     30:17.1     30:43.8      9:46/M
      21    Jennifer Weitzel                  Houston                18   44      210        8:05.9     30:32.6     30:46.7      9:51/M
      22    Emily Sedgwick                    HOUSTON                53   48      211        8:09.6     30:25.9     30:50.4      9:49/M
      23    Jessica Maurer                    HOUSTON               143   42      212        8:23.1     31:04.0     31:04.0     10:01/M
      24    Patricia Biffi                    Houston               311   40      213        8:24.9     30:57.6     31:05.7      9:59/M
      25    Adrienne Vanderbloemen            Houston                31   41      238       10:13.9     32:38.1     32:54.7     10:32/M
      26    Mikki Harvey                      Houston               410   48      245       10:39.8     33:12.7     33:20.7     10:43/M
      27    Ranae Scheibner                   Houston                58   49      250       10:57.1     33:21.7     33:38.0     10:45/M
      28    Maya Houston                      HOUSTON               197   48      266       12:45.2     35:01.4     35:26.0     11:18/M
      29    Christi Guerrini                  Houston               224   41      270       13:34.9     35:52.7     36:15.7     11:34/M
      30    Akiyo Naka                        Katy                  117   40      281       14:00.5     36:30.5     36:41.4     11:46/M
      31    Rakhee Das                        Houston               284   42      304       15:39.6     37:51.3     38:20.4     12:13/M
      32    Josephina McCabe                  Houston               139   45      305       15:44.6     37:59.7     38:25.4     12:15/M
      33    Carol Olivero                     Houston               105   41      306       15:45.3     37:50.3     38:26.2     12:12/M
      34    Melissa Meingast                  Houston               129   44      310       15:48.0     38:06.2     38:28.9     12:17/M
      35    Monica Jimenez                                          393   48      325       19:38.2     42:09.0     42:19.1     13:36/M
      36    Xochitl Ibarra                                          649   42      330       20:31.9     42:52.4     43:12.8     13:50/M
      37    Megan Pantuliano                  Houston                96   45      331       20:32.3     42:47.0     43:13.2     13:48/M
      38    Elizabeth Knape                                         384   43      333       20:51.2     43:09.6     43:32.1     13:55/M
      39    Neha Patel                        Houston                92   44      339       22:32.9     45:05.8     45:13.7     14:33/M
      40    Tonya Jackson                     Spring                657   40      354       27:40.2     50:03.6     50:21.1     16:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alan McClain                                            389   43       10                   19:41.4     19:46.1      6:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Benham                                          378   42       11                   19:47.3     19:55.4      6:23/M
       2    Esteleos Garcia                                         395   41       24        0:56.5     20:42.4     20:51.9      6:41/M
       3    Clark Edgecomb                    Houston               266   42       25        1:02.6     20:54.1     20:58.0      6:45/M
       4    John Montgomery                   Houston               124   43       38        2:27.6     22:18.1     22:23.0      7:12/M
       5    Andrew Roden                                            385   48       42        2:46.6     22:35.0     22:42.0      7:17/M
       6    Matthew Brown                     Houston               300   43       46        3:06.0     22:56.3     23:01.4      7:24/M
       7    Taylor Brown                                            388   43       52        3:26.8     23:07.9     23:22.2      7:27/M
       8    Justin Griggs                     HOUSTON               401   40       53        3:28.2     23:18.7     23:23.6      7:31/M
       9    Michael Newman                    Bellaire              112   48       57        3:35.3     23:24.1     23:30.7      7:33/M
      10    Ed Lai                            Houston               177   44       63        3:49.9     23:11.8     23:45.3      7:29/M
      11    Husband Willey                    Bellaire               15   44       65        3:54.2     23:49.6     23:49.6      7:41/M
      12    Bubba Harkins                     HOUSTON               211   42       73        4:09.5     24:04.9     24:04.9      7:46/M
      13    Kevin Feeney                      Fulshear              258   44       75        4:10.4     23:53.3     24:05.8      7:42/M
      14    Scott Humphries                                         379   47       76        4:10.6     24:01.7     24:06.0      7:45/M
      15    MICHAEL BEAUCHAMP                 HOUSTON               316   46       83        4:30.6     24:16.7     24:26.0      7:50/M
      16    Francois Giroux                                         369   43       84        4:33.1     24:06.3     24:28.5      7:46/M
      17    Damian Burke                                            373   46       86        4:44.5     24:29.7     24:39.9      7:54/M
      18    Tony Beebe                        West University Pla   313   46       88        4:55.3     24:45.0     24:50.7      7:59/M
      19    Sergio Chazano                                          399   46      103        6:11.0     25:53.6     26:06.4      8:21/M
      20    Cedric Oudinot                    Houston               100   41      124        6:56.3     26:32.2     26:51.7      8:34/M
      21    David Winks                       Houston                14   42      132        7:15.7     27:11.1     27:11.1      8:46/M
      22    Craig Brandenburg                 HOUSTON               305   40      142        7:40.4     27:18.2     27:35.8      8:48/M
      23    Douglas Conquest                  Houston               288   41      155        8:19.4     28:08.3     28:14.8      9:05/M
      24    John Eikenburg                    Houston               264   47      161        8:41.8     28:24.4     28:37.2      9:10/M
      25    Suresh Vasan                      Houston                28   41      172        9:07.7     28:57.5     29:03.1      9:20/M
      26    Adam Maurer                       Houston               144   41      194        9:53.9     29:23.4     29:49.3      9:29/M
      27    Laird Doran                       Houston               413   41      199        9:59.7     29:22.9     29:55.1      9:28/M
      28    Jud Morrison                      HOUSTON               120   47      200       10:00.8     29:39.7     29:56.2      9:34/M
      29    Craig Friou                       Houston               248   44      220       11:45.8     31:36.2     31:41.2     10:12/M
      30    Edmund Pantuliano                 HOUSTON                95   45      224       11:56.4     31:24.6     31:51.8     10:08/M
      31    Daniel Rowsey                     Houston                71   49      228       12:12.2     31:42.6     32:07.6     10:14/M
      32    Paul Scheet                       Houston                60   45      241       13:11.6     32:18.5     33:07.0     10:25/M
      33    Aaron Senseman                    Houston                52   42      243       13:18.7     32:41.0     33:14.1     10:33/M
      34    Min Kim                           HOUSTON               181   41      257       14:44.4     34:25.9     34:39.8     11:06/M
      35    Matteo Morotti                    Houston               123   40      260       14:53.5     34:38.9     34:48.9     11:10/M
      36    Jonathan Curtin                   Houston               286   41      275       16:23.7     36:07.0     36:19.1     11:39/M
      37    Pedro Caruso                      Houston               293   42      298       18:10.9     38:06.3     38:06.3     12:17/M
      38    Jose Popoca                                             688   42      300       18:19.4     37:59.0     38:14.8     12:15/M
      39    Osvaldo Pichon                    Houston                87   46      334       23:40.4     43:24.8     43:35.8     14:00/M
      40    Andras Heczey                     Houston               208   40      341       25:30.2     45:17.0     45:25.6     14:36/M

Grand Masters

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Burks                       Houston               296   57      106                   26:02.7     26:12.4      8:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Rouse                       The Woodlands          72   59      109                   25:49.1     26:14.1      8:20/M
       2    Kellye Burke                      HOUSTON               402   50      182        2:59.2     28:40.3     29:13.3      9:15/M
       3    Patricia Rankin                   Pearland               79   58      252        7:26.2     33:09.8     33:40.3     10:42/M
       4    Latha Ramchand                    Houston                82   56      258        8:26.5     34:28.6     34:40.6     11:07/M
       5    Itze Soliz                        Texas                  47   54      287       10:55.8     36:37.9     37:09.9     11:49/M
       6    Robin McGowan                     Houston               136   54      302       12:05.1     37:56.0     38:19.2     12:14/M
       7    Meera Manahan                     AUSTIN                152   50      307       12:13.1     38:05.3     38:27.2     12:17/M
       8    Maria B. Valdez                   HOUSTON                33   57      350       21:09.2     46:51.4     47:23.3     15:07/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Gospin                       HOUSTON               234   69      297                   37:51.2     37:56.5     12:13/M
       2    Barbara Colton                    SACRAMENTO            289   72      322        3:49.2     41:16.6     41:45.8     13:19/M
       3    Carolina Barrios                  Houston               673   98      329        5:15.8     42:52.3     43:12.4     13:50/M
       4    Judith Austin                     SEALY                 323   75      351        9:36.9     47:23.9     47:33.5     15:17/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Chu                        Houston               421   58       12                   20:02.3     20:07.2      6:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Les Ruthven                                             398   57       39                   22:19.8     22:24.6      7:12/M
       2    kendal Hirschi                    houston               201   55       77        1:47.4     23:55.8     24:12.1      7:43/M
       3    Claudio Vasquez                   Houston                27   51       79        1:50.1     24:04.6     24:14.7      7:46/M
       4    Brian Duffy                       HOUSTON               271   50       81        1:56.9     24:02.5     24:21.5      7:45/M
       5    Sergio Amelio                     Houston               328   50      121        4:21.1     26:35.6     26:45.7      8:35/M
       6    Paul Egner                        Houston               265   56      128        4:37.6     26:48.4     27:02.2      8:39/M
       7    Vean Gregg                        Houston               231   50      134        4:58.2     27:14.9     27:22.8      8:47/M
       8    DAVID Sr BUENROSTRO               Houston               298   54      149        5:31.9     27:34.9     27:56.6      8:54/M
       9    Paul Jarosz                       Houston               193   51      151        5:38.8     27:37.7     28:03.4      8:55/M
      10    Don Shatto                        HOUSTON                51   50      160        6:11.1     28:24.2     28:35.7      9:10/M
      11    Carlos Ramos                      Houston                81   51      167        6:31.4     28:48.6     28:56.0      9:17/M
      12    Bruce Frankel                     Houston               252   53      170        6:37.3     28:50.4     29:01.9      9:18/M
      13    Jason Whitley                     HOUSTON                17   51      233       10:06.6     32:05.7     32:31.2     10:21/M
      14    Mack Brown                        League City           301   51      276       13:58.0     35:54.4     36:22.6     11:35/M
      15    Christopher Grieves               Houston               229   50      292       14:46.6     36:31.0     37:11.2     11:47/M
      16    Michael Davis                     Missouri City         281   51      318       18:12.9     40:12.7     40:37.5     12:58/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Waldau                    HOUSTON                23   64       21                   20:41.7     20:43.0      6:40/M
       2    Patrick Carter                    Houston               294   61       40        1:46.2     22:25.2     22:29.2      7:14/M
       3    Ernesto Baca                                            390   62       64        3:06.3     23:45.7     23:49.3      7:40/M
       4    Andrew McCabe                     West University       140   62       80        3:33.9     24:14.2     24:17.0      7:49/M
       5    Joseph Botticellil                W UNIV PL             307   60      111        5:35.9     26:12.6     26:19.0      8:27/M
       6    Mike Dunn                         Houston               270   63      136        6:42.2     27:15.1     27:25.3      8:47/M
       7    Dan Jordan                        HOUSTON               189   60      140        6:51.9     27:09.7     27:35.0      8:45/M
       8    Howard Ludlow                     Corpus Christi        161   61      148        7:11.5     27:29.4     27:54.6      8:52/M
       9    Brad Burke                        HOUSTON               403   61      158        7:45.7     27:57.3     28:28.8      9:01/M
      10    Mitch Anscher                     Houston               325   62      183        8:31.3     28:49.6     29:14.4      9:18/M
      11    David Harvey                      Houston               409   64      195        9:06.9     29:35.2     29:50.0      9:33/M
      12    vincent valloppillil              league city            32   76      208        9:55.0     30:27.5     30:38.0      9:49/M
      13    Fred Ames                         Houston               326   74      283       16:12.2     36:28.4     36:55.3     11:46/M
      14    Gopalan Srinivasan                Coppell                46   79      342       25:03.7     45:42.5     45:46.7     14:45/M