Huntsville

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen 337 52 ***** 49:47.7 7:34/M ***** 51:58.6 7:56/M 1:41:30.0 1:41:46.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 49 Waverly Walk 369 22 1 1:10:09.3 10:43/M 1 1:06:26.7 10:09/M 2:16:36.0 2:16:45.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 23 Sandra Sexton 336 28 1 54:54.9 8:23/M 1 57:00.8 8:42/M 1:51:55.7 1:52:01.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 38 Laura Bond 318 31 1 1:03:38.5 9:43/M 1 59:03.3 9:01/M 2:02:41.9 2:02:56.0
2 54 Monica Lopez 375 34 2 1:10:00.4 10:41/M 2 1:14:52.7 11:26/M 2:24:53.2 2:24:57.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Julie Davis 362 38 1 52:19.9 7:59/M 1 52:26.5 8:00/M 1:44:46.4 1:44:51.3
2 57 Lisa Black 363 39 2 1:15:31.2 11:32/M 2 1:15:33.6 11:32/M 2:31:04.8 2:31:27.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Kelly Bracewell 355 40 1 52:38.6 8:02/M 1 54:09.1 8:16/M 1:46:47.8 1:46:52.2
2 19 Karyn Ashton 339 40 2 55:23.5 8:27/M 2 54:15.5 8:17/M 1:49:39.0 1:49:42.3
3 60 Milvian Chodorow 314 42 3 1:26:04.1 13:08/M 3 1:27:19.5 13:20/M 2:53:23.7 2:53:40.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Anne Turnbough 366 47 2 57:32.4 8:47/M 1 57:17.8 8:45/M 1:54:50.2 1:54:55.4
2 33 Lupe Nelson 344 46 1 56:19.1 8:36/M 2 58:58.1 9:00/M 1:55:17.3 1:55:22.0
3 55 Stephanie Cook 374 49 3 1:11:47.2 10:58/M 3 1:13:45.9 11:16/M 2:25:33.1 2:25:49.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 35 Angelina Santos 326 52 1 58:06.0 8:52/M 1 58:02.8 8:52/M 1:56:08.8 1:56:25.3
2 51 Hyesuk Culpepper 342 52 2 1:06:34.0 10:10/M 2 1:12:54.9 11:08/M 2:19:28.9 2:19:36.8
3 65 Ilse Bekker 304 52 3 1:46:15.0 16:13/M 3 1:47:03.5 16:21/M 3:33:18.6 3:33:32.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 42 Janet Bouchard 334 61 1 1:03:47.6 9:44/M 1 1:03:17.9 9:40/M 2:07:05.5 2:07:13.7
2 62 Delores Dunham 378 62 3 1:29:27.2 13:39/M 2 1:31:11.2 13:55/M 3:00:38.5 3:00:56.4
3 64 Bridget Moeller 322 60 2 1:29:14.0 13:37/M 3 1:40:54.4 15:24/M 3:10:08.4 3:10:16.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 59 Karen Berglund 351 66 1 1:15:01.8 11:27/M 1 1:18:58.7 12:03/M 2:34:00.5 2:34:07.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Dominick Hayes 338 19 ***** 41:11.1 6:15/M ***** 41:37.3 6:21/M 1:22:32.6 1:22:48.4
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Conner Jones 367 17 1 51:13.7 7:49/M 1 50:07.9 7:39/M 1:41:21.7 1:41:42.4
2 8 Sam Carney 353 15 3 51:38.2 7:53/M 2 50:11.1 7:40/M 1:41:49.4 1:41:51.5
3 17 Reid Jones 319 15 2 51:30.6 7:52/M 4 57:36.1 8:48/M 1:49:06.8 1:49:26.1
4 20 Salvador Miranda 346 19 4 54:30.3 8:19/M 3 55:41.4 8:30/M 1:50:11.8 1:50:32.0
5 48 Saul Molina 349 19 5 1:06:50.8 10:12/M 5 1:06:16.0 10:07/M 2:13:06.8 2:13:27.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Jeffrey Chapman 311 21 1 50:47.9 7:45/M 1 55:22.3 8:27/M 1:46:10.3 1:46:11.8
2 44 Andres Gaytan 347 20 2 1:03:25.1 9:41/M 2 1:04:27.9 9:50/M 2:07:53.1 2:08:12.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 22 Mark Whitten 358 26 1 53:36.4 8:11/M 1 57:07.9 8:43/M 1:50:44.3 1:50:50.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Neal Wanderfoot 360 30 1 1:02:34.2 9:33/M 1 52:32.8 8:01/M 1:55:07.1 1:55:17.3
2 52 Giovanni Valdivia 331 32 2 1:10:26.4 10:45/M 2 1:09:54.2 10:40/M 2:20:20.6 2:20:39.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Joshua Francis 315 37 1 51:58.7 7:56/M 1 53:50.8 8:13/M 1:45:49.5 1:45:52.4
2 27 Scott Durochez 327 36 3 56:45.4 8:40/M 2 57:33.4 8:47/M 1:54:18.8 1:54:37.6
3 28 Matthew McDonald 309 38 2 55:59.2 8:33/M 3 58:19.8 8:54/M 1:54:19.0 1:54:26.4
4 61 Chinh Ngo 332 35 4 1:18:46.7 12:02/M 4 1:36:06.0 14:40/M 2:54:52.7 2:55:04.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Eduardo Cano 370 41 1 46:42.0 7:08/M 1 46:40.0 7:07/M 1:33:22.1 1:33:24.8
2 4 Timothy Shaffor 377 41 2 48:23.9 7:23/M 2 49:58.6 7:38/M 1:38:22.6 1:38:31.8
3 5 Iain Maley 310 43 3 50:22.5 7:41/M 3 50:00.9 7:38/M 1:40:23.4 1:40:41.0
4 12 Jerritt Park 354 40 4 51:00.7 7:47/M 4 54:48.6 8:22/M 1:45:49.3 1:45:51.1
5 26 Raphael Machado 368 40 6 57:01.1 8:42/M 5 56:26.0 8:37/M 1:53:27.2 1:53:38.4
6 34 Gary Dennis 343 43 5 56:50.0 8:41/M 6 58:46.8 8:58/M 1:55:36.9 1:55:55.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Todd Hunter 371 49 1 48:57.8 7:28/M 1 48:53.9 7:28/M 1:37:51.8 1:38:03.6
2 24 Robert Russell 365 47 2 57:00.3 8:42/M 2 54:55.8 8:23/M 1:51:56.1 1:52:09.1
3 36 Jody Hardwick 348 45 3 57:04.9 8:43/M 3 59:21.6 9:04/M 1:56:26.6 1:56:29.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 Jody Slaughter 380 54 1 54:45.2 8:22/M 1 55:43.5 8:30/M 1:50:28.8 1:50:38.7
2 39 John Kirchner 323 54 3 1:01:13.4 9:21/M 3 1:01:53.5 9:27/M 2:03:07.0 2:03:21.8
3 40 Willard Oliver 308 50 4 1:03:50.9 9:45/M 2 59:24.8 9:04/M 2:03:15.7 2:03:40.1
4 43 Scott Stearns 340 54 2 1:00:21.5 9:13/M 5 1:07:19.1 10:17/M 2:07:40.7 2:07:54.8
5 45 Paul McAuley 335 51 5 1:05:11.1 9:57/M 4 1:04:08.1 9:47/M 2:09:19.3 2:09:40.1
6 56 Kenneth Matej 306 53 6 1:11:49.2 10:58/M 6 1:14:11.2 11:20/M 2:26:00.4 2:26:23.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Jose Moreno 330 56 1 50:44.7 7:45/M 1 52:35.2 8:02/M 1:43:19.9 1:43:33.9
2 16 Jose Flores 376 55 2 51:05.4 7:48/M 4 56:18.2 8:36/M 1:47:23.6 1:47:26.4
3 18 Steven Bickford 345 56 3 53:12.5 8:07/M 3 56:13.3 8:35/M 1:49:25.9 1:49:29.8
4 31 Roger Reese 359 58 4 59:34.6 9:06/M 2 55:20.8 8:27/M 1:54:55.5 1:55:02.6
5 53 Clark Courtright 329 57 5 1:12:14.2 11:02/M 5 1:11:08.0 10:52/M 2:23:22.2 2:23:23.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Richard Tong 364 60 1 51:51.4 7:55/M 1 51:17.9 7:50/M 1:43:09.3 1:43:22.6
2 25 Wayne Parkin 316 61 3 56:27.9 8:37/M 2 56:15.0 8:35/M 1:52:42.9 1:53:01.0
3 30 Quentin Wingert 372 63 2 56:22.2 8:36/M 3 58:32.1 8:56/M 1:54:54.4 1:55:15.6
4 37 James Leonard 361 64 4 57:15.9 8:44/M 4 1:00:02.5 9:10/M 1:57:18.5 1:57:22.3
5 41 Richard Singletary 356 61 5 1:03:20.8 9:40/M 5 1:00:58.0 9:18/M 2:04:18.8 2:04:41.7
6 46 William Moeller 321 61 6 1:03:43.9 9:44/M 6 1:05:45.9 10:02/M 2:09:29.8 2:09:35.7
7 50 John Salmon 373 63 7 1:08:09.8 10:24/M 7 1:10:53.1 10:49/M 2:19:02.9 2:19:10.2
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 6.55 Mile ------------ ------------ 6.55 Miles ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 47 John Miller 352 75 1 1:07:43.4 10:20/M 1 1:03:46.9 9:44/M 2:11:30.4 2:11:43.0
2 58 Ron Berglund 350 70 2 1:14:48.0 11:25/M 2 1:18:58.8 12:03/M 2:33:46.9 2:34:08.5
3 63 Ken Johnson 320 76 3 1:29:16.1 13:38/M 3 1:34:58.3 14:30/M 3:04:14.5 3:04:29.9