Huntsville

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Quarter Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katerina Savelieva The Woodlands, TX 235 45 9 56:03.1 56:08.6 8:37/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeline Dixon Huntsville, TX 223 10 23 1:13:18.9 1:13:35.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trisha Pulling Conroe, TX 229 28 18 1:08:19.7 1:08:29.0 10:31/M
2 Sharra Rodriguez 260 27 20 1:09:29.7 1:09:50.6 10:41/M
3 Lauren Stegen Huntsville, TX 240 27 21 1:11:49.3 1:12:00.7 11:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Halle Le Spring, TX 251 33 28 1:50:52.4 1:51:07.4 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vinessa Mundorff Huntsville, TX 227 43 12 58:35.4 58:36.8 9:01/M
2 Shelbey Hardwick Angleton, TX 257 43 16 1:03:49.8 1:03:52.5 9:49/M
3 Gretchen Dixon Livingston, TX 222 40 22 1:13:18.7 1:13:35.5 11:17/M
4 Annie Do Spring, TX 249 44 31 1:52:21.9 1:52:33.2 17:17/M
5 Stephanie Wilkins College Station, TX 243 44 33 1:53:11.5 1:53:36.1 17:25/M
6 Dao Truong Houston, TX 246 42 35 1:57:54.7 1:58:08.2 18:08/M
7 April Russell Huntsville, TX TX 357 41 36 2:14:45.7 2:15:09.8 20:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirstie Legerski Huntsville, TX 220 47 26 1:25:18.9 1:25:42.8 13:07/M
2 Judy Oliver Huntsville, TX 224 48 30 1:52:08.8 1:52:36.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Daniels Splendora, TX 241 51 19 1:09:08.2 1:09:18.9 10:38/M
2 Idethia Harvey Bryan, TX 226 52 24 1:23:50.2 1:24:15.4 12:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trudy Regnier Willis, TX 239 60 17 1:05:24.8 1:05:31.9 10:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Bohac College Station, TX 236 27 1 39:52.9 39:52.9 6:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitchell Mu College Station, TX 250 18 8 55:42.2 56:01.0 8:34/M
2 Martin Tran Spring, TX 248 15 29 1:51:50.5 1:52:02.0 17:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Stephens Houston, TX 233 33 4 49:13.5 49:19.5 7:34/M
2 Anthony Turner Huntsville, TX 256 34 5 49:30.2 49:31.6 7:37/M
3 Kevin Drown Humble, TX 232 33 10 57:44.4 57:50.7 8:53/M
4 Travis Sexton Atascocita, TX 230 30 11 57:44.5 57:50.0 8:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shea Sawyer Conroe, TX 244 35 3 45:08.3 45:09.0 6:57/M
2 Layton Gill 259 37 7 55:40.3 55:50.3 8:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Baker The Woodlands, TX 234 42 2 43:18.5 43:19.1 6:40/M
2 Stephen Griffin The Woodlands, TX 255 44 25 1:24:55.7 1:25:22.1 13:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 steve Ratkay Chicago, IL 225 49 6 49:57.1 50:04.0 7:41/M
2 Herbert Rodriguez 261 48 13 59:18.3 59:38.1 9:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Duc Tran Spring, TX 247 52 32 1:52:24.4 1:52:31.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lloyd D. Dragoo Spring, TX 237 58 14 1:01:57.1 1:02:19.0 9:32/M
2 Hai Hoang Houston, TX 245 58 34 1:57:53.2 1:58:08.2 18:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Johnson Huntsville, TX 252 61 15 1:03:13.4 1:03:26.3 9:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alton Robinson Houston, TX TX 231 71 27 1:26:18.4 1:26:44.3 13:17/M